• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
18th Asian Championships 2009
  • November 14th, 2009

Event: 18th Asian Championships 2009

Location: Guangzhou (China)

Date: 10-14 November 2009

Official Site: www.asianathletics.org

Results: tiwang.com

Men 100m

1 140 People’s Republic of China CHN – ZHANG Peimeng 13/03/1987 3 0.149 10.28 F1
2 381 Japan JPN – TSUKAHARA Naoki 10/05/1985 4 0.161 10.32
3 141 People’s Republic of China CHN – GUO Fan 10/12/1985 5 0.184 10.37
4 330 Indonesia INA – WIBOWO Suryo Agung 08/10/1983 6 0.157 10.41
5 650 Oman OMA – AL HARTHI Barakat 15/06/1988 7 0.167 10.45
6 750 Sri Lanka SRI – AMBEPITIYA Shehan 17/01/1990 8 0.189 10.49
7 270 India IND – SURESH Sathya 07/09/1987 1 0.181 10.62
8 276 India IND – ABDUL NAJEEB Q 26/02/1988 2 0.186 10.63 F1

Men 200m

1 870 United Arab Emirates UAE – ALSALFA Omar 15/10/1989 4 0.183 21.07
2 382 Japan JPN – TAKAHIRA Shinji 18/07/1984 3 0.266 21.08
3 383 Japan JPN – SAITO Hitoshi 09/10/1986 6 0.276 21.10
4 702 Saudi Arabia KSA – ALBISHI Hamed Hamdan A 15/05/1980 7 0.266 21.11
5 484 Korea KOR – YEO Hosu-Ah 05/04/1987 5 0.181 21.36
6 450 Kazakhstan KAZ – MURAVYEV Vyachestav 14/07/1982 2 0.200 21.51
7 242 Hong Kong China HKG – LEUNG Ki Ho 04/03/1988 1 0.225 21.63
8 823 Thailand THA – CHIMDEE Suppachai 05/01/1991 8 0.276 22.67

Men 110m Hurdles

1 154 People’s Republic of China CHN – LIU Xiang 13/07/1983 4 0.149 13.50
2 155 People’s Republic of China CHN – SHI Dong Peng 06/01/1984 6 0.158 13.67 F1
3 488 Korea KOR – PARK Tae-Kyong 30/07/1980 3 0.137 13.82
4 687 Qatar QAT – AL-THAWADI Mohammed E 18/11/1981 8 0.144 13.94
5 609 Malaysia MAS – HASSAN Mohd Robani 18/01/1983 7 0.164 14.06
6 832 Thailand THA – RITTIDET Jamras 01/02/1989 5 0.149 14.07
7 710 Saudi Arabia KSA – MUBARAK Mubarak Atta M 07/02/1980 1 0.225 14.61
711 Saudi Arabia KSA – ALMUWALLAD Ahmed Khader A 16/02/1988 2 DQ F2 162.7

Men 400m

1 145 People’s Republic of China CHN – LIU Xiaosheng 05/01/1988 4 0.305 46.55
2 384 Japan JPN – KANEMARU Yuzo 18/09/1987 3 0.199 46.60
3 705 Saudi Arabia KSA – ALSIBYANI Ismail Mohammed 25/04/1989 6 0.237 46.84
4 274 India IND – MATHEW Bibin 16/01/1987 5 0.278 47.03
5 273 India IND – SHAKE Mortaja 30/01/1981 1 0.227 47.36 F1
6 752 Sri Lanka SRI – IMIYA MUDIYANSE Rohitha P. 14/01/1982 2 0.244 47.41
7 340 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – BOUAZAR Reza 22/05/1987 7 0.423 47.46 F2
8 385 Japan JPN – HIROSE Hideyuki 20/07/1989 8 0.285 48.52

Men 400m Hurdles

1 392 Japan JPN – NARISAKO Kenji 25/07/1984 6 0.300 49.22
2 288 India IND – GANAPATHIPLACKAL 11/09/1981 8 0.264 49.96
3 688 Qatar QAT – AL-NOBI Mubarak S 01/01/1977 5 0.266 50.19
4 713 Saudi Arabia KSA – SHARAHILI Bandar Yahya H 06/03/1987 4 0.277 50.24
5 453 Kazakhstan KAZ – MELESHENKO Yevgeniy 19/01/1981 7 0.174 51.47
6 454 Kazakhstan KAZ – LEPTIKOV Viktor 02/07/1987 2 0.235 51.59
7 393 Japan JPN – YOSHIDA Kazuaki 31/08/1987 3 0.242 51.91
712 Saudi Arabia KSA – HAWSAWI Edrees Abdulaziz I 27/01/1982 1 DNS

Men 800m

1 342 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – MORADI Sajad 30/03/1983 6 1:48.58
2 532 Kuwait KUW – ALAZEMI Mohammad 16/06/1982 3 1:48.93
3 371 Iraq IRQ – ADNAN Al-Mntfage 24/03/1980 2 1:49.00
4 282 India IND – VERMA Shishpal Prakash 29/09/1988 4 1:49.01
5 386 Japan JPN – YOKOTA Masato 19/11/1987 5 1:50.35
6 343 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – MORADI Amir 10/04/1990 8 1:50.57
7 387 Japan JPN – KUCHINO Takeshi 07/04/1986 7 1:52.81
8 706 Saudi Arabia KSA – MOHAMMED Abdulaziz Ladan 07/01/1991 1 1:53.69

Men 1500m

1 708 Saudi Arabia KSA – SHAWEEN Mohammed Othman H 15/02/1986 1 3:46.08
2 755 Sri Lanka SRI – WIJEKON Chaminda 15/09/1981 5 3:47.01
3 284 India IND – CHATHOLI Hamza 01/01/1981 4 3:48.44
4 707 Saudi Arabia KSA – NOOR Emad Hamed M. 21/04/1990 13 3:49.25
5 285 India IND – KUMAR Sunil 10/10/1978 10 3:49.38
6 148 People’s Republic of China CHN – YU Zhi Yang 03/11/1986 6 3:49.48
7 371 Iraq IRQ – ADNAN Al-Mntfage 24/03/1980 9 3:49.84
8 149 People’s Republic of China CHN – ZHANG Guo Lin 02/01/1987 8 3:52.41
9 533 Kuwait KUW – ALRASHEEDI Omar 10/11/1984 2 3:55.02
10 606 Malaysia MAS – MAHEMDRAN Vadivellan 24/09/1986 12 3:55.32
11 485 Korea KOR – SHIN Sang-Min 27/07/1986 7 3:59.56
12 641 Nepal NEP – RIMAL Hari Kumar 13/06/1987 11 4:03.85 PB

Men 5000m

1 683 Qatar QAT – C KURUI James Kwalia 12/06/1984 9 14:02.90
2 105 Bahrain BRN – MAHBOOB Hasan 31/12/1981 8 14:03.44
3 684 Qatar QAT – RASHED Essa Ismail 14/12/1986 2 14:04.52
4 389 Japan JPN – TAKEZAWA Kensuke 11/10/1986 11 14:08.38
5 150 People’s Republic of China CHN – TIAN Meng Xu 29/11/1989 1 14:09.70
6 104 Bahrain BRN – GEBRE Alemu Bekele 23/03/1990 6 14:11.61
7 151 People’s Republic of China CHN – YANG Ding Hong 29/09/1987 5 14:18.00
8 487 Korea KOR – LEE Du-Haeng 25/12/1981 12 14:18.83
9 486 Korea KOR – BAEK Seung-Ho 16/12/1990 14 14:28.65
10 794 Chinese Taipei TPE – HO Chin-Ping 23/10/1983 13 14:37.83
11 641 Nepal NEP – RIMAL Hari Kumar 13/06/1987 10 14:38.13
12 632 Mongolia MGL – BAT-OCHIR Ser-Od 07/10/1981 7 14:47.01
13 631 Mongolia MGL – DEMBEE Tserenpil 29/03/1979 4 15:27.42 PB
931 Tajikistan TJK – ARIMOV Ajmal 16/06/1985 3 DNF

Men 10000m

1 105 Bahrain BRN – MAHBOOB Hasan 31/12/1981 8 28:23.70
2 685 Qatar QAT – KEMBOI Nicholas 25/11/1983 11 28:25.22
3 686 Qatar QAT – ABDULLAH Ahmadh 29/07/1981 9 28:28.38
4 390 Japan JPN – NAKAO Yusei 28/02/1984 5 28:40.89
5 152 People’s Republic of China CHN – DONG Guo Jian 16/03/1987 3 29:13.44
6 285 India IND – KUMAR Sunil 10/10/1978 2 29:28.73
7 153 People’s Republic of China CHN – CHENG Tao 03/01/1984 13 29:38.74
8 487 Korea KOR – LEE Du-Haeng 25/12/1981 1 29:40.02 SB
9 632 Mongolia MGL – BAT-OCHIR Ser-Od 07/10/1981 12 29:43.79 PB
10 671 Philippines PHI – SERMONA Julius 12/06/1978 4 30:16.91 PB
11 486 Korea KOR – BAEK Seung-Ho 16/12/1990 7 31:00.00
12 631 Mongolia MGL – DEMBEE Tserenpil 29/03/1979 10 31:12.07
286 India IND – SINGH Surendra 01/10/1978 6 DNS

Men 20km Walk

1 161 People’s Republic of China CHN – LI Jian Bo 14/11/1986 1:22:55
2 160 People’s Republic of China CHN – CHU Ya Fei 05/09/1988 1:22:56
3 489 Korea KOR – PARK Chil-Sung 08/07/1982 1:24:51
4 396 Japan JPN – SUGIMOTO Akihiro 20/10/1981 1:25:00
5 291 India IND – KESHARABHAI PANUCHA Babubhai 10/08/1978 1:25:11
6 611 Malaysia MAS – TEOH Boon Lim 15/11/1977 1:32:39
7 610 Malaysia MAS – LO Choon Sieng 16/11/1985 1:35:20
8 882 United Arab Emirates UAE – SARWASHI Ayoob 24/10/1984 1:42:15 PB
292 India IND – SINGH Harminder 09/05/1984 DSQ

Men 4x100m

1 Japan JPN – JAPAN 3 0.149 39.01
ERIGUCHI Masashi 17/12/1988
TSUKAHARA Naoki 10/05/1985
TAKAHIRA Shinji 18/07/1984
FUJIMITSU Kenji 01/05/1986

2 People’s Republic of China CHN – PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC of CHINA 5 0.184 39.07
GUO Fan 10/12/1985
LIANG Jiahong 06/03/1988
SU Bing Tian 29/08/1989
ZHANG Peimeng 13/03/1987

3 Chinese Taipei TPE – CHINESE TAIPEI 7 0.199 39.57 PB
TU Chia-Lin 17/10/1988
LIU Yuan-Kai 02/12/1981
TSAI Meng-Lin 21/03/1978
YI Wei-Che 28/08/1988

4 Thailand THA – THAILAND 4 0.249 39.57
SUWANNARANGSRI Sompote 01/06/1985
SONDEE Wachara 09/04/1983
CHIMDEE Suppachai 05/01/1991
SUWONPRATEEP Sittichai 17/11/1980

5 India IND – INDIA 6 0.289 39.58
GOBBARAGUMPI N.B. 05/05/1982
SURESH Sathya 07/09/1987
MON Sameer 20/10/1983
ABDUL NAJEEB Q 26/02/1988

6 Korea KOR – KOREA 8 0.308 39.86
KIM Kook-Young 19/04/1991
JEON Deok-Hyung 08/08/1984
YEO Hosu-Ah 05/04/1987
LIM Hee-Nam 29/05/1984

7 Hong Kong China HKG – HONG KONG CHINA 2 0.216 40.22
TANG Yik Chun 23/06/1986
TSUI Chi Ho 24/03/1990
WONG Ka Chun 20/03/1985
LAI Chun Ho 05/02/1989

8 Oman OMA – OMAN 1 0.169 40.37
AL JABRI Fahad 15/03/1981
AL JABRI Juma 09/05/1980
AL SOOLI Abdullah 20/01/1983
AL HARTHI Barakat 15/06/1988

Men 4x400m

1 Japan JPN – JAPAN 2 0.260 3:04.13 SB
FUJIMITSU Kenji 01/05/1986
NARISAKO Kenji 25/07/1984
HIROSE Hideyuki 20/07/1989
KANEMARU Yuzo 18/09/1987

2 People’s Republic of China CHN – PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC of CHINA 7 0.341 3:06.60 PB
ZHOU Jie 22/09/1986
CUI Hao Jing 17/02/1988
WANG You Xin 06/04/1985
LIU Xiaosheng 05/01/1988

3 India IND – INDIA 6 0.359 3:06.83
SINGH Harpreet 30/06/1984
MATHEW Bibin 16/01/1987
VALLIAYAMPOIKAYIL BABY Bineesh 02/02/1987
SHAKE Mortaja 30/01/1981

4 Saudi Arabia KSA – SAUDI ARABIA 5 0.346 3:06.95
ALBISHI Hamed Hamdan A 15/05/1980
SHARAHILI Bandar Yahya H 06/03/1987
SHAWEEN Mohammed Othman H 15/02/1986
ALSIBYANI Ismail Mohammed 25/04/1989

5 Sri Lanka SRI – SRI LANKA 3 0.199 3:07.99
WICKRAMASINGHE Uditha Gayan 08/04/1988
IMIYA MUDIYANSE Rohitha P. 14/01/1982
SENEVIRATNE Kasun Kalhar 01/11/1989
AMARASEKARA Prasanna 21/03/1981

6 Thailand THA – THAILAND 4 0.248 3:08.63
RUCKBUREE Chanatip 19/06/1990
POJAROEN Jukkatip 21/04/1985
PHACHSAY Supachai 03/02/1984
CHIMDEE Suppachai 05/01/1991

7 Malaysia MAS – MALAYSIA 8 0.394 3:11.37
ZAKARIA Muhammad Idris 21/02/1988
MOHD ZUSLAINI Mohd Zafril 21/01/1985
YUVAARAJ Panerselvam 28/03/1989
A HADI Mohamad Noor Imrah 31/05/1985

United Arab Emirates UAE – UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 1 DNS

Men High Jump

1 758 Sri Lanka SRI – WIJESEKARA Manjula Kumara 30/01/1984 2.23
2 162 People’s Republic of China CHN – HUANG Haiqiang 08/02/1988 2.23
3 456 Kazakhstan KAZ – TSYKUNOV Vitaliy 22/01/1987 2.20
4 347 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – GHANBARZADEH Keyvan 26/05/1990 2.15
5 612 Malaysia MAS – LEE Hup Wei 05/05/1987 2.15
6 397 Japan JPN – DAIGO Naoyuki 18/01/1981 2.15
7 398 Japan JPN – TAKAHARI Hiromi 13/11/1987 2.15
8 780 Syrian Arab Republic SYR – GAZAL Majed Aldin 01/01/1988 2.10
9 455 Kazakhstan KAZ – ZASSIMOVICH Sergey 11/03/1986 2.10
10 245 Hong Kong China HKG – LUI Tsz Hin, Daniel 19/03/1988 2.10
11 293 India IND – ROY Hari Shankar 04/04/1986 2.10
12 163 People’s Republic of China CHN – CHEN Cheng 10/10/1989 2.05
12 490 Korea KOR – LEE Sung 06/05/1988 2.05
14 121 Bangladesh BAN – SOJIB HOSSAIN MD. 01/09/1992 2.05
15 107 Bahrain BRN – SALEM Salem Naser 27/06/1977 2.00
15 795 Chinese Taipei TPE – TSAO Chih-Hao 21/09/1981 2.00
17 891 Uzbekistan UZB – TIMSHIN Sergey 25/11/1992 2.00

Men Triple Jump

1 460 Kazakhstan KAZ – VALIYEV Roman 27/03/1984 16.70 +0.6
2 171 People’s Republic of China CHN – ZHU Shu Jing 24/05/1985 16.67 +1.4
3 459 Kazakhstan KAZ – EKTOV Yevgeniy 01/09/1986 16.49 +1.6
4 295 India IND – MAHESWARY Renjith 30/01/1986 16.48 +4.4
5 878 United Arab Emirates UAE – DARWISH Mohammed 28/03/1986 16.02 +1.8
6 920 Vietnam VIE – NGUYEN VAN Hung 04/03/1989 15.84 +0.6
7 402 Japan JPN – ISHIKAWA Kazuyoshi 06/11/1982 15.63 +1.9
8 733 Singapore SIN – TSENG Stefan 15.58 +1.3
9 893 Uzbekistan UZB – KURBANOV Ruslan 27/08/1993 15.49 +1.1
10 759 Sri Lanka SRI – GAMAGE Chamara Nuwan 18/06/1985 14.83 +1.0
491 Korea KOR – KIM Deok-Hyeon 08/12/1985 DNS
581 Macao MAC – SI Kuan Wong 22/07/1982 DNS

Men Long Jump

1 168 People’s Republic of China CHN – LI Jin Zhe 01/09/1989 8.16 +1.5
2 716 Saudi Arabia KSA – ALSABA Hussain Taher A. 13/11/1979 7.96 +0.6
3 169 People’s Republic of China CHN – YU Zhen Wei 18/03/1986 7.96 +2.1
4 491 Korea KOR – KIM Deok-Hyeon 08/12/1985 7.93 +1.6
5 717 Saudi Arabia KSA – BINMARZOUQ Ahmed Faiz R 06/09/1979 7.81 +1.3
6 401 Japan JPN – SUGAI Yohei 30/08/1985 7.78 +1.1
7 294 India IND – SINGH Mahan 04/03/1981 7.67 +2.1
8 538 Kuwait KUW – ALHADDAD Saleh 07/04/1986 7.35 +0.7
9 458 Kazakhstan KAZ – BELYAYEV Maxim 11/10/1984 6.93 +2.3
797 Chinese Taipei TPE – CHAO Chih-Chien 30/09/1983 NM
732 Singapore SIN – GOH Matthew NM
457 Kazakhstan KAZ – SAFRONOV Konstantin 02/09/1987 NM

Men Javelin

1 406 Japan JPN – MAURAKAMI Yukifumi 23/12/1979 81.50
2 179 People’s Republic of China CHN – WANG Qing Bo 24/05/1988 80.25 PB
3 178 People’s Republic of China CHN – QIN Qiang 18/04/1983 80.08 SB
4 300 India IND – NARAYAN Om 12/05/1981 75.36 PB
5 896 Uzbekistan UZB – ZAYCEV Ivan 07/11/1988 74.37
6 299 India IND – NAIK Kashinath 12/05/1981 73.38
7 495 Korea KOR – JUNG Sang-Jin 16/04/1984 73.34
8 407 Japan JPN – IKEDA Yasuo 28/07/1977 72.14
9 373 Iraq IRQ – AMMAR Al-Najm 16/03/1980 70.92 SB
10 897 Uzbekistan UZB – SHAKIRJANOV Bobur 05/12/1990 69.14
720 Saudi Arabia KSA – ALSHARIDAH Abdullab Abdulwahab S 31/01/1991 DNS
800 Chinese Taipei TPE – CHEN Yu-Wen 03/07/1988 DNS

Men Pole Vault

1 224 People’s Republic of China CHN – LIU Feiliang 5.60
2 167 People’s Republic of China CHN – YANG Quan 08/12/1985 5.45 SB
3 399 Japan JPN – SAWANO Daichi 16/09/1980 5.45
4 892 Uzbekistan UZB – ANDREEV Leonid 06/10/1983 5.45
5 400 Japan JPN – SUZUKI Takafumi 25/05/1987 5.15
6 348 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – RABBANI Mohammad Mohsen 18/04/1983 5.15
7 536 Kuwait KUW – ALSABAGHAH Ali 28/06/1984 5.00
8 796 Chinese Taipei TPE – HSIEH Chia-Han 14/01/1988 5.00
9 537 Kuwait KUW – ALMERSHAD Fahad 19/05/1980 4.80

Men Discus

1 355 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – HADADI Ehsan 21/01/1985 64.83
2 354 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – SAMIMI Mohammad 29/03/1987 64.01
3 174 People’s Republic of China CHN – WU Tao 03/01/1983 59.27
4 372 Iraq IRQ – HAIDER Jabreen 13/01/1981 58.00
5 689 Qatar QAT – DHEEB Ahmed M 20/09/1985 55.74
6 404 Japan JPN – HATAKEYAMA Shigeo 09/03/1977 55.73
7 799 Chinese Taipei TPE – WANG Yao-Hui 05/06/1986 55.39
8 493 Korea KOR – CHOI Jong-Beom 22/08/1981 54.37
9 834 Thailand THA – SAWASDEE Wansawang 09/09/1976 48.16
10 734 Singapore SIN – WONG Scott 42.70
11 130 Brunei BRU – YUSOF Mohammad Yazid Yatimi 18/10/1987 40.46
175 People’s Republic of China CHN – WU Jian 25/05/1986 NM
719 Saudi Arabia KSA – ALHABASHI Sultan Abdulmajeed E 31/01/1985 DNS

Men Shot Put

1 297 India IND – KARHANA Om Prakash Singh 11/01/1987 19.87 SB
2 798 Chinese Taipei TPE – CHANG Ming-Huang 07/08/1982 19.34
3 173 People’s Republic of China CHN – ZHANG Jun 11/04/1983 19.15
4 172 People’s Republic of China CHN – GUO Yan Xiang 29/01/1987 19.07
5 719 Saudi Arabia KSA – ALHABASHI Sultan Abdulmajeed E 31/01/1985 18.89
6 894 Uzbekistan UZB – KAMULYA Grigoriy 31/01/1989 18.70 PB
7 539 Kuwait KUW – MOHAMMAD Mashari 02/07/1987 18.51
8 352 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – NIKFAR Aminabrahim 02/01/1981 18.30
9 298 India IND – VIJ Saurabh 14/06/1987 18.09
10 492 Korea KOR – HWANG In-Sung 15/08/1984 17.88
11 403 Japan JPN – YAMADA Sotaro 07/08/1985 17.57
12 895 Uzbekistan UZB – DEMENTEV Sergey 01/06/1990 16.54
13 833 Thailand THA – POLYIAM Chatchawal 12/05/1980 16.39
14 582 Macao MAC – HOV Fei 24/07/1988 13.85 13.85
15 130 Brunei BRU – YUSOF Mohammad Yazid Yatimi 18/10/1987 12.96

Men Hammer Throw

1 932 Tajikistan TJK – NAZAROV Dishod 06/06/1982 76.92
2 541 Kuwait KUW – ZENKAWI Ali 27/02/1984 73.45
3 176 People’s Republic of China CHN – MA Liang 22/07/1983 70.08
4 405 Japan JPN – DOI Hiroaki 02/12/1978 69.75
5 357 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – MOUSAVI Kaveh 27/05/1985 68.15
6 690 Qatar QAT – ALKAABI Mohammed F 31/12/1984 67.09 PB
7 494 Korea KOR – LEE Yun Chul 28/03/1982 66.24
8 177 People’s Republic of China CHN – QI Da Kai 23/05/1987 65.60
9 540 Kuwait KUW – ALIAWHAR Mohammad 27/08/1984 65.39
10 933 Tajikistan TJK – ESHBKOV Alisher 31/05/1990 61.13
11 860 Turkmenistan TKM – MAMEDOV Dovletgeldi 14/04/1981 59.70
12 835 Thailand THA – PHETCHAIYA Tantipong 22/09/1982 58.81
13 246 Hong Kong China HKG – LAM Wai 01/11/1990 52.08
14 582 Macao MAC – HOV Fei 24/07/1988 47.45

Women 100m

1 410 Japan JPN – FUKUSHIMA Chisato 27/06/1988 4 0.182 11.27
2 910 Vietnam VIE – VU THI Huong 07/10/1986 6 0.260 11.50
3 302 India IND – MANJUNATH JYOTHI HIRIYUR 01/07/1983 5 0.183 11.60
4 182 People’s Republic of China CHN – TAO Yu Jia 16/02/1987 3 0.166 11.63
5 411 Japan JPN – WATANABE Mayumi 06/06/1983 7 0.196 11.72
6 183 People’s Republic of China CHN – CHEN Jue 23/03/1988 8 0.285 11.78
7 837 Thailand THA – SEANGDEE Jintara 18/05/1990 1 0.189 11.95
900 Uzbekistan UZB – KHUBBIEVA Guzel 02/05/1976 2 DNS

Women 200m

1 412 Japan JPN – TAKAHASHI Momoko 16/11/1988 5 0.181 23.53
2 910 Vietnam VIE – VU THI Huong 07/10/1986 6 0.276 23.61 SB
3 185 People’s Republic of China CHN – JIANG Lan 27/05/1989 7 0.266 23.65
4 781 Syrian Arab Republic SYR – SALEH Munira 18/05/1985 3 0.266 23.87 PB
5 184 People’s Republic of China CHN – LAI Weijie 26/03/1988 4 0.183 24.08
6 766 Sri Lanka SRI – RASNAYAKE Chandrika Subashini 20/06/1987 8 0.276 24.21
7 911 Vietnam VIE – LE NGOC Phuong 05/12/1982 1 0.225 24.33
8 498 Korea KOR – KIM Cho-Rong 17/01/1988 2 0.200 24.37

Women 400m

1 414 Japan JPN – TANNO Asami 25/09/1985 6 0.381 53.32
2 186 People’s Republic of China CHN – CHEN Lin 29/08/1991 4 0.231 53.55
3 305 India IND – KAUR Manjeet 04/04/1982 3 0.339 53.66
4 306 India IND – KAUR Mandeep 19/04/1988 5 0.302 53.76
5 462 Kazakhstan KAZ – MASLYONKO Marina 03/07/1982 2 0.255 53.78
6 187 People’s Republic of China CHN – TANG Xiao Yin 29/04/1985 7 54.10
7 415 Japan JPN – SATO Mayu 14/09/1982 8 0.247 55.52
8 843 Thailand THA – YONGPHAN Treewadee 03/03/1987 1 0.244 55.56

Women 100m Hurdles

1 197 People’s Republic of China CHN – SUN Ya Wei 17/10/1987 6 0.164 13.19
2 421 Japan JPN – TERADA Asuka 14/01/1990 7 13.20
3 335 Indonesia INA – ERAWATI Dedeh 25/05/1979 4 0.176 13.32
4 422 Japan JPN – ISHINO Mami 10/01/1983 3 0.183 13.39
5 499 Korea KOR – CHUNG Hye-Rim 01/07/1987 2 0.161 13.52
6 114 Bahrain BRN – FOFANAH Fatmata 10/06/1985 5 0.161 13.63
7 466 Kazakhstan KAZ – IVONIASKAYA Natalya 22/02/1985 1 0.149 13.65 False Start
8 467 Kazakhstan KAZ – SOPRUNOVA Anastassya 14/01/1986 8 0.169 13.94

Women 400m Hurdles

1 423 Japan JPN – KUBOKURA Satomi 27/04/1982 6 0.294 56.62
2 594 Malaysia MAS – MOHD KHALID Noraseela 27/09/1979 4 0.224 57.15
3 902 Uzbekistan UZB – ASANOVA Natalya 29/11/1989 1 0.356 59.37
4 198 People’s Republic of China CHN – YANG Qi 13/04/1991 3 0.181 59.62
5 914 Vietnam VIE – NGUYEN THI Bac 09/07/1986 8 0.337 1:00.87
6 468 Kazakhstan KAZ – NIZAMOVA Liliya 14/02/1989 7 0.290 1:02.15
7 424 Japan JPN – AOKI Sayaka 15/12/1986 5 0.457 1:02.21
8 443 Jordan JOR – ALQEBALI Rania 09/01/1991 2 0.229 1:10.15

Women 800m

1 189 People’s Republic of China CHN – ZHOU Haiyan 3 2:04.89
2 464 Kazakhstan KAZ – MATSKO Margarita 04/01/1986 5 2:05.31
3 913 Vietnam VIE – TRUONG THANH Hang 01/05/1986 1 2:05.33
4 416 Japan JPN – JINNOUCHI Ayako 21/01/1987 6 2:05.88
5 188 People’s Republic of China CHN – LIU Qing 28/04/1986 7 2:07.36
6 311 India IND – LUKKA Tintu 26/04/1989 2 2:07.61
7 417 Japan JPN – KUBO Ruriko 23/01/1989 4 2:08.38
8 465 Kazakhstan KAZ – YALOVTSEVA Viktoriya 04/11/1977 8 2:10.03

Women 1500m

1 189 People’s Republic of China CHN – ZHOU Hai Yan 03/01/1990 5 4:32.74
2 190 People’s Republic of China CHN – LIU Fang 25/02/1990 12 4:33.35
3 913 Vietnam VIE – TRUONG THANH Hang 01/05/1986 4 4:33.46
4 313 India IND – SIMON RAJAM Bindhu 20/04/1989 11 4:33.73
5 312 India IND – SUSHMA DEVI 07/05/1984 2 4:35.04
6 110 Bahrain BRN – BELETE Mimi 09/06/1988 7 4:35.30
7 418 Japan JPN – YOSHIKAWA Mika 16/09/1984 8 4:36.45
8 768 Sri Lanka SRI – SAMANMALI Dissanayake 14/10/1984 3 4:41.05
9 592 Malaysia MAS – KUMARASAMY Ganthi Manthi 01/03/1987 6 4:41.35
10 635 Mongolia MGL – CHULUUNKHUU Shintsetseg 15/10/1987 1 4:45.89
11 521 DPR Korea PRK – KWAK Yun Ok 25/04/1988 10 4:58.59
111 Bahrain BRN – HABTEGEBREL Shitaye Eshete 21/05/1990 9 DNS

Women 5000m

1 192 People’s Republic of China CHN – XUE Fei 08/08/1989 3 16:05.19
2 112 Bahrain BRN – CHALCHISSA Tejitu Daba 20/08/1991 2 16:05.45 PB
3 314 India IND – RAUT Kavita 05/05/1985 7 16:05.90 PB
4 419 Japan JPN – MATSUOKA Noriko 02/05/1979 4 16:09.53
5 552 Kyrgyzstan KGZ – POLIUDINA Viktoriia 29/06/1989 5 16:21.58 PB
6 111 Bahrain BRN – HABTEGEBREL Shitaye Eshete 21/05/1990 6 16:24.91 PB
7 315 India IND – KHATUN Jhuma 28/08/1988 9 17:13.10
8 636 Mongolia MGL – BAATARKHUU Battsetseg 27/01/1976 1 17:29.90
9 593 Malaysia MAS – RAGBIR SINGH Melinder Kaur 12/05/1988 8 17:57.70

Women 10000m

1 194 People’s Republic of China CHN – BAI Xue 13/12/1988 7 34:11.14
2 314 India IND – RAUT Kavita 05/05/1985 9 34:17.21 PB
3 195 People’s Republic of China CHN – WANG Jia Li 01/02/1986 1 34:22.64
4 112 Bahrain BRN – CHALCHISSA Tejitu Daba 20/08/1991 2 34:26.07 PB
5 420 Japan JPN – OZAKI Mari 16/07/1975 8 34:29.89
6 552 Kyrgyzstan KGZ – POLIUDINA Viktoriia 29/06/1989 5 34:33.86
7 328 India IND – RAO Preetel 3 35:22.65
8 636 Mongolia MGL – BAATARKHUU Battsetseg 27/01/1976 6 35:40.17 PB
113 Bahrain BRN – KIBIWOT Gladys Cherotich 07/05/1990 4 DNF
551 Kyrgyzstan KGZ – ARKHIPOVA Iuliia 07/03/1984 11 DNS
362 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – EBRAHIMY Leila 21/04/1979 10 DNS

Women 3000m Steeplechase

1 425 Japan JPN – TATSUMI Yoshika 26/02/1982 1 10:05.94
2 317 India IND – SINGH Sudha 25/06/1986 3 10:10.77 PB
3 316 India IND – TIWARI Kiran 25/06/1987 7 10:34.55
4 203 People’s Republic of China CHN – FANG Xiao Yu 06/03/1987 4 10:37.92
5 593 Malaysia MAS – RAGBIR SINGH Melinder Kaur 12/05/1988 5 11:07.36
6 444 Jordan JOR – KHALIFAH Ala’ 11/10/1991 2 11:30.77 PB
7 362 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – EBRAHIMY Leila 21/04/1979 6 11:35.76

Women 20km Walk

1 426 Japan JPN – KAWASAKI Mayumi 10/05/1980 1:30:12
2 205 People’s Republic of China CHN – YANG Ya Wei 16/10/1983 1:34:11
3 469 Kazakhstan KAZ – TOLSTAYA Svetlana 09/08/1971 1:36:42
4 470 Kazakhstan KAZ – KICHIGINA Galina 14/07/1988 1:47:14
204 People’s Republic of China CHN – LIU Hong 12/05/1987 DQ

Women 4x100m

1 Japan JPN – JAPAN 6 0.269 43.93
WADA Maki 18/11/1986
FUKUSHIMA Chisato 27/06/1988
WATANABE Mayumi 06/06/1983
TAKAHASHI Momoko 16/11/1988

2 Thailand THA – THAILAND 3 0.377 44.55
SEANGDEE Jintara 18/05/1990
JAKSUNINKORN Phatsorn 10/12/1984
TAWONCHAROEN Juthamas 21/12/1981
SANRAT Nongnuch 26/08/1983

3 Korea KOR – KOREA 4 0.176 45.46
LEE Sun-Ae 28/03/1994
KIM Ji-Eun 16/06/1992
KIM Ha-Na 01/07/1985
KIM Cho-Rong 17/01/1988

4 Vietnam VIE – VIETNAM 5 0.255 45.55
NGUYEN THI Tham 05/01/1990
LE NGOC Phuong 05/12/1982
DO Thi Ly 05/01/1990
VU THI Huong 07/10/1986

5 Chinese Taipei TPE – CHINESE TAIPEI 8 0.286 45.81
LIAO Ching-Hsien 22/06/1994
CHUANG Shu-Chuan 08/06/1985
CHEN Shu-Chuan 20/04/1978
LIN Yi-Chun 18/11/1986

6 Hong Kong China HKG – HONG KONG CHINA 2 0.179 46.45
LAM On Ki 20/04/1992
LEUNG Hau Sze 05/09/1991
WAN Kin Yee 20/07/1975
CHAN Ho Yee 27/12/1984

India IND – INDIA 7 0.293 DQ 170.14
KANCHANA PRIYA Premachandram
NIDHI 05/06/1984
MANJUNATH JYOTHI HIRIYUR 01/07/1983
NARAYANA Sharadha 22/08/1986

Women 4x400m

1 People’s Republic of China CHN – PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC of CHINA 2 0.247 3:31.08
CHEN Yan Mei 01/01/1987
TANG Xiao Yin 29/04/1985
CHEN Jing Wen 08/02/1990
CHEN Lin 29/08/1991

2 India IND – INDIA 5 0.345 3:31.62
KAUR Mandeep 19/04/1988
JOSE Sini 25/05/1987
K.SOMAN Chitra 10/07/1983
KAUR Manjeet 04/04/1982

3 Japan JPN – JAPAN 3 0.281 3:31.95 SB
KUBOKURA Satomi 27/04/1982
WATANABE Mayumi 06/06/1983
SATO Mayu 14/09/1982
TANNO Asami 25/09/1985

4 Kazakhstan KAZ – KAZAKHSTAN 4 0.672 3:36.54
GAVRYUSHENKO Anna 25/05/1982
YALOVTSEVA Viktoriya 04/11/1977
MATSKO Margarita 04/01/1986
MASLYONKO Marina 03/07/1982

5 Thailand THA – THAILAND 6 0.564 3:38.73 SB
KAECHUAY Saowalee 12/12/1981
WINATHO Amornrat 30/06/1980
SRIMUANG Karat 29/06/1991
YONGPHAN Treewadee 03/03/1987

Women High Jump

1 206 People’s Republic of China CHN – ZHENG Xing Juan 20/03/1989 1.93
2 904 Uzbekistan UZB – DUSANOVA Nadiya 17/11/1987 1.90
3 903 Uzbekistan UZB – RADZIVIL Svetlana 17/01/1987 1.87
4 553 Kyrgyzstan KGZ – EFINMENKO Tatiana 02/01/1981 1.87
5 915 Vietnam VIE – BUI THI Nhung 21/01/1983 1.84
6 847 Thailand THA – CHAIPECH Noeng-Ruthai 01/12/1982 1.84
7 318 India IND – KUMARI Sahana 06/03/1981 1.80
8 207 People’s Republic of China CHN – GU Xuan 19/11/1987 1.75
9 769 Sri Lanka SRI – MADUMANTHI Priyangika 03/12/1985 1.75
10 427 Japan JPN – MIMURA Yuki 12/08/1988 1.75
10 364 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – TAVKOLY Sepideh 1.75
12 739 Singapore SIN – SNG Michelle 1.70
13 783 Syrian Arab Republic SYR – ABDULLAH Rim 09/01/1980 1.60
848 Thailand THA – BOONWAN Wanida 30/08/1986 DNS

Women Triple Jump

1 473 Kazakhstan KAZ – RYPAKOVA Olga 30/11/1984 14.53 +0.2
2 213 People’s Republic of China CHN – XU Ting Ting 12/07/1985 14.11 +2.0
3 474 Kazakhstan KAZ – LITVINENKO Irina 08/01/1987 13.99 +1.5
4 905 Uzbekistan UZB – KOTLYAROVA Aleksandra 10/10/1988 13.94 +1.1 PB
5 906 Uzbekistan UZB – KANATOVA Valeriya 29/08/1992 13.46 +0.7
6 782 Syrian Arab Republic SYR – ALBOUZA Fadwa 01/01/1990 12.75 +1.8
7 431 Japan JPN – YOSHIDA Fumiyo 25/04/1981 12.73 +0.7
8 320 India IND – MA Prajusha 20/05/1987 12.58 +0.5
9 254 Hong Kong China HKG – TSE Mang Chi 01/09/1981 12.26 +0.5
10 321 India IND – BOSE Reshmi 10/05/1986 12.18 +0.2
11 520 DPR Korea PRK – KANG Hye Sun 28/10/1984 12.05 +0.8
12 253 Hong Kong China HKG – CHEUNG Lai Yee 13/08/1984 11.93 +0.6
13 642 Nepal NEP – CHAUDHARI Keshari 25/07/1991 11.23 -0.3
501 Korea KOR – CHUNG Hye-Kyong 13/04/1981 NM

Women Pole Vault

1 208 People’s Republic of China CHN – LI Caixia 23/08/1987 4.30
2 209 People’s Republic of China CHN – WU Sha 21/10/1986 4.15
3 500 Korea KOR – CHOI Yun-Hee 28/05/1986 4.00
4 319 India IND – VAZHAPILLI SURESHBABU Sureka 14/08/1984 3.80
5 599 Malaysia MAS – SAMSU Roslinda 09/06/1982 3.60
428 Japan JPN – KONDO Takayo 17/11/1975 NM
740 Singapore SIN – JIE YANG Rachel Bing NM
809 Chinese Taipei TPE – KUAN Mei-Lien 26/07/1980 NM

Women Discus

1 216 People’s Republic of China CHN – SONG Ai Min 07/02/1978 63.90
2 217 People’s Republic of China CHN – MA Xue Jun 26/03/1985 63.63
3 322 India IND – POONIA Krishna 05/05/1982 59.84
4 432 Japan JPN – MUROFUSHI Yuka 11/02/1977 55.14
5 323 India IND – KAUR Harwant 05/07/1980 53.83
6 811 Chinese Taipei TPE – LI Wen-Hua 03/12/1989 50.27
7 849 Thailand THA – KRASAEYAN Juthaporn 13/02/1971 48.37
8 741 Singapore SIN – WAN Lay Chi 45.09
504 Korea KOR – LEE Yeon-Kyung 23/04/1981 DNS

Women Hammer Throw

1 218 People’s Republic of China CHN – ZHANG Wen Xiu 22/03/1986 72.07
2 219 People’s Republic of China CHN – HAO Shu Ai 19/07/1987 65.87
3 432 Japan JPN – MUROFUSHI Yuka 11/02/1977 61.99
4 934 Tajikistan TJK – MITYNEVA Galina 29/04/1991 57.68
5 505 Korea KOR – KANG Na-Ru 25/04/1983 56.57
6 324 India IND – MISHRA Sukanya 06/10/1985 55.30
7 595 Malaysia MAS – TAN Song Hwa 28/07/1986 54.19

Women Shot Put

1 214 People’s Republic of China CHN – GONG Li Jiao 27/01/1989 19.04
2 215 People’s Republic of China CHN – LIU Xiang Rong 06/06/1988 17.55
3 363 Islamic Republic of Iran IRI – RAJABI Leyla 18/04/1983 16.71
4 810 Chinese Taipei TPE – LIN Chia-Ying 05/11/1982 16.18
5 503 Korea KOR – LEE Mi-Young 19/08/1979 16.18
6 849 Thailand THA – KRASAEYAN Juthaporn 13/02/1971 16.02 SB
661 Pakistan PAK – PARVEEN Zeenat 20/10/1974 DNS

Women Javelin

1 220 People’s Republic of China CHN – LIU Chun Hua 01/10/1986 57.93
2 221 People’s Republic of China CHN – LI Ling Wei 26/01/1989 55.13
3 506 Korea KOR – KIM Kyong-Ae 05/03/1988 53.84
4 433 Japan JPN – EBIHARA Yuki 28/10/1985 53.18
5 907 Uzbekistan UZB – DUSMETOVA Liliya 11/02/1981 52.25
6 325 India IND – S. Saraswathi 06/10/1985 51.15
7 675 Philippines PHI – VILLARITO Rosie 08/10/1979 47.78

Women Long Jump

1 674 Philippines PHI – TORRES Marestella 20/02/1981 6.51
2 210 People’s Republic of China CHN – CHEN Ya Ling 24/04/1984 6.28
3 429 Japan JPN – MASUMI Sachiko 20/12/1984 6.28
4 905 Uzbekistan UZB – KOTLYAROVA Aleksandra 10/10/1988 6.23
5 430 Japan JPN – IMURA Kumiko 10/01/1981 6.17
6 320 India IND – MA Prajusha 20/05/1987 6.15
7 321 India IND – BOSE Reshmi 10/05/1986 6.13
8 770 Sri Lanka SRI – PRIYADHARSHANI 15/09/1979 6.11
9 472 Kazakhstan KAZ – BELYAYEVA Olessya 29/06/1980 5.80
10 501 Korea KOR – CHUNG Hye-Kyong 13/04/1981 5.78
11 253 Hong Kong China HKG – CHEUNG Lai Yee 13/08/1984 5.69
12 520 DPR Korea PRK – KANG Hye Sun 28/10/1984 5.61
13 522 DPR Korea PRK – HAN Kyong Ae 09/11/1991 5.45
14 254 Hong Kong China HKG – TSE Mang Chi 01/09/1981 5.38
598 Malaysia MAS – ADABI Siti Zubaidah 30/09/1986 DNS
211 People’s Republic of China CHN – BAO Sha 21/09/1989 DNS

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page