• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
Rieti 2009
  • September 8th, 2009

Event: Rieti 2009

Location: Rieti (ITA)

Date: Sunday, Sep 06, 2009

Official Site: www.rietimeeting.com

Men 100m – Wind : -1.5 m/s

1 Asafa Powell [JAM] JAM 9.99 10
2 Nesta Carter [JAM] JAM 10.08 8
3 Simeon Williamson [GBR] GBR 10.18 7
4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey [GBR] GBR 10.21 6
5 Michael Frater [JAM] JAM 10.30 5
6 Wallace Spearmon [USA] USA 10.32 4
7 Tyrone Edgar [GBR] GBR 10.36 3
8 Mark Jelks [USA] USA 10.39 2

Men 110m Hurdles – Wind : -1.3 m/s

1 Dwight Thomas [JAM] JAM 13.36 10
2 Maurice Wignall [JAM] JAM 13.48 8
3 Jackson Quiñónez [ESP] ESP 13.49 7
4 Dexter Faulk [USA] USA 13.51 6
5 Andrew Turner [GBR] GBR 13.62 5
6 Shamar Sands [BAH] BAH 13.65 4
7 Joel Brown [USA] USA 13.68 3
8 Andrea Alterio [ITA] ITA 14.15 2

Men 200m – Wind : -0.9 m/s

1 Wallace Spearmon [USA] USA 20.27 10
2 Nickel Ashmeade [JAM] JAM 20.54 8
3 Brendan Christian [ANT] ANT 20.57 7
4 Marlon Devonish [GBR] GBR 20.62 6
5 Marc Schneeberger [SUI] SUI 20.70 5
6 Johan Wissman [SWE] SWE 20.86 4
7 Ainsley Waugh [JAM] JAM 20.95 3
8 Roberto Donati [ITA] ITA 21.03 2

Men 400m

1 Robert Tobin [GBR] GBR 45.30 10
2 David Neville [USA] USA 45.39 8
3 William Collazo [CUB] CUB 45.44 7
4 Rabah Yousif [SUD] SUD 45.64 6
5 Martyn Rooney [GBR] GBR 45.71 5
6 Angelo Taylor [USA] USA 46.24 4
7 Matteo Galvan [ITA] ITA 46.58 3
8 Jamaal Torrance [USA] USA 46.79 2

Men 800m

Race 1
1 David Lekuta Rudisha [KEN] KEN 1:42.01 10
2 Alfred Kirwa Yego [KEN] KEN 1:42.67 8
3 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi [RSA] RSA 1:42.86 7
4 Bram Som [NED] NED 1:43.59 6
5 Yusuf Saad Kamel [BRN] BRN 1:44.83 5
6 Lukas Rifesser [ITA] ITA 1:46.94 2
7 Mohammed Al-Salhi [KSA] KSA 1:47.56
8 Anter Zerguelaine [ALG] ALG 1:49.41
Vincent Mumo Kiilu [KEN] KEN DNF

Race 2
1 Luis Alberto Marco [ESP] ESP 1:46.60 4
2 Michael Rimmer [GBR] GBR 1:46.83 3
3 Livio Sciandra [ITA] ITA 1:47.24
4 David Campbell [IRL] IRL 1:47.35
5 Ryan Gregson [AUS] AUS 1:47.38
6 Antonio Manuel Reina [ESP] ESP 1:48.01
7 Mitchell Kealey [AUS] AUS 1:48.39
8 Joe Thomas [GBR] GBR 1:48.46
Eugenio Barrios [ESP] ESP DNF
Geoffrey Kibet [KEN] KEN DNF

Women 100m – Wind : -2.4 m/s

1 Shelly-Ann Fraser [JAM] JAM 11.18 10
2 Sherone Simpson [JAM] JAM 11.37 8
3 Gloria Asumnu [USA] USA 11.52 7
4 Ivet Lalova [BUL] BUL 11.86 6
5 Anita Pistone [ITA] ITA 11.86 5
6 Martina Giovanetti [ITA] ITA 11.95 4
7 Olga Zaytseva [RUS] RUS 12.00 3
8 Folake Akinyemi [NOR] NOR 12.00 2

Women 100m Hurdles – Wind : -2.5 m/s

1 Brigitte Foster-Hylton [JAM] JAM 12.78 10
2 Nickiesha Wilson [JAM] JAM 12.84 8
3 Damu Cherry [USA] USA 13.15 7
4 Lacena Golding-Clarke [JAM] JAM 13.22 6
5 Tiffany Ofili [USA] USA 13.33 5
6 Marzia Caravelli [ITA] ITA 13.60 4
7 Derval O’Rourke [IRL] IRL 13.78 3
8 Fabiana Morães [BRA] BRA 14.11 2

Women 200m – Wind : -2.0 m/s

1 Kerron Stewart [JAM] JAM 22.62 10
2 Shericka Williams [JAM] JAM 22.69 8
3 Debbie Dunn [USA] USA 22.73 7
4 Emily Freeman [GBR] GBR 22.94 6
5 Cydonie Mothersille [CAY] CAY 22.98 5
6 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya [RUS] RUS 23.38 4
7 Olga Zaytseva [RUS] RUS 23.39 3
Ivet Lalova [BUL] BUL DNS

Women 1500m

1 Lisa Dobriskey [GBR] GBR 4:01.23 10
2 Maryam Yusuf Jamal [BRN] BRN 4:01.29 8
3 Shannon Rowbury [USA] USA 4:03.46 7
4 Irene Jelagat [KEN] KEN 4:03.62 6
5 Nancy Jebet Langat [KEN] KEN 4:03.95 5
6 Charlene Thomas [GBR] GBR 4:05.39 4
7 Hannah England [GBR] GBR 4:05.45 3
8 Erin Donohue [USA] USA 4:06.00 2
9 Mimi Belete [BRN] BRN 4:06.29 1
10 Anna Alminova [RUS] RUS 4:06.69 1
11 Ingvill Måkestad [NOR] NOR 4:10.05 1
12 Tetiana Petlyuk [UKR] UKR 4:16.02 1
13 Marina Muncan [SRB] SRB 4:17.21
14 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler [ITA] ITA 4:17.64
Elisa Cusma Piccione [ITA] ITA DNF
Natalya Evdokimova [RUS] RUS DNF
Tamara Tverdostup [UKR] UKR DNF
Sara Vaughn [USA] USA DNF

Women Long Jump

1 Irina Meleshina [RUS] RUS 6.91 +1.2 10
2 Tatyana Lebedeva [RUS] RUS 6.85 +2.5 8
3 Olga Kucherenko [RUS] RUS 6.77 +1.4 7
4 Funmi Jimoh [USA] USA 6.65 +1.8 6
5 Keila Costa [BRA] BRA 6.62 +2.0 5
6 Alina Militaru [ROU] ROU 6.59 +1.7 4
7 Brianna Glenn [USA] USA 6.59 +3.2 3
8 Elena Sokolova [RUS] RUS 6.59 +1.3 2
9 Jana Veldáková [SVK] SVK 6.40 +0.7

Women High Jump

1 Irina Gordeeva [RUS] RUS 1.97 10
2 Chaunté Howard Lowe [USA] USA 1.94 8
3 Viktoriya Klyugina [RUS] RUS 1.91 7
4 Levern Spencer [LCA] LCA 1.91 6
5 Melanie Melfort [FRA] FRA 1.87 4.5
5 Elena Slesarenko [RUS] RUS 1.87 4.5
7 Raffaella Lamera [ITA] ITA 1.77 3

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page