• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
IAAF World Cross Country Championships 2010
  • March 29th, 2010

The 2010 IAAF World Cross Country Championships were held in Bydgoszcz, Poland on 28 March 2010.

It was the first time in over twenty years that Poland hosted the annual championships, having previously held them in Warsaw in 1987.

IAAF World Cross Country Championships is the most important competition in international cross country running.

Held annually and organised by International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF), it was inaugurated in 1973, when it replaced the International Cross Country Championships.

It will be an annual competition until 2010, when the IAAF will change it to a biennial event.

Video

Results

Senior Race – M Final Team
28 March 2010 – 14:10
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference

1 152 Joseph Ebuya KEN 33:00 +0:00
2 63 Teklemariam Medhin ERI 33:06 +0:06
3 273 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA 33:10 +0:10
4 155 Leonard Patrick Komon KEN 33:10 +0:10
5 68 Samuel Tsegay ERI 33:27 +0:27
6 38 Hasan Mahboob BRN 33:28 +0:28
7 159 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN 33:29 +0:29
8 162 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN 33:30 +0:30
9 158 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN 33:31 +0:31
10 89 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH 33:35 +0:35
11 219 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT 33:36 +0:36
12 173 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR 33:42 +0:42
13 42 Simon Bairu CAN 33:44 +0:44
14 69 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 33:47 +0:47
15 66 Kidane Tadasse ERI 33:50 +0:50
16 274 Geofrey Kusuro UGA 33:54 +0:54
17 91 Abera Kuma ETH 33:55 +0:55
18 182 Anis Selmouni MAR 33:58 +0:58
19 161 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN 33:58 +0:58
20 93 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETH 34:01 +1:01
21 108 Mohammed Farah GBR 34:09 +1:09
22 87 Azmeraw Bekele ETH 34:21 +1:21
23 232 Stephen Mokoka RSA 34:23 +1:23
24 65 Kiflom Sium ERI 34:24 +1:24
25 84 Ayele Abshero ETH 34:27 +1:27
26 92 Feyisa Lilesa ETH 34:27 +1:27
27 99 Driss El Himer FRA 34:27 +1:27
28 269 Dickson Huru UGA 34:35 +1:35
29 170 Ahmed Baday MAR 34:36 +1:36
30 175 El Houssaine Dham MAR 34:37 +1:37
31 254 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN 34:38 +1:38
32 34 Alemu Bekele BRN 34:39 +1:39
33 71 Carles Castillejo ESP 34:40 +1:40
34 255 Gitimi Shamba TAN 34:41 +1:41
35 64 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 34:48 +1:48
36 288 Patrick Smyth USA 34:51 +1:51
37 176 Abderrahim El Asri MAR 34:54 +1:54
38 9 Liam Adams AUS 34:55 +1:55
39 60 Tewelde Estifanos ERI 34:57 +1:57
40 105 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 35:00 +2:00
41 256 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN 35:01 +2:01
42 211 Yousef El Kalai POR 35:02 +2:02
43 275 Ben Siwa UGA 35:03 +2:03
44 116 Andrew Vernon GBR 35:03 +2:03
45 289 Ryan Vail USA 35:04 +2:04
46 135 Kaddour Slimani ITA 35:04 +2:04
47 7 Miguel Barzola ARG 35:06 +2:06
48 281 Robert Curtis USA 35:08 +2:08
49 40 Bilisuma Shugi BRN 35:10 +2:10
50 222 Felix Kikwai Kibore QAT 35:11 +2:11
51 75 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 35:12 +2:12
52 230 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA 35:12 +2:12
53 278 Scott Bauhs USA 35:14 +2:14
54 224 Gamal Belal Salem QAT 35:14 +2:14
55 102 Hassan Hirt FRA 35:14 +2:14
56 76 Alberto Lozano ESP 35:18 +2:18
57 253 Marco Joseph TAN 35:20 +2:20
58 218 Fernando Silva POR 35:21 +2:21
59 270 James Kibet UGA 35:24 +2:24
60 214 Licinio Pimentel POR 35:26 +2:26
61 233 Sibabalwe Mzazi RSA 35:26 +2:26
62 236 Kgosi Tsosane RSA 35:28 +2:28
63 185 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 35:29 +2:29
64 96 Saïd Berioui FRA 35:31 +2:31
65 114 Michael Skinner GBR 35:31 +2:31
66 104 Denis Mayaud FRA 35:34 +2:34
67 285 Robert Mack USA 35:36 +2:36
68 74 Antonio David Jiménez ESP 35:38 +2:38
69 210 Manuel Damião POR 35:39 +2:39
70 14 Clinton Perrett AUS 35:39 +2:39
71 237 Xolisa Tyali RSA 35:40 +2:40
72 250 Stéphane Joly SUI 35:41 +2:41
73 223 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT 35:44 +2:44
74 31 Gilberto Lopes BRA 35:44 +2:44
75 213 Hélder Ornelas POR 35:48 +2:48
76 149 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN 35:48 +2:48
77 199 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 35:48 +2:48
78 148 Hiroyoshi Umegae JPN 35:51 +2:51
79 276 Martin Toroitich UGA 35:52 +2:52
80 279 Ben Bruce USA 35:56 +2:56
81 73 Javier Guerra ESP 35:57 +2:57
82 145 Takuya Noguchi JPN 36:02 +3:02
83 126 Tasama Moogas ISR 36:07 +3:07
84 11 Collis Birmingham AUS 36:09 +3:09
85 39 Dejene Regassa BRN 36:09 +3:09
86 29 Joilson da Silva BRA 36:11 +3:11
87 192 Edwin Henshaw NZL 36:12 +3:12
88 169 Ramolefi Motsieloa LES 36:14 +3:14
89 27 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT 36:15 +3:15
90 205 Kamil Poczwardowski POL 36:16 +3:16
91 130 Martin Dematteis ITA 36:16 +3:16
92 191 Andrew Davidson NZL 36:19 +3:19
93 139 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN 36:19 +3:19
94 103 Stéphane Lefrand FRA 36:21 +3:21
95 24 Atelaw Yeshetela BEL 36:22 +3:22
96 138 Kazuya Deguchi JPN 36:23 +3:23
97 265 Atef Saad TUN 36:29 +3:29
98 194 Shaun Krawitz NZL 36:30 +3:30
99 30 Sérgio da Silva BRA 36:35 +3:35
100 13 Jeff Hunt AUS 36:37 +3:37
101 146 Minato Oishi JPN 36:46 +3:46
102 262 El Akhdar Hachani TUN 36:46 +3:46
103 187 Juan Carlos Carera MEX 36:51 +3:51
104 137 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 36:58 +3:58
105 197 Blazej Brzezinski POL 37:03 +4:03
106 188 Josafat Gonzaléz MEX 37:08 +4:08
107 117 James Wilkinson GBR 37:10 +4:10
108 207 Krystian Zalewski POL 37:11 +4:11
109 198 Jaroslaw Cichocki POL 37:14 +4:14
110 18 Tilahun Aliyev AZE 37:17 +4:17
111 193 Kim Hogarth NZL 37:19 +4:19
112 28 Ramoseka Raobine BOT 37:36 +4:36
113 263 Wissem Hosni TUN 37:41 +4:41
114 26 Rapula Diphoko BOT 37:45 +4:45
115 150 Takhir Mamashayev KAZ 37:50 +4:50
116 208 Tadeusz Zblewski POL 38:10 +5:10
117 82 Vjatseslav Koselev EST 38:14 +5:14
118 234 Siyabonga Nkonde RSA 38:21 +5:21
119 33 Leonardo Vieira Guedes BRA 39:17 +6:17
120 257 Sotyvoldy Khaitov TJK 39:19 +6:19
121 244 Gaylord Silly SEY 39:45 +6:45
122 122 Mahmood Alrashedi IRQ 39:46 +6:46
123 189 Pablo Olmedo MEX 39:47 +6:47
124 123 Sadeq Jaafar Lafta IRQ 40:43 +7:43
125 124 Hussein Mohammed Subaihawi IRQ 40:45 +7:45
126 121 Noori Al-Darraji IRQ 41:29 +8:29
127 118 Richard Blagg GIB 46:24 +13:24
. 8 Javier Carriqueo ARG DNF .
. 17 Duer Yoa AUS DNF .
. 32 Gilmar Lopes BRA DNF .
. 171 Hicham Bellani MAR DNF .
. 217 José Rocha POR DNF .
. 220 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT DNF .
. 242 Sylvain Rukundo RWA DNF .
. 245 Mohamed Isak SOM DNF .
. 225 Ali Dawoud Sedam QAT DNS

Senior Race – W Final Team
28 March 2010 – 13:15
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference

1 100 Emily Chebet KEN 24:19 +0:00
2 107 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 24:20 +0:01
3 58 Meselech Melkamu ETH 24:26 +0:07
4 54 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 24:38 +0:19
5 103 Lineth Chepkurui KEN 24:40 +0:21
6 108 Margaret Wangari Muriuki KEN 24:42 +0:23
7 61 Feyse Tadese ETH 25:03 +0:44
8 52 Mamitu Daska ETH 25:03 +0:44
9 56 Werknesh Kidane ETH 25:07 +0:48
10 122 Hilda Kibet NED 25:17 +0:58
11 26 Shitaye Eshete BRN 25:20 +1:01
12 194 Shalane Flanagan USA 25:20 +1:01
13 105 Hannah Wanjiru Gatheru KEN 25:35 +1:16
14 102 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN 25:39 +1:20
15 155 Lebogang Phalula RSA 25:43 +1:24
16 23 Mimi Belete BRN 25:47 +1:28
17 13 Benita Willis AUS 25:56 +1:37
18 50 Abebech Afework ETH 25:58 +1:39
19 197 Molly Huddle USA 25:59 +1:40
20 199 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet USA 26:01 +1:42
21 141 Jessica Augusto POR 26:02 +1:43
22 154 Dina Lebo Phalula RSA 26:05 +1:46
23 77 Stephanie Twell GBR 26:11 +1:52
24 84 Elena Romagnolo ITA 26:17 +1:58
25 196 Amy Hastings USA 26:20 +2:01
26 116 Siham Hilali MAR 26:21 +2:02
27 147 Sara Moreira POR 26:22 +2:03
28 114 Salima El Ouali Alami MAR 26:28 +2:09
29 46 Rosa Morató ESP 26:29 +2:10
30 96 Risa Takenaka JPN 26:29 +2:10
31 92 Hitomi Niiya JPN 26:30 +2:11
32 9 Lara Tamsett AUS 26:34 +2:15
33 70 Faye Fullerton GBR 26:36 +2:17
34 118 Btissam Lakhouad MAR 26:41 +2:22
35 148 Analía Rosa POR 26:43 +2:24
36 137 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 26:45 +2:26
37 74 Freya Murray GBR 26:45 +2:26
38 201 Renee Metivier Baillie USA 26:48 +2:29
39 113 Bouchra Chaabi MAR 26:48 +2:29
40 40 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 26:52 +2:33
41 193 Emily Brown USA 26:53 +2:34
42 68 Fatima Yvelain FRA 26:57 +2:38
43 91 Yuko Mizuguchi JPN 26:57 +2:38
44 144 Ana Dias POR 26:58 +2:39
45 21 Oneile Dintwe BOT 26:58 +2:39
46 90 Kazue Kojima JPN 26:59 +2:40
47 76 Stevie Stockton GBR 27:01 +2:42
48 12 Eloise Wellings AUS 27:05 +2:46
49 93 Yuko Shimizu JPN 27:07 +2:48
50 63 Christine Bardelle FRA 27:09 +2:50
51 115 Asmae Ghizlane MAR 27:11 +2:52
52 45 Jacqueline Martín ESP 27:12 +2:53
53 87 Nanako Hayashi JPN 27:13 +2:54
54 48 Judith Plá ESP 27:23 +3:04
55 15 Gezashign Safarova AZE 27:25 +3:06
56 119 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR 27:29 +3:10
57 179 Safa Aissaoui TUN 27:30 +3:11
58 11 Anna Thompson AUS 27:31 +3:12
59 41 Gema Barrachina ESP 27:32 +3:13
60 143 Daniela Cunha POR 27:34 +3:15
61 129 Agnieszka Ciolek POL 27:40 +3:21
62 146 Vanessa Fernandes POR 27:42 +3:23
63 80 Hayley Yelling GBR 27:45 +3:26
64 133 Aleksandra Jawor POL 27:45 +3:26
65 29 Aster Tesfaye BRN 27:46 +3:27
66 160 Ronel Thomas RSA 27:53 +3:34
67 121 Anayelli Navarro MEX 27:53 +3:34
68 153 Ntombesintu Mfunzi RSA 27:53 +3:34
69 81 Linda Byrne IRL 27:56 +3:37
70 134 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 28:08 +3:49
71 25 Lishan Dula BRN 28:16 +3:57
72 156 Marelise Retief RSA 28:17 +3:58
73 39 Minhong Lu CHN 28:19 +4:00
74 124 Rachel Kingsford NZL 28:20 +4:01
75 37 Changqin Ding CHN 28:32 +4:13
76 138 Iwona Lewandowska POL 28:44 +4:25
77 152 Tebogo Masehla RSA 28:46 +4:27
78 185 Fatma Lanouar TUN 28:46 +4:27
79 7 Tamara Carvolth AUS 28:49 +4:30
80 38 Xiaofan Hao CHN 29:13 +4:54
81 99 Anna Pyatkina KAZ 29:36 +5:17
82 30 Silviya Danekova BUL 30:00 +5:41
83 172 Simone Zapha SEY 34:51 +10:32
84 178 Nadima Mirzoeva TJK 36:12 +11:53
. 123 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR DNF .
. 135 Mariola Konowalska POL DNF

Junior Race – W Final Team
28 March 2010 – 12:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference

1 104 Mercy Cherono KEN 18:47 +0:00
2 111 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN 18:54 +0:07
3 101 Esther Chemtai KEN 18:55 +0:08
4 106 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN 19:02 +0:15
5 62 Genet Yalew ETH 19:03 +0:16
6 51 Emebet Anteneh ETH 19:06 +0:19
7 110 Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo KEN 19:06 +0:19
8 55 Afera Godfay ETH 19:07 +0:20
9 109 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN 19:14 +0:27
10 24 Tejitu Daba BRN 19:14 +0:27
11 53 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 19:21 +0:34
12 59 Merima Mohammed ETH 19:26 +0:39
13 57 Waganesh Mekasha ETH 19:34 +0:47
14 191 Annet Negesa UGA 19:44 +0:57
15 190 Rebecca Cheptegei UGA 19:48 +1:01
16 165 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 19:51 +1:04
17 28 Genzeb Shumi BRN 20:08 +1:21
18 202 Emily Sisson USA 20:08 +1:21
19 89 Nanaka Izawa JPN 20:17 +1:30
20 69 Kate Avery GBR 20:17 +1:30
21 82 Federica Bevilacqua ITA 20:21 +1:34
22 86 Yuka Ando JPN 20:22 +1:35
23 71 Emelia Gorecka GBR 20:25 +1:38
24 95 Minori Suzuki JPN 20:26 +1:39
25 189 Viola Chemos UGA 20:28 +1:41
26 22 Idah Phorisa BOT 20:31 +1:44
27 187 Linet Chebet UGA 20:32 +1:45
28 125 Nicki Maria McFadzien NZL 20:34 +1:47
29 195 Shelby Greany USA 20:35 +1:48
30 72 Annabel Gummow GBR 20:37 +1:50
31 126 Danielle Trevis NZL 20:40 +1:53
32 78 Hannah Walker GBR 20:41 +1:54
33 94 Akane Sueyoshi JPN 20:53 +2:06
34 32 Chelsea Graham CAN 20:54 +2:07
35 192 Juliet Bottorff USA 21:00 +2:13
36 75 Beth Potter GBR 21:04 +2:17
37 188 Mercy Chelangat UGA 21:05 +2:18
38 5 Hadda Souadia ALG 21:07 +2:20
39 157 Letitia Saayman RSA 21:09 +2:22
40 34 Caroline Pfister CAN 21:11 +2:24
41 198 Emily Jones USA 21:12 +2:25
42 183 Narjes Issaoui TUN 21:14 +2:27
43 120 Karla Diaz MEX 21:18 +2:31
44 6 Nawal Yahi ALG 21:20 +2:33
45 204 Sophia Ziemian USA 21:21 +2:34
46 3 Nabila Madoui ALG 21:24 +2:37
47 97 Chihiro Tanabe JPN 21:25 +2:38
48 136 Paula Kopciewska POL 21:27 +2:40
49 132 Aleksandra Gierat POL 21:27 +2:40
50 14 Demi Wood AUS 21:29 +2:42
51 203 Laura Tremblay USA 21:31 +2:44
52 151 Thato Makhafola RSA 21:36 +2:49
53 33 Ciara Kary CAN 21:36 +2:49
54 184 Safa Jammeli TUN 21:41 +2:54
55 205 Olivia Burne NZL 21:41 +2:54
56 73 Sarah Inglis GBR 21:42 +2:55
57 127 Eliona Delgado PER 21:44 +2:57
58 150 Juan-Marie Cooper RSA 21:45 +2:58
59 49 Estefanía Tobal ESP 21:48 +3:01
60 162 Dina Alexandrova RUS 21:48 +3:01
61 112 Makampong Masaile LES 21:48 +3:01
62 140 Monika Suchar POL 21:49 +3:02
63 20 Hanna Kalodzich BLR 21:50 +3:03
64 158 Ashleigh Schnettler RSA 21:50 +3:03
65 166 Viktoria Ivanova RUS 21:50 +3:03
66 163 Evdokia Bukina RUS 21:51 +3:04
67 83 Anna Ceoloni ITA 21:56 +3:09
68 44 Ana Gutiérrez ESP 21:58 +3:11
69 4 Nabila Sifi ALG 21:59 +3:12
70 1 Imane Almani ALG 22:00 +3:13
71 168 Anna Sysoeva RUS 22:02 +3:15
72 67 Léa Plumecocq FRA 22:06 +3:19
73 10 Grace Thek AUS 22:06 +3:19
74 47 María José Pérez ESP 22:07 +3:20
75 31 Madeleine Davidson CAN 22:07 +3:20
76 130 Izabela Dziedziech POL 22:09 +3:22
77 64 Cécile Chevillard FRA 22:09 +3:22
78 186 Marwa Nasri TUN 22:15 +3:28
79 42 Tania Carretero ESP 22:16 +3:29
80 139 Lena Placzek POL 22:26 +3:39
81 161 Sylvia Kedireng Tshetlanyana RSA 22:26 +3:39
82 66 Estelle Mathias FRA 22:29 +3:42
83 35 Karley Rempel CAN 22:34 +3:47
84 167 Veronika Mikhaylova RUS 22:34 +3:47
85 131 Paulina Furmanska POL 22:37 +3:50
86 98 Darya Dedochenko KAZ 22:46 +3:59
87 65 Marjorie Hamelin FRA 22:48 +4:01
88 180 Hanen Aloui TUN 22:53 +4:06
89 36 Samantha Walkow CAN 23:01 +4:14
90 85 Ala’Ziad Khalifah JOR 23:20 +4:33
91 149 Debora Santos POR 23:29 +4:42
92 182 Kawthar Hdidi TUN 23:33 +4:46
93 181 Amina Derouich TUN 24:17 +5:30
. 2 Naïma Bakaddour ALG DNF .
. 88 Yuki Hidaka JPN DNF

Junior Race – M Final Team
28 March 2010 – 12:30
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference

1 160 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN 22:07 +0:00
2 157 Clement Kiprono Langat KEN 22:09 +0:02
3 156 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KEN 22:12 +0:05
4 154 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 22:24 +0:17
5 271 Moses Kibet UGA 22:27 +0:20
6 95 Debebe Woldsenbet ETH 22:28 +0:21
7 88 Gashaw Biftu ETH 22:31 +0:24
8 153 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KEN 22:33 +0:26
9 83 Gebretsadik Abraha ETH 22:37 +0:30
10 85 Belete Assefa ETH 22:41 +0:34
11 151 Charles Kibet Chepkurui KEN 22:44 +0:37
12 59 Nassir Dawud ERI 22:48 +0:41
13 277 Timothy Toroitich UGA 22:48 +0:41
14 86 Yekeber Bayabel ETH 22:55 +0:48
15 62 Goitom Kifle ERI 22:57 +0:50
16 90 Mosinet Geremew ETH 23:00 +0:53
17 58 Mulue Andom ERI 23:02 +0:55
18 267 Thomas Ayeko UGA 23:02 +0:55
19 37 Edwin Chebii Kimurer BRN 23:12 +1:05
20 268 Alex Cherop UGA 23:16 +1:09
21 231 Joel Mmone RSA 23:17 +1:10
22 67 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERI 23:18 +1:11
23 61 Samson Gebreyohannes ERI 23:24 +1:17
24 272 Soyekwo Kibet UGA 23:24 +1:17
25 183 Hicham Sigueni MAR 23:28 +1:21
26 180 Abdelhadi Labäli MAR 23:28 +1:21
27 41 Mohammed Ahmed CAN 23:29 +1:22
28 143 Akinobu Murasawa JPN 23:29 +1:22
29 282 Trevor Dunbar USA 23:36 +1:29
30 228 Sityhilo Diko RSA 23:40 +1:33
31 190 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 23:41 +1:34
32 147 Suguru Osako JPN 23:42 +1:35
33 177 Othmane El Goumri MAR 23:42 +1:35
34 35 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRN 23:44 +1:37
35 140 Takumi Honda JPN 23:48 +1:41
36 246 Adam Abdelmunaim SUD 23:54 +1:47
37 178 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MAR 23:56 +1:49
38 144 Kazuto Nishiike JPN 24:01 +1:54
39 10 Kevin Batt AUS 24:08 +2:01
40 141 Takashi Ichida JPN 24:09 +2:02
41 115 Ronnie Sparke GBR 24:10 +2:03
42 280 Andrew Colley USA 24:10 +2:03
43 1 Abderrahmane Anou ALG 24:14 +2:07
44 287 Walter Schafer USA 24:17 +2:10
45 128 Indelow Takala ISR 24:18 +2:11
46 215 Rui Pinto POR 24:19 +2:12
47 111 Callum Hawkins GBR 24:21 +2:14
48 235 Vuyisile Tshoba RSA 24:27 +2:20
49 179 Othmane Laaroussi MAR 24:31 +2:24
50 109 Tom Farrell GBR 24:33 +2:26
51 97 Bryan Cantero FRA 24:35 +2:28
52 3 Mohammed El Amin Cheouaf ALG 24:35 +2:28
53 6 Anes Traikia ALG 24:36 +2:29
54 283 Andrew Kimpel USA 24:37 +2:30
55 131 Michele Fontana ITA 24:38 +2:31
56 72 Aitor Fernández ESP 24:40 +2:33
57 186 Diego Bautista MEX 24:40 +2:33
58 238 Pieter Jacobus Wilders RSA 24:40 +2:33
59 120 John Travers IRL 24:44 +2:37
60 113 Ben Norris GBR 24:48 +2:41
61 248 Adam Haroon SUD 24:49 +2:42
62 112 Jonathan Hay GBR 24:53 +2:46
63 209 José Costa POR 24:57 +2:50
64 15 David Ricketts AUS 24:57 +2:50
65 44 Lucas Bruchet CAN 24:57 +2:50
66 286 Ammar Moussa USA 25:00 +2:53
67 45 Dylan Haight CAN 25:00 +2:53
68 5 Mohamed Salhi ALG 25:01 +2:54
69 195 Aaron Pulford NZL 25:02 +2:55
70 261 Houssem Chaabani TUN 25:02 +2:55
71 98 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 25:03 +2:56
72 203 Marek Kowalski POL 25:04 +2:57
73 106 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 25:04 +2:57
74 110 Richard Goodman GBR 25:05 +2:58
75 46 Daryl Smith CAN 25:06 +2:59
76 47 Mattias Wolter CAN 25:06 +2:59
77 227 Lucas Bothobutle RSA 25:06 +2:59
78 101 Michael Gras FRA 25:09 +3:02
79 133 Francois Marzetta ITA 25:13 +3:06
80 247 Yousif Musa Daif Alla SUD 25:14 +3:07
81 70 Fernando Carro ESP 25:17 +3:10
82 206 Marek Skorupa POL 25:19 +3:12
83 12 Ethan Heywood AUS 25:20 +3:13
84 284 Michael Lynch USA 25:23 +3:16
85 136 Davide Ucellari ITA 25:25 +3:18
86 100 David Gosse FRA 25:25 +3:18
87 229 Mfumaneko Fadane RSA 25:28 +3:21
88 80 Gabriel Navarro ESP 25:31 +3:24
89 107 Anass Zouhry FRA 25:35 +3:28
90 132 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 25:35 +3:28
91 43 Wyatt Baiton CAN 25:37 +3:30
92 4 Mansour Haraoui ALG 25:43 +3:36
93 249 Elsmani Ali Mohammed SUD 25:44 +3:37
94 258 Khemais Abbassi TUN 25:56 +3:49
95 200 Krzysztof Hammer POL 25:59 +3:52
96 16 Joshua Tedesco AUS 26:02 +3:55
97 79 Mario Mirabel ESP 26:04 +3:57
98 2 Issam Bouchache ALG 26:12 +4:05
99 125 Yimer Getahun ISR 26:14 +4:07
100 260 Ahmed Ben Salah TUN 26:18 +4:11
101 264 Khalil Ouerfelli TUN 26:24 +4:17
102 25 Vitali Kuprevich BLR 26:34 +4:27
103 259 Hammadi Annachi TUN 26:38 +4:31
104 142 Shun Morozumi JPN 26:40 +4:33
105 204 Mateusz Maik POL 26:45 +4:38
106 202 Tomasz Kawik POL 26:48 +4:41
107 266 Salah Teli TUN 27:11 +5:04
108 134 Paolo Ruatti ITA 27:22 +5:15
109 201 Bartosz Karon POL 27:32 +5:25
110 127 Maru Teferi ISR 27:37 +5:30
111 163 Abdullah Al-Mutairi KUW 28:06 +5:59
112 54 Salem Mohamed Attiatalla EGY 28:13 +6:06
113 56 Hamada Mohamed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 28:25 +6:18
114 119 Aitor Gomez GIB 28:43 +6:36
115 53 Ali Ahmed Araby EGY 29:13 +7:06
116 51 Ahmed Abdelbasset Abdallah EGY 29:27 +7:20
117 166 Abdullah Al-Qabandi KUW 31:11 +9:04
118 168 Abdullah Rabeaa KUW 32:26 +10:19
. 52 Ahmed Abdelrazek Abdelwahed EGY DNF .
. 55 Hassan Hosny Mohamed EGY DNF .
. 174 Abdellah Dacha MAR DNF

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page