• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
Results of 3rd SDSC Invitational Meet 2010
  • September 13th, 2010

Date : 11th September 2010 (Saturday)

Venue : Innova Junior College

Download: SDSC Meet 2010 Results Downloaded 119 times

Official Site: www.sprintdynamic.com

Results courtesy of SDSC. Photo and videos courtesy of Wings Athletic Club.


Report Snippet

The SDSC Invitational Meet 2010, is a local Track & Field meet organised by sports consultancy Sprint Dynamics.

It it’s third year, the fledgling company has a growing reputation and stature for providing stiff competition for our local athletes.

The main attraction for the meet would probably the inclusion of Malaysia athletes, many of whom are state, junior or national athletes.

It is however not a sanction SAA meet, and is a closed event, where selected clubs, and institution are invited.

This year’s edition of SDSC meet saw five participation from the local clubs and schools.

They were Wings Athletic Club (WAC), Sprint Dynamic (SD), Ngee Ann Polytechnic (NP), National University of Singapore (NUS), and Nordin Jadi Athletic Club (NJAC).

The near decade old WAC emerged champion with 93 points, and second place was SD, trailing with 82 points.

Third spot was NP, emerging fourth was NUS, and lastly it was rounded by last and fifth place NJAC.

View photos or videos of SDSC Meet 2010 »


Results

Men 400 Meter Run B Finals
1 Abul Rahman, Sharman NUS 55.45
2 Shahizam SDSC 56.95
3 Huang, Ashley NP 58.23
Tan, Lance WAC DNS

Men 400 Meter Run A Finals
1 Khoo, Kenneth WAC 49.54
2 Sapari, Zaki SDSC 51.54
3 Babet, Kurt Lloyd NUS 53.40
4 Syed, Fathullah NP 59.40

Men 800 Meter Run B Finals
1 Muhd, Stia WAC 2:13.69
2 Lui Ran, Tan NP 2:14.54
3 Kang Wei SDSC 2:14.82

Men 800 Meter Run A Finals
1 Madan, Kumar WAC 2:06.13
2 Nash, Dinesh NP 2:10.45
3 Guang Yong SDSC 2:07.10

Women 800 Meter Run B Finals
1 Kanesdini NJAC 2:51.54
2 Cai Seng NUS 2:52.48
Siow, Elisia NP DNS
Shalin SDSC DNS

Women 800 Meter Run A Finals
1 Charlene SDSC 2:39.23
2 Zakiyah WAC 2:44.36
3 Cheng, Si Jia NP 2:57.89
Malaysian SDSC DNS
Dini, Kanes NJAC DNS
Wiener, Rebecca NUS DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash C Finals
1 Zubin SDSC 11.31
2 Jian Jie NTU 11.70
3 Wei Jen WAC 11.79
4 Dao Xiang NP 11.86
5 Eugene NP 12.01
6 Ong, Sin Yao SDSC 12.13
7 Wei Sheng NP 12.24
8 MD Azhar SDSC 12.72

Men 100 Meter Dash B Finals
1 Muhd, Amirudin WAC 10.51
2 Yuan, Joseph NTU 10.80
3 Lim Yao Peng WAC 11.24
4 Kent, Azlan NP 11.31
5 Tamo, Patrick SDSC 11.39
UK, Shyam WAC DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash A Finals
1 Muhd, Imran NJAC 10.45
2 Muhd, Elfi WAC 10.59
3 Syed Alif SDSC 11.09
4 Pang, Yao Yi NP 11.43
Yeoh, Clarence NUS DNS

Women 100 Meter Dash B Finals
1 Pereira, Valerie WAC 12.04
2 Kamala SDSC 12.26
3 Lee, Natalie SDSC 13.10
4 Yeo, Sharon NUS 13.40
5 Chan, Calista SDSC 14.08
6 Tay, Kai Ching NP 14.78

Women 100 Meter Dash A Finals
1 Choo, Amanda WAC 11.54
2 Siti NJAC 12.13
3 Mustaffa, Mahirah SDSC 12.98
4 Ang, Yu Jia NUS 13.57
5 Chan, Karina NP 14.41

Men 4×400 Meter Relay B Finals
1 Sprint Dynamic Sports Consultancy 3:48.54
Ngee Ann Polytechnic DNS
Wings Athletic Club DNS
National University Of Singapore DNS

Men 4×400 Meter Relay A Finals
1 Wings Athletic Club 3:35.69
2 Sprint Dynamic Sports Consultancy 3:36.54
3 Ngee Ann Polytechnic 3:51.21
National University Of Singapore DNS

Women 4×100 Meter Relay A Finals
1 Wings Athletic Club 50.02
2 Sprint Dynamic Sports Consultancy 51.64
3 National University Of Singapore(Team A) 53.36
4 Ngee Ann Polytechnic 56.76
5 National University Of Singapore(Team B) 59.13

Men 4×100 Meter Relay B Finals
1 Wings Athletic Club 46.17
2 Sprint Dynamic Sports Consultancy 46.57
3 Ngee Ann Polytechnic 47.17
National University Of Singapore DNS

Men 4×100 Meter Relay A Finals
1 Wings Athletic Club 42.42
2 National University Of Singapore 43.48
3 Ngee Ann Polytechnic 44.57
4 Sprint Dynamic Sports Consultancy 44.82

LONG JUMP M A FINAL
1 Lai, Yong Hui 6.18 5.94 5.97 6.23 6.38
2 Lau, Jun Jie 5.70 5.38 5.58 6.02 6.17
3 Johari 5.52 X 5.84 6.01 6.16

SHOT PUT M A FINAL
1 Scott Wong X 13.79m 13.60m 14.26m
2 Sharan 10.20m 10.98m X 10.18m
3 Ali 9.62m 9.78m X 9.83m

HIGH JUMP M A FINAL
1 Lee, Daryl 1.85m 1.90m 1.90m
2 Pae, Jian Yi 1.60m 1.65m 1.65m

LONG JUMP W A FINAL
1 Xu, Wei Xin 4.49 4.34 4.50 4.58 4.73
2 Yeo, Celeste X X 4.34 4.45 4.60
3 Low, Seow Ting X X 4.07 4.01 4.22
4 Koh, Mabel 3.76 3.80 3.86 3.89 4.04

SHOT PUT M B FINAL
1 Toh Wei De 11.65m 12.46m 11.84m 12.66m
2 Lim Wenn Hao 8.70m 8.32m 8.20m 8.42m
3 Michael Teo 5.96m 6.34m 6.52m 5.64m

LONG JUMP W B FINAL
1 Xin Bei X X 3.14 X 3.29
2 Jaslyn 2.24 2.98 2.85 3.04 3.19
Yang, Rachel DNS
Tioh Cassandra DNS

LONG JUMP M B FINAL
1 Tan, Jun Jie X 4.96 5.20 5.15 5.35
Tan, Daryl DNS
Sasi DNS
Chia, Nelson DNS

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page