• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
Paris Golden League 2009
  • July 20th, 2009

Date: Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) – Friday, Jul 17, 2009

Official Site: www.iaaf.org

Men’s 100m

1 Usain Bolt [JAM] JAM 9.79 20
2 Daniel Bailey [ANT] ANT 9.91 16
3 Yohan Blake [JAM] JAM 9.93 14
4 Richard Thompson [TRI] TRI 10.04 12
5 Ivory Williams [USA] USA 10.07 10
6 Simeon Williamson [GBR] GBR 10.14 8
7 Churandy Martina [AHO] AHO 10.17 6
8 Kim Collins [SKN] SKN 10.22 4
9 Martial Mbandjock [FRA] FRA 10.30

Men’s 400m

1 Jeremy Wariner [USA] USA 45.28 20
2 Chris Brown [BAH] BAH 45.44 16
3 Leslie Djhone [FRA] FRA 45.47 14
4 David Neville [USA] USA 45.49 12
5 Johan Wissman [SWE] SWE 45.86 10
6 Ricardo Chambers [JAM] JAM 45.87 8
7 Timothy Benjamin [GBR] GBR 46.32 6
8 John Steffensen [AUS] AUS 48.32 4

Men’s 110m Hurdles

1 Dexter Faulk [USA] USA 13.14 20
2 Dwight Thomas [JAM] JAM 13.30 16
3 Garfield Darien [FRA] FRA 13.39 14
4 Aries Merritt [USA] USA 13.42 12
5 Andrew Turner [GBR] GBR 13.44 10
6 Antwon Hicks [USA] USA 13.49 8
7 Allen Johnson [USA] USA 13.67 6
8 Ladji Doucouré [FRA] FRA 13.68 4
9 Ryan Wilson [USA] USA 14.03

Men’s 3000m

1 Kenenisa Bekele [ETH] ETH 7:28.64 20
2 Bernard Lagat [USA] USA 7:33.15 16
3 Morhad Amdouni [FRA] FRA 7:37.50 14
4 Chris Solinsky [USA] USA 7:37.72 12
5 Juan Carlos Higuero [ESP] ESP 7:38.71 10
6 Leonard Patrick Komon [KEN] KEN 7:38.98 8
7 Yusuf Kibet Biwott [KEN] KEN 7:40.96 6
8 James Kwalia C’Kurui [QAT] QAT 7:44.02 4
9 Daniel Lemashon Salel [KEN] KEN 7:44.39 3
10 Mourad Marofit [MAR] MAR 7:44.67 3
11 Vincent Kipsegechi Yator [KEN] KEN 7:46.34 3
12 Sahle Warga [ETH] ETH 7:46.40 3
13 Cornelius Ndiwa [KEN] KEN 7:52.94
14 Alistair Ian Cragg [IRL] IRL 8:00.77
Abreham Cherkos [ETH] ETH DNF
Benson Marrianyi Esho [KEN] KEN DNF
Vickson Naran Polonet [KEN] KEN DNF

Men’s Triple Jump

1 Phillips Idowu [GBR] GBR 17.17 +0.9 20
2 Jadel Gregório [BRA] BRA 17.12 +1.3 16
3 Arnie David Girat [CUB] CUB 17.07 +0.8 14
4 Alexis Copello [CUB] CUB 17.00 +0.2 12
5 Teddy Tamgho [FRA] FRA 16.97 +0.4 10
6 Leevan Sands [BAH] BAH 16.78 -0.2 8
7 Brandon Roulhac [USA] USA 16.74 -0.4 6
8 Karl Taillepierre [FRA] FRA 16.30 +0.6 4
9 Julien Kapek [FRA] FRA 16.21 +1.2
Yoandris Betanzos [CUB] CUB NM
Benjamin Compaoré [FRA] FRA NM

Men’s Javelin throw

1 Andreas Thorkildsen [NOR] NOR 88.03 20
2 Tero Pitkämäki [FIN] FIN 86.68 16
3 Vadims Vasilevskis [LAT] LAT 82.82 14
4 Teemu Wirkkala [FIN] FIN 82.49 12
5 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya [UKR] UKR 81.96 10
6 Mark Frank [GER] GER 81.73 8
7 Eriks Rags [LAT] LAT 80.48 6
8 Chris Hill [USA] USA 77.01 4

Women’s 100m

1 Kerron Stewart [JAM] JAM 10.99 20
2 Chandra Sturrup [BAH] BAH 11.15 16
3 Aleen Bailey [JAM] JAM 11.26 14
4 Alexandria Anderson [USA] USA 11.27 12
5 LaShauntea Moore [USA] USA 11.31 10
6 Lauryn Williams [USA] USA 11.31 8
7 Kelly-Ann Baptiste [TRI] TRI 11.34 6
8 Allyson Felix [USA] USA 11.49 4
9 Myriam Soumaré [FRA] FRA 11.51

Women’s 400m

1 Sanya Richards [USA] USA 49.34 20
2 Novlene Williams-Mills [JAM] JAM 50.39 16
3 Amantle Montsho [BOT] BOT 50.61 14
4 Debbie Dunn [USA] USA 50.66 12
5 Amy Mbacke Thiam [SEN] SEN 50.93 10
6 Monica Hargrove [USA] USA 51.02 8
7 Natasha Hastings [USA] USA 51.53 6
8 Solen Désert-Mariller [FRA] FRA 52.33 4

Women’s 100m Hurdles

1 Dawn Harper [USA] USA 12.68 20
2 Michelle Perry [USA] USA 12.75 16
3 Virginia Powell [USA] USA 12.81 14
4 Delloreen Ennis-London [JAM] JAM 12.81 12
5 LoLo Jones [USA] USA 12.91 10
6 Damu Cherry [USA] USA 13.01 8
7 Lacena Golding-Clarke [JAM] JAM 13.14 6
8 Sandra Gomis [FRA] FRA 13.17 4
9 Cindy Billaud [FRA] FRA 13.18

Women’s 400m Hurdle

1 Anna Jesien [POL] POL 54.37 20
2 Melaine Walker [JAM] JAM 54.47 16
3 Tiffany Williams [USA] USA 54.72 14
4 Josanne Lucas [TRI] TRI 54.88 12
5 Angela Morosanu [ROU] ROU 56.16 10
6 Nickiesha Wilson [JAM] JAM 56.42 8
7 Aurore Kassambara [FRA] FRA 57.48 6
8 Phara Anacharsis [FRA] FRA 57.77 4

Women’s 800m

1 Anna Willard [USA] USA 1:58.80 20
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione [ITA] ITA 1:58.99 16
3 Oksana Zbrozhek [RUS] RUS 1:59.13 14
4 Marilyn Okoro [GBR] GBR 1:59.56 12
5 Élodie Guégan [FRA] FRA 1:59.57 10
6 Anna Rostkowska [POL] POL 1:59.77 8
7 Lucia Klocová [SVK] SVK 1:59.79 6
8 Shannon Rowbury [USA] USA 2:00.94 4
9 Hazel Clark [USA] USA 2:03.13
Natalya Tsyganova [RUS] RUS DNF
Maggie Vessey [USA] USA DNS

Women’s High Jump

1 Blanka Vlašic [CRO] CRO 1.99 20
2 Anna Chicherova [RUS] RUS 1.97 16
3 Antonietta Di Martino [ITA] ITA 1.97 14
4 Marina Aitova [KAZ] KAZ 1.92 12
5 Viktoriya Klyugina [RUS] RUS 1.92 10
6 Chaunté Howard [USA] USA 1.89 8
7 Amy Acuff [USA] USA 1.89 6
8 Nicole Forrester [CAN] CAN 1.85 4

Women’s Pole Vault

1 Elena Isinbaeva [RUS] RUS 4.65 20
2 Svetlana Feofanova [RUS] RUS 4.55 15
2 Anna Rogowska [POL] POL 4.55 15
4 Chelsea Johnson [USA] USA 4.45 12
5 Fabiana Murer [BRA] BRA 4.45 9
5 Monika Pyrek [POL] POL 4.45 9
7 Yuliya Golubchikova [RUS] RUS 4.35 6
8 Stacy Dragila [USA] USA 4.35 4
Anna Battke [GER] GER NM
Silke Spiegelburg [GER] GER NM

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page