• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
Wings Cross Country 2008
  • March 27th, 2008

wings-xcountry-08-3.jpg

Official Website: Wings Athletic Club

Download Results: Wings Cross Country 2008 Downloaded 544 times

Photos: Event / Prize

Wings Cross Country returns to the local athletic calendar this year.

Over 500 plus participants came down to Bedok Reservoir to brave the cold and rainy weather lately which previously saw the event rescheduled the first time round due to heavy downpour

Despite the reschedule, the athletes was abuzz and ready to run

This year saw the emergence of Catholic High School and Methodist Girl School in the distance events for the junior category. There was excellent consistent running by the Catholic High boys which pipped the Victoria School for both the overall under14 and under17 boys team champion, while Methodist Girl School dominance in Girls under 17 category was undeniable being that the first four finish was from the girls, with Clara Wong of MGS leading the pack with a sublime 16:18min timing for the 3.8KM course

In the senior category, the Wings women team did the club proud with the Wings Junior Team clinching the top spot and Wings A third. Not to be outshine was the ACJC Team 1 & 2 for the Womens Open who gotten second and fourth respectively. The usual juggernaut in women distance running, ACJC women team will be the team to look out for in upcoming distance event and National School competition

For the Men’s Open, saw Wings Darshananth demolishing the pack with a fast 14:31min finish for the 4.3KM course. His nearest rival was his own teammate, Wings Sukhander Singh who clocked 15:14min. Despite the top two individual finish, Wings Men Team in terms of man-for-man top finish, wasn’t able to compete with the Team from NUS. Wings Team lost out to NUS Team 2 in terms of points

Results

Men Open Top 5 Teams

Position School/Club Points
1 NUS 34
2 Wings ( Team A ) 40
3 CJC (Team 1 ) 73
4 ACJC (Team 1 ) 74
5 MR25 107

Men Open

Position Tag Name School/Club Time
1 145 Darshananth Wings A 14′ 31. 86
2 147 Sukhander Singh Wings A 15′ 14. 12
3 97 Aaron Meng NUS T2 15′ 17. 29
4 1 Allen Teng Acjc ( Team 1 ) 15′ 34. 24
5 149 Kevin Ng Wings A 15′ 59. 36
6 62 Alvin lam Ijc ( Team 1 ) 16′ 08. 71
7 78 Suriya Prakaash MR25 16′ 12. 73
8 94 Chan Eng Soon NUS T2 16′ 19. 05
9 25 Bryan Tan CJC ( Team 1 ) 16′ 20. 39
10 93 Girider Swaminathan NUS T2 16′ 21. 42
11 122 Lim Wei Qiang Temasek Poly 16′ 28. 39
12 163 Kenny Han Unattached 16′ 32. 55
13 96 Phua Junjie NUS T2 16′ 34. 96
14 24 Calvin Sutiono CJC ( Team 1 ) 16′ 36. 30
15 19 Benjamin Lee ACS ( I ) ( Rev 2 ) 16′ 37. 61
16 3 Mark Balakrishnan Acjc ( Team 1 ) 16′ 43. 71
17 98 Oh Kok Hua RedsXtreme 16′ 45. 77
18 18 Garry Lim ACS ( I ) ( Rev 2 ) 16′ 55. 58
19 2 Ang Wei Xiang Acjc ( Team 1 ) 16′ 59. 19
20 91 Terence Chua NUS T1 17′ 00. 84
21 178 Philip Nanyang Poly 17′ 12. 99
22 77 Ian Coppell MR25 17′ 18. 08
23 29 Phan Shi yu CJC ( Team 1 ) 17′ 18. 44
24 179 Jackie Tan Unattached 17′ 20. 34
25 9 Tan Ke Rong Acjc ( Team 2 ) 17′ 30. 27
26 89 Kelvin Ling NUS T1 17′ 45. 69
27 27 Khairul Amsyar CJC ( Team 1 ) 17′ 49. 29
28 12 Sebastian Koh ACS ( I ) ( Rev 1 ) 17′ 51. 84
29 128 Benjamin Teo Temasek Poly 17′ 53. 13
30 6 Shawn Teo Acjc ( Team 2 ) 17′ 54 .81
31 110 Chester Cheong Republic Poly 17′ 56. 92
32 310 Sanjay Wings A 17′ 59. 08
33 303 Anthony Tan Ngee Ann Poly 18′ 00 .23
34 150 Farell Chan Wings A 18′ 01. 32
35 4 Ryan Chia Acjc ( Team 1 ) 18′ 01. 58
36 36 Jeremy Lim SRJC 18′ 05. 84
37 7 Murphy Chua Acjc ( Team 2 ) 18′ 15. 61
38 82 Charles Bergere MR25 18′ 25. 50
39 23 Denny Darmawan ACS ( I ) ( Rev 2) 18′ 35. 82
40 79 Christian Stauffel MR25 18′ 39. 86
41 A37 Lee Lis King Wings A 18′ 43. 65
42 109 Thavit Ang Republic Poly 18′ 43. 85
43 20 Mel Chandiramani ACS ( I ) ( Rev 2 ) 19′ 01. 79
44 120 Foo Fang Ee Temasek Poly 19′ 08. 33
45 35 Lenard Khoo CJC ( Team 2 ) 19′ 16. 68
46 100 Kavin Guanasagaran RedsXtreme 19′ 20. 98
47 173 Chai Ziqiang Dunman High 19′ 22. 60
48 13 Ng Chin San ACS ( I ) ( Rev 1 ) 19′ 25. 31
49 301 Edwin Poon Ngee Ann Poly 19′ 26. 24
50 41 Timothy Chua CJC ( Team 3 ) 19′ 37. 43
51 172 Joseph Ong Yuquan Dunman High 19′ 38. 95
52 101 Jumizat Bin Difari RedsXtreme 19′ 40. 94
53 158 Selvaraj s/o Karuppiah Prisons 19′ 45. 40
54 A38 Muhammad Dzulkifly Temasek Poly 19′ 54. 35
55 38 Daniel Chen CJC ( Team 3 ) 19′ 56. 31
56 63 Zhi Ming Ijc ( Team 1 ) 19′ 57. 42
57 171 Leong Lih Sheng Jurong Sec 19′ 57. 61
58 21 John kao ACS ( I ) ( Rev 2 ) 20′ 01. 11
59 43 Hidayat Bin Sahib Changkat Changi SS ( Team A ) 20′ 10. 04
60 10 Edwin Neo Acjc ( Team 2 ) 20′ 10. 96
61 177 Bek Yaozhong Loyang Sec 20′ 17. 11
62 42 Taufik Bin Sahib Changkat Changi SS ( Team A ) 20′ 19. 58
63 A32 James Ng Unattached 20′ 23. 25
64 33 John Tan CJC ( Team 2 ) 20′ 34. 24
65 161 Segar s/o Subbian Prisons 20 ’34. 42
66 26 Ruben Rajoo CJC ( Team 1 ) 20′ 36. 17
67 39 Justin Ng CJC ( Team 3 ) 20′ 37. 10
68 160 Adrin B M Sani Prisons 20′ 39.23
69 150 Arasu s/o Velmurugan Prisons 20′ 42. 96
70 40 Boi Elvin CJC ( Team 3 ) 20′ 44. 76
71 14 Cheang Jin ACS ( I ) ( Rev 1 ) 20′ 50. 08
72 64 Firdaus Ijc ( Team 1 ) 21′ 01. 82
73 15 Aw Sze Jet ACS ( I ) ( Rev 1 ) 21′ 14. 55
74 37 Lee Chong Lun CJC ( Team 3 ) 21′ 33. 32
75 44 Aloysius Lok Wei Sheng Changkat Changi SS ( Team A ) 21′ 4. 81
76 5 Nicholas Tan Acjc ( Team 1 ) 21′ 49. 95
77 28 Wong Yong Chao CJC ( Team 1 ) 22′ 41. 09
78 11 Ho Wei Xian Acjc ( Team 2 ) 23′ 16. 04
79 119 Loong Wen Hao Temasek Poly 23′ 27. 76
80 8 Alexius Chew Acjc ( Team 2 ) 23′ 30. 47
81 157 Luqman Hakeem ITE-Dover 24′ 57. 73

Women Open Top 5 Team

Position School/Club Points
1 Wings ( Junior Team ) 29
2 ACJC ( Team 1 ) 42
3 Wings ( A ) 64
4 ACJC ( Team 2 ) 103
5 CJC ( Team 2 ) 126

Women Open

Position Tag Name School/Club Time
1 292 Elaine Lim Wings ( A ) 16′ 00. 44
2 199 Mun Weilin ACJC ( Team 1 ) 16′ 23. 13
3 295 Wan Zahrah Wings ( Junior Team ) 16′ 34. 84
4 192 Phua Hui Qin ITE 16′ 44. 71
5 196 Milinda Paterson MR 25 17′ 00. 80
6 296 Jedidah John Wings ( Junior Team ) 17′ 18. 21
7 297 Elisa Phua Wings ( Junior Team ) 18′ 06. 01
8 211 Serena Guo CJC ( Team 1 ) 18′ 08.18
9 203 Teo Yi Hui ACJC ( Team 1 ) 18′ 11. 07
10 A33 Dierdre morgan RJC 18′ 11. 94
11 212 Janice Chow CJC ( Team 1 ) 18′ 21. 35
12 236 Jemimah Tan IJC ( Team 1 ) 18′ 25. 48
13 298 Theresa Bay Wings ( Junior Team ) 18′ 39. 88
14 A35 Natasha Shezreen ACJC ( Team 1 ) 18′ 41. 05
15 207 Dharshini ACJC ( Team 2 ) 18′ 42. 10
16 300 Natalie Seah Wings ( Junior Team ) 18′ 42. 90
17 201 Cheah Shu Xian ACJC ( Team 1 ) 18′ 46. 96
18 193 Nur Radhiyah Binte Mohd Mocktar Temasek Poly 18′ 57. 34
19 A27 Emily Sim Wings ( A ) 19′ 22. 14
20 205 Ethel Soh ACJC ( Team 2 ) 19′ 29. 38
21 289 Jaclyn Ng Wings ( A ) 19′ 34. 96
22 200 Png Hui En ACJC ( Team 1 ) 19′ 35. 40
23 293 Sarah Sia Wings ( A ) 19′ 36. 50
24 202 Jessica Yip ACJC ( Team 1 ) 19′ 41. 08
25 299 Ariel Roberto Navas Wings ( Junior Team ) 20′ 11. 10
26 219 Ng Ming Hwee CJC ( Team 2 ) 20′ 13. 12
27 209 Rachel Boey CJC ( Team 1 ) 20′ 27. 36
28 204 Tricia Chong ACJC ( Team 2 ) 20′ 29. 28
29 218 Koh Jia Ai CJC ( Team 2 ) 20′ 34. 39
30 242 Chow Qing Hui IJC ( Team 2 ) 20′ 42. 87
31 194 Koh Mun Gek Temasek Poly 20′ 58. 08
32 A29 Jackie Wings ( A ) 21′ 07. 27
33 237 Neo Swee Hong IJC ( Team 1 ) 21′ 41. 07
34 217 Kelly Ho CJC ( Team 2 ) 21′ 49. 25
35 238 Felicia Yap IJC ( Team 2 ) 22′ 17. 56
36 239 Vanessa Ho IJC ( Team 2 ) 23′ 02. 55
37 216 Natalie Kuan CJC ( Team 2 ) 23′ 13. 73
38 197 Siti Naabilah Bte Mohd Abdooh RedsXtreme 23′ 16. 46
39 220 Joanne Paranjothy Temasek Poly 23′ 51. 65
40 206 Eileen Ho ACJC ( Team 2 ) 24′ 42. 71
41 240 Sherry Siau IJC ( Team 2 ) 25′ 14. 56
42 191 Yap Qian Jun CJC ( Team 2 ) 26′ 19. 29
43 195 Ess Audrey Gabrelyn Temasek Poly 26′ 51. 18

Boys U-17 Top 5 Team

Position School/club Points
1 Catholic High 34
2 Victoria School 37
3 RI ( Team 2 ) 38
4 Maris Stella High School ( Team 3 ) 98
5 RI ( Team 1 ) 120

Boys U-17

Position Tag Name School/Club Time
1 103 Lim Zhi Ming RI ( Team 2 ) 15′ 31. 05
2 153 S Suriya RedsXtreme 16′ 02. 49
3 131 Jonathan Wong Victoria School 16′ 03.99
4 117 Kazwari Loyang Sec 16′ 04. 64
5 57 Lee Xuan De Catholic High School 16′ 08. 41
6 133 Rodrigo Eugene Cyril Victoria School 16′ 15. 10
7 25 Jonathan Low ACS( I ) ( Zap 2 ) 16′ 20. 64
8 54 Lian Wei Cong Catholic High School 16′ 24. 48
9 56 Bryan Chua Catholic High School 16′ 28. 08
10 107 Lee Guan Lin RI ( Team 2 ) 16′ 30. 19
11 130 Kevin Goh Victoria School 16′ 37. 60
12 58 Jonathan Teo Catholic High School 16′ 45. 64
13 105 Araunah Wei RI ( Team 2 ) 16′ 49. 44
14 102 Yong Shi Kai RI ( Team 2 ) 16′ 52. 49
15 104 Chiang Cho han RI ( Team 2 ) 16′ 53. 87
16 88 Zhou Zheng yi Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 3 ) 16′ 58. 46
17 132 Thavanesan s/o Sivanathan Victoria School 16′ 58. 62
18 32 Zondriz Dass ACS ( Barker Road ) 16′ 59. 81
19 148 Roy Chiang Catholic High 17′ 08.00
20 134 Terrence Dhao Guan Xiong Victoria School 17′ 08.28
21 100 Ornan Wei RI ( Team 1 ) 17′ 18. 08
22 84 Goh Hong Kiat Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 3 ) 17′ 19. 31
23 48 Teng Jian Hong Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 17′ 27. 78
24 98 Samuel Goh RI ( Team 1 ) 17′ 32. 26
25 73 Ng Bo Yi Jurong SS ( JSS 3 ) 17′ 35. 39
26 86 Sim Zhen Jie Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 3 ) 17′ 36. 53
27 96 Matthias Chia RI ( Team 1 ) 17′ 39. 79
28 112 Varun Vijayraghavan RI ( Team 3 ) 17′ 41. 23
29 155 Khairulddin RedsXtreme 17′ 44. 23
30 147 Benjamin Lee Catholic High 17′ 44. 82
31 29 R Kartik ACS( I ) ( Zap 2 ) 17′ 49. 63
32 89 Zephaniah Wei Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 3 ) 17′ 50. 18
33 146 Ryan Boey Catholic High 18′ 04. 61
34 85 Ho Kuan Yu Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 3 ) 18′ 06. 61
35 154 Norman Lai RedsXtreme 18′ 21. 41
36 31 Joel Chua ACS ( Barker Road ) 18′ 23. 95
37 109 Chew Hong En RI ( Team 3 ) 18′ 25. 32
38 144 Istar B Sulaiman Anderson Sec 18′ 25. 53
39 5 Jiayang Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 18′ 28. 47
40 41 Kumaran s/o Kalaiselvam Boon Lay SS ( Boonlayan ) 18′ 29. 28
41 114 Liu Xing Loyang Sec 18′ 34. 30
42 75 Koh Liang Wee Jurong SS ( JSS 3 ) 18′ 39. 51
43 169 Joel Tang ACS( I ) ( Zap 1 ) 18′ 40. 44
44 52 Faiz Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 18′ 44. 39
45 111 Wilbert Ho RI ( Team 3 ) 18′ 48. 92
46 28 Arjun Kunnasagaran ACS( I ) ( Zap 2 ) 18′ 50. 13
47 135 Arunan Anuruddhan Victoria School 18′ 51. 23
48 97 Sean Ling RI ( Team 1 ) 18′ 51 .80
49 33 Kenneth Chong ACS ( Barker Road ) 18′ 52. 17
50 60 Clement Choo Fairfield Methodist SS 18′ 59. 32
51 90 Nicholas Ong North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 19′ 04. 38
52 21 Benjamin Soh ACS( I ) ( Zap 1 ) 19′ 07.67
53 108 Chua Kok Peng RI ( Team 3 ) 19′ 09. 35
54 74 Lim Chia Yuan Jurong SS ( JSS 3 ) 19′ 11. 24
55 168 Koh Teng Kiat ACS( I ) ( Zap 1 ) 19′ 12. 98
56 50 Chua Zhong Han Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 19 ‘ 14. 72
57 66 Teo Yang Guangyang Sec ( Team 1 ) 19′ 15. 50
58 65 Glenn Seah Fairfield Methodist SS 19′ 15. 75
59 87 Prime Poon Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 3 ) 19′ 27. 27
60 79 Ang Yee Seng Jurong SS ( JSS 4 ) 19′ 30. 36
61 49 Maruyama niasaki Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 19′ 31. 52
62 6 Benjamin Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 19′ 44. 55
63 43 Liu Hao Commonwealth SS ( 1 ) 19′ 49. 61
64 22 Joseph Sim ACS( I ) ( Zap 1 ) 19′ 49. 84
65 8 Samuel Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 19′ 50.01
66 34 Sunny Wang ACS ( Barker Road ) 19′ 51. 12
67 163 Alfred Sim Loyang Sec 19′ 51. 83
68 20 Jonathan Cheong ACS( I ) ( Zap 1 ) 19′ 52. 41
69 138 Joseph Lam Kang Kai Westwood Sec 19′ 55. 25
70 150 Joseph Chan VS 19′ 58. 33
71 151 Josiah Koh VS 19′ 58. 61
72 116 Md Bulhilmi Loyang Sec 20′ 05. 77
73 76 Wong Jan Ann Jurong SS ( JSS 3 ) 20′ 07. 07
74 156 Goutham Kanason RedsXtreme 20′ 08. 98
75 110 Chen Zhujie RI ( Team 3 ) 20′ 48. 21
76 123 Jackson Cheng Si Ling Sec ( Team SILING ) 21′ 04. 87
77 78 Leong Yu Cheng Jurong SS ( JSS 4 ) 21′ 08. 85
78 77 David Jang Jurong SS ( JSS 3 ) 21′ 13. 59
79 61 Caleb Lim Fairfield Methodist SS 21′ 15. 79
80 62 Chester Lim Fairfield Methodist SS 21′ 16. 68
81 70 Marcus Kwan Guangyang Sec ( Team 1 ) 21′ 17. 90
82 80 Desmond Ang Jurong SS ( JSS 4 ) 21′ 34. 19
83 120 Muhammad Sharizal B Azman Si Ling Sec ( Team SILING ) 21′ 36. 44
84 10 Azuan Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 21′ 47. 92
85 165 Matthew Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 21′ 51. 80
86 158 Abdul Fadhil Loyang Sec 21′ 52. 06
87 137 Lim Swee Yan Westwood Sec 22′ 46. 94
88 122 Muhammad Aliff B Mohd Jasmani Si Ling Sec ( Team SILING ) 23′ 11. 89
89 81 Muhammad Nur Hisham Jurong SS ( JSS 4 ) 23′ 13. 65
90 160 Daniel Goh Westwood Sec 23′ 37. 15
91 7 Deddy Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 23′ 46. 06
92 95 Bryan Ng North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 24′ 33 .08
93 92 Kenneth Goh North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 24′ 42. 59
94 1187 Jamalluddin Bin Jumari Si Ling Sec ( Team SILING ) 24′ 46. 83
95 83 Lin Jia Wei Jurong SS ( JSS 4 ) 24′ 53. 28
96 170 Tan Pung Ying North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 25′ 50. 89
97 1 Norazri Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 26′ 23. 12
98 157 Ng Jing Xian RedsXtreme 26′ 44. 74
99 167 Ong Yin Xian North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 26′ 56. 81
100 51 Jackie Koh Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 26′ 59. 58
101 119 Abdul Hafiz B Abdul Rahim Si Ling Sec ( Team SILING ) 28′ 05. 08
102 71 Clement Chua Guangyang Sec ( Team 1 ) 28′ 25. 59
103 121 Daeng Saddam B Muhris Si Ling Sec ( Team SILING ) 28’ 29. 61

Girls U-17 Top 5 Team

Position School/Club Points
1 MGS 10
2 River Valley High School ( Team A ) 38
3 Raffles Girls’ School 73
4 Cedar SS ( Team 1 ) 87
5 Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 92

Girl U-17

Tag Name School/Club Time
1 257 Clara Wong MGS 16′ 18. 69
2 256 Alexandria Wong MGS 17′ 04. 04
3 259 Janell Tan MGS 17′ 45. 52
4 255 Charissa Ong MGS 17′ 50. 60
5 206 Jasmine Chen Cedar SS ( Team 1 ) 18′ 08.61
6 192 Benavon Lee MGS 18′ 10. 91
7 282 Lee Sey Chee River Valley High School ( Team A ) 18′ 11. 24
8 278 Li Yu Xin River Valley High School ( Team A ) 18′ 14. 16
9 281 Ong Si Hui River Valley High School ( Team A ) 18′ 18. 61
10 288 Bay Hui Shan River Valley High School ( Team B ) 18′ 29. 12
11 189 Belle Tan Westwood Sec 18′ 36.07
12 267 Berenice Lian Raffles Girls’ School 18′ 43. 62
13 272 Lei YuTan Raffles Girls’ School 18′ 49. 43
14 193 Siew Chen Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 18′ 51. 84
15 184 Rachel Yeo Shu Wen Westwood Sec 18′ 53. 47
16 260 Rachel Ong MGS 18′ 57. 37
17 279 Sherrie Lim River Valley High School ( Team A ) 18′ 57. 59
18 268 Thakshyanee Bhuvanakrishna Raffles Girls’ School 18′ 59. 46
19 201 Kanages Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 19′ 01. 49
20 194 Jiaxin Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 19′ 04. 47
21 258 Daphne Tan MGS 19′ 11. 00
22 195 Irni Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 19′ 12. 55
23 273 Nurizzatie Bte Md Arifin RedsXtreme 19′ 15. 90
24 205 May Na Cedar SS ( Team 1 ) 19′ 18. 11
25 280 Goh Ke Xin River Valley High School ( Team A ) 19′ 18. 77
26 244 Chuah Ke Hui Jurong SS ( JSS 1 ) 19′ 19. 39
27 209 Chia Xin Ying Cedar SS ( Team 1 ) 19′ 20. 15
28 171 Asiqag Bte Abdul Wahab North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 19′ 29. 27
29 249 Lau Hui Shan Jurong SS ( JSS 1 ) 19′ 32. 21
30 269 Leia Teo Raffles Girls’ School 19′ 33. 72
31 210 Tay Hui Xin Cedar SS ( Team 1 ) 19′ 53. 03
32 271 JiYa Ng Raffles Girls’ School 19′ 54. 38
33 208 Claudia Heng Cedar SS ( Team 1 ) 20′ 30. 56
34 250 Ong Liyana Iilyas Loyang Sec 20′ 11. 47
35 284 Yong Shu Ying River Valley High School ( Team B ) 20′ 12. 49
36 198 Yeo Min Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 20′ 16. 72
37 207 Grace Tang Cedar SS ( Team 1 ) 20′ 19. 74
38 196 Wei Wen Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 20′ 25. 60
39 228 Nasuha Bte Rohaizad Commonwealth SS 20′ 41. 72
40 218 Chelsea Koh CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 1 ) 20′ 45. 10
41 197 Shamini Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 20′ 48. 03
42 245 Junko Tan Jurong SS ( JSS 1 ) 20′ 48. 39
43 246 Esther Ko Jurong SS ( JSS 1 ) 20′ 50. 88
44 162 Shanice Tan Jurong SS ( JSS 1 ) 20′ 51. 33
45 236 Aileen Tham Fairfield Methodist SS 21′ 00. 66
46 187 Tan Shi Hui Joyce Westwood Sec 21′ 07. 75
47 262 Lau Jia Qi North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 21′ 13. 70
48 283 Rebecca Peh River Valley High School ( Team B ) 21′ 19. 57
49 203 Asmira Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 21′ 28. 35
50 285 Seow Siew Hwee River Valley High School ( Team B ) 21′ 30. 06
51 253 Grillian Ong Loyang Sec 21′ 46. 22
52 221 Fung Yun Shan CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 1 ) 21′ 47. 95
53 240 Gina Lee Guangyang SS ( Team 2 ) 21′ 48. 41
54 217 Teh Sze Min CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 1 ) 21′ 54. 92
55 229 Nurin Sharina Bte Shariff Commonwealth SS 21′ 59. 11
56 252 Arisa Tay Jia- Min Loyang Sec 22′ 16. 70
57 235 Velarie Ong Fairfield Methodist SS 22′ 29. 73
58 219 Nazartul Shehnaz CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 1 ) 22′ 31. 80
59 220 Eunyse Kwok CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 1 ) 22′ 43. 66
60 222 Fadzlynn M Fadzully CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 1 ) 22′ 46. 19
61 231 Nur Farhana Bte Abdul Gani Commonwealth SS 22′ 48. 32
62 247 Rachel Koh Jurong SS ( JSS 1 ) 23′ 01. 05
63 264 Nurulhuda Atiqah Bte Sawal Commonwealth SS 23′ 08. 91
64 234 Sarah Lee Fairfield Methodist SS 23′ 27. 34
65 237 Chermain Kumar Fairfield Methodist SS 23′ 27. 55
66 254 Oriellaonni Loyang Sec 23′ 44. 18
67 239 Charis Tan Guangyang SS ( Team 2 ) 23′ 45. 87
68 274 Nuriliana Bte Mohd Arifin RedsXtreme 23′ 50. 04
69 263 Esther Tan North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 25′ 04. 00
70 266 Joey Wong North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 25′ 06. 02
71 265 Goh Hui Teng North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 25′ 09. 74
72 241 Janelle Qua Guangyang SS ( Team 2 ) 25′ 22. 85
73 243 Felicia Lee Guangyang SS ( Team 2 ) 25′ 27. 40
74 230 Rebecca Yang Commonwealth SS 25′ 45. 50
75 276 Nur Syamin Bte Ismail RedsXtreme 25′ 59. 63

Boys U-14 Top 5 Team

Position School/ Club Point
1 Catholic High School 29
2 Victoria School 32
3 ACS ( I ) ( zoom 2 ) 38
4 Ri ( Team 4 ) 72
5 ACS ( I ) ( zoom 1 ) 107

Boys U-14

Position Tag Name School Time
1 7 Zachary Ryan Deveraj ACS( I ) ( Zoom 2 ) 16′ 47. 19
2 31 Gavin Loh Catholic High School 16′ 54. 95
3 147 Hieng Pheak Koey Victoria School 16′ 56. 02
4 32 Sherwin Yeo Catholic High School 17′ 06. 92
5 175 Muhammad Sadiq Bin Juraimi Boon Lay SS 17′ 21. 85
6 149 Merritt Chua Victoria School 17′ 37. 17
7 93 Benjamin Leong RI ( Team 4 ) 17′ 39. 43
8 8 Ryan Wee Catholic High School 17′ 42. 44
9 36 Joel Wee Pin Wen ACS( I ) ( Zoom 2 ) 17′ 42. 65
10 150 Bryan Yong Victoria School 17′ 46. 11
11 11 Teh Jing Long ACS( I ) ( Zoom 2 ) 17′ 51. 82
12 14 Christo Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 17′ 57. 25
13 148 Magar Santosh Victoria School 17′ 58. 00
14 2 James Lau ACS( I ) ( Zoom 1 ) 18′ 06. 59
15 33 Joshua Law Catholic High School 18′ 08. 55
16 94 Nathaneal Wong RI ( Team 4 ) 18′ 10. 95
17 112 See Ming Hong River Valley High School 18′ 22. 29
18 10 Ng Chin Hui ACS( I ) ( Zoom 2 ) 18′ 25. 75
19 83 Lester Chua Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 2 ) 18′ 26.66
20 3 Muhammad Hasif B Abdul Aziz ACS( I ) ( Zoom 1 ) 18′ 34. 83
21 61 Azhar Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 18′ 37. 63
22 82 Joel Teng Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 2 ) 18′ 39. 42
23 67 Chua Heng Quan Fairfield Methodist SS 18′ 48. 87
24 96 Cheng Lu RI ( Team 4 ) 18′ 49. 09
25 98 Lum Dong Yee RI ( Team 4 ) 18′ 49. 29
26 115 Chua Song Xing River Valley High School 18′ 51. 43
27 95 Ang Chen Xiang RI ( Team 4 ) 18′ 52. 56
28 12 Sean Lim Yi Fang ACS( I ) ( Zoom 2 ) 18′ 59. 33
29 10 Reuben s/o Devaprasad RI ( Team 5 ) 19′ 01. 42
30 132 Koh Yong Kai Jurong SS ( JSS 5 ) 19′ 04. 47
31 35 Ng Jun Wah Catholic High School 19′ 05. 62
32 131 Abloy Koh Jurong SS ( JSS 5 ) 19′ 15. 95
33 1 Gregory Teo ACS( I ) ( Zoom 1 ) 19′ 23. 94
34 169 Gerald Low Catholic High School 19′ 26. 75
35 46 Nurshafiq B Abdul Malik Changkat Changi SS ( Eagles Team c ) 19′ 27. 72
36 113 Tang Ying Wai River Valley High School 19′ 28. 41
37 99 Muhammad Syamir RI ( Team 5 ) 19′ 33.13
38 130 Samuel Goh Jurong SS ( JSS 5 ) 19′ 34. 20
39 133 Kenneth Leong Jurong SS ( JSS 5 ) 19′ 34. 51
40 6 Lee Wei Sheng ACS( I ) ( Zoom 1 ) 19′ 35. 40
41 153 Joel-David Wong Jun Jie Broadrick Sec 19′ 37. 17
42 75 Anders Chan Loyang Sec 19′ 39. 44
43 171 James Asikin Catholic High School 19′ 39. 69
44 135 Chan Kian Chong Jurong SS ( JSS 6 ) 19′ 40. 78
45 152 Lim Xian Da Victoria School 19′ 43.79
46 68 Goh Bing Qi Fairfield Methodist SS 19′ 45.70
47 151 Kevin Tan Victoria School 19′ 46.22
48 34 Joel Tan Catholic High School 19′ 48.48
49 172 Kee Jia Liang VS 19′ 50. 06
50 74 Darren Chan Loyang Sec 19′ 52. 71
51 102 Haris s/o Rames RI ( Team 5 ) 19′ 56. 51
52 9 Benjamin Leong Yun Rui ACS( I ) ( Zoom 2 ) 20′ 00. 51
53 5 Kan Chi Hsuan ACS( I ) ( Zoom 1 ) 20′ 03. 10
54 4 Muhammad Haikal B Ismail ACS( I ) ( Zoom 1 ) 20′ 03. 27
55 51 Muhammad Reyhan Amierul Changkat Changi SS ( Eagles Team D ) 20′ 09. 08
56 17 Gary Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 20′ 10. 06
57 162 Mikail Perera Bendemeer SS 20′ 12.02
58 63 Chua Zhi Han Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 20′ 12.19
59 62 Kenn Siang Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 20′ 13. 13
60 84 Joel Yip Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 2 ) 20′ 13. 90
61 164 Kaviraj Swift AA 20′ 19. 23
62 111 Lim Jia Jin River Valley High School 20′ 22. 53
63 65 Maulid Commonwealth SS ( 2 ) 20′ 25. 19
64 69 Goh Bing Da Fairfield Methodist SS 20′ 28. 60
65 59 Kong Zhen Yong Commonwealth SS ( 1 ) 20′ 29.19
66 1347 Ryan Poon Jurong SS ( JSS 5 ) 20′ 29.41
67 104 Muhammad Syafiq RI ( Team 5 ) 20′ 35.41
68 70 Mushaddiq Fairfield Methodist SS 20′ 36. 60
69 136 Khairul Nizam Jurong SS ( JSS 6 ) 20′ 37. 73
70 129 Tan Jin Ming Jurong SS ( JSS 5 ) 20′ 40. 35
71 103 Joshua Phoon RI ( Team 5 ) 20′ 40.80
72 50 Vikneswaran s/o Thayalan Changkat Changi SS ( Eagles Team D ) 20′ 44. 53
73 49 Aliff Sufiyan B Iskandar Changkat Changi SS ( Eagles Team D ) 20′ 48.15
74 138 Tay Wei Sheng Jurong SS ( JSS 6 ) 20′ 51.01
75 76 Tan Wenda Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 1 ) 20′ 59.77
76 163 Vikram Bendemeer SS 21′ 01. 18
77 18 Jun Xian Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 21′ 02.15
78 114 Wesley Koh River Valley High School 21′ 05. 53
79 170 Stephen Tang Catholic High School 21′ 05.96
80 66 Au Ming Keat Fairfield Methodist SS 21′ 18. 19
81 89 Ryley Chia North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 21′ 19. 07
82 87 Muhammad Hafiz B Omar North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 21′ 27. 32
83 16 Jarron Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 21′ 28. 52
84 23 Danraj Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 21′ 32. 73
85 159 Benjamin Tan Anderson Sec 21′ 33. 64
86 144 Kanessan Gunasegaran Jurong SS ( JSS 7 ) 21′ 39. 58
87 117 Macarios Darren Thomas St Pats 1 21′ 45. 27
88 118 Luke peraria St Pats 1 21′ 45. 46
89 30 Haikal Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 3 ) 22′ 01. 09
90 44 Muhammad Danial B Ramlam Changkat Changi SS ( Eagles Team c ) 22′ 06. 57
91 101 Joel Lim RI ( Team 5 ) 22′ 14. 37
92 180 Kishan Mohan Admiralty Sec 22′ 14. 83
93 137 Alvin Chong Jurong SS ( JSS 6 ) 22′ 16.83
94 19 Ryan Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 22′ 19. 61
95 161 Chua Yong Liang Bendemeer SS 22′ 21. 86
96 139 Arivindd s/o Arumugam Jurong SS ( JSS 6 ) 22′ 30. 36
97 71 Jason Pek Loyang Sec 22′ 42. 66
98 48 Muhammad Hairie Dzafir Changkat Changi SS ( Eagles Team c ) 22′ 45. 99
99 119 Sherman Tan St Pats 1 22′ 48. 85
100 120 Louis Tan St Pats 1 22′ 49. 04
101 108 Ismail Bin Md Said RedsXtreme 22′ 50. 15
102 73 Kenneth Tay Loyang Sec 22′ 54. 59
103 140 Ang Ye Ann Jurong SS ( JSS 6 ) 22′ 57. 25
104 142 Royson Tay Jurong SS ( JSS 7 ) 23′ 01. 87
105 86 Yap Joon Woon Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 2 ) 23′ 02. 81
106 106 Md Rohaizat Bin Juraimy RedsXtreme 23′ 09. 98
107 58 Yeo Jun hian Commonwealth SS ( 1 ) 23′ 14. 25
108 105 Muhd Fino bin sainal RedsXtreme 23′ 14. 43
109 160 Brian Lee Bendemeer SS 23′ 17. 68
110 21 Niko Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 23′ 37. 93
111 78 Teo Yuhao Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 1 ) 23′ 38. 77
112 77 Marcus Kwek Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 1 ) 23′ 41. 46
113 121 Nicholas Tamin St Pats 1 23′ 42. 98
114 52 Izian Izfian B Salman Changkat Changi SS ( Eagles Team D ) 23′ 43. 63
115 20 Farhan Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2 ) 23′ 48.74
116 15 Tze Ping Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1 ) 23′ 51. 28
117 154 Nur Amirul Bin Saparuan Westwood Sec 23′ 51. 84
118 85 Jason Tan Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 2 ) 23′ 59. 66
119 56 Tan Wei Yang Commonwealth SS ( 1 ) 24′ 02. 31
120 53 Mohammad IrfanAfiq B Sanip Changkat Changi SS ( Eagles Team D ) 24′ 04.03
121 157 Ahmad Syafiq B Salim Westwood Sec 24′ 14. 22
122 145 Raqvinpal Singh Jurong SS ( JSS 7 ) 24′ 20. 73
123 110 Ghanisheelan s/o Vijiyakumar RedsXtreme 24′ 52. 36
124 143 Shawn Nah Jurong SS ( JSS 7 ) 24′ 54. 65
125 88 Armand B Rasul North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 25′ 12. 91
126 156 Amiir Haamzah Bin Jefree Westwood Sec 25′ 27.52
127 155 Leon Tjang Westwood Sec 25′ 54.21
128 92 Ernest Low North Vista Sec Sch ( Team NV ) 25′ 59. 34
129 122 Joseph Sebastian St Pats 1 26′ 23. 56
130 146 Kiew Kam Chee Jurong SS ( JSS 7 ) 26′ 47. 91
131 168 Tan Jun Hong Unity Pri Sch 27′ 25. 26
132 173 Han Kwok Hui Boon Lay SS 27′ 25. 91
133 167 Tan Yuan Sheng Unity Pri Sch 27′ 47. 52
134 81 Ivan Yeo Maris Stella High Sch ( MSHS Team 1 ) 28′ 09. 85
135 174 Lou Xiang You Boon Lay SS 28′ 27. 59
136 28′ 48. 06

Girls U-14 Top 5 Team

Position School/club Points
1 Cedar Girls SS ( Team 2 ) 33
2 Cedar Girls SS ( Team 3 ) 41
3 MGS ( Team A ) 57
4 River Valley High School ( Team A ) 84
5 CHIJ KC T&F Team 2 90

Girl U-14

Position Tag Name School Time
16 215 Ranjitha d/o Raja Anderson Sec 16′ 31.15
2 265 Chua Wan Ping Jurong SS ( JJS 2 ) 17′ 35. 06
3 249 Kwee Yi Ning Cedar SS ( Team 2 ) 17′ 38. 63
4 251 Shaik Syasya Cedar SS ( Team 3 ) 17′ 48. 54
5 273 Soh Rui Min MGS ( Team A ) 17′ 49. 11
6 247 Debbie Ho Min Cedar SS ( Team 2 ) 17′ 55. 06
7 250 Hannah Lau Cedar SS ( Team 3 ) 18′ 00. 33
8 240 Samantha Sonia Pereira CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 2 ) 18′ 12. 55
9 248 Clara Poon Cedar SS ( team 2 ) 18′ 15. 75
10 254 Leong Li Shan Cedar SS ( Team 3 ) 18′ 16. 40
11 239 Joleen Wong CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 2 ) 18′ 26. 47
12 271 Janine Quek MGS ( Team A ) 18′ 28. 65
13 264 Jeanette Tan Fairfield Methodist SS 18′ 29. 31
14 283 Chua Kah Kah River Valley High Sch ( Team A ) 18′ 32. 17
15 246 Clhloe Chan Cedar SS ( Team 2 ) 18′ 35. 11
16 229 Kim Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1) 18′ 46. 11
17 213 Alicia Chiang ACS ( Int ) 18′ 46. 83
18 227 Yi Yin Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1) 18′ 48. 18
19 274 Rinna Lee MGS ( Team A ) 18′ 52. 91
20 253 Tanya Chloe Ong Cedar SS ( Team 3 ) 18′ 56. 98
21 276 Izati MGS ( Team A ) 18′ 57. 86
22 285 Leung Sin Yung River Valley High Sch ( Team A ) 19′ 00. 14
23 287 Hee Yu Ning River Valley High Sch ( Team A ) 19′ 19. 91
24 275 Isabel Lim MGS ( Team A ) 19′ 25. 95
25 284 Kelly Zhang River Valley High Sch ( Team A ) 19′ 28. 52
26 286 Hoo Mei Hui River Valley High Sch ( Team A ) 19′ 47. 22
27 278 Kimberly Tan MGS ( Team B ) 19′ 51. 49
28 266 Nikki Pearl Chan Jurong SS ( JJS 2 ) 19′ 52. 36
29 252 Lokasuraran Cedar SS ( Team 3 ) 20′ 11. 33
30 230 Eunice Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1) 20′ 14. 82
31 279 Maeghan Lee MGS ( Team B ) 20′ 22. 69
32 206 Ong Si Ci Xingnan Pri 20′ 31. 95
33 272 Sharon Rose Tan MGS ( Team A ) 20′ 44. 56
34 244 Nursyafiqah Bte Sawal CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 2 ) 20′ 46. 34
35 263 Evangeline Wong Fairfield Methodist SS 20′ 50. 07
36 277 Abigail Chan MGS ( Team B ) 20′ 59. 44
37 241 Clara Ng CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 2 ) 21′ 02. 14
38 221 Dawn Lee Bendemeer SS 21′ 03. 75
39 243 Au Wai Ling CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 2 ) 21′ 04. 52
40 291 Venus Cheong River Valley High Sch ( Team B ) 21′ 05. 20
41 292 Chang Ming River Valley High Sch ( Team B ) 21′ 06. 51
42 261 Tricia Goh Fairfield Methodist SS 21′ 23. 68
43 209 Clara Cheong Yu Zhen Westwood Sec 21′ 38. 72
44 262 Koh Shimin Fairfield Methodist SS 21′ 40. 50
45 290 Loh Yue Yin River Valley High Sch ( Team B ) 21′ 50. 36
46 208 Cheah Wei Yun Westwood Sec 22′ 04. 83
47 280 Hannah Yeo MGS ( Team B ) 22′ 12. 94
48 293 Lee Kang Hui River Valley High Sch ( Team B ) 22′ 19. 27
49 228 Jia Lin Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1) 22′ 22. 22
50 216 Pek Su Juan Anderson Sec 22′ 22. 55
51 268 Ng Jia Yi Jurong SS ( JJS 2 ) 22′ 26. 98
52 270 Corrina Tan Jurong SS ( JJS 2 ) 22′ 27. 79
53 220 Priyadevi Bendemeer SS 22′ 28. 44
54 212 Ye Shuting Westwood Sec 22′ 36. 73
55 288 Chew Chin Ching River Valley High Sch ( Team A ) 22′ 43. 05
56 289 Lydia Shu River Valley High Sch ( Team B ) 22′ 47. 79
57 294 Sun Wan Xin River Valley High Sch ( Team B ) 22′ 49. 66
58 210 Sylvia Tian Rui Xian Westwood Sec 22′ 52. 63
59 207 Vithyaa d/o K Saravanan Westwood Sec 22′ 54. 05
60 242 Carissa Ashley Yow CHIJ Katong Convent ( CHIJ KC T&F Team 2 ) 23′ 30. 12
61 233 Priya Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2) 23′ 32. 39
62 211 The Jiexin Westwood Sec 23′ 44. 99
63 267 Tan Yi Ying Jurong SS ( JJS 2 ) 23′ 49. 71
64 218 Crystal Tan Bendemeer SS 23′ 50. 26
65 222 Monika Yeo Bendemeer SS 23′ 50. 99
66 269 Nur Hazimah Jurong SS ( JJS 2 ) 25′ 16. 49
67 235 Marliana Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2) 25′ 29. 86
68 231 Jean Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1) 26′ 33. 18
69 237 Audrey Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 1) 26′ 34. 50
70 232 Geneva Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2) 26′ 34. 77
71 226 Noor Patin Afiqah Bte Noor Aziz Boon Lay SS 27′ 09. 56
72 223 Fathiyah Bendemeer SS 27′ 43. 84
73 219 Leona Chin Bendemeer SS 27′ 45. 77
74 224 Chan Jia Min Boon Lay SS 28′ 58. 66
75 225 Guo Siying Boon Lay SS 29′ 17. 62
76 236 Mira Atiqah Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2) 30′ 57. 96
77 238 Nurhaini Ahmad Ibrahim SS ( AISS 2) 31′ 19. 46

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page