• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
IVP 2007 (Day 1)
  • October 21st, 2007

ivp2007-day1a.jpg

Results: IVP 2007 Day 1 Downloaded 473 times

Documents: IVP 2007 Rules, Schedule, Record & Start List Downloaded 378 times

Photos: Day 1, 20th Oct

Video: Click Here

Organizer Site: Republic Polytechnic

100m Men Heats

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 411 Poh, Seng Song Singapore Mgt Uni 11.23 Q
2 346 Teoh, Kang Lun Ngee Ann Poly 11.30 Q
3 281 Wee, Lawrence National Uni S’Pore 11.34 q
4 232 Teoh, Fan Long Nanyang Tech Uni 11.67
5 478 Chung, Yee Seng Jonathan Temasek Poly 11.68
— 364 -, Shenath Thomas Dias Republic Poly DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 126 -, Ali Abdul Hakim Institute of Tech Edu 11.21 Q
2 175 Abd Rashid Lim, Abdul R Nanyang Poly 11.23 Q
3 255 Ang, Fu Hong Benjamin National Uni S’Pore 11.43 q
4 491 M I, Mohd Altaff Khibran Temasek Poly 11.65
5 442 Loh, Stanley Kok Keng Singapore Poly 12.09
6 365 -, Vern Vu Republic Poly 12.93

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 234 U.K, Shyam Nanyang Tech Uni 11.06 Q
2 160 Yusoff, Mohd Fauzi Institute of Tech Edu 11.26 Q
3 402 Gupta, Anil Prayaank Singapore Mgt Uni 11.75
4 347 U.K, Graig Ngee Ann Poly 11.86
5 435 Lee, Boon Kiat Singapore Poly 12.03
6 188 Ong, Tiong Wei Daryl Nanyang Poly 12.24


200m Men Heats

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 411 Poh, Seng Song Singapore Mgt Uni 23.62 Q
2 255 Ang, Fu Hong Benjamin National Uni S’Pore 23.70 Q
3 234 U.K, Shyam Nanyang Tech Uni 23.75 q
4 435 Lee, Boon Kiat Singapore Poly 24.30
5 173 -, Mohd Firdaus Nanyang Poly 24.47
— 328 Lim, Shi Jie Gabriel Ngee Ann Poly DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 126 -, Ali Abdul Hakim Institute of Tech Edu 22.78 Q
2 175 Abd Rashid Lim, Abdul R Nanyang Poly 23.14 Q
3 483 Lee, Bo Jun Gerald Temasek Poly 25.46
4 429 Abdulah, Mohd Redzwan Singapore Poly 26.23
5 363 -, Mohd Katsirran Republic Poly 27.77
6 413 Roxas, Henry Santiago Singapore Mgt Uni 29.47

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 160 Yusoff, Mohd Fauzi Institute of Tech Edu 22.94 Q
2 218 Khoo, Kian Seong Kennet Nanyang Tech Uni 22.95 Q
3 346 Teoh, Kang Lun Ngee Ann Poly 23.19 q
4 503 Syed H, Syed Mohd Haika Temasek Poly 24.37
— 364 -, Shenath Thomas Dias Republic Poly DNS
— 260 Kui, Jie Ren National Uni S’Pore DNS


200m Men Finals

1 218 Khoo, Kian Seong Kennet Nanyang Tech Uni 21.51
2 411 Poh, Seng Song Singapore Mgt Uni 21.76
3 234 U.K, Shyam Nanyang Tech Uni 22.48
4 160 Yusoff, Mohd Fauzi Institute of Tech Edu 22.70
5 346 Teoh, Kang Lun Ngee Ann Poly 23.29
6 255 Ang, Fu Hong Benjamin National Uni S’Pore 23.31
7 175 Abd Rashid Lim, Abdul R Nanyang Poly 23.46
— 126 -, Ali Abdul Hakim Institute of Tech Edu DNS


110m Hurdles Men Finals

1 488 Lim, Wei Hao Eugene Temasek Poly 15.86
2 260 Kui, Jie Ren National Uni S’Pore 17.98
3 307 Chew, Sethryan Patrick Ngee Ann Poly 18.15
4 230 Tan, Jun Wen Nanyang Tech Uni 18.39
5 452 Yong, Jie Sheng Singapore Poly 19.73
— 339 Shee, Zhixing Ngee Ann Poly DNS
— 276 Teng, Alexander National Uni S’Pore DNS


800m Men Finals

1 273 Singh, Sikhandar National Uni S’Pore 2:01.00
2 228 Sim, Junqing Nathaniel Nanyang Tech Uni 2:01.44
3 187 Ong, Ming Wei Marcus Nanyang Poly 2:03.31
4 434 Fang, Jian Yong Leo Singapore Poly 2:04.92
5 277 Teo, Zhan Rui National Uni S’Pore 2:08.68
6 477 Chua, Kelvin Temasek Poly 2:08.84
7 209 Annadoray, Balamurali Nanyang Tech Uni 2:09.10
8 337 Poon, Wei Ming Edwin Ngee Ann Poly 2:10.33
9 495 Na, Wei Zhi Gabriel Temasek Poly 2:11.44
9 433 Chua, You Boon Singapore Poly 2:11.44
11 309 Chia, Shu Min Sherman Ngee Ann Poly 2:11.62
12 159 Welford, Andrew John Institute of Tech Edu 2:18.82
13 185 Mohd Nazri, Saifee Nanyang Poly 2:20.73
14 418 Tan, Ming Jian Singapore Mgt Uni 2:24.03
— 412 Rajamnickam, Subaish Singapore Mgt Uni DNS
— 139 Ayob, Fazli Institute of Tech Edu DNS


400m Men Heats

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 218 Khoo, Kian Seong Kennet Nanyang Tech Uni 54.22 Q
2 400 -, Mohd Firdaus Singapore Mgt Uni 54.42 Q
3 348 Yeo, Jun Kiat Dexter Ngee Ann Poly 54.78 q
4 137 -, Shahrul Yazan Institute of Tech Edu 55.11
5 265 Lin, Han Feng National Uni S’Pore 55.61
6 493 Mohd Y, Mohd Safwan Temasek Poly 58.07

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 328 Lim, Shi Jie Gabriel Ngee Ann Poly 53.73 Q
2 445 S/O Kabilar, Sasikumar Singapore Poly 54.32 Q
3 186 Mohd Yakob, Malik Nanyang Poly 54.66 q
4 270 Nonis, Daniel Gabriel National Uni S’Pore 56.75
5 377 Rosly, Mohd Haiqal Republic Poly 58.13
— 412 Rajamnickam, Subaish Singapore Mgt Uni DNS

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 217 Hashim, Mohd Shahruddin Nanyang Tech Uni 53.35 Q
2 444 Quek, James Jia Bao Singapore Poly 55.98 Q
3 150 Mohd Suhaimi, Hamidon Institute of Tech Edu 56.54
4 472 Arawala, Francis Christop Temasek Poly 56.87
— 183 Mohd, Hafiz Nanyang Poly DQ


400m Men Hurdles Finals

Section 1
1 221 Low, Kien Teck Nanyang Tech Uni 59.18
2 313 Foo, Ce Zhi Jerald Ngee Ann Poly 60.80
3 483 Lee, Bo Jun Gerald Temasek Poly 63.04
4 260 Kui, Jie Ren National Uni S’Pore 65.43
5 453 Zheng, Huida Singapore Poly 69.86

Section 2
1 445 S/O Kabilar, Sasikumar Singapore Poly 59.79
2 265 Lin, Han Feng National Uni S’Pore 61.14
3 348 Yeo, Jun Kiat Dexter Ngee Ann Poly 63.49
4 476 Choy, Adriel Temasek Poly 64.01


4x100m Men Heats

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Institute of Tech Edu A 43.08 Q
1) 149 Mohd Shah, Auni 2) 126 -, Ali Abdul Hakim 3) 147 Mohd Refunggi, Mohd N 4) 160 Yusoff, Mohd Fauzi

2 Nanyang Tech Uni A 44.69 Q
1) 232 Teoh, Fan Long 2) 234 U.K, Shyam 3) 217 Hashim, Mohd Shahrudd 4) 218 Khoo, Kian Seong Kenne

3 Ngee Ann Poly A 44.71 q
1) 343 Tan, Ping Chie 2) 346 Teoh, Kang Lun 3) 328 Lim, Shi Jie Gabriel 4) 347 U.K, Graig

4 Temasek Poly A 44.89 q
1) 478 Chung, Yee Seng Jonath 2) 491 M I, Mohd Altaff Khibra 3) 503 Syed H, Syed Mohd Haik 4) 488 Lim, Wei Hao Eugene

5 Singapore Poly A 46.01 q
1) 442 Loh, Stanley Kok Keng 2) 435 Lee, Boon Kiat 3) 445 S/O Kabilar, Sasikumar 4) 444 Quek, James Jia Bao

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Singapore Mgt Uni A 44.16 Q
1) 415 Seow, Zhi Xiang 2) 402 Gupta, Anil Prayaank 3) 400 -, Mohd Firdaus 4) 411 Poh, Seng Song

2 Nanyang Poly A 44.51 Q
1) 173 -, Mohd Firdaus 2) 175 Abd Rashid Lim, Abdul 3) 183 Mohd, Hafiz 4) 188 Ong, Tiong Wei Daryl

3 Republic Poly A 45.83 q
1) 366 Ahmad, Fajar Syawal 2) 367 Ang, Eugene Si Kai 3) 375 Omar, Mohd Osman 4) 378 S/O Sanesan, Dinesh

4 National Uni S’Pore A 46.12
1) 281 Wee, Lawrence 2) 264 Lin, Alvin Jin Heng 3) 282 Yong, Shu Quan 4) 255 Ang, Fu Hong Benjamin


5KM Men Finals

1 269 Mok, Ying Ren National Uni S’Pore 16:51.07
2 268 Meng, Aaron Zi Jie National Uni S’Pore 17:10.35
3 213 Feroz, Mohd Shah Nanyang Tech Uni 17:25.07
4 127 -, Anantha Raj Institute of Tech Edu 17:45.96
5 335 Ng, Zhaomu Ngee Ann Poly 17:55.81
6 447 Sim, Wei Wen Darius Singapore Poly 18:01.79
7 449 Tay, Lip Kee Singapore Poly 18:04.07
8 381 Yatim, Juwahor Republic Poly 18:05.74
9 211 Chee, Evan Nanyang Tech Uni 18:41.33
10 320 Kiew, Ee Chuan Ngee Ann Poly 19:02.52
11 370 Cheong, Chester Wen Tan Republic Poly 19:03.15
12 406 Liew, Ashley Singapore Mgt Uni 19:22.87
13 182 Leong, Kevin Nanyang Poly 19:24.80
14 143 Hamdan, Hafiz Institute of Tech Edu 19:46.25
15 190 S/O Ramachadran, Philip Nanyang Poly 20:28.44
16 401 Chong, Dennis Singapore Mgt Uni 20:37.99
— 507 Teo, Hoe Wei Benjamin Temasek Poly DNF
— 479 Foo, Fang Ee Temasek Poly DNF


High Jump Men

1 216 Guo, Wenxu Nanyang Tech Uni 1.91m
2 258 Goh, Wee Ping National Uni S’Pore 1.80m
3 452 Yong, Jie Sheng Singapore Poly 1.80m
4 403 Kong, Kelvin Singapore Mgt Uni 1.80m
5 408 Loh, Michael Singapore Mgt Uni 1.75m
6 263 Lim, Wei Yang National Uni S’Pore 1.75m
7 131 -, Helmi Institute of Tech Edu 1.70m
8 144 Ishak, Mohd Iskandar Institute of Tech Edu 1.70m
9 229 Tan, Chee Yu Nanyang Tech Uni 1.70m
10 317 Khan, Meng Linn Ngee Ann Poly 1.70m
11 318 Khan, Meng Sunn Ngee Ann Poly 1.60m
12 501 Sazali, Mohd Syamim Temasek Poly 1.55m
— 376 Pillai, K Premanathan Republic Poly DNS
— 485 Liew, Johnson Qian Temasek Poly DNS


Javelin Men

1 261 Lee, Yue Jer National Uni S’Pore 55.34m C
2 184 Mohd Isham, Akid Chong Nanyang Poly 49.95m
3 212 Cheong, Zhaoming Gary Nanyang Tech Uni 47.11m
4 181 Koh, Kheen Rui Nanyang Poly 46.60m
5 279 Ting, Gabriel Li Hao National Uni S’Pore 43.33m
6 404 Kong, Lionel Singapore Mgt Uni 40.66m
7 319 Khor, Hong Seng Ngee Ann Poly 37.76m
8 154 Poh, Seng Teck Institute of Tech Edu 31.17m
9 349 Zin, Thu Aung Ngee Ann Poly 29.62m
10 416 Tan, Aaron Singapore Mgt Uni 28.08m
11 140 Bay, Wee Chin Alfred Institute of Tech Edu 24.12m
12 500 Sahari, Mohd Nazirul Temasek Poly 23.51m
— 444 Quek, James Jia Bao Singapore Poly DNS
— 442 Loh, Stanley Kok Keng Singapore Poly DNS
— 235 Wang, Weisi Benny Nanyang Tech Uni DNS


Triple Jump Men

1 264 Lin, Alvin Jin Heng National Uni S’Pore 14.51m
2 400 -, Mohd Firdaus Singapore Mgt Uni 13.78m
3 220 Loh, Zhiwei Xavier Nanyang Tech Uni 13.24m
4 281 Wee, Lawrence National Uni S’Pore 12.33m
5 478 Chung, Yee Seng Jonathan Temasek Poly 12.01m
6 219 Koay, Say Seng Nanyang Tech Uni 11.90m
7 321 Lee, Hong Guang Shawn Ngee Ann Poly 11.74m
8 441 Lim, Zhong Yan Singapore Poly 11.12m
9 430 Ang, Eric Suan Ping Singapore Poly 10.64m
10 402 Gupta, Anil Prayaank Singapore Mgt Uni 10.61m
11 133 -, Khairuzazamen Institute of Tech Edu 10.07m
— 344 Tan, Wei Boon Ngee Ann Poly FOUL
— 474 Chan, Hui Chon Temasek Poly DNS
— 191 Tan, Si Hao Nanyang Poly DNS
— 145 Mazlan, Mohd Faizal Institute of Tech Edu DNS
— 179 Chua, Jia Wei Nanyang Poly DNS


100m Women Hurdles Finals

1 254 Yeo, Sharon Hui En National Uni S’Pore 17.24
2 298 Tan, Kim Yeng Beatrice Ngee Ann Poly 17.54
3 461 Lai, Estee Temasek Poly 18.67
4 300 Woo, Mei Qi Ngee Ann Poly 21.60
— 389 Koh, Desiree Singapore Mgt Uni DQ
— 248 Lin, Siqi National Uni S’Pore DNS
— 391 Sng, Michelle Singapore Mgt Uni DNS


100m Women Heats

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 193 Ann, Siao Mei Nanyang Tech Uni 12.66 Q
2 238 Ang, Joella National Uni S’Pore 13.53 Q
3 463 Leong, Jayne Temasek Poly 13.64 q
4 396 Wong, Cherrin Singapore Mgt Uni 14.31 q
5 296 Saukin, Nur Suhaifah Ngee Ann Poly 14.59
6 419 -, Chithrra Yogarajah Singapore Poly 15.22
7 120 Tan, Su Xin Institute of Tech Edu 15.29
8 167 Lim, Geradline Nanyang Poly 15.32

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 195 Choo, Sze-Min Amanda Nanyang Tech Uni 12.33 Q
2 247 Lee, Yan Lin National Uni S’Pore 12.62 Q
3 116 Noor Ashilkin, Abdul Shu Institute of Tech Edu 14.36 q
4 428 Poh, Wei Ling Jasmine Singapore Poly 14.44 q
5 300 Woo, Mei Qi Ngee Ann Poly 14.94
5 165 He, Qing Yin Lynn Nanyang Poly 14.94
— 394 Tan, Madeline Singapore Mgt Uni DNS


200m Women Heats

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 195 Choo, Sze-Min Amanda Nanyang Tech Uni 28.61 Q
2 247 Lee, Yan Lin National Uni S’Pore 28.76 Q
3 294 Neo, Yi Wen Ngee Ann Poly 29.02 q
4 396 Wong, Cherrin Singapore Mgt Uni 30.30 q
5 456 -, Zubaidah Temasek Poly 30.32 q
6 106 Ahmad, Farhana Institute of Tech Edu 31.46
7 165 He, Qing Yin Lynn Nanyang Poly 32.11
8 424 Karlan, Fadilah Singapore Poly 36.35

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 193 Ann, Siao Mei Nanyang Tech Uni 28.17 Q
2 238 Ang, Joella National Uni S’Pore 29.73 Q
3 163 Chua, Jia Rui Nanyang Poly 30.37 q
4 394 Tan, Madeline Singapore Mgt Uni 30.81
5 116 Noor Ashilkin, Abdul Shu Institute of Tech Edu 31.28
6 419 -, Chithrra Yogarajah Singapore Poly 31.74
7 291 Lee, Hui Xin Ngee Ann Poly 32.86


200m Women Finals

1 195 Choo, Sze-Min Amanda Nanyang Tech Uni 25.70 C
2 247 Lee, Yan Lin National Uni S’Pore 25.94
3 193 Ann, Siao Mei Nanyang Tech Uni 26.40
4 238 Ang, Joella National Uni S’Pore 28.47
5 294 Neo, Yi Wen Ngee Ann Poly 28.89
6 456 -, Zubaidah Temasek Poly 29.78
7 163 Chua, Jia Rui Nanyang Poly 29.89
8 396 Wong, Cherrin Singapore Mgt Uni 30.02


400m Women Hurdles Finals

1 248 Lin, Siqi National Uni S’Pore 67.14
2 244 Ho, New Fei National Uni S’Pore 67.18
3 293 Lim, Fei Felicia Ngee Ann Poly 77.79
4 194 Chew, Yue Ting Nanyang Tech Uni 1:23.14
5 298 Tan, Kim Yeng Beatrice Ngee Ann Poly 1:27.52


400m Women Heats

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 254 Yeo, Sharon Hui En National Uni S’Pore 67.80 Q
2 201 Ng, Yew Cheo Nanyang Tech Uni 68.42 Q
3 293 Lim, Fei Felicia Ngee Ann Poly 69.60 q
4 163 Chua, Jia Rui Nanyang Poly 70.57 q
5 421 Chia, Pui Han Singapore Poly 76.67
6 457 Adam, Nuradila Temasek Poly 77.95
7 386 Cheah, Hui Xin Singapore Mgt Uni 1:21.16
— 123 Wanda Nabila, Siti Institute of Tech Edu DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 244 Ho, New Fei National Uni S’Pore 61.72 Q
2 294 Neo, Yi Wen Ngee Ann Poly 68.66 Q
3 468 Tay, Serene Temasek Poly 69.31 q
4 203 Tan, Lisi Nanyang Tech Uni 71.57 q
5 428 Poh, Wei Ling Jasmine Singapore Poly 72.27
6 106 Ahmad, Farhana Institute of Tech Edu 74.27
7 168 See, Pei Ru Nanyang Poly 1:23.64
8 384 -, Tarandeep Kaur Singapore Mgt Uni 1:30.08


800m Women Finals

1 239 Chan, Dinah Siew Keng National Uni S’Pore 2:31.63
2 117 Phua, Hui Qin Institute of Tech Edu 2:33.81
3 350 -, Nikita Sharda Republic Poly 2:34.04
4 196 Eng, Wei Ping Michelle Nanyang Tech Uni 2:34.48
5 249 Megumi, Haryati National Uni S’Pore 2:37.08
6 352 Choo, Siew Kee Suki Republic Poly 2:37.95
7 110 Khoo, Yi Zhen Yvonne Institute of Tech Edu 2:42.60
8 464 Lim, Qing Xiu Temasek Poly 2:46.39
9 203 Tan, Lisi Nanyang Tech Uni 2:46.84
10 166 Lee, Zhao Yuan Nanyang Poly 2:50.23
11 460 Koh, Mun Gek Temasek Poly 2:52.98
12 164 Goh, Rachel Nanyang Poly 2:55.60
13 386 Cheah, Hui Xin Singapore Mgt Uni 2:58.08
14 286 Chia, Lindi Ngee Ann Poly 3:00.98
15 285 Chai, Siew Ling Ngee Ann Poly 3:06.32
16 426 Kuah, Yi Lin Singapore Poly 3:12.82
17 388 Guo, Pamela Singapore Mgt Uni 3:14.57
18 423 Foo, Kai Si Grace Singapore Poly 3:17.79


Women Discus

1 122 Wan, Lay Chi Institute of Tech Edu 45.10m
2 459 Foo, Sui Ying Temasek Poly 26.39m
3 250 Ng, Tracy National Uni S’Pore 25.56m
4 251 Vincent Ann, Priscilla National Uni S’Pore 25.44m
5 171 Teo, Jin Lin Jasmine Nanyang Poly 25.42m
6 207 Wang, Cuifeng Nanyang Tech Uni 22.88m
7 112 Lau, Anne Institute of Tech Edu 21.78m
8 172 Wong, Helena Kar Mun Nanyang Poly 14.76m
9 420 Chen, Zhuling Ruth Singapore Poly 10.12m
— 283 -, Lina Gautama Ngee Ann Poly DNS
— 295 Ng, Ping Sze Cherisa Ngee Ann Poly DNS


Women Shotput

1 122 Wan, Lay Chi Institute of Tech Edu 12.44m C
2 251 Vincent Ann, Priscilla National Uni S’Pore 9.24m
3 459 Foo, Sui Ying Temasek Poly 9.08m
4 171 Teo, Jin Lin Jasmine Nanyang Poly 8.50m
5 242 Goh, Xu Zi Anastasia National Uni S’Pore 7.69m
6 200 Lo, Hwee Li Ling Nanyang Tech Uni 7.44m
7 207 Wang, Cuifeng Nanyang Tech Uni 7.20m
8 112 Lau, Anne Institute of Tech Edu 7.02m
9 455 -, Rozanna Temasek Poly 6.45m
10 172 Wong, Helena Kar Mun Nanyang Poly 5.74m
— 283 -, Lina Gautama Ngee Ann Poly DNS
— 295 Ng, Ping Sze Cherisa Ngee Ann Poly DNS


Women Triple Jump

1 208 Yang, Peishan Nanyang Tech Uni 11.05m
2 242 Goh, Xu Zi Anastasia National Uni S’Pore 10.42m
3 199 Lin, Jiayi Nanyang Tech Uni 10.33m
4 395 Tang, Joanna Singapore Mgt Uni 9.73m
5 240 Choo, Ivana Hsu Fen National Uni S’Pore 9.55m
6 387 Goh, Ze Ling Singapore Mgt Uni 9.13m
7 508 Tioh, Cassandra Singapore Poly 8.53m

Credit to Ming Hui for videos

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page