• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
56th SAA Cross Country 2007
  • February 3rd, 2007

56th SAA Cross Country

Under strong torrential rain on a cloudy Saturday last week, hundreds of school and individual runners brave the elements and ran the annual SAA Cross Country. In it’s 56th edition, it’s one of the first race of the year to kick start the running season.

View Photos: Click here

Download Results: SAA Cross Country 2007 Downloaded 342 times

Results

Men Under-17 Top 10

1186 Soh Rui Yong Raffles Inst – Team 1 1 18:11
1233 Lee Ming Hui Victoria School – Team 1 2 18:37
1185 Teo Tingzhang Raffles Inst – Team 1 3 18:39
1109 Guang Yun Feng Indv 4 18:42
1051 Su Yen Bing Catholic High – Team 1 5 18:44
1102 Yeo Si Heng Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) – Team 1 6 19:07
1234 Kevin Goh Victoria School – Team 1 7 19:09
1104 Gary Tse Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) – Team 1 8 19:15
1237 Jonathan Wong Victoria School – Team 2 9 19:16
1122 Hazwari B Abdul Wahid Loyang Sec Sch – Indv 10 19:18

Men Under-17 Team Score

1 Catholic High – Team 1 49
2 Raffles Inst – Team 1 51
3 Victoria School – Team 2 85
4 Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch Section) – Team 1 130
5 Raffles Inst – Team 2 142
6 River Valley High Sch – Team 1 143
7 Catholic High – Team 2 151
8 Victoria School – Team 1 151
9 ACS (I) – Team 3 156
10 Raffles Inst – Team 4 218

Men Under-20 Top 10

1800 Abdul Rahman Singapore Sports School – Team 1 1 17:40
1747 Koh Kai Ming Hwa Chong Inst(College)- Team 1 2 17:52
1792 Ng Wei Wen Raffles JC – Team 1 3 17:56
1710 Kevin Ng ACS (I) – Team 1 4 18:04
1791 Lau Wen Loong Raffles JC – Team 1 5 18:12
1702 Choon Ming ACJC – Team 1 6 18:14
1711 Kenneth Seet ACS (I) – Team 1 7 18:24
1748 Samuel Chong Hwa Chong Inst(College)- Team 1 8 18:28
1703 Alan Teng ACJC – Team 1 9 18:40
1793 Norman Lim Raffles JC – Team 1 10 18:42

Men Under-20 Team Score

1 Hwa Chong Inst(College)- Team 1 37
2 Raffles JC – Team 1 40
3 ACS (I) – Team 1 43
4 ACJC – Team 1 96
5 Singapore Sports School – Team 1 96
6 Innova Junior College – Team 1 133
7 Raffles JC – Team 2 138
8 Catholic JC – Team 1 157
9 National Junior College – Team 1 165
10 ACS (I) – Team 2 186

Men Open Top 10

2454 Rabindra Kumar Rai Police Sports Assn – Team 1 1 16:45
2452 Tanka Bahadur Magar Police Sports Assn – Team 1 2 16:50
2455 Kumar Rai Police Sports Assn – Team 1 3 17:02
2458 Yugesh Lingden Police Sports Assn – Team 2 4 17:06
2453 Nabin Kumar Rai Police Sports Assn – Team 1 5 17:13
2457 Mukesh Magar Police Sports Assn – Team 2 6 17:29
2431 Ang Zhi Yong MR 25 – Team 1 7 17:31
2456 Tilak Bahadur Magar Police Sports Assn – Team 2 8 17:34
2473 Eng Yew Kiang Swift AA – Indv 9 17:36
2480 Muhammad Shah Feroz NTU – Team 1 10 17:49

Men Open Team Score

1 Police Sports Assn – Team 1 11
2 Police Sports Assn – Team 2 29
3 MR 25 – Team 2 90
4 National University of Spore- Team2 96
5 NTU – Team 1 98
6 Swift AA – Team 1 124
7 National University of Spore- Team1 127

Men Veteran Top 10

2218 Michael Craig MR 25 -Indv 1 18:35
2224 Ganesh Bahadur Thapa Police Sports Assn – Indv 2 19:12
2223 Trevor Seamen MR 25 -Indv 3 19:21
2215 Donald Ng MR 25 -Indv 4 19:51
2229 Mathias Deubel Swift AA – Indv 5 20:21
2230 Ramasamy Swift AA – Indv 6 20:22
2227 Guy Ogden Singapore Masters AC – Indv 7 20:26
2201 Goh Hor Club HDB – Indv 8 20:56
2205 Trevan D. Macarthur Exxon Mobil SRC – Indv 9 20:59
2219 Charles Bergere MR 25 -Indv 10 21:01

Women Under-17 Top 10

1564 Chan Wan Ting Singapore Sports School – Team 1 1 17:29
1441 Chew Hanyu CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ – Team 1 2 17:41
1568 Mok Ying Rong Triathlon Association of Singapore – Indv 3 17:51
1502 Clara Wong Methodist Girls’ School – Team 2 4 18:14
1565 Wendy Enn Singapore Sports School – Team 1 5 18:28
1497 Danielle Sim Methodist Girls’ School – Team 1 6 18:28
1500 Rachel Ng Methodist Girls’ School – Team 2 7 18:33
1430 Elisia Phua Song En Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch – Team 1 8 18:38
1465 Magashastini Crescent Girls’ Sch – Team 1 9 18:41
1431 Chia Xingying Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch – Team 1 10 18:43

Women Under-17 Team Score

1 Methodist Girls’ School – Team 2 38
2 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch – Team 1 75
3 River Valley High Sch – Team 2 87
4 River Valley High Sch – Team 1 92
5 CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ – Team 1 117
6 Singapore Sports School – Team 1 123
7 River Valley High Sch – Team 3 126
8 Methodist Girls’ School – Team 1 157
9 Crescent Girls’ Sch – Team 2 174
10 Jurong Sec Sch – Team 1 176

Women Under-20 Top 10

2084 Chua Khai Leng Singapore Sports School – Team 1 1 16:02
2085 Yvonne Lin Cui Wen Singapore Sports School – Team 1 2 16:24
2086 Melody Leow Singapore Sports School – Team 1 3 16:52
2041 Angie Tan Siqi Indv 4 17:16
2063 Raman Deeo Kuar National Junior College – Team 1 5 17:41
2001 Lee Jing Ci ACJC – Team 1 6 17:42
2030 Wanzarah Bte Ahmad Alif Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch – Team 1 7 17:51
2083 Renuka Agarwal Singapore American Sch – Indv 8 17:55
2091 Lim Sui Hui Victoria Junior College – Team 1 9 17:56
2087 Divyashree D/o Bala Singapore Sports School – Team 1 10 17:59

Women Under-20 Team Score

1 Singapore Sports School – Team 1 16
2 National Junior College – Team 1 67
3 Victoria Junior College – Team 1 71
4 ACJC – Team 1 80
5 Raffles JC – Team 1 89
6 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch – Team 1 90
7 Victoria Junior College – Team 2 112
8 ACJC – Team 2 141
9 Catholic JC – Team 1 165
10 Hwa Chong Inst(College)- Team 1 181

Women Open Top 10

2621 Catriona Jennings Swift AA – Team 1 1 15:34
2622 Eileen Tan Swift AA – Team 1 2 16:35
2609 Renuka Satianathan MR 25-Indv 3 16:58
2623 Penelope Swift AA – Team 1 4 17:11
2620 Pamela Chia Swift AA – Team 1 5 17:29
2629 Alisa Ng Raffles Junior College – Team 1 6 17:34
2624 Phua HuiQin Swift AA – Team 2 7 18:02
2630 Tiffany Tan Raffles Junior College – Team 1 8 18:50
2603 Carolyn Oh Qiong Feng Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch – Team 1 9 19:06
2611 Yap Wee Lee National University of Spore- Team1 10 19:14

Women Open Team Score

1 Swift Athletes Assn- Team 1 12
2 Raffles JC- Team 1 37
3 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch- Team 1 58
4 National University of Singapore- Team 1 63
5 Swift Athletes Assn- Team 2 80

Women Veteran

2304 Mika Kume MR 25 – Indv 1 17:54
2307 Chirstina Tay Swift AA – Indv 2 20:40
2302 Jeannie Lesey Smith Indv 3 20:53
2303 Naomi Tan Indv 4 21:45
2305 Yim Pui Fun PSRC – Indv 5 21:54
2306 Khairina Mohd Swift AA – Indv 6 22:03
2301 Audrey Song Wen Ching Exxon Mobil SRC – Indv 7 30:33

Photos credit to Jiunlin

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page