• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
3rd All Comers 2008
  • May 18th, 2008

3rdallcomers2008-b.jpg

Official Website: SAA

Results: 3rd All Comers 2008 Downloaded 644 times

Videos: Click Here

Documents: Start List / Schedule

Highlight of the event

tha08-wang-kan.jpg

Wang Kan, Kenneth of Wings Athletic Club men’s new long jump record of 7.41m, erasing the 26 year old mark by Ng Yee Ming of 7.34m. It was a legal jump with the wind of +0.0

Online Results

17th May 2008, Saturday

Track

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
NR: 62.80 N 8/26/1984 Norshida Mohd Ali
JR: 62.80 J 8/26/1994 Norshida Md Ali
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Ho, New Fei Wings Athletic Club 66.25
2 Prasad, Dipna Lim Auckland Uni of Technology 68.32
3 Hanim, Asmah Wings Athletic Club 68.58
4 Koh, Fang Yu Mabel Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 72.80
5 Yee, Chern Hwee Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 77.10
6 Teo, Yan Ling, Leia Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 79.24

Section 2
1 Leong, Hui Xin Inez Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 69.78
2 Nurhanis, Siti Wings Athletic Club 74.80
3 Chua, Peggy Hwa Chong Inst (College) 77.88
4 Phang, Su Ting Victoria JC 79.57
5 Ng, Rui Xin Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 1:25.11
6 Ng, Virnice Anderson JC 1:25.55

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.840m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Lin, Shiyi Seng Kang Sec Sch 63.22
2 Lu, Chang Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 67.65
3 Lee, Junyang Raffles Institution 68.32

Section 2
1 B Mutazah, Muhd Noor Haaziq Victoria School 61.53
2 Yeo, Zhi Rong, John Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 61.54
3 Boey, Desmond Singapore Sports Sch 63.00
4 Chng, David Seng Kang Sec Sch 63.98
5 Chia, Matthias Raffles Institution 65.69
— Ng, Brandon Acs (Independent) DNF

Section 3
1 Chin, Gerald Acs (Independent) 63.52
2 -, Nasrul Hakim Unattached 66.56
3 Kee, Yongxiang, Tommy Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 73.86

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m
NR: 52.30 N 4/3/1983 Seah Soo Lye
JR: 54.66 J 1985 S A Malik Aljunied
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Yong, Timothy Hwa Chong Inst (College) 60.74
2 Chinnapan, Augustino Prisons Sports & Recre Club 63.42
3 Tng, Joel Anderson JC 64.67
4 Lee, Bernard Raffles JC 64.87
5 Tan, Yan Hao, Axel St Patrick’s Sch 65.96
6 Ngui, Jian Yang Tanglin Sec Sch 68.41
7 Chong, Chun Yong Ngee Ann Poly 72.20

Section 2
1 Tan, Timothy Victoria JC 60.67
2 Tan, Wei Quan Tanglin Sec Sch 65.58
3 Zhang, Jing Bo Hwa Chong Inst (College) 66.98
4 Ng, Weisheng Ngee Ann Poly 67.77
5 Chua, Cassey Raffles JC 68.17
6 Muamar, Ashakirin St Patrick’s Sch 72.60

Section 3
1 Jogalu, Sandran Singapore Poly 60.88
2 Yeo, Dexter Ngee Ann Poly 61.00
3 Ang, Darryl Raffles JC 66.24
4 Leong, Nicholas Anderson JC 68.25
5 Lee, Jue Yang Hwa Chong Inst (College) 71.00

Women 800 Meter Run <2:35.0s
NR: 2:07.40 N 5/31/1976 Chee Swee Lee
JR: 2:08.10 J 1973 Chee Swee Lee
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Raja, Ranjitha Anderson Sec Sch 2:32.61
2 Leow, Melody Singapore Sports Sch 2:33.44
3 Nur, Hamizah Singapore Sports Sch 2:34.99
4 Phua, Hui Qin Nanyang Polytechnic 2:36.09
5 Enn, Wendy Singapore Sports Sch 2:45.88

Men 800 Meter Run < 2:10.0s
NR: 1:49.90 N 4/30/1983 S Surenda
JR: 1:52.37 J 1985 S Pandian
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Fang, Jian Yong Singapore Poly 2:02.79
2 -, Mohd Khalis Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 2:03.45
3 Soh, Hua Qun Raffles JC 2:03.72
4 -, Muhammad Shah Feroz Nanyang Tech Uni 2:04.07
5 D’Cruz, Jonathan Victoria JC 2:04.93
6 Cheng, Chuang Giap, Samuel Raffles JC 2:05.53
7 Foo, Mao Cheen Unattached 2:06.11
8 -, Balamurali S/O Anna Nanyang Tech Uni 2:06.82
9 Lee, Chang Ming Acs (Independent) 2:10.52
10 Chua, Liang Jie Timothy Catholic Junior College 2:10.58
11 Ramachandran, Philip Nanyang Polytechnic 2:10.61
12 Shao, Biao Ming Safsa 2:15.05

Section 2
1 B Sapari, Muhd Zaki Unattached 2:06.90
2 Cui, Naisheng Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:08.24
3 A, Thiru Victoria JC 2:08.24
4 Seow, Yeong Yang Raffles Institution 2:08.54
5 -, Zachary Ryan Acs (Independent) 2:09.31
6 Lee, Guan Lin Raffles Institution 2:10.19
7 -, Khairul Catholic Junior College 2:12.19
8 Rashid, Farhan A Acs (Independent) 2:12.91
9 R, Kartik Acs (Independent) 2:13.53
10 Zhang, Zhi Ming Acs (Independent) 2:17.68
11 Lim, Chin Ken Bedok View Sec Sch 2:20.87

Women 800 Meter Run 2:35 – 2:45
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Cheung, Michelle Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:35.50
2 Koh, Shi Man, Samantha Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:37.65
3 Wee, Yu Shuen, Natalie Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 2:38.58
4 Chow, Wen Xian Janice Catholic Junior College 2:40.23
5 Gan, Yun Ting Tanglin Sec Sch 2:40.79
6 Ee, Clarisse Singapore Sports Sch 2:40.80
7 Tan, Chek Swee, Allison Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 2:41.72
8 Tey, May Yong Singapore Sports Sch 2:43.68
9 Cheng, En Yi, Sheila Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 2:43.84
10 Teo, Yan Ling, Leia Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 2:44.22
11 Tan, Jaime Victoria JC 2:46.03
12 Phua, Fan Li Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:46.46
13 Lee, Gek Khim Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:53.11
14 Chan, Wan Ting Singapore Sports Sch 2:53.99

Section 2
1 Sharda, Nikita Republic Poly 2:38.92
2 Chandara Sagar, Dharshini Anglo-Chinese JC 2:39.90
3 Lim, Zhi Min, Melvis Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 2:42.21
4 Chiew, Louisa Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:45.48
5 Wee, Eloise Victoria JC 2:46.93
6 Goh, Debbie Temasek JC 2:49.59
7 Lee, E-Main Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:50.14
8 -, Audrey Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:52.90
9 Boey, Jia Qi Rachel Catholic Junior College 2:52.93
10 Teo, Jia Wei, Emelyne Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:53.91

Men 800 Meter Run 2:10 – 2:20
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Tung, Colin Unattached 2:11.97
2 Chiang, Roy Catholic High Sch 2:12.41
3 Song, Shaopu Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:14.47
4 Lin, Longyi Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:14.95
5 T, haarishanker Singapore Sports Sch 2:15.68
6 S, Kundan Victoria JC 2:15.77
7 Yeo, Kuan Heng Republic Poly 2:16.24
8 Tan, Howe Hiang Tanglin Sec Sch 2:16.68
9 Chin, Joo Ern Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:17.33
10 Yeo, Si Heng Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:20.23
11 Oon, Kuan Yong Nanyang Tech Uni 2:20.70
12 Chew, Hong En Raffles Institution 2:22.33
13 -, Jan Hejl Unattached 2:24.40
14 Iau, James Acs (Independent) 2:28.26
15 Wee, Josiah Singapore Sports Sch 2:31.06

Section 2
1 Muhamad, Haikal Anderson JC 2:09.81
2 Yap, Charles Anglo-Chinese JC 2:10.98
3 Choo, Shijun Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:11.09
4 S., Surya Redsxtreme 2:12.54
5 Li, Zhenyang Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:12.82
6 Lee, Alvin Victoria JC 2:14.16
7 Amiruddin Nabill, Marc Singapore Sports Sch 2:20.92
8 Welford, Andrew John Ite College East 2:21.68
9 B A Aziz, Azman Catholic Junior College 2:23.73
10 Sim, Zhi Jian Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:24.97
11 -, Muhammad Hazwan Bedok View Sec Sch 2:25.18
12 Ku, Pao-Jung Raffles Institution 2:27.49
13 Tien, Wei Jie, Darren River Valley High School 2:35.74

Section 3
1 -, Muhd Fahmi Unattached 2:10.65
2 Tiong, Weijie Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:12.56
3 Lim, Yikai Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:13.07
4 Loh, Gavin Catholic High Sch 2:14.28
5 Chiu, Robert Unattached 2:14.87
6 Fong, Issac Temasek JC 2:15.78
7 ,, Anthony Ngee Ann Poly 2:16.81
8 Quek, Xiu Jie, Nelson St Andrew’s JC 2:18.10
9 Ho, Daryl Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:22.16
10 Lim, Jun Yan Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 2:23.33
11 Ho, Irvin Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:24.09
12 -, Muhd Norazwan Ite College East 2:24.68
13 Chua, Teng Kiat Singapore Sports Sch 2:25.60
14 Wong, Zhi Xin Nathanael Raffles Institution 2:27.09
15 Lim, Han Xin Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:28.58
16 Teo, Jin Han, Alan Redsxtreme 2:30.99

Section 4
1 Loh, Wei Han Anglo-Chinese JC 2:11.05
2 -, Muhd Alsyaari Tampines JC 2:13.76
3 -, Ravin Singapore Poly 2:14.04
4 Tan, Marcus Victoria JC 2:14.64
5 Cheong, Zachariah Ian Republic Poly 2:15.41
6 B Roslan, Roslee Unattached 2:17.37
7 Teo, Jonathan Catholic High Sch 2:17.57
8 Guang, Yunfeng Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:18.32
9 Tan, Wee Teck Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:18.62
10 Lim, Sean Acs (Independent) 2:19.06
11 Chua, Benedict Anderson JC 2:21.06
12 Ashwin, Bryan Singapore Sports Sch 2:21.95
13 Lum, Dong Yee Raffles Institution 2:23.68
14 Leong, Jia Juin Banjamin Raffles Institution 2:25.14
15 Tan, Ivan Singapore Sports Sch 2:29.92

Women 800 Meter Run 2:45 – 3.00
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Lim, Yan Han Janielle Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 2:43.28
2 Yip, Jin Yin Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 2:45.04
3 Toh, Eadelin Tampines JC 2:46.66
4 Tan, Peishi Anglo-Chinese JC 2:50.16
5 Ng, Jayne Dunman High Sch 2:50.44
6 Ong, Yan Chun Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 2:51.22
7 Ng, Song Hui, Ruth Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 2:51.98
8 Tan, Jeanette Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 2:52.79
9 Say, Huiyi, Selene Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 2:54.04
10 Koh, Gladys Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 2:55.19
11 Tan, Jacklyn Unattached 2:57.83
12 Lee, Sarah Hwa Chong Inst (College) 3:10.00
— Zainuddin, Sri Noorfarrini Changkat Changi Secondary Sch DNF
— Ng, Poh Hwee, Julia Nanyang Girls’ High Sch DNF

Section 2
1 Bernander, Louis Unattached 2:43.69
2 Lee, Le Xin Francoise Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 2:43.74
3 Chua, Valerie Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 2:45.69
4 Ong, Hui Yi Tampines JC 2:47.94
5 Wong, Evageline Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 2:48.65
6 Liaw, Nicole Chij Toa Payoh 2:50.84
7 Yong, Kailun, Karen Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:51.76
8 Koh, Hui Lin Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 2:53.33
9 Ng, Gek Yeen, Jiya Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 2:53.85
10 Morgan, Dierdre Unattached 2:54.08
11 Pereira, Samantha Sonia Chij Katong Convent 2:56.01
12 Yip, Jessica Anglo-Chinese JC 2:56.77
13 tan, Sher Meen Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 3:01.10
14 Chong, Lingxiu Hwa Chong Inst (College) 3:05.35
15 Chew, Li Hong Hwa Chong Inst (College) 3:09.09
— Cai, Ruixin Stephanie Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) DNF

Men 800 Meter Run 2:20 – 2:35
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Aw, Freeman Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:24.65
2 Ng, Yong Hwee Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:26.34
3 Wu, Xiao Tian Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:27.21
4 Tan, Jasper Bedok View Sec Sch 2:28.34
5 -, Mandeep Victoria JC 2:29.33
6 Chua, Ming Ze, Lester Maris Stella High Sch 2:29.34
7 Lee, Ashley Faiz Temasek Sec Sch 2:30.14
8 Tan, Benjamin Anderson Sec Sch 2:31.14
9 Chua, Heng Quan Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 2:33.76
10 Wong, Samuel Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:33.86
11 Kan, Chi-Hsuan Acs (Independent) 2:33.92
12 Wee, Sin Cheng Guangyang Sec Sch 2:36.44
13 Cheung, James Catholic High Sch 2:37.08
14 Amieru, Muhd Reyhan Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 2:41.79
15 Yeow, Qi Yue Everest Raffles Institution 2:42.51

Section 2
1 Kalaiselvan, Kumaran Redsxtreme 2:18.24
2 Joseph, Aaron Arvindh St Patrick’s Sch 2:18.26
3 Plemping, Azhar Temasek Sec Sch 2:19.63
4 Teo, Yang Guangyang Sec Sch 2:23.70
5 Fong, Zhi Yang Victoria JC 2:23.99
6 Zhou, Zhen Yi, Alex Maris Stella High Sch 2:27.78
7 Law, Joshua Catholic High Sch 2:31.05
8 Wee, Ryan Catholic High Sch 2:31.17
9 Kratz, Sebastian Overseas Family School 2:35.52
10 Loh, Ying Hao Tampines JC 2:37.11
11 Devaprasad, Reuben Raffles Institution 2:38.09

Section 3
1 Tan, Joel Catholic High Sch 2:20.33
2 Saifee, Muhammad Nasri Nanyang Polytechnic 2:21.00
3 Suganda, Julilangga Temasek Sec Sch 2:21.90
4 Tan, Melvin Tampines JC 2:25.73
5 Singh, Manaswi Temasek JC 2:26.71
6 Lim, Jia Le Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:27.27
7 Wong, Yew Fei Bedok View Sec Sch 2:29.31
8 Tan, Augustine Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:30.87
9 Tan, Wei Jie, Eugene Unattached 2:32.27
10 Seoh, Sean Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:35.02
11 Ng, Jun Hao, Nicholas Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 2:37.60
12 Teo, Gregory Acs (Independent) 2:40.21
13 Cheng, Lu Raffles Institution 2:45.80
14 Lim, Jeremy Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 3:01.21

Section 4
1 Goh, Max Temasek Poly 2:20.62
2 Peh, Jun Xiang Jerome Nanyang Polytechnic 2:20.91
3 Singh, Sanjeet Ite College East 2:23.17
4 Nazir, Muhd Prem St Patrick’s Sch 2:24.25
5 Teng, Wee Loong, Joel Maris Stella High Sch 2:24.89
6 Lai, Junbin, Norman Redsxtreme 2:26.19
7 -, Nurshahfiq B Abdul M Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 2:27.44
8 Wu, David Hwa Chong Inst (College) 2:28.13
9 Ashwyn, Arnesh Samson National JC 2:29.50
10 Sung, Andrew Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:33.08
11 Koh, Daryn Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:34.09
12 Chuah, Ryo Bedok View Sec Sch 2:39.85
13 -, Muhd Syamir Muzzamil Raffles Institution 2:42.37
14 Zhuang, Xue An Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 2:48.06

Women 800 Meter Run > 3.00s
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Chen, Shuping Natalie Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 2:55.67
2 Kaur, Lakhjeet Chij Katong Convent 3:00.47
3 Tan, Wan Xin Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 3:03.27
4 Peck, Jingping Andrew & Grace Home 3:06.24
5 Lee, Sze Yee, Venezia National JC 3:07.51
6 Tang, Wan Xin Chij Katong Convent 3:09.82
7 Ho, Min Qi, Chloe Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 3:11.70
8 Chng, Shin Yee, Sheryl Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 3:12.03
9 Teo, Hanna Unattached 3:12.97
10 Teng, Xin Yi Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 3:13.66
11 Tan, Mei Xuan, Claris Guangyang Sec Sch 3:14.67
12 Syed H, Sharifah Mahani Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 3:16.37
13 Cheang, Cassandra, Mei Fong Ngee Ann Poly 3:17.43
14 Ariffin, Nuriliana Redsxtreme 3:18.10
15 Matthews, Michaela Ann Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 3:22.92
16 Yang, Ning Xin National JC 3:55.74

Men 800 Meter Run > 2:35.0s
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Lee, Hao Zhen, Johnray Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 2:35.60
2 Rames, Haris Raffles Institution 2:42.25
3 Lim, Hee Heng, Joel Raffles Institution 2:44.37
4 Lee, Wei Sheng Acs (Independent) 2:45.64
5 Tan, Wei Kiat, Nicholas Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 2:45.84
6 Mohd S, Muhd Syafiq Raffles Institution 2:48.49
7 Ding, Sherman Guangyang Sec Sch 2:48.58
8 Phoon, Jun Heng Joshua Raffles Institution 2:49.03
9 -, Raysyan Bedok View Sec Sch 2:52.02
10 Bin Mohd Said, Ismail Redsxtreme 2:58.20
11 Kumar, Guyvan Raja St Patrick’s Sch 2:59.49
12 -, Fino Redsxtreme 3:12.55

Women 3000 Meter Run
NR: 9:56.60 N 8/18/1982 K Jayamani
JR: 10:34.60 J 7/11/1991 Cheong Tsui Ying
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Tan, Gretel Victoria JC 12:10.39
2 Li, Ying Si Winsy Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 12:12.10
3 Ang, Siew Min Victoria JC 12:35.86
4 Lei, Yutan Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 13:06.38
5 Tan, Charmaine Victoria JC 13:07.17
6 Liow, Leticia Temasek JC 13:08.55
7 Ng, Priscilla Paya Lebar Methodist Girls 13:08.75
8 Guo, Shu Ting Serena Catholic Junior College 13:11.37
9 Yap, Qian Jun Dunman High Sch 13:41.70
10 Tan, Shi Yun, Beatrice Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 13:46.28
11 Liaw, Jiayi Anglo-Chinese JC 13:50.95
12 Khoo, Yvonne Ite College East 13:58.59
13 Wong, Janice Anderson JC 14:10.10
14 Ng, Qiu Lin National JC 14:14.02
15 Lim, Amanda Victoria JC 14:18.20
16 Sim, Jia Wei, Estelle National JC 14:25.73
17 Mok, Esther Ite College East 16:29.06

Section 2
1 Chew, Hanyu Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 11:29.74
2 Wong, Wan Qi, Clara Methodist Girls’ Sch 11:35.52
3 Lim, Alexis Unattached 12:55.31
4 Bhuvanakrishna, Thakshyanee Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 13:24.79
5 Cheah, Shuxian Anglo-Chinese JC 13:26.55
6 Tan, Li-Wen Elaine Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 13:26.99
7 Tan, Li Hao Anderson JC 13:42.31
8 Chan, Melissa Anderson JC 13:47.99
9 Chao, Priscilla Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 13:58.95
10 -, Chhabi Maj Chontyal Ite College East 14:07.96
11 Chia, Yi Yan National JC 14:08.71
12 Ng, Hui Min Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 14:16.45
13 Ng, Tangqi, Jade National JC 14:40.23
14 Techawatanasuk, Nicolette Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 14:45.48
15 Mok, Estee Ite College East 17:03.37

Men 3000 Meter Run
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Lim, Zhi Ming Raffles Institution 9:45.55
2 Lee, Xuan De Catholic High Sch 10:27.91
3 Lian, Wei Cong Catholic High Sch 10:30.41
4 Tse, Gary Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 10:42.90
5 Vijayraghavan, Varun Raffles Institution 10:50.42
6 Tan, Yiwen Victoria JC 10:53.35
7 Wei, En Yi, Ornan Raffles Institution 10:54.73
8 Joshua, Woodford Travis St Patrick’s Sch 11:04.31
9 Goh, Hong Kiat Maris Stella High Sch 11:21.60
10 Lee, Jun Yi Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 11:25.77
11 Soh, Heng, Samuel Raffles Institution 11:32.53
12 Chu, Guang Yan Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 11:34.56
13 K, Arjun Acs (Independent) 11:54.24
14 Chua, Kok Peng Raffles Institution 12:00.54

Section 2
1 Wei, En Hao Araunah Raffles Institution 10:26.09
2 Yong, Shi Kai Raffles Institution 10:30.02
3 Goh, Di Yao, Kevin Victoria School 10:42.77
4 Chua, Bryan Catholic High Sch 10:50.27
5 Yeo, Si Heng Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 10:53.47
6 Ho, Hsien Hao, Wilbert Raffles Institution 11:09.74
7 Tay, Yi Yan Raffles Institution 11:11.24
8 Chua, Brendan Catholic High Sch 11:15.74
9 Zhou, Zhen Yi, Alex Maris Stella High Sch 11:38.40
10 Ong, Alvin Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 11:44.47
11 Soh, Benjamin Acs (Independent) 11:47.73
12 Arevarlagan, Haridass Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 11:54.53
13 Choo, Clement Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 12:03.43
14 Abdullah, Iskandar St Patrick’s Sch 12:32.85
15 -, Pallani Victoria JC 12:33.23

Field

Men High Jump SH 1.60m
NR: 2.22m N 12/14/1995 Wong Yew Tong
JR: 2.07m J 6/21/1987 M. Azahar Sapuan
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Lin, Keef Hwa Chong Inst (College) 1.95m
2 Koh, Zhan Wei, Aaron Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.80m
3 Yong, Jiesheng Singapore Poly 1.75m
4 Lee, Yi Rong Daryl Guangyang Sec Sch 1.75m
5 Mok, Jia Hui, Lester Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.70m
— Seow, Lennis Hwa Chong Inst (College) NH
— Teo, Huanzi Hwa Chong Inst (College) NH

Men High Jump SH 1.40m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Wang, Brian Acs (Independent) 1.72m
2 Lim, Chern Miao, Samuel Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.72m
3 B Hamzah, Muhd Zamree Ite West 1.72m
4 ,, Meng Ngee Ann Poly 1.68m
5 B Zulkipli, Muhd Zulfadhli Victoria School 1.66m
6 Wee, Benjamin Acs (Independent) 1.64m
7 Tan, Weijie Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.61m
8 Singh, Anilraj Victoria JC 1.61m
9 Lok, Xin Da Victoria School 1.61m
10 Lee, Zhao Yong Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.58m
11 Tiah, Jiaxuan Raffles Institution 1.55m
12 Heah, Adil A Acs (Independent) 1.50m
12 Chan, Matthew Acs (Independent) 1.50m
12 Lam, Chi Tun Raffles Institution 1.50m
12 Low, Jun-Lim, Steven Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.50m
16 Tan, Jianwei Raffles Institution 1.45m
16 Lai, Yi Pang Macpherson Sec Sch 1.45m
16 Toh, Hengyu Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.45m
16 Tan, Wee Yen, Kevin Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.45m
16 Chai, Dominic Arthur Whitley Sec Sch 1.45m
16 Tan, Raynon Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 1.45m
16 Mok, Wenjie Tanglin Sec Sch 1.45m
23 ,, Chong Yong Ngee Ann Poly 1.40m
23 Lee, Chen Yuan Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 1.40m
23 Chua, Wee Kuang Raffles Institution 1.40m
— Siew, Meng Ren Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) NH

18th May 2008, Sunday

Track

Women 200 Meter Run < 27.0s
NR: 24.54 N 8/12/1984 Prema Govindan
JR: 24.54 J 8/12/1984 Prema Govindan
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 Pereira, Valerie Auckland Uni of Technology 25.98
2 Chng, Joanna Raffles JC 26.18
3 Liang, Wei Singapore Sports Sch 26.52
4 Lim, Shanru Hwa Chong Inst (College) 26.55
5 See, Shalom Danielle National JC 26.78
6 Francisca, Melanie Unattached 27.34

Men 200 Meter Run < 23.5s
NR: 21.14 N 7/24/1987 Haron Mundir
JR: 21.30 J 9/12/1982 Haron Mundir
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Khoo, Kenneth Wings Athletic Club 22.10
2 Kang, Li Loong, Calvin Auckland Uni of Technology 22.23
3 Jamal, Md Amiruddin Wings Athletic Club 22.35
4 U.K, Shyam Flash Athletic Club 22.55
5 Tan, Lance Wings Athletic Club 22.70
6 S, Shalindran Millenia Institute 22.77
7 Loo, Yi Hao Victoria JC 23.30

Section 2 Wind: -0.4
1 Ross Coates, Jamie Singapore Sports Sch 23.04
2 Ong, Chin Hwee Tanglin Sec Sch 23.46
3 Lim, Jared Singapore Sports Sch 23.49
4 Yeo, Seran Flash Athletic Club 23.67
5 Tan, Timothy Victoria JC 23.75
6 Saravan, Simon Unattached 23.79
7 Chua, Christopher Unattached 25.49

Section 3 Wind: -0.9
1 -, Raja Kamarul Irsyad Raffles JC 22.81
2 B Mohd Refunggi, Muhd Nasir Swift Athletes Assn 22.94
3 Abdul, Abdul Rahman Nanyang Polytechnic 23.30
4 Teoh, Kang Lun Ngee Ann Poly 23.40
5 Tee, Yujin Acs (Independent) 23.54
6 Teo, Conan Millenia Institute 23.88
7 Chua, Jonathan Millenia Institute 23.95
8 Tan, Han Sen Victoria JC 24.45

Section 4 Wind: -1.3
1 B Hanif, Izwan Firdaus Swift Athletes Assn 23.02
2 B Hakim Saiyat, Ali Swift Athletes Assn 23.22
3 Gupta, Prayaank Unattached 23.48
4 Chan, Weihao Hwa Chong Inst (College) 23.83
5 Lim, Arthur Victoria JC 24.17
6 Tay, Shannon Victoria JC 24.66
7 Hassan, Muhd Hasif Faiz Unattached 24.80

Women 200 Meter Run 27.0-28.0
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -0.5
1 Tan, Ching Yi Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 27.24
2 Lau, Mei Xian Singapore Sports Sch 27.54
3 Oh, Charmaine Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 27.71
4 Koh, Hui Fang, Rachel Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 28.10
5 Tan, Alison Hwa Chong Inst (College) 28.25
6 Wee, Yu Shuen, Natalie Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 28.70

Section 2 Wind: -2.2
1 Najihahbi, Habibah Singapore Sports Sch 27.52
2 Loo, Jin Tian, Valerie Singapore Sports Sch 27.92
3 Poh, Samantha Victoria JC 29.04
4 Ng, Yu Jun Unattached 29.14
5 Hassan, Atiqah Millenia Institute 29.31

Men 200 Meter Run 23.5-24.5
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -2.0
1 Tan, Ping Chie Ngee Ann Poly 24.23
2 Wee, Shawn Tampines JC 24.23
3 Lim, Patrick Acs (Independent) 24.35
4 Boi, Elvin Catholic Junior College 24.44
5 Ng, Chin Hui Acs (Independent) 24.57
6 Ahmad, Herman Nurfendi Unattached 25.42
7 -, Mohd Aliefi B Mohd Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 25.97

Section 2 Wind: -1.8
1 Lee, Gerald Temasek Poly 23.89
2 Lim, Dennis Singapore Sports Sch 24.26
3 -, Gabriel Ngee Ann Poly 24.30
4 Hidenobu, Kubo Catholic Junior College 24.46
5 Loh, Kok Keng Singapore Poly 24.72
6 -, Muhd Zulkarnaen Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 25.47

Section 3 Wind: -1.7
1 Poh, Chee Seng Tampines JC 24.18
2 Ong, Kieran Raffles Institution 24.66
3 -, Muhd Alsyaari Tampines JC 24.67
4 Tay, Xia Jie Raffles JC 24.89
5 Martin, Shane Christopher Catholic Junior College 25.06
6 -, Muhd Zuhir B Zainal Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 25.08

Section 4 Wind: -2.0
1 Sim, Harris Acs (Independent) 24.58
2 Chan, Zhiyuan, Donovan Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 24.64
3 Abdul, Matiin Bin Murad Tanglin Sec Sch 24.87
4 Lee, Boon Kiat Singapore Poly 25.10
5 Xia, Yi Raffles JC 25.35
6 Seng, En Quan Temasek JC 25.67
7 UK, Graig Ngee Ann Poly 25.87

Section 5 Wind: -2.6
1 Mohd Yacoob, Malik Nanyang Polytechnic 23.92
2 Koh, Aaron Raffles JC 24.01
3 Toh, Wee Hong Innova JC 24.07
4 B Sawal, Raffiuddin Singapore Sports Sch 24.09
5 Zhou, Shicheng Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 24.32
6 Tang, Nicholas Singapore Sports Sch 24.78
7 Zamrot, Luqman Singapore Sports Sch 24.83

Women 200 Meter Run 28.0-29.0
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -3.0
1 Koh, Bella Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 28.00
2 Ong, Samantha Paya Lebar Methodist Girls 28.37
3 Lim, Ying Jia Singapore Sports Sch 28.54
4 Koh, Fang Wei Melissa Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 29.26
5 Lee, Xue Ngoh Tanglin Sec Sch 29.75
6 Chew, Min Raffles JC 30.01
7 Chan, Li Wan Millenia Institute 31.21

Section 2 Wind: -1.3
1 Tan, Amanda Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 28.64
2 Liow, Xinru National JC 28.68
3 Lim, Jin Yi Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 28.82
4 Lee, Jiawen Hwa Chong Inst (College) 28.88
5 Lee, Ying Lin Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 29.00
6 Wee, Melissa Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 29.51
7 Goh, Lynette Singapore Sports Sch 30.06

Section 3 Wind: -1.3
1 Hsien, Lijie Hwa Chong Inst (College) 28.10
2 Ang, Jia Yu Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 28.19
3 Ree Summer, Tyra Singapore Sports Sch 28.86
4 Lee, Zi Yi Amanda Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 29.31
5 Jean, Chiew Ling Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 29.41
6 -, Elisha Thiara Swift Athletes Assn 32.47

Section 4 Wind: -0.3
1 Nurul, Sakina Singapore Sports Sch 28.92
2 Yap, Angela Seng Kang Sec Sch 29.33
3 Eliza, Djuhar Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 29.40
4 Ahmad Khalid, Nada Swift Athletes Assn 29.49

Men 200 Meter Run 24.5-25.5
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -1.3
1 Amri, Khairyll Temasek Sec Sch 24.63
2 Wong, Ruben Temasek Poly 24.84
3 Lim, Amos Millenia Institute 25.57
4 D’Cruz, Leon St Patrick’s Sch 25.62
5 Shi, Seamus Singapore Sports Sch 26.07
6 Ho, Rui Lin, Brian Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 26.14

Section 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Bin Mohd, Hafiz Nanyang Polytechnic 24.32
2 Liam, Ting Wei Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 24.85
3 -, Riduan Makek Unattached 25.02
4 de Souza, Daniel St Patrick’s Sch 25.11
5 Choy, Adriel Temasek Poly 25.22
6 Chan, Nicholas Acs (Independent) 25.86

Section 3 Wind: 0.9
1 Teh, Jing Long Acs (Independent) 25.20
2 Ng, Kok Siong, Jeremy Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 25.25
3 Yu, Dominic Victoria JC 25.26
4 Neo, Silas Temasek Poly 25.37
5 Xu, Yanxiang Queensway Sec Sch 28.90

Section 4 Wind: 0.4
1 Tan, Alastair Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 24.29
2 Perera, Adrian Temasek Poly 25.27
3 Cheng, Sebastian Seng Kang Sec Sch 25.45
4 S, Elsyfyan Acs (Independent) 25.46
5 Aphicha, Borvorjirapat Tanglin Sec Sch 26.02

Section 5 Wind: -0.8
1 Ko, Reyor Anglo-Chinese JC 24.47
2 Khor, Calvin Raffles Institution 24.66
3 Chan, Joseph Temasek Poly 24.94
4 Lim, Chester Millenia Institute 25.44
5 Muhd, Atiqi Republic Poly 25.67
6 Ng, Ke Wei Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 25.97

Section 6 Wind: 0.8
1 Muhd, Haikal Seng Kang Sec Sch 24.20
2 Lim, Eugene Temasek Poly 24.85
3 Ee, Samuel Republic Poly 25.30

Women 200 Meter Run 29.0-30.0
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Yeo, Sharmaine Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 29.28
2 Tan, Shu En Jessica Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 29.51
3 Loh, Chien Wen Gillian Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 30.13
4 Tay, Serene Temasek Poly 30.21
5 -, Mitz Muriel Carino C Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 31.26
6 Qiao, Yuhao Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 31.73

Section 2 Wind: -2.5
1 Ng, Wan Leng Paya Lebar Methodist Girls 29.21
2 Ang, Ying Xuan Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 29.39
3 Abdul Latiff, Nabilah Singapore Sports Sch 29.88
4 Leanne, Hofbauer Alexandra Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 30.61
5 Ho, Hui Jie Tanglin Sec Sch 30.67
6 Fareez O A, Fatin Afiqah Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 32.68

Section 3 Wind: -2.3
1 Lee, Mei Ying, Natalie Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 28.88
2 Lim, Jolene Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 30.26
3 Tay, Si Min Windy Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 30.45
4 Cheng, Min Ming Jeanette Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 30.75
5 Caines, Grace Paya Lebar Methodist Girls 31.08
6 Chong, Hui Zhi, Amanda National JC 31.17

Section 4 Wind: -0.5
1 Koh, Clarisssa Anderson JC 29.19
2 Leong, Jayne Temasek Poly 29.87
3 Chia, Wen Yi Shermaine Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 30.17
4 -, Juliet Diane Jane Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 31.54

Men 200 Meter Run 25.5-26.5
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -4.1
1 Lam, Weng Pui St Andrew’s JC 25.38
2 Quek, Haozhi Raffles Institution 25.71
3 Kiew, Ray Victoria School 26.01
4 -, Muhd Hakim Millenia Institute 26.97
5 Yam, Lester Hoesoon Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 27.09
6 Ng, Xin Chee Bedok View Sec Sch 27.23
7 Teng, Scott Nan Chiau High Sch 28.50

Section 2 Wind: -1.2
1 Tan, Lu Wei, Ignatius Victoria School 25.82
2 Kissan Kumar, Dubey Singapore Sports Sch 26.33
3 Chan, Deon Dunman High Sch 26.49
4 Rahim, Fadly Millenia Institute 27.82
5 Ow Yeong, Yu Xiang Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 29.65

Section 3 Wind: -0.4
1 Lee, Wei Yang, Shawn St Andrew’s JC 25.07
2 Neo, Edwin Anglo-Chinese JC 25.58
3 Yeo, Cheng Yao Seng Kang Sec Sch 26.35
4 Tay, Jer Dim Millenia Institute 26.44
5 Tang, Sebastian Singapore Sports Sch 26.91
6 Poon, Wayne Queensway Sec Sch 27.60
7 Liu, Song Yu Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 27.89

Section 4 Wind: -1.3
1 Kim, Jia Rong, Roy St Andrew’s JC 25.31
2 Mastari, Aliff Felani Ping Yi Sec Sch 25.99
3 Pereira, Luke St Patrick’s Sch 26.20
4 Wong, Zhiyuan Raffles Institution 26.75
5 Quek, Keng Liang Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 27.37

Women 200 Meter Run 30.0-31.0
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Sng, Qi Huan Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 31.69
2 Mok, Xiao You Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 31.80
3 Wong, Melanie Dunman High Sch 32.04
4 Ho, Li Mian Tanglin Sec Sch 32.42
5 Chua, Huiwen Andrew & Grace Home 34.08

Section 2 Wind: -0.9
1 Ho, Lih Mann Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 30.25
2 Yeo, Xianhui Andrew & Grace Home 31.07
3 Lee, Xin Ni Rachel Guangyang Sec Sch 32.02
4 Neo, Grace Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 32.58

Section 3 Wind: -0.9
1 Hoon, Maybelle Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 29.88
2 Chua, Jia Rui Nanyang Polytechnic 30.56
3 Mohamad Fadzully, Fadzlynn Chij Katong Convent 30.74
4 Yong, Cindy Andrew & Grace Home 36.63

Men 200 Meter Run 26.5-27.5
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 Muhd, Safwan Temasek Poly 25.87
2 -, Nurshahfiq B Abdul M Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 26.60
3 Ko, Nicholas Ngee Ann Poly 26.88
4 Tanujaya, Clemens Harry St Patrick’s Sch 27.90
5 Wee, Andre Acs (Independent) 28.40
6 Sim, Mingshi Raffles Institution 28.88
7 Lim, Kai Jie, Eugene Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 29.25

Section 2 Wind: -1.6
1 Lin, Jethro Raffles Institution 25.59
2 Chai, Dominic Arthur Whitley Sec Sch 25.97
3 Lee, Ashley Faiz Temasek Sec Sch 26.19
4 Ang, Jun Hao Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 26.40
5 Leo, Hee Kent Tanglin Sec Sch 26.78
6 Abdul Hamid, Muhd Hidhir St Patrick’s Sch 26.94
7 Tan, Yong Jia Anderson Sec Sch 28.43

Section 3 Wind: -0.1
1 Chew, Ka-Wing, Marcus Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 26.55
2 Mohd, Madini Temasek Poly 26.61
3 Kee, Jia Liang Victoria School 27.06
4 Macarios, Darren St Patrick’s Sch 27.56
5 Lim, David Raffles Institution 28.53
6 Tiv, Samnang Queensway Sec Sch 29.01
7 Lock, Darryl Acs (Independent) 29.54

Section 4 Wind: 0.6
1 Ang, Weisi Siglap Sec Sch 26.38
2 Yasuda, Hikaru Japanese Sec Sch 26.82
3 Ng, Yin Shern Anderson Sec Sch 27.93
4 -, Muhammad Fariz b Abd Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 28.98
5 Chuan, Darren Queensway Sec Sch 34.55

Section 5 Wind: -3.8
1 Tan, Si Mao Nanyang Polytechnic 25.35
2 Tian, Fu Kai Raffles Institution 26.20
3 -, Ahmad Adli B Ahmad A Changkat Changi Secondary Sch 26.41
4 -, Ishraq Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 26.75
5 Dragon, Russel St Patrick’s Sch 26.87
6 Lee, Marcus, Conrad Ngee Ann Poly 27.05
7 Lau, Prince Leleon Victoria School 27.35
8 Teo, Teck Chye Anderson Sec Sch 27.57

Section 6 Wind: +0.0
1 Peh, Peng Chuan Tampines JC 26.42
2 Seow, Sebastian Acs (Independent) 26.54
3 Zamrot, Adam Anderson Sec Sch 27.29
4 Mohd, Haziq Singapore Sports Sch 27.50
5 Tay, Jia Hao, Leonard Victoria School 27.62
6 Zulkifli, Danial Amirul Asraf St Patrick’s Sch 28.18
7 Nah, Jia Wei, Benji Bedok View Sec Sch 28.21

Women 200 Meter Run > 31.0s
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 Nazirah, Fatin Chij Toa Payoh 29.40
2 Lim, Ni Jun Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 32.21
3 Han, Evelina Ngee Ann Poly 32.30
4 Wee, Cher Fang Tanglin Sec Sch 32.68
5 Tanigaki, Mizuki Japanese Sec Sch 33.82

Section 2 Wind: 2.0
1 Oh, Charlene Chij Toa Payoh 30.50
2 Lee, Cheok Wing National JC 30.81
3 Lee, Ying Ting Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 31.82
4 Ochiai, Yuuki Japanese Sec Sch 34.97
5 Sng, Yixin Ngee Ann Poly 37.18

Section 3 Wind: -1.9
1 Liaw, Trisha Chij Toa Payoh 30.47
2 Chia, Jing Xian, Joy Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 31.07
3 Nishikawa, Sumiyo Japanese Sec Sch 33.56
4 Tan, Lixin Tanglin Sec Sch 35.22

Men 200 Meter Run > 27.5s
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Luo, Jianhua, Jason St Andrew’s JC 27.32
2 Tan, Shaun Ngee Ann Poly 28.04
3 Inoue, Kento Japanese Sec Sch 28.45
4 -, Matthew Ngee Ann Poly 29.22
5 Tham, Timothy John St Patrick’s Sch 29.71
6 Lim, Dylan Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 30.52
7 Lee, Syafiq Queensway Sec Sch 31.68
8 Koh, Wee Hoe, Jonathan Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 31.77

Section 2 Wind: 0.9
1 Ng, Hong Khai St Patrick’s Sch 27.32
2 Hayakawa, Hiroki Japanese Sec Sch 28.55
3 Kumaren, Theva Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 28.85
4 Hashim, Nurul Iman Raffles Institution 28.87
5 Neo, Don Ngee Ann Poly 29.09
6 Goh, Sheng Yang, Shaun Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 32.76
7 Oh, Se Pent Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 35.34

Section 3 Wind: 1.8
1 Tiong, Leslie, Yong Xin Ngee Ann Poly 25.71
2 Toh, Ezra Raffles Institution 27.34
3 Kawaguchi, Jun Japanese Sec Sch 28.61
4 Lim, Chin Kent Queensway Sec Sch 30.63
5 Ong, Tiong Seng Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 33.28

Section 4 Wind: -0.5
1 Tiong, Fu Cheng Ngee Ann Poly 25.32
2 Brown, Keith St Patrick’s Sch 28.01
3 Eu, Jun Jie Ngee Ann Poly 28.75
4 Sasangan, Anand Ngee Ann Poly 28.80
5 Ng, Shi Hao Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 29.46
6 Teo, Michael Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 31.60
7 Yeo, Yew Loong, Darren Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 32.08

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Tan, Dayna Swift Athletes Assn 21:12.07

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 S, Karthick Swift Athletes Assn 18:30.82
2 Abdul Jaffar, Mohd Khairulni Acs (Independent) 22:08.10
3 M, Arjunan Swift Athletes Assn 23:03.53
4 R, Arivinthan Swift Athletes Assn 24:02.52

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
NR: 14:57.61 N 6/11/1995 N Ganesan
NR: 17:35.30 N 3/2/1997 Yvonne Danson
JR: 15:19.00 J 9/19/1967 Mirza Namazie
JR: 18:47.53 J 9/18/1994 Choo Mui Luan
Name Age Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 Jayaraman, Darshananth Redsxtreme 16:17.29 N
2 Meng, Aaron National Uni of S’Pore 17:11.96 N
3 Lawrence, Scott Swift Athletes Assn 17:19.68 N
4 Yatim, Juwahir Swift Athletes Assn 17:38.83 J
5 Ong, Marcus Swift Athletes Assn 17:44.42 J
6 Ilyas, Muhammad Swift Athletes Assn 17:52.56 J
7 Palaniandy, Ramesh Prisons Sports & Recre Club 18:12.43 J
8 Han, Kenny Unattached 18:31.65 J
9 Forgeron, Mark Mr25 18:42.58 J
10 Tang, Vivian Unattached 18:50.27
11 Coppell, Ian Mr25 19:11.33
12 Lieu, Yee Leong Unattached 19:24.24
13 -, Mohd Firdaus Bin Sal Ite College East 19:55.82
14 Lim, Tien Aik, Danny Unattached 20:16.16
15 Hamdan, Hafiz Temasek Poly 20:19.56
16 Bergere, Charles Mr25 20:25.05
17 Lee, Tian Yew Unattached 20:29.73
18 ,, Karthikeyan Swift Athletes Assn 20:45.03
19 Yeung, Lap Hong Ite College East 20:48.54
20 Kiew, Ee Chuan Ngee Ann Poly 20:48.88
21 Shepherd, Jet Jon Mr25 20:51.39
22 Megumi, Haryati National Uni of S’Pore 21:18.38

Section 2
1 Soh, Rui Yong Raffles JC 16:59.44 N
2 Tan, Boon Han Bryan Catholic Junior College 17:14.33 N
3 Lim, Fang Xuan, Norman Raffles JC 17:34.25 N
4 See, Eugene Anderson JC 17:37.69 J
5 Phua, Zhai Juan Victoria JC 17:39.70 J
6 Su, Yen Bing Raffles JC 18:26.56 J
7 Sutiono, Calvin Catholic Junior College 18:30.87 J
8 Kam, Siu Han, Lawrence National JC 18:40.44 J
9 Seah, Shannon Victoria JC 18:48.16
10 Chua, Kah Swee National JC 18:52.81
11 -, Rahul Victoria JC 19:07.08
12 Teo, Zhi Hao, Eugene Nanyang Polytechnic 19:10.08
13 B Difari, Jumizat Redsxtreme 19:27.04
14 B Mohd I, Muhd Shauqi Catholic Junior College 19:35.44
15 Chew, Raphael Ite College East 19:39.76
16 -, Muhd Al-Arif Ite College East 20:01.74
17 Huang, Bo Jun, Benjamin National JC 20:26.08
18 Ar, Eduardo Victoria JC 21:49.92
19 Khoo, Guo Hao, Leonard Catholic Junior College 21:50.08
20 Pranav, Lakherwal National JC 23:29.24
21 Heng, Heok Hui Anderson JC 23:44.75

Field

Women Javelin Throw 600g >=22m
NR: 51.66m N 12/11/2003 Zhang Guirong
JR: 42.68m J 3/4/1990 Xie Yuru
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Chua, Mei Ling Tanglin Sec Sch 32.73m
2 Choo, Jessica Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 25.03m
3 Low, Li Yin Victoria JC 24.75m
4 Chng, Wen Ting, Charlotte Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 22.10m
5 Oon, Yi Teng, Lisa Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 22.09m
— Chan, Si Ying, Erika Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) ND
— Lin, Wenyi Victoria JC ND
— Sim, Shi Hui, Phoebe Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) ND
— Ling, Pei Lih Nanyang Girls’ High Sch ND
— Quek, Yinghui Nanyang Girls’ High Sch ND
— Er, Eunice Nanyang Girls’ High Sch ND
— Lim, Carissa Nanyang Girls’ High Sch ND
— -, Kelly Anglo-Chinese JC ND
— Foo, Fang Ying Anglo-Chinese JC ND
— Chew, Shi Tong Nanyang Girls’ High Sch ND

Women Javelin Throw 600g <22m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Lai, Xin Yan, Jamie St Andrew’s JC 20.00m
1 Loo, Jing Wen Clare Amand Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 20.00m
1 Oon, Wanying Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 20.00m
4 Goh, Wei Ling Francine Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 18.00m
4 Widjaja, Jennifer Ashianti Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 18.00m
6 Cheng, Jin Lin Reca Catholic Junior College 16.00m
6 Ong, Yu Sze Lucinda Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 16.00m
6 Tho, Xin Yu, Cassandra Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 16.00m
6 Ong, So Phia Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 16.00m
10 Phoa, Chien, Lenis Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 14.00m
10 Goh, J-Ing Tanglin Sec Sch 14.00m
12 Toh, Qing Bin, Kimberly Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 12.00m
12 Ling, Yi Mei Brenda Ngee Ann Poly 12.00m
12 Luar, Shi Yi Temasek Poly 12.00m
— Wee, Xin Min Tanglin Sec Sch ND

Women Shot Put 4kg >=7.00m
NR: 18.57m N 9/1/2005 Zhang Guirong
JR: 13.26m J 6/9/2007 Wan Lay Chi
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Wan, Lay Chi Nanyang Polytechnic 12.83m
2 Lee, Wenqi Hwa Chong Inst (College) 9.38m
3 Lee, Liu Yi Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 8.45m
4 Lim, Gracia Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 7.62m
5 Fong, Crystal Chij Toa Payoh 7.53m
6 Tay, Joanna Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 7.49m
7 Sim, Megan Paya Lebar Methodist Girls 7.44m
8 Tan, Cheryl Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 7.10m
— Chua, Ethel Paya Lebar Methodist Girls ND
— Oei, Tian Ying, Eugenia Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch ND
— Koh, Sze Er Seng Kang Sec Sch ND
— Ang, Jasmine Raffles JC ND
— -, Laasya Suratkal Raffles JC ND
— Soon, Cassandra Paya Lebar Methodist Girls ND
— Yeo, Claire Nanyang Girls’ High Sch ND

Flight 2
1 Lee, Hannah Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 10.50m
2 Nai, Zexin Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 9.30m
3 Teo, Jaime Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 8.51m
4 See, Annabel Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 8.47m
5 Tien, Carolyn Hwa Chong Inst (College) 8.36m
6 Mohd Fauzi, Nur Sakinah Seng Kang Sec Sch 8.10m
7 Chan, Zhi Xuan Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 8.01m
8 Zhao, Yun Rui Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 7.82m
9 Ho, Ingrid Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 7.72m
10 Tan, Sherah Nanyang Girls’ High Sch 7.14m
10 Ng, Ling Kar, Trisha Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 7.14m
— Yong, Gabie Seng Kang Sec Sch ND
— Ho, Kar Yun Paya Lebar Methodist Girls ND
— Fernandez, Nathalie Catholic Junior College ND
— Cheong, Fu Shang Victoria JC ND

Women Shot Put 4kg <7.00m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Thio, Jia En Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 8.55m
2 Foo, Fang Ying Anglo-Chinese JC 7.33m
3 Ho, Jia Ying Pamela Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 7.19m
4 Neubronner, Vanessa Alexandr Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 6.75m
4 Wong, Li Fen Shayne Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 6.75m
4 Gurbani, Clarissa Anglo-Chinese JC 6.75m
7 Liem, Nicole Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 6.50m
8 Tan, Natalie, Pinruo Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 6.25m
8 Tan, Swee Ting Chij Toa Payoh 6.25m
— Lee, Ern May Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ ND

Women Triple Jump >=9.50m
NR: 11.58m N 4/14/2007 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
JR: 11.58m J 4/14/2007 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points

Flight 1
1 Yeo, Jeolinita Wings Athletic Club 11.07m NWI
2 Chia, Gail Raffles JC 10.89m NWI
3 Yeo, Celeste Victoria JC 10.71m NWI
4 Rahim, Nuraishireen Singapore Sports Sch 10.68m NWI
5 Tan, Camille Singapore Sports Sch 10.60m NWI
6 Lim, Cheryl Victoria JC 10.35m NWI
7 Chow, Yi Lin, Tiffany Ann Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 10.06m NWI
8 Ng, Sabrina Wings Athletic Club 9.97m NWI
9 Yu, Cheng Fen Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 9.61m NWI
10 Sim, Yong Yong, Jennifer Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ 9.52m NWI
— Ng, Zu Er, Joey Chij ST Nicholas Girls’ ND NWI
— Yeo, Yvonne Nanyang Girls’ High Sch ND NWI
— Chin, Maybelline Singapore Sports Sch ND NWI
— Tay, Jing Ying Nanyang Girls’ High Sch ND NWI

Women Triple Jump <9.50m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points

Flight 1
1 Chong, Beiyu Hwa Chong Inst (College) 10.27m NWI
2 Yow, Carissa Ashley Chij Katong Convent 9.64m NWI
3 Tang, Jiayu Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 9.30m NWI
4 Chong, Xin, Sarah Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 9.10m NWI
5 Chan, Kai Ning, Nicole Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 8.90m NWI
6 Lu, Xiu Lin, Magdalene Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) 8.70m NWI
6 Ong, Valerie Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch 8.70m NWI
6 Chan, Jie Wei Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 8.70m NWI
— Sim, Caiping Hwa Chong Inst (College) ND NWI
— Goh, Tricia Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch ND NWI
— Mohammad Redzuan, Nazartul Chij Katong Convent ND NWI
— Pang, Li Ting, Kimberly Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) ND NWI

Men Discus Throw 1kg >30m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Lee, Jing Wei Catholic High Sch 40.08m
2 Sit, Daryn Acs (Independent) 33.38m
— Oh, Qi Rong Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch ND
— Neo, Wei Jie, Derek Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch ND
— Tay, Yuan Teck Acs (Independent) ND
— Chong, David Acs (Independent) ND

Men Discus Throw 1kg =<30m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Chung, Kay Yu, Howard Victoria School 33.94m
2 Tan, Zheng Zhi Catholic High Sch 28.00m
3 Shaw, Wen Xuan Catholic High Sch 24.00m
3 Tan, Jun Yan, Justin Victoria School 24.00m
3 Kewkacha, Duang Victoria School 24.00m
6 Ceang, Caleb Catholic High Sch 22.00m
6 Lee, Hong Sheng, Daniel Victoria School 22.00m
— Peh, Jin Kai Victoria School ND

Men Discus Throw 1.5kg >30m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Tan, Zhi Yang, Keefe Catholic High Sch 35.46m
2 Jaw, Kien Ann Catholic High Sch 31.88m
3 Yan, Dawei Catholic High Sch 30.64m
4 Leow, Ye En, Brian Catholic High Sch 30.39m
— Loh, Jin Sheng Acs (Independent) ND
— Lauw, Justin Acs (Independent) ND
— Lioe, Andre Acs (Independent) ND
— Tan, Wei Wen Acs (Independent) ND
— Tan, Marcus St Joseph’s Institution ND
— Wong, Hong Ru, Benjamin Catholic High Sch ND
— Lei, Chen Hui Acs (Independent) ND

Men Discus Throw 1.5kg =<30m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Lim, Yi Wen, Shaun Victoria School 30.54m
2 B Salim, Muhd Hassef Victoria School 28.00m
3 Ng, Jun Hao Victoria School 26.00m
4 Suhaimi, Firwan Queensway Sec Sch 24.00m
5 Ler, Yi Hong Victoria School 22.00m
6 Teo, Jun Pei, Bjorn Victoria School 20.00m
— Lee, Wai Long Queensway Sec Sch ND

Men Discus Throw 1.75kg >30m
JR: 49.60m J 4/6/2008 Wong Wei Gen, Scott
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Leow, En Ze, Jonathan National JC 31.24m
— Chen, Duane Acs (Independent) ND

Men Discus Throw 1.75kg =<30m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Mathiyazakan, Vikneswaran Millenia Institute 22.00m
2 Dason, Zachary Singapore Poly 20.00m
— Lee, Zhong Sheng Singapore Poly ND
— Zheng, Jiawei Queensway Sec Sch ND

Men Discus Throw 2kg >30m
NR: 59.87m N 4/7/1999 James Wong
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Toh, Wei De National Uni of S’Pore 37.47m
2 Sellathurai, Vickneswaran Unattached 35.66m

Men Discus Throw 2kg =<30m
Name Age Team Finals Points

Flight 1
1 Ngiam, Song Wee Nanyang Tech Uni 22.00m
— Chen, Wei Yu Singapore Poly ND

Men Long Jump > 6.00m
NR: 7.34m N 8/28/1982 Ng Yee Ming
JR: 7.21m J 4/6/2008 Matthew Goh Yujie
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points

Flight 1
1 Wang Kan, Kenneth Wings Athletic Club 7.41m N +0.0
2 Lin, Alvin Wings Athletic Club 6.78m -2.3
3 Chua, Jonathan Millenia Institute 6.51m NWI
4 Goh, Eng Wei Raffles JC 6.49m 0.1
5 Tseng, Yvan Raffles JC 6.38m -0.9
6 Ang, Sheng Wei Raffles JC 6.31m -1.0
7 Chew, Guan Yu Hwa Chong Inst (College) 6.24m +0.0
8 Wee, Lawrence Wings Athletic Club 6.20m 0.3
— Tham, Chun Kit (Paul) Nanyang Tech Uni ND NWI
— Tian, Justin Safsa ND NWI
— Gan, Shawn Acs (Independent) ND NWI
— Muhd, Taufiq Singapore Sports Sch ND NWI
— Gupta, Prayaank Unattached ND NWI
— Chen, Aaron Catholic High Sch ND NWI
— Chong, Louis Victoria JC ND NWI
— -, Muhd Shamin Victoria JC ND NWI
— Leong, Sheen Jef Acs (Independent) ND NWI

Men Long Jump < 6.00m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points

Flight 1
1 Poh, Syafiq Raffles Institution 6.42m NWI
2 Yeo, Dexter Ngee Ann Poly 5.80m NWI
3 Cheong, Wai Loon Victoria School 5.40m NWI
3 Ang, Jia Ming Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 5.40m NWI
5 Ong, Yun Kwang Temasek Poly 5.20m NWI
6 Ng, Yau Xuan Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 5.00m NWI
6 Tey, Zhi Hui, Edwin Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 5.00m NWI
6 -, Siriwat Acs (Independent) 5.00m NWI
6 Tan, Joshua Acs (Independent) 5.00m NWI
— Wu, Xiang Di Raffles Institution ND NWI
— Pan, Jun Qi Catholic High Sch ND NWI
— Teng, Scott Nan Chiau High Sch ND NWI
— Chai, Dominic Arthur Whitley Sec Sch ND NWI
— Tan, Jing Han Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) ND NWI
— Huang, Sirui Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) ND NWI

Flight 2
1 Tan, Kenneth Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 6.07m NWI
2 Mahadi, Said Raffles Institution 5.80m NWI
3 Choong, Jason Catholic High Sch 5.40m NWI
4 Lim, Jun Yang Catholic High Sch 5.20m NWI
4 -, Shashi Kumar Hazra St Joseph’s Institution 5.20m NWI
4 Tan, Meng Xuan Catholic High Sch 5.20m NWI
7 Lin, Li Jie Singapore Sports Sch 5.00m NWI
— Lim, Tse Yang Acs (Independent) ND NWI
— Lee, Ser Jay Catholic High Sch ND NWI
— Tan, Raynon Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch ND NWI
— Joseph, Sebastian St Patrick’s Sch ND NWI
— Ng, Junrui Raffles Institution ND NWI
— Lim, Mingliang, Ryan Victoria School ND NWI
— Chung, Eugene St Patrick’s Sch ND NWI
— Lee, Marcus, Conrad Ngee Ann Poly ND NWI
— Lew, Fabian Catholic High Sch ND NWI
— Han, Qi Guang Tanglin Sec Sch ND NWI

Flight 3
1 Seow, Jian Wen, Joel Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 6.06m NWI
2 Yang, Jieren Victoria School 5.60m NWI
3 Wong, Joash Anglo-Chinese JC 5.40m NWI
4 Quah, Lin Dan Singapore Sports Sch 5.20m NWI
4 Chin, Wai Kit, Daniel Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 5.20m NWI
6 Cheng, Kelvin Catholic High Sch 5.00m NWI
6 Ng, Xu Jie Hwa Chong Inst (High Sch) 5.00m NWI
— Wee, Leal Raffles Institution ND NWI
— Chua, Hedon Raffles Institution ND NWI
— Chan, Daniel St Patrick’s Sch ND NWI
— Huang, Jinheng Raffles Institution ND NWI
— Yap, Wayne Catholic High Sch ND NWI
— Latiff, Hareez Temasek Poly ND NWI
— Chng, Zhengjie, Zack Victoria School ND NWI
— Koh, Fang Hua Dunman High Sch ND NWI

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page