• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
IAAF / SINOPEC World Half Marathon Championships
  • October 20th, 2010

Date: 16 October 2010

Location: Nanning, China

Official Website: www.nnwhm.com


Men’s Race

Wilson Kiprop (KEN) vs. Zersenay Tadese (ERI). Kiprop beating 4time champion Tadese by an amazing finish (1:00:07h)!

1 247 Wilson Kiprop KEN 1:00:07 .
2 224 Zersenay Tadese ERI 1:00:11 .
3 249 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KEN 1:00:22 .
4 248 Silas Kipruto KEN 1:01:03 .
5 225 Samuel Tsegay ERI 1:01:13 (SB)
6 250 Titus Kwemoi Masai KEN 1:01:24 .
7 231 Lelisa Desisa ETH 1:01:28 .
8 230 Birhanu Bekele ETH 1:01:28 (PB)
9 243 Tomoya Onishi JPN 1:01:31 (PB)
10 251 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KEN 1:01:31 .
11 222 Tewelde Estifanos ERI 1:01:40 (PB)
12 245 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN 1:01:49 (PB)
13 223 Amanuel Mesel ERI 1:02:07 (PB)
14 221 Adhanom Abraha ERI 1:02:13 (PB)
15 234 Asefa Mengstu ETH 1:02:30 (PB)
16 262 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA 1:02:58 .
17 210 Damião de Souza BRA 1:03:07 (PB)
18 265 Samuel Segoaba RSA 1:03:09 .
19 274 Sean Quigley USA 1:03:23 (PB)
20 239 Ruben IIndongo FRA 1:03:26 .
21 242 Masato Imai JPN 1:03:28 (SB)
22 271 Wissem Hosni TUN 1:03:30 (PB)
23 276 Antonio Vega USA 1:03:37 .
24 266 Moorosi Soke RSA 1:03:46 .
25 226 Rachid Nadij ESP 1:03:47 (PB)
26 263 Zolani Ntongana RSA 1:03:49 .
27 229 Ali Abdosh ETH 1:04:26 (PB)
28 233 Abuna Junid ETH 1:04:36 (PB)
29 258 Jhon Cusi PER 1:04:43 .
30 235 Djamel Bachiri FRA 1:04:49 .
31 241 Osamu Ibata JPN 1:04:49 .
32 215 Dinghong Yang CHN 1:04:50 .
33 238 Driss El Himer FRA 1:04:52 .
34 227 José Ríos ESP 1:04:53 .
35 257 Jaime Caldúa PER 1:05:00 .
36 256 Luketz Swartbooi NAM 1:05:27 .
37 259 Constantino León PER 1:05:29 .
38 254 Sergio Pedraza MEX 1:05:30 (SB)
39 273 Andrew Carlson USA 1:05:38 (SB)
40 211 Giovani dos Santos BRA 1:05:41 .
41 218 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI 1:05:45 (PB)
42 216 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 1:06:14 (PB)
43 236 Yohan Durand FRA 1:06:29 .
44 202 Clinton Perrett AUS 1:06:47 (SB)
45 207 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOT 1:07:12 (PB)
46 214 Fei Li CHN 1:07:13 (PB)
47 208 Kelebonye Simbowa BOT 1:07:19 (PB)
48 260 Raúl Pacheco PER 1:07:22 .
49 228 Pedro Santos ESP 1:07:24 .
50 264 Sibusiso Nzima RSA 1:07:26 .
51 204 Ndabili Bashingili BOT 1:07:28 (SB)
52 237 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRA 1:07:50 (SB)
53 206 Ramoseka Raobine BOT 1:08:16 (PB)
54 205 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT 1:08:25 (SB)
55 213 Laiyuan Gao CHN 1:08:55 .
56 272 Ben Bruce USA 1:09:26 (PB)
57 219 Gourmaneh Omar DJI 1:09:41 (PB)
58 275 Stephan Shay USA 1:10:12 .
59 220 Hassan Marzouk Eisa EGY 1:10:26 (PB)
60 261 Cristinel Irimia ROU 1:11:09 .
61 201 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANG 1:11:43 (SB)
62 255 Erick Israel Pérez MEX 1:11:52 .
63 212 Shaban Mustafa BUL 1:11:59 .
64 252 Aleksandr Mokh KGZ 1:13:10 (PB)
65 244 Akihiko Tsumurai JPN 1:13:28 .
66 246 Mihail Krassilov KAZ 1:15:11 (PB)
67 203 Passang Passang BHU 1:16:43 (NR)
68 253 Chan Kit Chan MAC 1:18:07 (SB)


Women’s Race

Florence Kiplagat (KEN) winning the gold medal by finishing first in front of Dire Tune (ETH).

1 133 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KEN 1:08:24 .
2 120 Dire Tune ETH 1:08:34 .
3 129 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN 1:09:05 .
4 118 Feyse Tadese ETH 1:09:28 (PB)
5 131 Joyce Chepkirui KEN 1:09:30 (PB)
6 117 Meseret Mengistu ETH 1:09:31 (PB)
7 119 Fate Tola ETH 1:09:38 (PB)
8 112 Xiaolin Zhu CHN 1:11:01 .
9 128 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN 1:11:02 .
10 125 Ryoko Kizaki JPN 1:11:03 .
11 130 Sarah Chepchirchir KEN 1:11:03 .
12 100 Nicole Chapple AUS 1:11:25 .
13 127 Azusa Nojiri JPN 1:11:35 .
14 115 Abebech Afework ETH 1:11:38 .
15 126 Hiroko Miyauchi JPN 1:11:40 .
16 138 Helalia Johannes NAM 1:11:57 (SB)
17 142 Karolina Jarzynska POL 1:12:36 .
18 123 Claire Hallissey GBR 1:13:07 .
19 153 Stephanie Rothstein USA 1:13:37 (SB)
20 113 Eden Tesfalem ERI 1:13:41 (PB)
21 141 Gladys Tejeda PER 1:13:46 (PB)
22 137 Marisol Romero MEX 1:14:13 (PB)
23 136 Karina Pérez MEX 1:14:20 (SB)
24 102 Jessica Trengove AUS 1:14:21 .
25 105 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA 1:14:24 (PB)
26 104 Benita Willis AUS 1:14:28 .
27 107 Sueli Silva BRA 1:14:31 (PB)
28 139 Jemena Misayauri PER 1:14:31 .
29 124 Noriko Higuchi JPN 1:14:56 .
30 106 Fabiana Cristine da Silva BRA 1:15:10 (PB)
31 145 Louisa Leballo RSA 1:15:11 (PB)
32 122 Karine Pasquier FRA 1:15:19 .
33 143 Paula Todoran ROU 1:15:29 .
34 114 Azucena Díaz ESP 1:15:38 .
35 111 Xiaofan Hao CHN 1:16:03 .
36 151 Samia Akbar USA 1:16:15 (SB)
37 148 Zintle Xiniwe RSA 1:16:21 .
38 152 Loretta Kilmer USA 1:16:32 (PB)
39 155 Kristen Zaitz USA 1:16:51 (SB)
40 140 Julia Rivera PER 1:17:43 .
41 154 Heidi Westover USA 1:18:06 .
42 101 Cassie Fien AUS 1:18:59 .
43 146 Mpho Mabuza RSA 1:19:24 .
44 110 Changqin Ding CHN 1:20:01 (PB)
45 150 Amira Ben Amor TUN 1:20:19 .
46 108 Silviya Danekova BUL 1:21:21 .
47 135 Paula Apolonio MEX 1:23:01 .
48 156 Luz Silva CHI 1:23:25 .
49 147 Irvette van Blerk RSA 1:24:52 .
50 144 Thozama April RSA 1:26:48 .
51 134 Pui Yan Ho MAC 1:42:13 (PB)
. 103 Melinda Vernon AUS DNF .
. 109 Emily Tallen CAN DNF .
. 121 Patricia Laubertie FRA DNF .
. 132 Eunice Cheyech Kales KEN DNF

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page