• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
Winner List – Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore 2011
  • December 5th, 2011

Full Marathon (42.195km) Top 10 Winners

Men’s Open
1 Charles Mwai Kanyao 2:14:33.75
2 Luka Kipkemoi Chelimo 2:14:38.75
3 John Kelai 2:15:45.65
4 Thomson Cherogony 2:17:02.89
5 Charles Kibiwott 2:18:28.50
6 Gebresellasie Tsegay Reda 2:18:45.49
7 Peter Muriuki 2:18:56.50
8 Jackson Kipkoech Kotut 2:20:20.24
9 Ben Kipruto Chebet 2:23:53.00
10 Jonathan Cheruiyot Kipkoskei 2:24:10.99

Women’s Open
1 Irene Jerotich Kosgei 2:36:42.39
2 Roman Gebregessesse 2:37:30.74
3 Magadelene Mukunzi 2:38:06.50
4 Halima Hassein Beriso 2:39:33.00
5 Jacqueline Nytepi 2:40:57.41
6 Lyubov Denisova 2:59:19.89
7 K.K.A.Manjula Kumarasinghe 3:03:02.96
8 Qi Hui 3:06:20.89
9 L.S.Anusha 3:14:00.21
10 Elaine Lim Su Lin 3:20:14.41

Singapore’s Men
1 Mok Ying Ren 2:46:01.24
2 Ang Chee Yong 2:49:06.24
3 Paul Soon Suan Boon 2:49:37.32
4 Devathas Satianathan 2:49:57.89
5 Alex Ong Seng Lee 2:56:23.01
6 Ning Wen Long 2:59:54.75
7 Ashley Liew Wei Yen 3:06:03.89
8 Fung Ka Kin 3:07:58.39
9 Evan Chee 3:10:06.90
10 Patrick Ang Wee Leong 3:13:34.64

Singapore’s Women
1 Qi Hui 3:06:20.89
2 Elaine Lim Su Lin 3:20:14.41
3 Angie Tan 3:24:44.15
4 Sumiko Tan 3:25:13.93
5 Lin Run’er 3:34:00.66
6 Melissa Keong 3:35:29.39
7 Lim Bao Ying 3:41:10.14
8 Rachel See 3:41:49.62
9 Stella Lee 3:42:29.15
10 Laine Fu Wen Fang 3:47:46.64

Veteran’s Men
1 Eric Kiprono Kimaiyo 2:26:31.49
2 Philip Chirchir Lagat 2:47:21.00
3 Chiu Chien-Hsing 2:50:02.89
4 Adachi 2:51:18.50
5 Mark Williams 2:53:57.14
6 Stuart McLay 2:56:45.50
7 Masahide Saito 2:58:37.14
8 Mark Wilson 3:02:16.41
9 Prasoet Phaisan 3:02:42.21
10 Michale Craig 3:02:47.96

Veteran’s Women
1 Njuguna Magreat 2:53:59.39
2 Keiko Takeuchi 3:18:10.93
3 Julie Foreman 3:28:09.89
4 Siobhan McHugh 3:33:52.14
5 Emer Breen 3:38:36.40
6 Judy Leslie 3:42:04.90
7 Itsuko Tanaka 3:44:31.89
8 Stella Tay Hwee Choo 3:53:40.15
9 Melisaa Yeung Mei Lun 3:55:46.66
10 Jeannine Slaven 3:58:48.62

Half Marathon (21.1km) Top 3 Winners

Men
1 Bernard Mwendia Muthoni 1:08:33.18
2 Soh Rui Yong 1:15:34.29
3 William Kimutai Kurgat 1:15:56.53

Women
1 Esther Wambui Karimi 1:22:27.28
2 Satoko 1:23:02.28
3 Yucabeth Chelangat Bore 1:25:29.03

10km Race Top 3 Winners

Men
1 Kent Normark 0:35:02.77
2 Alfred Chan Hon Man 0:35:10.78
3 Arthur Chan Hok Man 0:35:19.78

Women
1 Malene Munkhlom 0:41:43.34
2 Sylvia Md Arwan 0:46:25.60
3 Kalsang Gyalzur 0:46:52.02

Wheelchair
1 William Tan Kian Meng 0:39:06.32
2 Edwin Khoo Seng Wah 0:48:22.72
3 Palanisamy Avaday 0:53:43.53

Ekiden Race

Team
1 Sim Lai Huat 3:04:41.64
Alan Choong
Ivan Lee
Eugene Sin
Eugene Tan
Chee Hong

2 Patrick Poon 3:31:40.39
Kang Ming Zhi
Pang Jin Xhou
Mister Sven
Shawn Chew
Jimin

3 Fluodric Ang 3:40:07.91
Ng Swee Keat
Dilys Soh
Desmond Soh
Kelvin Peh
Javis Tan Jia Han

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page