• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
SPH School Relays 2008
  • March 30th, 2008

sphrelays08-1.jpg

Official Website: SAA

Download Results: SPH School Relays 2008 531 downloads

Videos: Day 1 / Day 2

This year edition of the School Relays was moved to a new location, Yio Chu Kang stadium

The organiser also roped in DJ Jeremy Ratnam as the host, and I felt this years School Relays was far more lively than recent years

There was ample crowds, supporters and athletes at this meet and indeed as Justin Timberlake would plainly put it, “sexay is back”

I bet the older athletes who was part of the SPH School Relays back in the 90’s would recalled how everyone looked forward to the event every single year … and this is what the local athletics scene just need

Let the good times roll

Team Score

GIRLS – C DIVISION
Team 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m Total Remarks
Singapore Sports School 8 8 8 8 32
Cedar Girls’ Sec School 7 5 7 7 26
Nanyang Girls’ High School 5 7 5 6 23
Raffles Girls’ School 6 6 6 3 21
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School 1 3 3 5 12
CHIJ Katong Convent – 2 4 4 10
CHIJ Toa Payoh 3 4 – – 7
Chung Cheng High Sch (Main) 4 – – – 4
Dunman High School 2 – – – 2
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec School – – – 2 2
Jurong Sec School – – 1 1 2
Crescent Girls’ School – – 2 – 2
River Valley High Sch – 1 – – 1

BOYS – C DIVISION
Team 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m Total Remarks
Singapore Sports School 7 8 7 8 30
Hwa Chong Institution (High Sch) 8 7 6 6 27 CR x 1
Anglo Chinese School (Indp) 6 6 8 7 27
St Joseph Institution 4 5 4 3 16
Catholic High – 4 5 5 14
St Patrick’s Sch 5 – 3 1 9
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec School – – – 4 4
Raffles Institution 3 – – – 3
Unity Sec School 1 – 2 – 3
Seng Kang Sec School – 3 – – 3
Temasek Sec School 2 – – – 2
Jurong Sec School – – – 2 2
River Valley High School – 2 – – 2
Ngee Ann Sec School – 1 1 – 2

GIRLS – B DIVISION
Team 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m Total Remarks
Singapore Sports School 8 8 8 8 32
Nanyang Girls’ High School 7 7 7 4 25
Cedar Girls’ Sec School 6 5 4 7 22
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School 5 6 2 1 14
CHIJ Toa Payoh Sec School 4 4 5 – 13
Raffles Girls’ School 1 – 6 5 12
Crescent Girls’ School – 1 3 3 7
Seng Kang Sec School 3 3 – – 6
Singapore American School – – – 6 6
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec School – – 1 2 3
Ang Mo Kio Sec School – 2 – – 2
Changkat Changi Sec School 2 – – – 2

BOYS – B DIVISION
Team 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m Total Remarks
Singapore Sports School 8 8 8 1 25 CR x 1
Anglo Chinese School (Indp) 3 6 7 8 24
Catholic High 4 5 6 7 22
St Joseph Institution 5 4 1 5 15
Seng Kang Sec School 6 7 – – 13
Hwa Chong Institution (High Sch) – – 4 6 10
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec School 7 – – 2 9
St Patrick’s School 2 – 2 4 8
Anderson Sec School – 2 5 – 7
Raffles Institution – – – 3 3
Hong Kah Sec School – – 3 – 3
Temasek Sec School – 3 – – 3
Ngee Ann Sec School 1 – – – 1
Northland Sec School – 1 – – 1

GIRLS – A DIVISION
Team 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m Total Remarks
National Junior College 5 7 7 6 25
Hwa Chong Institution (College) 8 8 6 – 22 CR x 1
Singapore American School 4 8 8 20 CR x 1
Anderson Sec School 4 2 4 7 17
Victoria Junior College 6 6 5 – 17
Raffles Junior College 7 5 3 – 15
Anglo Chinese Junior College 3 3 1 5 12
Anderson Junior College 2 – – 4 6
Catholic Junior College – – 2 3 5
Tampines Junior College 1 – – – 1

BOYS – A DIVISION
Team 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m Total Remarks
Victoria Junior College 6 7 7 7 27
Hwa Chong Institution (College) 7 8 8 – 23
Singapore American School 4 5 3 8 20
Anglo Chinese Junior College 5 6 4 – 15
Raffles Junior College 8 – 6 – 14
Changkat Changi Sec School 3 4 – – 7
Anglo Chinese Sch (Indp) – – – 6 6
Catholic Junior College – 1 5 – 6
National Junior College – – – 5 5
Anderson Junior College – 2 – 3 5
St Andrew’s Junior College 2 – 2 – 4
Serangoon Junior College – – – 4 4
Innova Junior College – 3 1 – 4

Overall Challenge Trophy: SINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOL (B & C GIRLS)

Tay Cheng Khoon Memorial Trophy: SINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOL (B BOYS)

Day 1 Results

Event 101 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay B Division

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 1:55.39 q
1) 312 Nyg, B
2 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 1:56.03 q
1) 304 CG, B
3 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 1:56.12 q
1) 318 Plmgs, B
4 Chij Toa Payoh Sec Sch A 1:57.43 q
1) 307 Hij, B
5 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch A 2:00.01 q
1) 353 Amk, B
6 Northland Sec Sch A 2:15.07
1) 372 Nss, B
— Ngee Ann Sec Sch A DNS
1) 315 Nas, B

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Singapore Sports Sch A 1:50.24 q
1) 325 Ssp, B
2 Sengkang Sec Sch A 1:58.81 q
1) 323 Sks, B
3 Cescent Girls’ Sch A 2:01.06 q
1) 308 Cgs, B
4 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 2:01.54
1) 320 Rgs, B
5 River Valley High Sch A 2:03.57
1) 374 Rvh, B
6 North Vista Sec Sch A 2:05.36
1) 316 Nvs, B
7 Chij Katong Convent A 2:08.53
1) 358 KC, B

Event 102 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay B Division

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sengkang Sec Sch A 1:34.65 q
1) 127 Sks, B
2 St Joseph Inst A 1:38.02 q
1) 132 Sji, B
3 Northland Sec Sch A 1:39.90 q
1) 194 Nss, B
4 Tanjong Katong Sec Sch A 1:42.84
1) 209 TK, B
5 River Valley High Sch A 1:44.43
1) 200 Rvh, B
6 St Patrick’s Sch A 1:46.34
1) 134 Sps, B
7 Queensway Sec Sch A 1:51.42
1) 197 Qss, B

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Singapore Sports Sch A 1:33.67 q
1) 130 Ssp, B
2 Catholic High A 1:39.17 q
1) 109 CH, B
3 Zhenghua Sec Sch A 1:42.09
1) 208 Zhs, B
4 Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch A 1:43.42
1) 181 Fms, B
5 North Vista Sec Sch A 1:45.10
1) 123 Nvs, B
6 Nus High Sch A 1:46.59
1) 196 Nuss, B

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 1:37.37 q
1) 107 Acs(I), B
2 Anderson Sec Sch A 1:39.28 q
1) 103 And, B
3 Temesek Sec Sch A 1:39.65 q
1) 136 Tms, B
4 Evergreen Sec Sch A 1:40.24
1) 140 Evg, B
5 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) A 1:40.73
1) 114 Hci, B
6 Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 1:45.00
1) 121 Nas, B

Event 104 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay A Division

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hwa Chong Inst (College) A 1:32.92 q
1) 113 Hci, A
2 Anglo Chinese JC A 1:35.79 q
1) 105 Acjc, A
3 Anderson JC A 1:40.24 q
1) 102 Ajc, A
4 Singapore American Sch A 1:40.43 q
1) 129 SA, A
5 Catholic JC A 1:40.90 q
1) 111 Cjc, A
6 Serangoon JC A 1:41.93
1) 128 Srjc, A
— Ngee Ann Sec Sch A DQ
1) 120 Nas, A

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Victoria JC A 1:36.02 q
1) 139 Vjc, A
2 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 1:36.31 q
1) 175 Ccs, A
3 Innova JC A 1:39.59 q
1) 188 Ijc, A
4 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 1:41.40
1) 106 Acs(I), A
5 Raffles JC A 1:42.33
1) 126 Rjc, A
6 Jurong JC A 1:44.00
1) 116 Jjc, A
7 National JC A 1:54.79
1) 119 Njc, A

Event 105 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay C Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 4:18.17 1
1) 326 Ssp, C
2 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 4:21.80 1
1) 305 CG, C
3 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 4:30.62 2
1) 321 Rgs, C
4 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 4:34.06 1
1) 313 Nyg, C
5 Chij Katong Convent A 4:44.99 2
1) 306 KC, C
6 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 4:58.65 1
1) 319 Plmgs, C
7 Cescent Girls’ Sch A 4:59.75 2
1) 364 Cgs, C
8 Jurong Sec Sch A 5:17.13 2
1) 311 Jss, C
9 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch A 5:24.45 1
1) 354 Amk, C
10 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 5:43.19 1
1) 357 Ccs, C
11 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec S A 5:49.84 2
1) 370 Kcp, C
— Dunman High Sch A DNS 1
1) 365 Dhs, C
— North Vista Sec Sch A DNS 2
1) 317 Nvs, C

Event 106 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay C Division

1 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 3:44.38 1
1) 108 Acs(I), C
2 Singapore Sports Sch A 3:50.06 3
1) 131 Ssp, C
3 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) A 3:53.19 1
1) 115 Hci, C
4 Catholic High A 3:59.72 3
1) 110 CH, C
5 St Joseph Inst A 3:59.95 2
1) 133 Sji, C
6 St Patrick’s Sch A 4:06.90 2
1) 135 Sps, C
7 Unity Sec Sch A 4:08.64 3
1) 138 Uss, C
8 Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 4:10.47 2
1) 122 Nas, C
9 Anderson Sec Sch A 4:10.95 1
1) 104 And, C
10 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 4:13.72 1
1) 112 Ccs, C
11 Evergreen Sec Sch A 4:18.92 2
1) 141 Evg, C
12 Northland Sec Sch A 4:19.88 3
1) 195 Nss, C
13 Dunman High Sch A 4:20.19 2
1) 180 Dhs, C
14 Jurong Sec Sch A 4:34.84 2
1) 118 Jss, C
15 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 4:36.92 1
1) 171 Ais, C
16 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch A 4:44.12 2
1) 178 Cck, C
17 Queensway Sec Sch A 4:49.16 1
1) 198 Qss, C
— Tanjong Katong Sec Sch A DNS 3
— North Vista Sec Sch A DNS 3
1) 124 Nvs, C
— Temesek Sec Sch A DNS 3
1) 137 Tms, C
— Maris Stella High Sch A DNS 1
1) 191 Msh, C

Event 107 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay B Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 4:10.43 2
1) 325 Ssp, B
2 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 4:23.96 1
1) 312 Nyg, B
3 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 4:31.66 1
1) 320 Rgs, B
4 Chij Toa Payoh Sec Sch A 4:32.75 1
1) 307 Hij, B
5 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 4:35.13 2
1) 304 CG, B
6 Cescent Girls’ Sch A 4:42.18 2
1) 308 Cgs, B
7 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 4:44.80 1
1) 318 Plmgs, B
8 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 4:48.10 1
1) 351 Ais, B
9 Sengkang Sec Sch A 4:50.65 1
1) 323 Sks, B
10 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 5:04.44 2
1) 356 Ccs, B
11 Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch A 5:04.88 1
1) 366 Fms, B
12 Jurong Sec Sch A 5:08.62 2
1) 310 Jss, B
13 North Vista Sec Sch A 5:16.86 2
1) 316 Nvs, B
14 Unity Sec Sch A 5:17.47 2
1) 327 Uss, B
15 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch A 5:28.50 1
1) 360 Cck, B

Event 108 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay B Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 3:38.00 2
1) 130 Ssp, B
2 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 3:38.22 3
1) 107 Acs(I), B
3 Catholic High A 3:43.78 1
1) 109 CH, B
4 Anderson Sec Sch A 3:44.16 1
1) 103 And, B
5 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) A 3:46.92 1
1) 114 Hci, B
6 Hong Kah Sec Sch A 3:48.38 1
1) 186 Hks, B
7 St Patrick’s Sch A 3:52.80 2
1) 134 Sps, B
8 St Joseph Inst A 3:52.96 3
1) 132 Sji, B
9 Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 3:59.26 3
1) 121 Nas, B
10 Sengkang Sec Sch A 4:03.41 2
1) 127 Sks, B
11 Northland Sec Sch A 4:04.70 1
1) 194 Nss, B
12 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 4:08.65 1
1) 101 Ais, B
13 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch A 4:10.20 2
1) 177 Cck, B
14 Jurong Sec Sch A 4:11.02 2
1) 117 Jss, B
15 Unity Sec Sch A 4:12.07 3
1) 207 Uss, B
16 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch A 4:14.28 3
1) 172 Amk, B
17 North Vista Sec Sch A 4:19.24 3
1) 123 Nvs, B
— Tanjong Katong Sec Sch A DNS 1
1) 209 TK, B
— Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec S A DNS 3
— Maris Stella High Sch A DNS 2
1) 190 Msh, B
— Raffles Institution A DNS 2
1) 125 RI, B
— Temesek Sec Sch A DNS 1
1) 136 Tms, B

Event 109 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay A Division

1 Singapore American Sch A 4:20.13 1
1) 324 SA, A
2 National JC A 4:20.32 2
1) 314 Njc, A
3 Hwa Chong Inst (College) A 4:26.96 2
1) 309 Hci, A
4 Victoria JC A 4:27.63 1
1) 328 Vjc, A
5 Anderson Sec Sch A 4:29.61 1
1) 302 And, A
6 Raffles JC A 4:33.88 1
1) 322 Rjc, A
7 Catholic JC A 4:39.39 2
1) 355 Cjc, A
8 Anglo Chinese JC A 4:40.18 2
1) 303 Acjc, A
9 Anderson JC A 4:46.86 1
1) 301 Ajc, A

Event 110 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay A Division
1 Hwa Chong Inst (College) A 3:34.22 2
1) 113 Hci, A
2 Victoria JC A 3:36.06 1
1) 139 Vjc, A
3 Raffles JC A 3:38.27 2
1) 126 Rjc, A
4 Catholic JC A 3:40.53 2
1) 111 Cjc, A
5 Anglo Chinese JC A 3:43.02 2
1) 105 Acjc, A
6 Singapore American Sch A 3:43.71 1
1) 129 SA, A
7 St Andrew’s JC A 3:48.78 1
1) 205 Sajc, A
8 Innova JC A 3:49.84 1
1) 188 Ijc, A
9 Anderson JC A 3:51.18 1
1) 102 Ajc, A
10 Serangoon JC A 3:52.21 1
1) 128 Srjc, A
11 Jurong JC A 3:53.74 2
1) 116 Jjc, A
12 National JC A 4:14.83 2
1) 119 Njc, A
— Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec S A DNS 2
1) 189 Kcp, A
— Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A DNS 1
1) 106 Acs(I), A

Event 111 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay C Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 1:51.77 1
1) 326 Ssp, C
2 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 1:53.73 2
1) 313 Nyg, C
3 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 1:54.89 2
1) 321 Rgs, C
4 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 1:55.75 1
1) 305 CG, C
5 Chij Toa Payoh Sec Sch A 1:57.82 2
1) 359 Hij, C
6 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 2:04.67 1
1) 319 Plmgs, C
7 Chij Katong Convent A 2:06.38 1
1) 306 KC, C
8 River Valley High Sch A 2:13.20 1
1) 375 Rvh, C
9 Northland Sec Sch A 2:14.83 2
1) 373 Nss, C
10 North Vista Sec Sch A 2:22.14 2
1) 317 Nvs, C

Event 112 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay C Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 1:37.66 2
1) 131 Ssp, C
2 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) A 1:37.99 1
1) 115 Hci, C
3 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 1:39.33 2
1) 108 Acs(I), C
4 St Joseph Inst A 1:42.05 1
1) 133 Sji, C
5 Catholic High A 1:44.63 1
1) 110 CH, C
6 Sengkang Sec Sch A 1:48.01 1
1) 202 Sks, C
7 River Valley High Sch A 1:48.23 1
1) 201 Rvh, C
8 Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 1:49.06 2
1) 122 Nas, C
9 Anderson Sec Sch A 1:49.29 1
1) 104 And, C
10 St Patrick’s Sch A 1:50.43 1
1) 135 Sps, C
11 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch A 1:56.22 2
1) 173 Amk, C
12 Queensway Sec Sch A 2:01.07 1
1) 198 Qss, C
13 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 2:13.11 2
1) 112 Ccs, C
— Temesek Sec Sch A DQ 2
1) 137 Tms, C
— North Vista Sec Sch A DNS 2
1) 124 Nvs, C

Event 113 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay B Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 1:47.22
1) 325 Ssp, B
2 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 1:51.00
1) 312 Nyg, B
3 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 1:54.59
1) 318 Plmgs, B
4 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 1:55.67
1) 304 CG, B
5 Chij Toa Payoh Sec Sch A 1:56.51
1) 307 Hij, B
6 Sengkang Sec Sch A 1:57.67
1) 323 Sks, B
7 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch A 1:59.82
1) 353 Amk, B
8 Cescent Girls’ Sch A 2:01.33
1) 308 Cgs, B

Event 114 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay B Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 1:31.32
1) 130 Ssp, B
2 Sengkang Sec Sch A 1:34.93
1) 127 Sks, B
3 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 1:36.71
1) 107 Acs(I), B
4 Catholic High A 1:37.22
1) 109 CH, B
5 St Joseph Inst A 1:37.77
1) 132 Sji, B
6 Temesek Sec Sch A 1:39.49
1) 136 Tms, B
7 Anderson Sec Sch A 1:39.66
1) 103 And, B
8 Northland Sec Sch A 1:40.16
1) 194 Nss, B

Event 115 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay A Division

1 Hwa Chong Inst (College) A 1:45.76 C
1) 309 Hci, A
2 National JC A 1:53.32
1) 314 Njc, A
3 Victoria JC A 1:53.37
1) 328 Vjc, A
4 Raffles JC A 1:54.41
1) 322 Rjc, A
5 Singapore American Sch A 1:55.46
1) 324 SA, A
6 Anglo Chinese JC A 1:57.62
1) 303 Acjc, A
7 Anderson JC A 2:00.80
1) 301 Ajc, A

Event 116 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay A Division

1 Hwa Chong Inst (College) A 1:31.74
1) 113 Hci, A
2 Victoria JC A 1:34.45
1) 139 Vjc, A
3 Anglo Chinese JC A 1:34.80
1) 105 Acjc, A
4 Singapore American Sch A 1:36.54
1) 129 SA, A
5 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 1:37.30
1) 175 Ccs, A
6 Innova JC A 1:39.13
1) 188 Ijc, A
7 Anderson JC A 1:39.41
1) 102 Ajc, A
8 Catholic JC A 1:42.11
1) 111 Cjc, A

Day 2 Results

Event 201 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay B Division

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chij Toa Payoh Sec Sch A 54.23 q
1) 307 Hij, B
2 Sengkang Sec Sch A 54.63 q
1) 323 Sks, B
3 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 56.61 q
1) 320 Rgs, B
4 Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 58.69
1) 315 Nas, B
5 Unity Sec Sch A 59.77
1) 327 Uss, B
6 Hwa Chong Inst (Intl) A 61.24
1) 369 Hcis, B
7 Hong Kah Sec Sch A 61.45
1) 367 Hks, B

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 52.07 q
1) 312 Nyg, B
2 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 53.98 q
1) 318 Plmgs, B
3 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch A 56.81
1) 353 Amk, B
4 Cescent Girls’ Sch A 56.94
1) 308 Cgs, B
5 Siglap Sec Sch A 58.12
1) 376 Sss, B
6 North Vista Sec Sch A 58.43
1) 316 Nvs, B
7 Chij Katong Convent A 59.09
1) 358 KC, B

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Singapore Sports Sch A 50.78 q
1) 325 Ssp, B
2 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 54.22 q
1) 304 CG, B
3 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 56.79 q
1) 356 Ccs, B
4 River Valley High Sch A 57.66
1) 374 Rvh, B
5 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch A 60.91
1) 360 Cck, B
6 Chung Cheng High Sch (Main) A 66.39
1) 362 Cch, B

Event 202 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay B Division

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sengkang Sec Sch A 46.49 q
1) 127 Sks, B
2 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 46.64 q
1) 101 Ais, B
3 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 46.90 q
1) 107 Acs(I), B
4 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) A 46.96
1) 114 Hci, B
5 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch A 48.16
1) 177 Cck, B
6 Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch A 48.32
1) 181 Fms, B
— Holy Innocents’ High Sch A DQ
1) 184 Hih, B

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St Patrick’s Sch A 46.22 q
1) 134 Sps, B
2 St Joseph Inst A 46.72 q
1) 132 Sji, B
3 Hong Kah Sec Sch A 46.98
1) 186 Hks, B
4 Temesek Sec Sch A 46.99
1) 136 Tms, B
5 Anderson Sec Sch A 47.99
1) 103 And, B
6 Siglap Sec Sch A 48.09
1) 203 Sss, B
7 Dunman High Sch A 49.37
1) 179 Dhs, B
8 Unity Sec Sch A 50.70
1) 207 Uss, B

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Catholic High A 46.59 q
1) 109 CH, B
2 Raffles Institution A 47.06
1) 125 RI, B
3 Evergreen Sec Sch A 47.17
1) 140 Evg, B
4 River Valley High Sch A 49.68
1) 200 Rvh, B
5 Nus High Sch A 50.46
1) 196 Nuss, B
6 Jurong Sec Sch A 51.11
1) 117 Jss, B
7 Hwa Chong Inst (Intl) A 52.71
1) 187 Hcis, B
— Gan Eng Seng Sch A DQ
1) 183 Ges, B

Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Singapore Sports Sch A C 43.86 q
1) 130 Ssp, B
2 Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 46.89 q
1) 121 Nas, B
3 Zhenghua Sec Sch A 48.01
1) 208 Zhs, B
4 Tanjong Katong Sec Sch A 48.47
1) 209 TK, B
5 Nan Chiau High Sch A 48.79
1) 192 Nch, B
6 North Vista Sec Sch A 49.73
1) 123 Nvs, B
7 Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker) A 50.78
1) 174 Acsb, B
8 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch A 53.40
1) 172 Amk, B

Event 204 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay A Division

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Raffles JC A 43.65 q
1) 126 Rjc, A
2 Hwa Chong Inst (College) A 44.41 q
1) 113 Hci, A
3 Singapore American Sch A 46.53 q
1) 129 SA, A
4 St Andrew’s JC A 47.26 q
1) 205 Sajc, A
5 National JC A 49.36
1) 119 Njc, A
6 Anderson JC A 49.96
1) 102 Ajc, A
7 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec S A 52.51
1) 189 Kcp, A

Heat 2 Preliminaries
— Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 46.23
1) 120 Nas, A
1 Victoria JC A 44.99 q
1) 139 Vjc, A
2 Anglo Chinese JC A 45.74 q
1) 105 Acjc, A
3 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 46.15 q
1) 175 Ccs, A
4 Jurong JC A 47.90 q
1) 116 Jjc, A
5 Serangoon JC A 48.13
1) 128 Srjc, A
— Tampines JC A DQ
1) 206 Tpjc, A

Event 205 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay C Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 11:02.68
1) 326 Ssp, C
2 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 11:06.81
1) 305 CG, C
3 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 11:54.66
1) 313 Nyg, C
4 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 11:56.14
1) 319 Plmgs, C
5 Chij Katong Convent A 12:02.40
1) 306 KC, C
6 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 12:05.91
1) 321 Rgs, C
7 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 12:10.05
1) 352 Ais, C
8 Jurong Sec Sch A 12:25.01
1) 311 Jss, C
— Changkat Changi Sec Sch A DNF
1) 357 Ccs, C

Event 206 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay C Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 9:14.23
1) 131 Ssp, C
2 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 9:27.66
1) 108 Acs(I), C
3 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) A 9:49.17
1) 115 Hci, C
4 Catholic High A 10:07.12
1) 110 CH, C
5 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 10:10.29
1) 171 Ais, C
6 St Joseph Inst A 10:16.83
1) 133 Sji, C
7 Jurong Sec Sch A 10:26.74
1) 118 Jss, C
8 St Patrick’s Sch A 10:47.51
1) 135 Sps, C
9 Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 11:03.38
1) 122 Nas, C
10 Unity Sec Sch A 11:19.07
1) 138 Uss, C
11 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 11:42.68
1) 112 Ccs, C

Event 207 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay B Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 10:36.77
1) 325 Ssp, B
2 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 10:41.50
1) 304 CG, B
3 Singapore American Sch A 10:41.52
1) 378 SA, B
4 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 10:56.35
1) 320 Rgs, B
5 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 10:57.69
1) 312 Nyg, B
6 Cescent Girls’ Sch A 11:22.24
1) 308 Cgs, B
7 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 11:23.77
1) 351 Ais, B
8 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 11:34.31
1) 318 Plmgs, B
9 Jurong Sec Sch A 12:03.31
1) 310 Jss, B
10 North Vista Sec Sch A 12:12.75
1) 316 Nvs, B

Event 208 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay B Division

1 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 8:55.75
1) 107 Acs(I), B
2 Catholic High A 9:02.18
1) 109 CH, B
3 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) A 9:08.20
1) 114 Hci, B
4 St Joseph Inst A 9:17.74
1) 132 Sji, B
5 St Patrick’s Sch A 9:30.84
1) 134 Sps, B
6 Raffles Institution A 9:34.54
1) 125 RI, B
7 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 9:40.60
1) 101 Ais, B
8 Singapore Sports Sch A 9:45.90
1) 130 Ssp, B
9 North Vista Sec Sch A 10:29.60
1) 123 Nvs, B
10 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 10:37.08
1) 176 Ccs, B

Event 209 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay A Division

1 Singapore American Sch A 10:17.19 C
1) 324 SA, A
2 Anderson Sec Sch A 10:49.56
1) 302 And, A
3 National JC A 10:55.16
1) 314 Njc, A
4 Anglo Chinese JC A 11:26.16
1) 303 Acjc, A
5 Anderson JC A 11:32.56
1) 301 Ajc, A
6 Catholic JC A 11:33.31
1) 355 Cjc, A

Event 210 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay A Division

1 Singapore American Sch A 8:30.49
1) 129 SA, A
2 Victoria JC A 8:42.57
1) 139 Vjc, A
3 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 8:43.56
1) 106 Acs(I), A
4 National JC A 9:08.06
1) 119 Njc, A
5 Serangoon JC A 9:08.89
1) 128 Srjc, A
6 Anderson JC A 9:21.88
1) 102 Ajc, A
— Catholic JC A DQ
1) 111 Cjc, A

Event 211 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay C Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 52.00 1
1) 326 Ssp, C
2 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 53.82 2
1) 305 CG, C
3 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 53.95 2
1) 321 Rgs, C
4 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 53.95 1
1) 313 Nyg, C
5 Chung Cheng High Sch (Main) A 54.43 2
1) 363 Cch, C
6 Chij Toa Payoh Sec Sch A 54.93 2
1) 359 Hij, C
7 Dunman High Sch A 55.38 2
1) 365 Dhs, C
8 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 57.07 2
1) 319 Plmgs, C
9 Chij Katong Convent A 58.05 1
1) 306 KC, C
10 River Valley High Sch A 58.39 1
1) 375 Rvh, C
11 Siglap Sec Sch A 59.87 1
1) 377 Sss, C
12 Hong Kah Sec Sch A 61.72 1
1) 368 Hks, C
— Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch A DQ 2
1) 361 Cck, C
— North Vista Sec Sch A DQ 1
1) 317 Nvs, C

Event 212 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay C Division

1 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) A 45.40 C 1
1) 115 Hci, C
2 Singapore Sports Sch A 46.67 2
1) 131 Ssp, C
3 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 47.23 3
1) 108 Acs(I), C
4 St Patrick’s Sch A 47.59 1
1) 135 Sps, C
5 St Joseph Inst A 48.27 1
1) 133 Sji, C
6 Raffles Institution A 49.78 2
1) 199 RI, C
7 Temesek Sec Sch A 49.83 1
1) 137 Tms, C
8 Unity Sec Sch A 50.72 3
1) 138 Uss, C
9 Sengkang Sec Sch A 50.89 1
1) 202 Sks, C
10 River Valley High Sch A 50.93 1
1) 201 Rvh, C
11 Dunman High Sch A 51.05 2
1) 180 Dhs, C
12 Evergreen Sec Sch A 51.14 3
1) 141 Evg, C
13 Anderson Sec Sch A 51.24 2
1) 104 And, C
14 Jurong Sec Sch A 52.03 3
1) 118 Jss, C
15 Catholic High A 54.45 3
1) 110 CH, C
16 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch A 55.35 3
1) 178 Cck, C
17 Holy Innocents’ High Sch A 57.19 1
1) 185 Hih, C
— Changkat Changi Sec Sch A DQ 2
1) 112 Ccs, C
— North Vista Sec Sch A DQ 3
1) 124 Nvs, C
— Ngee Ann Sec Sch A DQ 3
1) 122 Nas, C
— Siglap Sec Sch A DQ 1
1) 204 Sss, C
— Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch A DQ 2
1) 173 Amk, C

Event 213 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay B Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 50.02
1) 325 Ssp, B
2 Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch A 51.88
1) 312 Nyg, B
3 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch A 53.45
1) 304 CG, B
4 Paya Lebar Methodist Girl A 53.64
1) 318 Plmgs, B
5 Chij Toa Payoh Sec Sch A 54.25
1) 307 Hij, B
6 Sengkang Sec Sch A 54.50
1) 323 Sks, B
7 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 57.05
1) 356 Ccs, B
8 Raffles Girls’ Sch A 57.22
1) 320 Rgs, B

Event 214 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay B Division

1 Singapore Sports Sch A 43.68 C
1) 130 Ssp, B
2 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch A 45.64
1) 101 Ais, B
3 Sengkang Sec Sch A 45.85
1) 127 Sks, B
4 St Joseph Inst A 45.88
1) 132 Sji, B
5 Catholic High A 46.11
1) 109 CH, B
6 Anglo Chinese Sch (I) A 46.28
1) 107 Acs(I), B
7 St Patrick’s Sch A 46.68
1) 134 Sps, B
8 Ngee Ann Sec Sch A 49.80
1) 121 Nas, B

Event 215 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay A Division

1 Hwa Chong Inst (College) A 49.82
1) 309 Hci, A
2 Raffles JC A 51.23
1) 322 Rjc, A
3 Victoria JC A 53.25
1) 328 Vjc, A
4 National JC A 53.50
1) 314 Njc, A
5 Anderson Sec Sch A 54.64
1) 302 And, A
6 Anglo Chinese JC A 54.70
1) 303 Acjc, A
7 Anderson JC A 55.50
1) 301 Ajc, A
8 Tampines JC A 56.56
1) 379 Tpjc, A

Event 216 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay A Division

1 Raffles JC A 43.41
1) 126 Rjc, A
2 Hwa Chong Inst (College) A 43.78
1) 113 Hci, A
3 Victoria JC A 44.40
1) 139 Vjc, A
4 Anglo Chinese JC A 45.54
1) 105 Acjc, A
5 Singapore American Sch A 45.88
1) 129 SA, A
6 Changkat Changi Sec Sch A 46.11
1) 175 Ccs, A
7 St Andrew’s JC A 47.20
1) 205 Sajc, A

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page