• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
20th European Athletics Championships 2010
  • July 28th, 2010

The 2010 European Athletics Championships will be the 20th edition of the European Athletics Championships, organized under the supervision of the European Athletic Association.

It will be held at the Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain from 27 July to 1 August 2010, making it the first Spanish city to host the European Championships.

Official Site: WWW / Results.

I’ll be updating this page as the results/videos comes, so keep checking often!


Day 6 (Last Day)

4x100m Men Finals

1 FRANCE 38.11
2 ITALY 38.17
3 GERMANY 38.44
4 SWITZERLAND 38.69
5 POLAND 38.83
6 PORTUGAL 38.88
7 FINLAND 39.29
SPAIN DNF


Day 5

400m Hurdles Men Finals

1 GREENE, David GBR 48.12 EL
2 WILLIAMS, Rhys GBR 48.96 PB
3 MELNYKOV, Stanislav UKR 49.09 PB
4 KECHI, Heni FRA 49.34 PB
5 IAKOVÁKIS, Periklís GRE 49.38 SB
6 PROROK, Josef CZE 49.68 PB
7 DEREVYAGIN, Aleksandr RUS 49.70 SB
8 BELLAABOUSS, Fadil FRA 1:02.94

100m Hurdles Women Finals – Wind:-0.5

1 YANIT, Nevin TUR 12.63 NR
2 O’ROURKE, Derval IRL 12.65 NR
3 NYTRA, Carolin GER 12.68
4 VUKICEVIC, Christina NOR 12.78 SB
5 SNIHUR, Yevheniya UKR 12.92
6 DEKTYAREVA, Tatyana RUS 12.98
7 URECH, Lisa SUI 13.02
8 HILDEBRAND, Nadine GER 13.08

100m Hurdles Women Semifinals 1 – Wind:-0.4

1 YANIT, Nevin TUR 12.71 Q NR
2 NYTRA, Carolin GER 12.75 Q
3 O’ROURKE, Derval IRL 12.75 Q SB
4 URECH, Lisa SUI 12.95 q
5 KOCIELNIK, Joanna POL 13.06
6 SAMYLOVA, Olga RUS 13.08
7 PAPLAUSKAYA, Katsiaryna BLR 13.14 SB
ROLEDER, Cindy GER DSQ

100m Hurdles Women Semifinals 2 – Wind:-1.9

1 DEKTYAREVA, Tatyana RUS 12.81 Q
2 VUKICEVIC, Christina NOR 12.85 Q
3 SNIHUR, Yevheniya UKR 12.88 Q
4 HILDEBRAND, Nadine GER 12.96 q PB
5 SKROBÁKOVÁ, Lucie CZE 13.10
6 DAVIN, Elisabeth BEL 13.15
7 SCHREIBEIS, Victoria AUT 13.41 TALAI, Alina BLR DSQ

200m Women Finals – Wind:+0.1

1 SOUMARÉ, Myriam FRA 22.32 EL
2 BRYZHINA, Yelizaveta UKR 22.44 PB
3 FEDORIVA, Aleksandra RUS 22.44
4 KAPACHINSKAYA, Anastasiya RUS 22.47 SB
5 JACQUES-SÉBASTIEN, Lina FRA 22.59 PB
6 ARTYMATA, Eleni CYP 22.61 NR

Pole Vault Men Finals

1 LAVILLENIE, Renaud FRA 5.85
2 MAZURYK, Maksym UKR 5.80 SB
3 CZERWINSKI, Przemyslaw POL 5.75 SB
4 GIBILISCO, Giuseppe ITA 5.75 SB
5 DOSSÉVI, Damiel FRA 5.70
6 SCHULZE, Fabian GER 5.70 =SB
7 MICHALSKI, Lukasz POL 5.65
8 MESNIL, Romain FRA 5.60
9 HOLZDEPPE, Raphael GER 5.60
10 KUDLICKA, Jan CZE 5.60
11 DIDENKOW, Mateusz POL 5.50
STARODUBTSEV, Dmitriy RUS NM

Javelin Men Finals

1 THORKILDSEN, Andreas NOR 88.37
2 DE ZORDO, Matthias GER 87.81 PB
3 PITKÄMÄKI, Tero FIN 86.67
4 PYATNYTSYA, Oleksandr UKR 82.01
5 WIRKKALA, Teemu FIN 81.76
6 KOVALS, Ainars LAT 81.19
7 MAKAROV, Sergey RUS 80.86
8 AVRAMENKO, Roman UKR 79.52
9 VESELÝ, Vítezslav CZE 77.83
10 FRYDRYCH, Petr CZE 77.30
11 RAGS, Eriks LAT 76.93
12 KOSYNSKYY, Dmytro UKR 73.26

5000m Men Finals

1 FARAH, Mo GBR 13:31.18
2 ESPAÑA, Jesús ESP 13:33.12
3 IBRAHIMOV, Hayle AZE 13:34.15
4 LEBID, Serhiy UKR 13:38.69
5 SMAÏL, Noureddine FRA 13:38.70
6 MEUCCI, Daniele ITA 13:40.17
7 BEZABEH, Alemayehu ESP 13:43.23
8 THOMPSON, Chris GBR 13:44.42
9 GIRMALEGESE, Mert TUR 13:45.25
10 LA ROSA, Stefano ITA 13:46.58
11 ORLOV, Aleksandr RUS 13:58.69
12 GABIUS, Arne GER 13:59.11
13 KOYUNCU, Kemal TUR 14:17.32
CRAGG, Alistair IRL DNF
SÁNCHEZ, Sergio ESP DNF

4x100m Women Heats 1

1 RUSSIA RUS 43.23 Q
2 POLAND POL 43.30 Q
3 FRANCE FRA 43.35 Q
4 BELGIUM BEL 43.82 q
5 SWEDEN SWE 43.90 q
6 GREAT BRITAIN & NI GBR 44.09
7 BULGARIA BUL 44.72
8 LATVIA LAT 44.92
9 NORWAY NOR 44.96

4x100m Women Heats 2

1 UKRAINE 43.24
2 BELARUS 43.69
3 SPAIN 43.88
4 IRELAND 43.93
5 LITHUANIA 44.13
6 ITALY 44.15
7 SLOVENIA 44.30
8 NETHERLANDS
GERMANY DSQ

4x400m Women Heats 2

1 ITALY 3:27.95
2 GERMANY 3:28.67
3 ROMANIA 3:29.46
4 UKRAINE 3:29.50
5 IRELAND 3:30.11
6 CZECH REPUBLIC 3:31.91
7 SLOVENIA 3:41.72

Triple Jump Women Finals

1 SALADUHA, Olha UKR 14.81 EL
2 LA MANTIA, Simona ITA 14.56 SB
3 BOLSHAKOVA, Svetlana BEL 14.55 NR
4 ALEKHINA, Nadezhda RUS 14.45
5 GAVRILA, Adelina ROU 14.33
6 RODIC, Snezana SLO 14.32
7 VELDAKOVA, Dana SVK 14.16
8 MAMONA, Patrícia POR 14.07
9 VIATKINA, Natallia BLR 13.94
10 PÉRRA, Athanasía GRE 13.83
11 TRYBANSKA, Malgorzata POL 13.82
12 MURTAZINA, Alsu RUS 13.65

800m Men Finals

1 LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin POL 1:47.07
2 RIMMER, Michael GBR 1:47.17
3 KSZCZOT, Adam POL 1:47.22
4 OKKEN, Arnoud NED 1:47.31
5 HOLUSA, Jakub CZE 1:47.45
6 LÓPEZ, Kevin ESP 1:47.82
7 MARCO, Luis Alberto ESP 1:48.42
8 OUALICH, Hamid FRA 1:49.77

Heptathlon Women Finals

1 ENNIS, Jessica GBR 6823 CR EL
2 DOBRYNSKA, Nataliya UKR 6778 PB
3 OESER, Jennifer GER 6683 PB
4 CHERNOVA, Tatiana RUS 6512
5 TYMINSKA, Karolina POL 6230 SB
6 YOSYPENKO, Lyudmyla UKR 6206
7 KLUCINOVÁ, Eliska CZE 6187
8 GONCHAROVA, Marina RUS 6186 SB
9 SCHWERDTNER, Maren GER 6167 PB
10 SAMUELSSON, Jessica SWE 6146 PB
11 RATH, Claudia GER 6107 PB
12 AERTS, Sara BEL 6084 PB
13 PANTELEYEVA, Yana RUS 6059
14 MARCUSSEN, Ida NOR 6029 SB
15 IFADÍDOU, Sofía GRE 6004 PB
16 ZÜBLIN, Linda SUI 5912
17 CACHOVÁ, Katerina CZE 5911 PB
18 MAKSIMAVA, Yana BLR 5838
19 SADEIKO, Grit EST 5761
THORSTEINSDÓTTIR, Helga Margrét ISL DNF
STRATÁKI, Aryiró GRE DNF
MELNYCHENKO, Hanna UKR DNF
CASADEI, Nadja SWE DNF
NANA DJIMOU IDA, Antoinette FRA DNF
HERNANDO, Bárbara ESP DNF
KEIZER, Jolanda NED DNF

Marathon Women Finals

1 BALCIUNAITE, Zivile LTU 2:31:14 SB
2 YULAMANOVA, Nailya RUS 2:32:15
3 INCERTI, Anna ITA 2:32:48
4 FILONYUK, Tetyana UKR 2:33:57
5 ANDERSSON, Isabellah SWE 2:34:43
6 JEVTIC, Olivera SRB 2:34:56
7 AGUILAR, Alessandra ESP 2:35:04
8 BARROS, Marisa POR 2:35:43
9 TIMOFEYEVA, Irina RUS 2:35:53
10 CONSOLE, Rosaria ITA 2:36:20
11 SKVORTSOVA, Silviya RUS 2:36:31
12 SIMON, Lidia ROU 2:36:52
13 TONIOLO, Deborah ITA 2:37:10
14 ROSS-COPE, Michelle GBR 2:38:45
15 DRAZDAUSKAITE, Rasa LTU 2:38:55
16 PARTRIDGE, Susan GBR 2:39:07
17 ROS, Beatriz ESP 2:40:10
18 DIAS, Ana POR 2:41:02
19 OTTERBU, Kirsten Melkevik NOR 2:42:24
20 RUSH, Holly GBR 2:42:44
21 DECKER, Helen GBR 2:43:00
22 STANKO-KLYMENKO, Svitlana UKR 2:43:35
23 VON SCHENCK, Anna SWE 2:43:36
24 ROBINSON, Rebecca GBR 2:44:06
25 WILKINSON, Jo GBR 2:44:11
26 DANIELSEN, Kjersti Karoline NOR 2:45:00
27 NEUENSCHWANDER, Maja SUI 2:45:17
28 DANILOVA, Yevgeniya RUS 2:46:21
29 PLAKSINA, Margarita RUS 2:47:26
30 HOLTH, Christina Bus NOR 2:48:15
31 BILOSHCHUK, Olena UKR 2:51:21
32 SAFAROVA, Gezashign AZE 2:51:59
33 GAVELIN, Lena SWE 2:53:13
34 KERGYTE, Remalda LTU 2:55:12
35 GRANDOVEC, Daneja SLO 3:07:51
36 OVCHARUK, Vira UKR 3:09:27
PERUNOVIC, Sladjana MNE DNF
ROSA, Mónica POR DNF
PUSHKAREVA, Tatyana RUS DNF
MORCELI, Patricia SUI DNF
JARZYNSKA, Karolina POL DNF
CÎRLAN, Daniela ROU DNF
RIBEIRO, Fernanda POR DNF

Shot put Men Finals

1 MIKHNEVICH, Andrei BLR 21.01
2 MAJEWSKI, Tomasz POL 21.00
3 BARTELS, Ralf GER 20.93
4 URTANS, Maris LAT 20.72
5 STORL, David GER 20.57
6 MULABEGOVIC, Nedzad CRO 20.56 PB
7 LYZHYN, Pavel BLR 20.11
8 ZALSKÝ, Antonín CZE 20.01
9 KOLASINAC, Asmir SRB 19.77
10 GIZA, Jakub POL 19.73
11 VIVAS, Borja ESP 19.12
12 MYERSCOUGH, Carl GBR 18.19


Day 4

200m Men Finals – Wind:-0.8

1 LEMAITRE, Christophe FRA 20.37
2 MALCOLM, Christian GBR 20.38 SB
3 MBANDJOCK, Martial FRA 20.42
4 DEVONISH, Marlon GBR 20.62
5 SAIDY NDURE, Jaysuma NOR 20.63
6 HESSION, Paul IRL 20.71
7 TSÁKONAS, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos GRE 20.90
8 ALERTE, David FRA 1:27.24

400m Men Finals

1 BORLÉE, Kevin 45.08
2 BINGHAM, Michael 45.23
3 ROONEY, Martyn 45.23
4 KRASNOV, Vladimir 45.24
5 GILLICK, David 45.28
6 DJHONE, Leslie 45.30
7 BORLÉE, Jonathan 45.35
8 KOZLOWSKI, Kacper 46.07

400m Women Finals

1 FIROVA, Tatyana RUS 49.89 EL
2 USTALOVA, Kseniya RUS 49.92 PB
3 KRIVOSHAPKA, Antonina RUS 50.10 SB
4 GRENOT, Libania ITA 50.43 SB
5 ROSOLOVÁ, Denisa CZE 50.90
6 YEFREMOVA, Antonina UKR 51.67
7 MILANI, Marta ITA 51.87 PB
8 HURTIS-HOUAIRI, Muriel FRA 52.05

50km walk Men Finals

1 DINIZ, Yohann FRA 3:40:37 EL
2 SUDOL, Grzegorz POL 3:42:24 PB
3 BAKULIN, Sergey RUS 3:43:26 PB
4 HEFFERNAN, Robert IRL 3:45:30 NR
5 GARCÍA, Jesús Ángel ESP 3:47:56 SB
6 DE LUCA, Marco ITA 3:48:36 SB
7 HÖHNE, André GER 3:49:29
8 NOWAK, Lukasz POL 3:51:31
9 SUSKEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 3:52:31 PB
10 ANDRONOV, Yuriy RUS 3:54:22 SB
11 GRIFFIN, Colin IRL 3:57:58 SB
12 GUSTAFSSON, Andreas SWE 3:58:02
13 MAJDAN, Dusan SVK 4:00:51 PB
14 CARDOSO, Augusto POR 4:03:40
15 FILIPOVIC, Predrag SRB 4:06:29
SKARNULIS, Donatas LTU DSQ
KIRDYAPKIN, Sergey RUS DNF
NYMARK, Trond NOR DNF
KOVENKO, Andriy UKR DNF
SCHWAZER, Alex ITA DNF
BUDZA, Serhiy UKR DNF
BRZOZOWSKI, Artur POL DNF
LINKE, Christopher GER DNF
PEREIRA, António POR DNF
KINNUNEN, Jarkko FIN DNF
BATOVSKY, Milos SVK DNF
ODRIOZOLA, Mikel ESP DNF

110m Hurdles Men Finals – Wind:-1.0

1 TURNER, Andy GBR 13.28 SB
2 DARIEN, Garfield FRA 13.34 PB
3 KISS, Dániel HUN 13.39
4 BASCOU, Dimitri FRA 13.41 PB
5 NOGA, Artur POL 13.44
6 SVOBODA, Petr CZE 13.57
7 VAN DER WESTEN, Marcel NED 13.58
8 JOHN, Alexander GER 13.71

800m Women Finals

1 SAVINOVA, Mariya 1:58.22
2 HAK, Yvonne 1:58.85
3 MEADOWS, Jennifer 1:59.39
4 KLOCOVA, Lucia 1:59.48
5 SIMPSON, Jemma 1:59.90
6 MASNÁ, Lenka 1:59.91
7 MARTÍNEZ, Mayte 1:59.97
8 KLYUKA, Svetlana 2:00.15

1500m Men Finals

1 CASADO, Arturo 3:42.74
2 SCHLANGEN, Carsten 3:43.52
3 OLMEDO, Manuel 3:43.54
4 ESTÉVEZ, Reyes 3:43.67
5 KOWAL, Yoann 3:43.71
6 BADDELEY, Andy 3:43.87
7 OBRIST, Christian 3:43.91
8 DEMCZYSZAK, Mateusz 3:44.42
9 MCCOURT, Colin 3:44.78
10 LANCASHIRE, Tom 3:44.92
11 VOJTA, Andreas 3:45.68
12 NAVA, Goran 3:45.77

3000m Women Steeplechase Finals

1 ZARUDNEVA, Yuliya RUS 9:17.57 CR
2 DOMÍNGUEZ, Marta ESP 9:17.74
3 KHARLAMOVA, Lyubov RUS 9:29.82 SB
4 DEAN, Hatti GBR 9:30.19 PB
5 FRANKIEWICZ, Wioletta POL 9:34.13
6 ABDULLAYEVA, Layes AZE 9:34.75 NR
7 DUARTE, Sophie FRA 9:35.52 SB
8 FUENTES-PILA, Zulema ESP 9:35.71 SB
9 BOBOCEL, Ancuta ROU 9:41.20
10 KOWALSKA, Katarzyna POL 9:42.47
11 BRITTON, Fionnuala IRL 9:44.25
12 JURAVEL, Oxana MDA 9:55.39
Intermediate Times
1000 ZARUDNEVA, Yuliya 3:03.38
2000 ZARUDNEVA, Yuliya 6:12.62

3000m Men Steeplechase Qualification


1 TAHRI, Bouabdellah FRA 8:30.11 Q
2 MINSHIN, Ildar RUS 8:30.14 Q
3 BLANCO, José Luis ESP 8:30.53 Q
4 ULICZKA, Steffen GER 8:30.61 Q
5 KRISTENSEN, Bjørnar Ustad NOR 8:30.91 q
6 POKROP, Hubert POL 8:32.77
7 VAN KOOLWYK, Krijn BEL 8:33.00
8 MULLERA, Ángel ESP 8:37.38
9 ZOUAOUI DANDRIEUX, Vincent FRA 8:38.33
10 RIBEIRO, Pedro POR 8:45.18
11 HARJAMÄKI, Joonas FIN 8:47.25
12 SANSA BULLICH, Pep AND 9:24.39

Pole Vault Women Finals

1 FEOFANOVA, Svetlana RUS 4.75 EL
2 SPIEGELBURG, Silke GER 4.65
3 RYZIH, Lisa GER 4.65 PB
4 SHVEDOVA, Anastasiya BLR 4.65 NR
5 PTÁCNÍKOVÁ, Jirina CZE 4.65
6 DENNISON, Kate GBR 4.55 =SB
7 GOLUBCHIKOVA, Yuliya RUS 4.55
8 LARSÅSEN, Cathrine NOR 4.35 NR
9 NIKKANEN, Minna FIN 4.35
10 SUTEJ, Tina SLO 4.35
11 HINGST, Carolin GER 4.35
SCHMID, Anna Katharina SUI NM

Hammer Women Finals

1 HEIDLER, Betty GER 76.38 SB
2 LYSENKO, Tatyana RUS 75.65
3 WLODARCZYK, Anita POL 73.56
4 PERIE, Bianca ROU 71.62
5 MARGHIEVA, Zalina MDA 70.83
6 MARGHIEVA, Marina MDA 70.77
7 SALIS, Silvia ITA 68.85
8 KORPELA, Merja FIN 68.21
9 CASTELLS, Berta ESP 68.20
10 ZOLOTUHINA, Nataliya UKR 67.53
11 ANDERSSON, Tracey SWE 65.13
12 ORBÁN, Éva HUN 64.99

200m Women Round 1 Heat 1 – Wind:-2.6

1 BRYZHINA, Yelizaveta UKR 23.10 Q
2 SOUMARÉ, Myriam FRA 23.22 Q
3 BALTA, Ksenija EST 23.75 Q
4 WHELAN, Niamh IRL 23.78 q
5 VEIT, Sabina SLO 23.78
6 BACKMAN, Elin SWE 24.13

200m Women Round 1 Heat 2 – Wind:-2.1

1 KAPACHINSKAYA, Anastasiya RUS 23.09 Q
2 ARTYMATA, Eleni CYP 23.41 Q
3 FREEMAN, Emily GBR 23.44 Q
4 WEDLER, Weronika POL 23.62 q
5 TAVARES, Sónia POR 24.14
6 RÖSER, Doris AUT 24.32
SHALA, Klodiana ALB DNS

200m Women Round 1 Heat 3 – Wind:-1.2

1 CHERMOSHANSKAYA, Yuliya RUS 23.10 Q
2 JACQUES-SÉBASTIEN, Lina FRA 23.21 Q
3 PTAK, Ewelina POL 23.66 Q
4 NEUMIARZHYTSKAYA, Alena BLR 23.82
5 OGRAZEANU, Andreea ROU 23.89
6 PETRÁHN, Barbara HUN 24.07

200m Women Round 1 Heat 4 – Wind:-3.5

1 FEDORIVA, Aleksandra RUS 23.47 Q
2 MANG, Véronique FRA 23.57 Q
3 BORLÉE, Olivia BEL 23.59 Q
4 JESCHKE, Marta POL 23.60 q
5 ARCIONI, Giulia ITA 23.63 q
6 JURES, Tina SLO 24.41
7 REDIF, Meliz TUR 24.53

Shotput Men Qualification

1 BARTELS, Ralf GER 20.37 Q
2 MAJEWSKI, Tomasz POL 20.36 Q
3 MIKHNEVICH, Andrei BLR 20.35 Q
4 MULABEGOVIC, Nedzad CRO 20.01 Q
5 ZALSKÝ, Antonín CZE 19.93 q
6 MYERSCOUGH, Carl GBR 19.81 q
7 PEETRE, Taavi EST 19.42
8 SEMENOV, Andriy UKR 19.31
9 KÜRTHY, Lajos HUN 19.15
10 ARRHENIUS, Niklas SWE 18.93
11 JOTANOVIC, Milan SRB 18.81
12 VODOVNIK, Miran SLO 18.42
13 MARTÍNEZ, Manuel ESP 18.08


Day 3

800m Men Semifinal 1

1 LÓPEZ, Kevin ESP 1:48.11 Q
2 LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin POL 1:48.15 Q
3 OKKEN, Arnoud NED 1:48.25 Q
4 HOLUSA, Jakub CZE 1:48.27 q
5 VOROVENCI, Cristian ROU 1:48.88
6 BUSTOS, David ESP 1:49.08
7 SCAPINI, Mario ITA 1:49.13
8 RIFESSER, Lukas ITA 1:49.75

800m Men Semifinal 2

1 RIMMER, Michael GBR 1:47.67 Q
2 MARCO, Luis Alberto ESP 1:47.79 Q
3 KSZCZOT, Adam POL 1:47.84 Q
4 OUALICH, Hamid FRA 1:48.06 q
5 ANANENKA, Anis BLR 1:48.41
6 MCCARTHY, David IRL 1:49.14
7 BENEDETTI, Giordano ITA 1:49.33
8 ETES, Brice MON 1:49.52

200m Men Round 1 Heat 1 – Wind:-1.6

1 MALCOLM, Christian GBR 20.63 Q
2 KRYNSKI, Kamil POL 20.81 Q =PB
3 MBANDJOCK, Martial FRA 20.83 Q
4 BODROV, Igor UKR 20.98
5 VOJTÍK, Jirí CZE 21.02
6 ZUMER, Jan SLO 21.17
7 SAFER, Izzet TUR 21.41
8 ILINOV, Yordan BUL 21.65

200m Men Round 1 Heat 2 – Wind:0.0

1 LEMAITRE, Christophe FRA 20.64 Q
2 ABRANTES, Arnaldo POR 20.87 Q
3 LAWAL-BALOGUN, Jeffrey GBR 20.93 Q
4 SCHNELTING, Daniel GER 20.98
5 SZETEI, Petr CZE 21.06
6 MOSELEY, Ryan AUT 21.07
7 OSOVNIKAR, Matic SLO 21.36 =SB
8 WILSON, Alex SUI 21.40

200m Men Round 1 Heat 3 – Wind:-0.6

1 SAIDY NDURE, Jaysuma NOR 20.60 Q
2 ALERTE, David FRA 20.70 Q
3 WISSMAN, Johan SWE 20.79 Q
4 SCHNEEBERGER, Marc SUI 20.80 q
5 KOLESNICHENKO, Vyacheslav RUS 20.95 q PB
6 GALVAN, Matteo ITA 20.96
7 COLVERT, Steven IRL 21.14
8 WIADEREK, Piotr POL 21.20

200m Men Round 1 Heat 4 – Wind:+0.2

1 DEVONISH, Marlon GBR 20.68 Q =SB
2 HESSION, Paul IRL 20.69 Q
3 ERNST, Sebastian GER 20.72 Q
4 TSÁKONAS, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos GRE 20.74 q
5 ÅSTRAND, Jonathan FIN 20.78 q PB
6 GLUSHCHENKO, Dmitriy ISR 21.09
7 KOKALOVIC, Gregor SLO 21.24
OBIKWELU, Francis POR DNS

Triple Jump Men Finals

1 IDOWU, Phillips GBR 17.81 PB
2 OPREA, Marian ROU 17.51 SB
3 TAMGHO, Teddy FRA 17.45
4 KUZNYETSOV, Viktor UKR 17.29 PB
5 COMPAORÉ, Benjamin FRA 16.99
6 ADAMS, Lyukman RUS 16.78
7 VALUKEVIC, Dmitrij SVK 16.77
8 SCHEMBRI, Fabrizio ITA 16.73
9 DONATO, Fabrizio ITA 16.54
10 DOUGLAS, Nathan GBR 16.48
11 HALEVI, Yochai ISR 16.43
12 LETNICOV, Vladimir MDA 16.37
13 TSIÁMIS, Dimítrios GRE 16.31
14 KARAILIEV, Momchil BUL 15.24

100m Women Final – Wind:-0.6

1 SAILER, Verena GER 11.10 PB
2 MANG, Véronique FRA 11.11 PB
3 SOUMARÉ, Myriam FRA 11.18
4 OKPARAEBO, Ezinne NOR 11.23 NR
5 RYEMYEN, Mariya UKR 11.31
6 GUROVA, Anna RUS 11.36
7 KOKLÓNI, Yeoryía GRE 11.36
8 ARRON, Christine FRA 11.37

Pole Vault Men qualification

1 MAZURYK, Maksym UKR 5.65 Q
2 HOLZDEPPE, Raphael GER 5.65 Q
2 MESNIL, Romain FRA 5.65 Q
4 DOSSÉVI, Damiel FRA 5.60 q
5 DIDENKOW, Mateusz POL 5.60 q
6 BALNER, Michal CZE 5.60
7 PIANTELLA, Giorgio ITA 5.50
8 RANTANEN, Vesa FIN 5.50 =SB
9 FILIPPÍDIS, Konstadínos GRE 5.40
9 KIVALOV, Leonid RUS 5.40
11 MONDSCHEIN, Brian ISR 5.30
12 BUHALOV, Spas BUL 5.30
13 MAIA, Edi POR 5.10
GRIPICH, Aleksander RUS NM


Day 2

Long Jump Women Finals


1 RADEVICA, Ineta LAT 6.92 NR
2 GOMES, Naide POR 6.92 SB
3 KUCHERENKO, Olga RUS 6.84
4 RYBALKO, Viktoriya UKR 6.78 SB
5 KOLCHANOVA, Lyudmila RUS 6.75
6 MIRONCHYK, Nastassia BLR 6.75
7 MEDGYESOVA, Renata SVK 6.71 PB
8 SPANOVIC, Ivana SRB 6.60
9 VELDAKOVA, Jana SVK 6.54
10 JAGACIAK, Anna POL 6.36
11 KLÜFT, Carolina SWE 6.33
12 RENSTRØM, Margrethe NOR 6.18

Discus Women Finals


1 PERKOVIC, Sandra CRO 64.67
2 GRASU, Nicoleta ROU 63.48
3 WISNIEWSKA, Joanna POL 62.37 SB
4 SADOVA, Natalya RUS 61.20
5 SENDRIUTE, Zinaida LTU 60.70 PB
6 TOMASEVIC, Dragana SRB 60.10
7 RUMPF, Sabine GER 58.89
8 MÜLLER, Nadine GER 57.78
9 JANSEN, Monique NED 56.29
10 SAYKINA, Svetlana RUS 56.09
11 SÖDERBERG, Anna SWE 55.60
12 POTEPA, Wioletta POL 55.48

100m Men Final – Wind:-1.2

1 LEMAITRE, Christophe FRA 10.11
2 LEWIS-FRANCIS, Mark GBR 10.18 SB
3 MBANDJOCK, Martial FRA 10.18
4 OBIKWELU, Francis POR 10.18 SB
5 CHAMBERS, Dwain GBR 10.18
6 SAIDY NDURE, Jaysuma NOR 10.31
7 DI GREGORIO, Emanuele ITA 10.34
8 COLLIO, Simone ITA no time

Hammer Men Finals


1 CHARFREITAG, Libor SVK 80.02
2 VIZZONI, Nicola ITA 79.12 SB
3 PARS, Krisztián HUN 79.06
4 SVIATOKHA, Valeri BLR 78.20
5 ZIÓLKOWSKI, Szymon POL 77.99 SB
6 SOKYRSKYY, Oleksiy UKR 76.62 PB
7 KONDRATOWICZ, Wojciech POL 75.30
8 VINICHENKO, Igor RUS 74.71
9 NÉMETH, Kristóf HUN 73.93
10 KARJALAINEN, Olli-Pekka FIN 73.70
11 FIGÈRE, Nicolas FRA 72.56
JONS, Mattias SWE NM

100m Men Semifinals – Semifinal 1 – Wind:-1.2

1 LEMAITRE, Christophe FRA 10.06 Q
2 DI GREGORIO, Emanuele ITA 10.17 Q PB
3 LEWIS-FRANCIS, Mark GBR 10.21 q =SB
4 SMYTH, Jason IRL 10.46
5 ARAJS, Ronalds LAT 10.47
6 HÄMÄLÄINEN, Hannu FIN 10.47
7 UNGER, Tobias GER 10.52
8 STEMPEL, Pawel POL 10.53

100m Men Semifinals – Semifinal 2 – Wind:-0.1

1 CHAMBERS, Dwain GBR 10.10 Q
2 SAIDY NDURE, Jaysuma NOR 10.16 Q
3 COLLIO, Simone ITA 10.23 q
4 MOSELEY, Ryan AUT 10.27
5 KOSENKOW, Alexander GER 10.38
6 POGNON, Ronald FRA 10.43
7 GLUSHCHENKO, Dmitriy ISR 10.50
8 KUC, Dariusz POL 10.65

100m Men Semifinals – Semifinal 3 – Wind:-1.0

1 MBANDJOCK, Martial FRA 10.19 Q
2 OBIKWELU, Francis POR 10.25 Q
3 DASAOLU, James GBR 10.31
4 CERUTTI, Fabio ITA 10.33
5 OSOVNIKAR, Matic SLO 10.51
6 RODRÍGUEZ, Ángel David ESP 10.51
7 KUBACZYK, Robert POL 10.55
8 BLUM, Christian GER 10.69

400m Men Semifinals – Semifinal 1

1 BORLÉE, Jonathan BEL 44.71 Q NR EL
2 DJHONE, Leslie FRA 44.87 Q SB
3 ROONEY, Martyn GBR 45.00 q
4 MARCINISZYN, Marcin POL 45.58 SB
5 BARBERI, Andrea ITA 45.63 SB
6 JAGARINEC, Sebastjan SLO 46.13 PB
7 GRÁVALOS, Dimítrios GRE 46.30 SB
8 OROZCO, Marc ESP 46.96

400m Men Semifinals – Semifinal 2

1 GILLICK, David IRL 44.79 Q SB
2 BINGHAM, Michael GBR 44.88 Q SB
3 KOZLOWSKI, Kacper POL 45.24 q PB
4 VISTALLI, Marco ITA 45.38 PB
5 VENEL, Teddy FRA 45.55 SB
6 DYLDIN, Maksim RUS 45.66 SB
7 DESTATTE, Arnaud BEL 46.38
8 KIRIAKÍDIS, Pétros GRE 46.90

400m Men Semifinals – Semifinal 3

1 BORLÉE, Kevin BEL 45.32 Q
2 KRASNOV, Vladimir RUS 45.64 Q
3 OSTROVSKYY, Dmytro UKR 45.81
4 FONSAT, Yannick FRA 46.03
5 CÎMPEANU, Catalin ROU 46.43
6 WILLIAMS, Conrad GBR 46.60
7 KLIMCZAK, Piotr POL 46.68
8 KENNEDY, Gordon IRL 46.72

400m Hurdles Women Semifinals – Semifinal 1

1 MOROSANU, Angela ROU 54.67 Q SB
2 STAMBOLOVA, Vania BUL 54.73 Q
3 ISAKOVA, Yevgeniya RUS 54.81 Q SB
4 CHILD, Eilidh GBR 55.27 q
5 IVANOVA, Natalya RUS 55.31 q SB
6 YAROSHCHUK, Anna UKR 56.29
7 BERGROVÁ, Zuzana CZE 57.41
8 OUÉDRAOGO, Elodie BEL 58.60

400m Hurdles Women Semifinals – Semifinal 2

1 ANTYUKH, Natalya RUS 54.28 Q
2 HEJNOVÁ, Zuzana CZE 54.61 Q
3 SHAKES-DRAYTON, Perri GBR 54.73 Q PB
4 KOHLMANN, Fabienne GER 55.49 PB
5 TITIMETS, Hanna UKR 55.84
6 ZUNDA, Ieva LAT 56.37
7 GENTILI, Manuela ITA 56.56
8 KOSCIELNIAK, Marzena POL 56.72

400m Hurdles Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 1

1 DEREVYAGIN, Aleksandr RUS 50.14 Q
2 BELLAABOUSS, Fadil FRA 50.32 Q
3 WOODWARD, Nathan GBR 50.45 Q
4 UHLÍK, Michal CZE 50.47 q SB
5 SARMIENTO, Ignacio ESP 51.82
6 GUOGIS, Silvestras LTU 53.38
IAKOVÁKIS, Sotírios GRE DSQ

400m Hurdles Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 2

1 WILLIAMS, Rhys GBR 49.35 Q
2 IAKOVÁKIS, Periklís GRE 49.49 Q SB
3 PROROK, Josef CZE 49.97 Q PB
4 NAGY, Attila ROU 50.31 q PB
5 VANHAEREN, Stef BEL 50.71 q PB
6 ÖRS, Tuncay TUR 51.41
TOTSÅS, Andreas NOR DSQ

400m Hurdles Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 3

1 MELNYKOV, Stanislav UKR 50.32 Q
2 KECHI, Heni FRA 50.50 Q
3 DUERINCK, Nils BEL 50.89 Q
4 PAPADÓPOULOS, Spirídon GRE 51.25
5 CABELLO, Diego ESP 51.48
6 FERREIRA, João POR 52.27
7 NIRK, Aarne EST 52.75
8 VIKINGSSON, Björgvin ISL 54.46

400m Hurdles Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 4

1 GREENE, David GBR 50.11 Q
2 BULTHEEL, Michaël BEL 50.48 Q
3 MAILLARD, Sébastien FRA 50.73 Q
4 PANIZZA, Giacomo ITA 51.11 q
5 SANTINI, Fausto SUI 51.43
6 HEIKKILÄ, Jussi FIN 52.46
7 OMELKO, Rafal POL 52.54

800m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 1

1 LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin POL 1:49.78 Q
2 OUALICH, Hamid FRA 1:49.92 Q
3 BUSTOS, David ESP 1:50.01 Q
4 VOROVENCI, Cristian ROU 1:50.05 q
5 PELIKAN, Jozef SVK 1:51.29
6 VAN DEN BROECK, Jan BEL 1:51.79
7 CLAESSON, Mattias SWE 1:52.53
8 BESTGEN, Christophe LUX 1:52.64

800m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 2

1 HOLUSA, Jakub CZE 1:47.94 Q
2 LÓPEZ, Kevin ESP 1:48.13 Q
3 ETES, Brice MON 1:48.54 Q
4 ANANENKA, Anis BLR 1:49.29 q
5 MCCARTHY, David IRL 1:49.53 q
6 SCAPINI, Mario ITA 1:49.67 q
7 LAHTIO, Mikko FIN 1:51.76
LATHOUWERS, Robert NED DSQ

800m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 3

1 MARCO, Luis Alberto ESP 1:49.96 Q
2 BENEDETTI, Giordano ITA 1:50.00 Q
3 KSZCZOT, Adam POL 1:50.08 Q
4 KAZI, Tamás HUN 1:50.21
5 REPCIK, Jozef SVK 1:50.51
6 RAPATZ, Andreas AUT 1:51.55
7 KOZLOV, Vitalij LTU 1:52.18
8 ASPLUND, Anton SWE 1:55.23

800m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 4

1 RIMMER, Michael GBR 1:49.99 Q
2 OKKEN, Arnoud NED 1:50.13 Q
3 RIFESSER, Lukas ITA 1:50.40 Q
4 KOLDIN, Yuriy RUS 1:50.64
5 JAAKO, Joni SWE 1:50.93
6 EMRANI, Dustin ISR 1:51.51
7 BUBE, Andreas Hjartbro DEN 1:51.91
8 SMOUT, Andreas BEL 1:52.04

100m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 1 – Wind:-0.7

1 OKPARAEBO, Ezinne NOR 11.35 Q
2 SOUMARÉ, Myriam FRA 11.35 Q =SB
3 MEKHTI-ZADE, Yuna RUS 11.52 Q
4 MCSWEENEY, Ailis IRL 11.52 q
5 NEUMIARZHYTSKAYA, Alena BLR 11.63
6 MURN, Tina SLO 11.70 SB
7 OGRAZEANU, Andreea ROU 11.78
8 LEVORATO, Manuela ITA 11.80

100m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 2 – Wind:-1.9

1 MANG, Véronique FRA 11.35 Q
2 KOKLÓNI, Yeoryía GRE 11.50 Q
3 POVH, Olesya UKR 11.58 Q
4 KWADWO, Yasmin GER 11.68
5 CECHOVÁ, Katerina CZE 11.69
6 EFTIMOVA, Inna BUL 11.79
7 POPOWICZ, Marika POL 11.80
8 ROZMAN, Ivana MKD 12.90

100m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 3 – Wind:-1.5

1 SAILER, Verena GER 11.27 Q
2 RYEMYEN, Mariya UKR 11.38 Q
3 ARRON, Christine FRA 11.45 Q
4 MURILLO, Digna Luz ESP 11.52 q
5 KATSURA, Yuliya RUS 11.57
6 LALOVA, Ivet BUL 11.58
7 NESTSIARENKA, Yulia BLR 11.58
8 BERNTSSON, Lena SWE 11.84

100m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 4 – Wind:-0.6

1 GUROVA, Anna RUS 11.42 Q
2 TURNER, Laura GBR 11.45 Q
3 GRINCIKAITE, Lina LTU 11.48 Q
4 MÖLLINGER, Anne GER 11.51 q
5 POHREBNYAK, Nataliya UKR 11.53 q
6 BALYKINA, Yuliya BLR 11.55
7 MARONCELLI, Sara SMR 12.64 PB
AKINYEMI, Folake NOR DNF


Day 1

400m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 1

1 KRIVOSHAPKA, Antonina RUS 51.52 Q
2 ROSOLOVÁ, Denisa CZE 52.34 Q
3 MÄGI, Maris EST 52.85
4 MCCONNELL, Lee GBR 53.15
5 PRYSTUPA, Darya UKR 53.48
6 BEDNAREK, Agata POL 54.16
7 SAKA, Pinar TUR 54.33
8 HOROZIC, Jasna BIH 55.97

400m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 2

1 FIROVA, Tatyana RUS 51.11 Q
2 YEFREMOVA, Antonina UKR 51.67 Q
3 MILANI, Marta ITA 52.36 q
4 MICHANOL, Virginie FRA 52.37
5 NORDQUIST, Helene SWE 53.78
6 PETRÁHN, Barbara HUN 53.78
7 REDIF, Meliz TUR 54.19
8 GARRIDO, Begoña ESP 54.65

400m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 3

1 USTALOVA, Kseniya RUS 50.96 Q
2 GRENOT, Libania ITA 51.03 Q SB
3 HURTIS-HOUAIRI, Muriel FRA 51.97 q
4 CUDDIHY, Joanne IRL 52.58
5 KARANDYUK, Kseniya UKR 53.18
6 BARTONICKOVÁ, Jitka CZE 54.16
DERVÉNI, Agní GRE DSQ

800m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 1

1 SAVINOVA, Mariya RUS 1:59.71 Q
2 HAK, Yvonne NED 2:00.35 Q
3 BALCIUNAITE, Egle LTU 2:01.19
4 OKORO, Marilyn GBR 2:01.33 SB
5 CRISTEA, Olga MDA 2:02.31 SB
6 USOVICH, Sviatlana BLR 2:02.74
7 PÉRIZ, Elián ESP 2:03.55
8 ZAVHORODNYA, Olha UKR 2:03.58

800m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 2

1 KLYUKA, Svetlana RUS 1:58.89 Q SB
2 MEADOWS, Jennifer GBR 1:58.90 Q
3 MARTÍNEZ, Mayte ESP 1:59.12 q SB
4 KLOCOVA, Lucia SVK 1:59.31 q SB
5 KREVSUN, Yuliya UKR 1:59.44
6 HOFFMANN, Claudia GER 2:01.19
7 GALLIGAN, Rose-Anne IRL 2:01.76 PB
8 REINA, Daniela ITA 2:01.94

800m Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 3

1 SIMPSON, Jemma GBR 1:59.18 Q
2 MASNÁ, Lenka CZE 1:59.71 Q PB
3 CUSMA PICCIONE, Elisa ITA 1:59.80
4 LUPU, Nataliya UKR 2:00.50
5 FILÁNDRA, Eléni GRE 2:00.88 PB
6 CICHOCKA, Angelika POL 2:01.17 PB
7 ANDRIANOVA, Tatyana RUS 2:01.23
8 ALFONSO, Irene ESP 2:01.61

100m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 1 – Wind:-1.5

1 CHAMBERS, Dwain GBR 10.21 Q
2 POGNON, Ronald FRA 10.46 Q
3 KUBACZYK, Robert POL 10.51 Q
4 ARAJS, Ronalds LAT 10.52 Q
5 SIMONSEN, Jesper DEN 10.62
6 KLING-BAPTISTE, Tom SWE 10.64
7 VELEBA, Jan CZE 10.68

100m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 2 – Wind:-1.2

1 MBANDJOCK, Martial FRA 10.26 Q
2 DI GREGORIO, Emanuele ITA 10.31 Q
3 OSOVNIKAR, Matic SLO 10.36 Q SB
4 KOSENKOW, Alexander GER 10.44 Q
5 GLUSHCHENKO, Dmitriy ISR 10.44 q SB
6 RODRÍGUEZ, Ángel David ESP 10.45 q
7 IOANNOU, Panayiotis CYP 10.61

100m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 3 – Wind:-0.8

1 OBIKWELU, Francis POR 10.27 Q
2 UNGER, Tobias GER 10.35 Q
3 COLLIO, Simone ITA 10.43 Q
4 HÄMÄLÄINEN, Hannu FIN 10.49 Q
5 STEMPEL, Pawel POL 10.58 q
6 BONELLO, Mario MLT 11.09
7 COVIC, Nedim BIH 34.89
CARROLL, Dominic GIB DSQ

100m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 4 – Wind:-1.6

1 SAIDY NDURE, Jaysuma NOR 10.31 Q
2 MOSELEY, Ryan AUT 10.38 Q
3 DASAOLU, James GBR 10.40 Q
4 BLUM, Christian GER 10.57 Q
5 RAUTANEN, Joni FIN 10.63
6 KOKALOVIC, Gregor SLO 10.68
7 ANDREASYAN, Arman ARM 11.01

100m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 5 – Wind:-1.4

1 LEMAÎTRE, Christophe FRA 10.19 Q
2 LEWIS-FRANCIS, Mark GBR 10.23 Q
3 CERUTTI, Fabio ITA 10.38 Q
4 SMYTH, Jason IRL 10.43 Q
5 KUC, Dariusz POL 10.53 q
6 IDRISOV, Mikhail RUS 10.62
7 SAFER, Izzet TUR 10.68

400m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 1

1 BORLÉE, Kevin BEL 45.71 Q
2 ROONEY, Martyn GBR 45.72 Q
3 BARBERI, Andrea ITA 46.05 Q SB
4 CÎMPEANU, Catalin ROU 46.17 Q PB
5 DYLDIN, Maksim RUS 46.21 q
6 KENNEDY, Gordon IRL 46.63 q
7 BUCCI, Ivano SMR 49.03

400m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 2

1 BORLÉE, Jonathan BEL 45.91 Q
2 FONSAT, Yannick FRA 46.26 Q
3 MARCINISZYN, Marcin POL 46.31 Q
4 GRÁVALOS, Dimítrios GRE 46.56 Q
5 JAGARINEC, Sebastjan SLO 46.75 q
6 UJAKPOR, Mark ESP 46.85 SB
7 KNYSH, Myhaylo UKR 46.86

400m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 3

1 GILLICK, David IRL 45.84 Q
2 OSTROVSKYY, Dmytro UKR 45.98 Q
3 DESTATTE, Arnaud BEL 46.42 Q
4 OROZCO, Marc ESP 47.19 Q
5 HYDE, Nicklas DEN 48.65
ZELLER, Clemens AUT DNF
ZNAVA, Peter SVK DNF

400m Men Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 5

1 BINGHAM, Michael GBR 45.49 Q
2 DJHONE, Leslie FRA 45.79 Q
3 KOZLOWSKI, Kacper POL 45.97 Q
4 VISTALLI, Marco ITA 46.06 Q
5 KIRIAKÍDIS, Pétros GRE 46.65 q SB
6 BURAKOV, Volodymyr UKR 47.03

400m Hurdles Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 1

1 MOROSANU, Angela ROU 55.11 Q
2 SHAKES-DRAYTON, Perri GBR 55.35 Q
3 TITIMETS, Hanna UKR 55.58 Q PB
4 GENTILI, Manuela ITA 56.14 q
5 HORVAT, Nikolina CRO 56.64 SB
6 TOMB, Stine NOR 57.10 PB
7 PERSSON, Sofie SWE 57.23 PB
8 KINNEY, Justine IRL 57.39

400m Hurdles Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 2

1 HEJNOVÁ, Zuzana CZE 55.36 Q
2 ISAKOVA, Yevgeniya RUS 55.64 Q
3 OUÉDRAOGO, Elodie BEL 55.80 Q SB
4 YAROSHCHUK, Anna UKR 55.88 q
5 CAREY, Michelle IRL 57.58 SB
6 ENGIN, Birsen TUR 58.19
7 ÓLAFSDÓTTIR-JOHNSON, Kristín Birna ISL 58.34
8 FORCADELL, Laia ESP 58.80

400m Hurdles Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 3

1 STAMBOLOVA, Vania BUL 54.77 Q
2 CHILD, Eilidh GBR 55.82 Q
3 IVANOVA, Natalya RUS 55.83 Q
4 BERGROVÁ, Zuzana CZE 56.55 q
5 LOPES, Patrícia POR 56.78 PB
6 RANTA, Ilona FIN 56.94 SB
7 FURLONG, Brona IRL 58.13
8 GÜRLER, Özge TUR 58.98

400m Hurdles Women Round 1 – Round 1 Heat 4

1 ANTYUKH, Natalya RUS 54.29 Q
2 KOHLMANN, Fabienne GER 55.69 Q PB
3 ZUNDA, Ieva LAT 56.02 Q SB
4 KOSCIELNIAK, Marzena POL 56.52 q PB
5 PETERSEN, Sara DEN 57.28 SB
6 RABCHENYUK, Anastasiya UKR 57.72
7 VOLFOVÁ, Kristina CZE 58.42
8 SHAROYAN, Amaliya ARM 1:03.37

10,000m Men Finals

1 FARAH, Mo GBR 28:24.99
2 THOMPSON, Chris GBR 28:27.33
3 MEUCCI, Daniele ITA 28:27.33
4 LAMDASSEM, Ayad ESP 28:34.89
5 CASTILLEJO, Carles ESP 28:49.69 SB
6 BELZ, Christian SUI 28:54.01 SB
7 LALLI, Andrea ITA 29:05.20
8 EL KALAY, Youssef POR 29:07.61
9 GLATTING, Christian GER 29:09.84
10 MEFTAH, Abdellatif FRA 29:14.74
11 CHABOWSKI, Marcin POL 29:15.65
12 FITSCHEN, Jan GER 29:16.59
13 UTRIAINEN, Jussi FIN 29:16.87
14 MOEN, Sondre Nordstad NOR 29:19.63
15 GHIRMAI, Filmon GER 29:28.31
16 RAHAUTSOU, Stsiapan BLR 29:40.19
17 RÄSÄNEN, Matti FIN 29:45.95
18 SHAPOVALOV, Pavel RUS 29:50.02
19 ROCHA, José POR 29:50.41
20 TESSEME, Moges ISR 29:50.78
21 IONESCU, Marius ROU 30:21.76
22 KOYUNCU, Kemal TUR 30:28.83
PENAS, Manuel Ángel ESP DNF
RIZKI, Monder BEL DNF
SCHMID, Michael AUT DNF
SILVA, Rui Pedro POR DNF

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page