• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
Wings Cross Country 2009 Results
  • February 16th, 2009

Date : Saturday, 14th February 2009

Venue : Bedok Reservoir Park

Download: Wings Cross Country 2009 (Results) Downloaded 880 times

Official Site: wings.org.sg

TEAM RESULTS FOR GIRLS U-14

Position : 1 TEAM: River Valley High Sch TEAM A Total Point: 34
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0134 Hee Yu Ning River Valley High Sch TEAM A 00:18:54.14 003
0138 Thaddea Chua River Valley High Sch TEAM A 00:19:11.34 007
0139 Lydia Shu River Valley High Sch TEAM A 00:19:48.66 010
0137 Ong Si Ci River Valley High Sch TEAM A 00:20:01.86 014

Position : 2 TEAM: SSS TEAM 1 Total Point: 38
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0126 Nicole Lum SSS TEAM 1 00:18:52.44 001
0125 Tan Wan Qin SSS TEAM 1 00:19:05.90 006
0128 Tabitha SSS TEAM 1 00:19:15.71 008
0129 Wong Li Jia SSS TEAM 1 00:20:36.82 023

Position : 3 TEAM: MGS C TEAM Total Point: 64
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0153 Rachel MGS C TEAM 00:19:04.69 005
0152 Hannah Chua MGS C TEAM 00:20:01.12 013
0151 Janine MGS C TEAM 00:20:03.62 015
0154 Hannah MGS C TEAM 00:21:05.37 031

Position : 4 TEAM: Cedar Girls TEAM 1 Total Point: 69
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0145 Nur Shafiqah Binte Muhd Shamir Cedar Girls TEAM 1 00:19:04.24 004
0150 Yeow Inn Yee Cedar Girls TEAM 1 00:20:04.43 016
0147 Wong Wee Ming Cedar Girls TEAM 1 00:20:33.83 020
0146 Tan Ching Yee Cedar Girls TEAM 1 00:20:55.38 029

Position : 5 TEAM: River Valley High Sch TEAM B Total Point: 79
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0143 Heather Hong River Valley High Sch TEAM B 00:19:51.04 011
0142 Jolene Quek River Valley High Sch TEAM B 00:20:34.39 021
0140 Valerie Yeo River Valley High Sch TEAM B 00:20:34.69 022
0141 Valencia Quah River Valley High Sch TEAM B 00:20:41.71 025

Position : 6 TEAM: CHIJ Secondary School (Toa Payoh) Total Point: 88
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0101 Charlene Oh CHIJ Secondary School (Toa Pay00:18:52.76 002
0104 Dionne Hwang CHIJ Secondary School (Toa Pay00:19:54.80 012
0103 Nicole Liaw CHIJ Secondary School (Toa Pay00:21:57.69 036
0105 Clara Tan CHIJ Secondary School (Toa Pay00:21:57.99 038

Position : 7 TEAM: Nan Hua Sharkers Total Point: 172
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0107 Soh Wan Qing Nan Hua Sharkers 00:21:37.92 034
0108 Christina Ang Sui Kee Nan Hua Sharkers 00:21:57.89 037
0109 Loh Hui En Iris Nan Hua Sharkers 00:23:43.63 045
0111 Teo York Sun Nan Hua Sharkers 00:26:16.75 056

Position : 8 TEAM: Jurong SS 1 Total Point: 202
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0114 Ng Jia Hui Jurong SS 1 00:23:45.56 046
0112 Corrina Tan Li Ying Jurong SS 1 00:23:46.65 047
0117 Harriel Tan Jia En Jurong SS 1 00:24:58.22 051
0118 Reshmi Devi Jurong SS 1 00:28:09.28 058

Position : 9 TEAM: Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch Total Point: 237
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0120 Beronica Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:25:33.74 054
0123 Kavisha Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:32:21.20 060
0119 Sonia Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:32:21.28 061
0122 Nurhaini Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:35:03.96 062

TEAM RESULTS FOR GIRLS U-17

Position : 1 TEAM: RGS Trackers Total Point: 27
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1521 Mok Ying Rong RGS Trackers 00:16:45.46 001
1518 Lian Xueli Berenice RGS Trackers 00:18:07.47 003
1520 Ng Gek Yeen Jiya RGS Trackers 00:18:51.72 009
1523 Cai Ruixin Stephanie RGS Trackers 00:19:34.41 014

Position : 2 TEAM: MGS B TEAM Total Point: 51
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1549 Clara MGS B TEAM 00:17:35.40 002
1550 Alexandra MGS B TEAM 00:18:07.63 004
1552 Rinna MGS B TEAM 00:19:55.90 020
1551 Daphne MGS B TEAM 00:20:31.46 025

Position : 3 TEAM: Cedar TEAM 2 Total Point: 51
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1544 Jerusha Chee Shu Yi Serene Cedar TEAM 2 00:18:41.59 007
1542 Romaine Soh Rui Min Cedar TEAM 2 00:18:49.16 008
1545 Debbie Ho Min Cedar TEAM 2 00:18:59.63 010
1546 Natalie Seah Shao Yi Cedar TEAM 2 00:20:34.23 026

Position : 4 TEAM: RVHS TEAM A Total Point: 53
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1531 Lee Sey Chee RVHS TEAM A 00:18:23.01 005
1532 Joanne Chew Chi Ching RVHS TEAM A 00:18:24.99 006
1530 Ong Si Hui RVHS TEAM A 00:19:51.76 018
1534 Leung Sin Yung RVHS TEAM A 00:20:20.57 024

Position : 5 TEAM: Singapore Sports Sch Total Point: 97
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1524 Wendy Enn Singapore Sports Sch 00:19:43.37 016
1529 Samantha Ho Singapore Sports Sch 00:19:53.51 019
1527 Charrise Ee Singapore Sports Sch 00:20:09.92 023
1526 Chan Wan Ting Singapore Sports Sch 00:21:24.13 039

Position : 6 TEAM: RVHS TEAM B Total Point: 104
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1541 Chua Kah Kah RVHS TEAM B 00:19:20.38 012
1539 Bay Hui Shan RVHS TEAM B 00:19:58.56 021
1540 Sherrie Lim Xuan Lu RVHS TEAM B 00:20:41.04 028
1536 Low Yee Ching RVHS TEAM B 00:22:43.30 043

Position : 7 TEAM: Jurong SS 2 Total Point: 125
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1507 Chua Wan Ping Jurong SS 2 00:19:09.64 011
1506 Chuah Ke Hui Jurong SS 2 00:21:06.85 033
1509 Rupini Piraghasam Jurong SS 2 00:21:15.32 035
1508 Nikki Pearl Chan Yun Ling Jurong SS 2 00:23:01.24 046

Position : 8 TEAM: Nan Hua Sharkers Total Point: 197
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1504 Alicia Kho En Ning Nan Hua Sharkers 00:21:33.66 041
1502 Liaw Ying Hong Nan Hua Sharkers 00:23:06.62 047
1505 Lee Jie Wei Rachel Nan Hua Sharkers 00:26:20.99 054
1503 Kong Sze Ting Jeslynn Nan Hua Sharkers 00:26:21.08 055

TEAM RESULTS FOR WOMEN OPEN

Position : 1 TEAM: Wings TEAM A Total Point: 15
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2039 Anna Thompson Wings TEAM A 00:15:28.54 001
2037 Dinah Chan Wings TEAM A 00:15:52.88 002
2036 Elaine Lim Wings TEAM A 00:16:32.96 003
2038 Jeanette Wang Wings TEAM A 00:17:37.34 009

Position : 2 TEAM: Wings TEAM B Total Point: 51
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2043 Melissa Tay Wings TEAM B 00:17:36.15 008
2042 Eloise Lee Wings TEAM B 00:18:10.66 012
2044 Michelle Sim Wings TEAM B 00:18:20.72 015
2041 Sonia Chan Wings TEAM B 00:18:22.14 016

Position : 3 TEAM: RI TEAM 1 Total Point: 54
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2065 Chew Hanyu RI TEAM 1 00:17:06.35 005
2061 Raina Lee Rui Na RI TEAM 1 00:17:19.96 007
2063 Ng Hui Hui Joanna RI TEAM 1 00:18:30.74 020
2064 Look Xinqi RI TEAM 1 00:18:41.38 022

Position : 4 TEAM: Cedar TEAM 1 Total Point: 70
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2056 Wan Zahrah Bte Ahmad Alif Lim Cedar TEAM 1 00:17:14.25 006
2058 Kwee Yining Cedar TEAM 1 00:18:27.79 018
2055 Theresa Tay Yu Yan Cedar TEAM 1 00:18:30.60 019
2057 Theodora Ho Yee Tin Cedar TEAM 1 00:19:06.94 027

Position : 5 TEAM: NJC TEAM A Total Point: 106
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2003 Ramandeep Kaur NJC TEAM A 00:17:45.91 011
2001 Cara Nicole Neo Jen-En NJC TEAM A 00:18:31.55 021
2004 Chia Yi Yan NJC TEAM A 00:20:04.73 036
2006 Ng Tangqi Jade NJC TEAM A 00:20:11.81 038

Position : 6 TEAM: TEAM NUS Total Point: 112
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2075 Haryati Begum TEAM NUS 00:17:05.98 004
2076 Michelle Chay TEAM NUS 00:17:43.31 010
2077 Lin Zhiyun TEAM NUS 00:19:04.09 026
2079 Carol Ang TEAM NUS 00:28:09.94 072

Position : 7 TEAM: TEAM CJC Total Point: 113
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2017 Guo Shu Ting Serena TEAM CJC 00:18:23.09 017
2018 Teo Li Qing Jessica TEAM CJC 00:19:09.32 029
2021 Tan Mei Jing Nora TEAM CJC 00:19:09.55 030
2019 Janice Chow Wen Xian TEAM CJC 00:20:11.79 037

Position : 8 TEAM: ACJC GIRLS Total Point: 121
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2026 Tan Pei Shi ACJC GIRLS 00:18:17.28 014
2023 Liaw Jiayi ACJC GIRLS 00:19:08.67 028
2025 Cheah Shu Xian ACJC GIRLS 00:19:59.27 035
2024 Jessica Yip Min Yi ACJC GIRLS 00:20:28.38 044

Position : 9 TEAM: R2unners Total Point: 137
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2049 Choo Ling Er R2unners 00:18:11.80 013
2053 Amanda Cheng R2unners 00:19:02.98 025
2054 Grace Foo R2unners 00:20:50.93 046
2050 Laine Fu Wen Fang R2unners 00:21:11.88 053

Position : 10 TEAM: VJC Total Point: 146
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2045 Josephine Kuehn VJC 00:18:54.49 024
2048 Jaime Tan VJC 00:19:29.60 033
2046 Yvonne Boey VJC 00:20:22.14 042
2047 Yuki Tanaka VJC 00:20:55.20 047

Position : 11 TEAM: NJC TEAM B Total Point: 171
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2010 Eng Wei Ping Michelle NJC TEAM B 00:19:10.51 031
2009 Sim Jia Wei Estelle NJC TEAM B 00:20:26.89 043
2007 Phua Song En Elsia NJC TEAM B 00:20:45.75 045
2008 Ng Qiu Lin NJC TEAM B 00:21:08.57 052

Position : 12 TEAM: Oregon Running Club Total Point: 231
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2032 Lee Shuzhen Oregon Running Club 00:21:02.10 050
2033 Joanne Denise Paranjothy Oregon Running Club 00:21:47.76 056
2034 Ng Min Hwee Oregon Running Club 00:22:02.37 059
2031 Ong Liu Ching Oregon Running Club 00:23:12.09 066

Position : 13 TEAM: IJC Total Point: 232
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2011 Lim Pei Qi IJC 00:20:15.38 040
2015 Chow Qing Hui IJC 00:21:44.01 055
2012 Sherry Siau IJC 00:24:04.96 067
2013 Safiqa Shaik Jamal IJC 00:27:32.36 070

TEAM RESULTS FOR BOYS U-14

Position : 1 TEAM: Singapore Sports Sch Total Point: 22
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0570 Marc Amiruddin Singapore Sports Sch 00:15:39.79 001
0572 Josiah Wee Singapore Sports Sch 00:16:48.52 005
0567 Ernest Tan Singapore Sports Sch 00:16:54.54 007
0569 Dubey Kissan Kumar Singapore Sports Sch 00:17:00.42 009

Position : 2 TEAM: Victoria Sch C1 Total Point: 26
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0586 Marcus Ng Yu Pei Victoria Sch C1 00:16:06.75 002
0584 Yong Ren Wei Bryan Victoria Sch C1 00:16:29.90 003
0587 Joel-David Wong Jun Jie Victoria Sch C1 00:17:09.10 010
0589 Lim Xian Da Victoria Sch C1 00:17:15.24 011

Position : 3 TEAM: Catholic High 2 Total Point: 43
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0580 Heng Yujie Catholic High 2 00:16:48.43 004
0582 Goy Shen Catholic High 2 00:16:52.35 006
0579 Ng Jun Wah Catholic High 2 00:17:31.60 015
0578 James Asikin Cheung Catholic High 2 00:17:39.77 018

Position : 4 TEAM: RI TEAM A Total Point: 57
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0556 Muhd Syamir RI TEAM A 00:16:55.62 008
0560 Lum Dong Yee RI TEAM A 00:17:29.42 014
0561 Jonathan Tan RI TEAM A 00:17:33.48 016
0555 Everest Yeow RI TEAM A 00:17:48.87 019

Position : 5 TEAM: ACS TEAM 2 Total Point: 111
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0549 Gregory Teo Yi Rong ACS TEAM 2 00:17:24.96 013
0551 Tham Chi Weng Asher ACS TEAM 2 00:18:06.05 024
0553 Abdul Tsaqif B Abdul Rahman F ACS TEAM 2 00:18:26.54 028
0552 Aaron Seah Yuhao ACS TEAM 2 00:19:37.66 046

Position : 6 TEAM: Hwa Chong Institution (High Sch) Total Point: 153
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0542 Chua Boyu Hwa Chong Institution (High Sc 00:17:53.64 020
0536 Joel Ng Jo Wei Hwa Chong Institution (High Sc 00:18:41.47 032
0540 Huang Ziwei Hwa Chong Institution (High Sc 00:18:53.63 038
0538 Teo Zheng Jie Hwa Chong Institution (High Sc 00:21:16.64 063

Position : 7 TEAM: Victoria Sch C2 Total Point: 171
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0592 Sean Yeo Victoria Sch C2 00:18:06.21 025
0594 Branson Chua Victoria Sch C2 00:18:20.06 026
0595 Chua Yau En Samuel Victoria Sch C2 00:19:26.38 044
0596 Darren Phua Victoria Sch C2 00:23:19.88 076

Position : 8 TEAM: TRTNKS Total Point: 185
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0520 Kanesan Gunasegaran TRTNKS 00:18:26.16 027
0518 Tan Hong Liang TRTNKS 00:18:51.59 036
0519 Ng Jun Jie Sean TRTNKS 00:20:43.77 057
0517 Royson Tay Wei Jie TRTNKS 00:21:20.46 065

Position : 9 TEAM: ACS TEAM 1 Total Point: 201
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0545 Ariff Izzudin B Mohd G ACS TEAM 1 00:18:38.71 031
0547 Jeremy Lim Tze En ACS TEAM 1 00:20:21.34 052
0546 Chan Joanthan Bertram Chiu Yee ACS TEAM 1 00:20:42.65 056
0548 Lee Wei Shung James ACS TEAM 1 00:21:16.09 062

Position : 10 TEAM: Nan Hua Sharkers Total Point: 210
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0501 Lim Kang Hui Nan Hua Sharkers 00:18:49.30 033
0504 William Zhao Zhan Zhi Nan Hua Sharkers 00:20:33.71 054
0502 Lim Kang Wen Nan Hua Sharkers 00:21:00.88 059
0503 Tay Wei Quan Andrew Nan Hua Sharkers 00:21:19.25 064

Position : 11 TEAM: Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) Total Point: 223
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0534 Mitchell Ong Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) 00:18:51.35 035
0533 Sherwyn Goh Shang Wen Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) 00:20:43.84 058
0532 Gregory Seah Song Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) 00:21:02.03 060
0535 Ng Wei Siang Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) 00:21:59.18 070

Position : 12 TEAM: CSS Leopard Total Point: 241
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0506 Yeo Jun Hian CSS Leopard 00:19:27.32 045
0508 Kong Zhen Yong CSS Leopard 00:20:31.05 053
0510 Nga Wang Chime CSS Leopard 00:21:58.95 069
0509 Leong Leck Yu CSS Leopard 00:23:10.64 074

Position : 13 TEAM: Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch Total Point: 282
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0528 Danial Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:20:18.64 051
0527 Fauzan Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:22:27.84 072
0526 Afiq Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:23:37.43 079
0529 Ray Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:23:51.07 080

Position : 14 TEAM: Hong Kah SS Total Point: 310
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
0513 Rajendharan s/o Maran Hong Kah SS 00:21:02.75 061
0515 Aravind Christopher Hong Kah SS 00:24:12.06 081
0512 Teo Hong Rui Kenneth Hong Kah SS 00:24:51.86 082
0514 Abdul Rashid B Ab Rahman Hong Kah SS 00:29:02.35 086

TEAM RESULTS FOR BOYS U-17

Position : 1 TEAM: RI TEAM C Total Point: 40
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1087 Wilbert Ho RI TEAM C 00:15:31.78 004
1083 Seow Yeong Yang RI TEAM C 00:15:37.47 006
1086 Benjamin Leong RI TEAM C 00:15:39.03 008
1084 Tay Yi Yan RI TEAM C 00:16:29.14 022

Position : 2 TEAM: ACS TEAM B Total Point: 49
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1072 Zachary Ryan Devaraj ACS TEAM B 00:15:22.20 001
1074 Sean Lim Yi Fang ACS TEAM B 00:15:50.22 012
1075 James Iau Nan Hoong ACS TEAM B 00:16:06.98 015
1073 R Kartik ACS TEAM B 00:16:28.94 021

Position : 3 TEAM: Catholic High 1 Total Point: 64
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1108 Sherwin Yeo Catholic High 1 00:15:40.57 009
1106 Roy Chiang Catholic High 1 00:15:40.83 010
1105 Jonathan Teo Catholic High 1 00:15:46.49 011
1110 Joshua Law Catholic High 1 00:17:12.81 034

Position : 4 TEAM: Singapore Sports Sch Total Point: 89
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1093 Ivan Tan Singapore Sports Sch 00:16:03.36 014
1095 Joel Wong Jun Jie Singapore Sports Sch 00:16:09.92 016
1094 T Haarishankar Singapore Sports Sch 00:16:45.37 026
1096 Abdul Qadir Singapore Sports Sch 00:17:12.12 033

Position : 5 TEAM: VS B1 Total Point: 94
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1111 Rodgrigo Eugene Cyril VS B1 00:15:27.19 002
1112 Hieng Pheak Kdey VS B1 00:15:37.77 007
1114 Chao Guan Xiong Terrence VS B1 00:16:29.78 023
1116 Ryson Yap Wei Jian VS B1 00:18:57.46 062

Position : 6 TEAM: RI TEAM D Total Point: 120
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1089 Huang Jie RI TEAM D 00:16:23.14 019
1092 Nathanael Wong RI TEAM D 00:16:54.12 028
1090 Lee Zi Yang RI TEAM D 00:16:56.17 029
1088 Cheng Lu RI TEAM D 00:17:45.97 044

Position : 7 TEAM: CSS Cheetahs Total Point: 125
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1006 Teng Jian Hong CSS Cheetahs 00:15:34.47 005
1007 Faizanis Bin Mohamad CSS Cheetahs 00:16:10.82 017
1009 Bervyn Ng Kang Jie CSS Cheetahs 00:17:43.85 043
1011 Chua Zhi Han CSS Cheetahs 00:18:52.60 060

Position : 8 TEAM: VJC Total Point: 145
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1078 Jiang Han VJC 00:16:28.87 020
1079 Manudeep VJC 00:17:09.00 031
1081 Pallani VJC 00:17:39.73 041
1080 Zheng Feng VJC 00:18:34.36 053

Position : 9 TEAM: Jurong SS 3 Total Point: 172
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1020 Tham Hao Rong Jurong SS 3 00:15:54.68 013
1023 Ng Bo Yi Jurong SS 3 00:18:02.09 046
1018 Goh Jin Long Samuel Jurong SS 3 00:18:02.49 047
1019 Alvin Chong Jun Xiang Jurong SS 3 00:19:08.29 066

Position : 10 TEAM: ACS TEAM A Total Point: 182
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1067 Joel Wang Pinwen ACS TEAM A 00:16:33.49 024
1066 Tang Soon Chien Joel ACS TEAM A 00:17:13.91 035
1068 Soh Yuan Zheng Benjamin ACS TEAM A 00:17:42.41 042
1069 Muhd Hasif B Abdul Aziz ACS TEAM A 00:19:51.28 081

Position : 11 TEAM: VS B2 Total Point: 182
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1122 Bijaya Thapa VS B2 00:16:35.84 025
1119 Ng Teck Boon Gavin VS B2 00:17:23.27 037
1117 Santosh Magar VS B2 00:17:59.80 045
1120 Koh Geng Xiang Josiah VS B2 00:19:30.08 075

Position : 12 TEAM: River Valley High Sch Total Point: 230
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1101 Lim Jia Jin River Valley High Sch 00:17:15.60 036
1103 Tang Ying Wai River Valley High Sch 00:18:38.89 055
1099 Koh Wen Hui Wesley River Valley High Sch 00:19:01.01 065
1100 Benjamin Lee Wei Ming River Valley High Sch 00:19:29.42 074

Position : 13 TEAM: SAS TEAM 1 Total Point: 270
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1025 Max Liaw SAS TEAM 1 00:16:54.10 027
1024 Justin Ong SAS TEAM 1 00:18:37.79 054
1026 Zachery Lim SAS TEAM 1 00:22:54.41 094
1027 Caden Lim SAS TEAM 1 00:23:12.28 095

Position : 14 TEAM: Anglican High Sch Rabbits Total Point: 275
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1036 Thung Yi Jun Anglican High Sch Rabbits 00:18:50.36 058
1042 Glen Lim Gong Yu Anglican High Sch Rabbits 00:19:17.49 070
1037 Woo Wei En Anglican High Sch Rabbits 00:19:20.73 071
1039 Joshua Lee Chun Kwang Anglican High Sch Rabbits 00:19:31.87 076

Position : 15 TEAM: Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch Total Point: 297
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1031 Benjamin Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:18:15.86 051
1033 Alex Chang Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:19:40.07 078
1034 Samuel Choo Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:19:45.68 080
1035 Aaron Tan Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 00:21:21.59 088

Position : 16 TEAM: Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) Total Point: 326
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1058 Lim Wei Yung Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) 00:18:44.69 056
1055 Sunny Wang Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) 00:19:14.28 068
1057 Tan Li Sheng James Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) 00:23:22.06 097
1059 Chin Rui Hao Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Rd) 00:25:54.53 105

Position : 17 TEAM: Hong Kah SS Total Point: 407
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1013 Tee Wei Xiong Hong Kah SS 00:23:12.87 096
1012 Prithpal Singh s/o Nanjit S Hong Kah SS 00:23:40.95 099
1017 Wee How Wee Jordon Hong Kah SS 00:25:54.12 104
1016 Mohd Khairul B Amat Amin Hong Kah SS 00:26:25.52 108

Position : 18 TEAM: Anglican High Sch Squirrels Total Point: 436
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1045 Lim Jun Liang Anglican High Sch Squirrels 00:23:48.15 100
1043 Chew Zi Qin Anglican High Sch Squirrels 00:27:18.32 109
1047 Desmond Ong Kang Hui Anglican High Sch Squirrels 00:27:29.92 110
1048 Yeo Kai Xiang Anglican High Sch Squirrels 00:30:56.80 117

Position : 19 TEAM: Anglican High Sch Hamsters Total Point: 450
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
1049 Darren Teo Zhei Yuan Anglican High Sch Hamsters 00:27:37.15 111
1050 Chua Han Yang Anglican High Sch Hamsters 00:28:16.73 112
1053 Low Yuan Shen Anglican High Sch Hamsters 00:28:30.07 113
1051 Eugene Wee Ren Hao Anglican High Sch Hamsters 00:28:59.76 114

TEAM RESULTS FOR MEN OPEN

Position : 1 TEAM: RI TEAM 2 Total Point: 23
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2559 Soh Rui Yong RI TEAM 2 00:13:56.28 002
2560 Soh Hua Qun RI TEAM 2 00:14:48.84 006
2562 Tay You Wei Adriel RI TEAM 2 00:14:49.11 007
2558 Su Yen Bing RI TEAM 2 00:14:53.99 008

Position : 2 TEAM: Wings B Total Point: 45
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2534 Weicong Wings B 00:15:01.27 009
2532 Kundan Wings B 00:15:10.31 011
2535 Minghui Wings B 00:15:11.36 012
2536 Marcus Wings B 00:15:13.75 013

Position : 3 TEAM: Wings A Total Point: 50
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2528 Mok Ying Ren Wings A 00:13:53.10 001
2527 Sikhander Singh Wings A 00:14:27.02 003
2529 Colin Tung Wings A 00:15:08.48 010
2526 Teu Koon Kiat Wings A 00:16:14.90 036

Position : 4 TEAM: RI TEAM 1 Total Point: 63
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2555 Lim Zhi Ming RI TEAM 1 00:14:40.74 005
2557 Kevin Goh Di Yao RI TEAM 1 00:15:19.04 016
2554 Yong Shi Kai RI TEAM 1 00:15:24.35 019
2556 Johnathan Wong Wei Jie RI TEAM 1 00:15:37.40 023

Position : 5 TEAM: MR25 Total Point: 85
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2543 Melvin Wong MR25 00:14:38.13 004
2544 Devathas Satianathan MR25 00:15:13.92 014
2546 Cheong Peng Tat MR25 00:15:15.11 015
2545 Yuji Mihori MR25 00:17:22.97 052

Position : 6 TEAM: NUS TEAM 1 Total Point: 85
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2591 Ang Wee Leong Patrick NUS TEAM 1 00:15:22.98 017
2590 Ng Wei Qiang Jayanta NUS TEAM 1 00:15:23.79 018
2594 Lee Kok Seng Melvin NUS TEAM 1 00:15:28.15 020
2592 Hou Guo Chen NUS TEAM 1 00:16:05.82 030

Position : 7 TEAM: VJC Total Point: 109
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2537 Yiwen VJC 00:15:30.03 021
2538 Bryan VJC 00:15:49.79 027
2540 Eduardo VJC 00:16:04.06 029
2539 Brendan VJC 00:16:06.89 032

Position : 8 TEAM: TEAM CJC Total Point: 136
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2508 Mohd Shauqi B Mohd Iskandar TEAM CJC 00:15:30.87 022
2507 Azman Bin Aziz TEAM CJC 00:16:07.92 033
2506 Khairul Amsyar B Mohd Razis TEAM CJC 00:16:22.97 039
2509 Chen Jun Yi Daniel TEAM CJC 00:16:30.26 042

Position : 9 TEAM: ACJC TEAM A Total Point: 160
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2513 Zandrix Dass ACJC TEAM A 00:15:46.93 026
2515 Tan Ke Rong ACJC TEAM A 00:16:42.48 043
2514 Jonathan Tan ACJC TEAM A 00:16:48.90 045
2512 Murphy Chua Jin Cai ACJC TEAM A 00:16:49.46 046

Position : 10 TEAM: ACS TEAM Alpha Total Point: 191
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2522 Lim Zhi Zhe Garry ACS TEAM Alpha 00:15:41.60 024
2525 Chan Ying Hao Samuel ACS TEAM Alpha 00:17:33.23 053
2524 Kasi Gopikanna S/O Nadarajan ACS TEAM Alpha 00:17:42.77 056
2523 Klye Yeo Fei Wen ACS TEAM Alpha 00:17:51.91 058

Position : 11 TEAM: R2unners Total Point: 248
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2547 Wong Yi Wei R2unners 00:16:50.66 047
2548 Chua You Boon R2unners 00:17:12.50 050
2550 Ong Xin Zhong R2unners 00:18:56.18 071
2552 Lu Qiwen R2unners 00:19:38.80 080

Position : 12 TEAM: NUS TEAM 2 Total Point: 254
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2596 Alan Sim NUS TEAM 2 00:17:52.50 059
606 Ong Yen Siong Benedict NUS TEAM 2 00:17:58.57 062
2597 Zhang Kewen NUS TEAM 2 00:17:58.73 063
2599 Tey Kian Heng Nicholas NUS TEAM 2 00:18:48.75 070

Position : 13 TEAM: ACJC TEAM B Total Point: 266
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2519 K. Sarravanan ACJC TEAM B 00:16:25.22 040
2517 Joel Chua Wei Yi ACJC TEAM B 00:19:04.72 074
2521 Lee Jun Yan ACJC TEAM B 00:19:06.43 075
2518 Mun Wei En ACJC TEAM B 00:19:12.04 077

Position : 14 TEAM: SRJC 2009 Total Point: 273
Tag No Name TEAM Timing Pos
2588 Chan Tak Kin SRJC 2009 00:17:54.86 060
2584 Soh Cai Xin SRJC 2009 00:17:59.02 064
2587 Heng Zheng Jie Nicholas SRJC 2009 00:19:00.80 073
2586 Tan Wei Jie SRJC 2009 00:19:09.69 076

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page