• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
34th Singapore Junior Athletics Championships 2008
  • June 23rd, 2008

spore-jr-2008-a.jpg

Official Site: www.singaporeathletics.org.sg

Results: 34th Singapore Junior Athletics Championships 2008 Downloaded 709 times

Videos: Day 1 / Day 2 Not all events was recorded and partial recordings on some events

Day 1 Results

AM Session

Boys Pole Vault Under-20
NR: 4.66m N 5/9/1993 Mok Hay Foo
JR: 4.60m J 9/6/2003 Solomon Tan
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 6220 Tan, Yong Keat, Samuel Victoria JC 3.90m
2 6069 Lau, Han Yang Raffles JC 3.80m
3 6221 Tay, Kai Xu, Freddie Victoria JC 3.80m
4 6216 Ang, Guo Jun Victoria JC 3.20m
— 6088 Wong, Chin Ping Raffles JC NH
— 5874 Lee, Si Kai Hwa Chong Institution -college NH
— 5858 Ang, Wen Long, Roy Hwa Chong Institution -college NH
— 6073 Lim, Jun Ming, Daryl Raffles JC DNS

Boys High Jump Under-15
NR: 2.22m N 12/19/1995 Wong Yew Tong
JR: 2.07m J 6/21/1987 M Azahar Sapuan
AR: 2.00m A 3/9/1997 Woon Ta Wei David
CR: 1.84m C 4/20/2006 Wayne Yap
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5909 Lim, Chern Miao,Samuel Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.70m
2 6225 B Zulkipli, Muhd Zulfadhli Victoria Sch 1.65m
3 5922 Tan, Weijie Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.65m
4 6032 Lam, Chi Tun Raffles Inst 1.65m
5 5663 Heah, Adil Ashraf Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 1.60m
6 5907 Lee, Zhao Yong Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.55m
7 5912 Low, Jun-Lim, Steven Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.50m
7 6164 Wong, Xiao Li George St Joseph’s Inst 1.50m
8 5897 Cheq, Jun Chen, Edwin Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.50m
— 6243 Chai, Dominic Arthur Whitley Sec Sch DNS
— 5653 Chan, Matthew Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS

Girls Shot Put 4kg (U20)
NR: 18.57m N 9/1/2005 Zhang Guirong
JR: 13.23m J 7/28/2006 Wan Lay Chi
CR: 12.10m C 2004 Wan Lay Chi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5875 Lee, Wenqi Hwa Chong Institution -college 9.41m
2 6064 Choo, Chang-E Raffles JC 9.40m
3 5886 Tien, Carolyn Hwa Chong Institution -college 8.68m
4 5636 Foo, Fang Ying Anglo Chinese JC 7.70m
5 5638 Gurbani, Clarissa Anglo Chinese JC 7.22m

Girls Shot Put 4kg (U17)
NR: 18.57m N 9/1/2005 Zhang Guirong
JR: 13.23m J 7/28/2006 Wan Lay Chi
AR: 12.70m A 8/5/2004 Wan Lay Chi
CR: 11.86m C 2004 Wan Lay Chi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5848 Lee, Hannah Fairfield Methodist Sec 10.27m
2 6011 Lim, Wei Ying Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 8.85m
3 6023 Zhao, Yun Rui Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 7.79m
4 5997 Chua, Ethel Paya Lebar Methodist Girl 7.78m
5 5790 Ho, Jia Ying, Pamela Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 7.70m
6 5630 Wah, Wen Hui, Samantha Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 7.64m
7 5826 Fong, Crystal Chij Toa Payoh Sec 7.49m
8 6013 Ng, Ling Kar, Trisha Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 7.32m

Boys Pole Vault Under-15
NR: 4.66m N 5/9/1993 Mok Hay Foo
JR: 4.60m J 9/6/2003 Solomon Tan
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 6052 Yeo, Cheng Hong, Alex Raffles Inst 3.20m
2 6241 Wong, Yun Xiang, Collin Victoria Sch 2.80m
2 6238 Tea, Xuan Jie Victoria Sch 2.80m
4 5923 Tay, Pang Shiang Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 2.80m
5 5688 Tan, Jing Fei Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 2.80m
6 6239 Teh, Chee Yang Victoria Sch 2.80m
7 5891 Ang, Chen Rui Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 2.60m
— 5893 Arivan, Shanmugaratnam Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch NH

Girls High Jump Under-15
NR: 1.80m N 7/16/2006 Michelle Sng
JR: 1.80m J 7/16/2006 Michelle Sng
AR: 1.60m A 7/21/1997 Sun Ruiyi
CR: 1.54m C 4/21/2007 Jessica Lee
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5754 Chow, Tiffany Ann Yi Lin Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 1.43m
2 5836 Tan, Cynthia Chij Toa Payoh Sec 1.43m
3 5822 Yap, Zi Yuan, Vera Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 1.40m
4 5829 Lie, Felicia Chij Toa Payoh Sec 1.35m
5 6021 Wong, Xin Yi Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 1.30m
— 6019 Teo, Yi Yun Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch NH

Boys Shot Put 4kg (U15)
NR: 17.44m N 9/23/2003 Dong Enxin
JR: 14.27m J 4/25/2004 Chia Chang Yi
AR: 15.10m A 4/10/1994 Chua Wei Liang
CR: 15.10m C 4/10/1994 Chua Wei Liang
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5690 Tay, Yuan Teck Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 10.62m
2 6162 Tan, Wen Han St Joseph’s Inst 10.38m
3 5720 Lee, Jing Wei Catholic Hg 10.34m
4 5660 Chong, Tian Wei Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 9.92m
5 5687 Sit, An Li, Daryn Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 9.75m
— 5693 Teh, Yuan Teck Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 6150 ,, Jonathan Aravin St Joseph’s Inst DNS

Girls Shot Put 4kg (U15)
NR: 18.57m N 9/1/2005 Zhang Guirong
JR: 13.23m J 7/28/2006 Wan Lay Chi
AR: 9.94m A 1977 Leong Boon See
CR: 9.84m C 2002 Wan Lay Chi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5752 Chan, Zhi Xuan Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 8.73m
2 5819 Thio, Jia En Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 8.09m
3 5814 See, Annabel Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 7.96m
4 5851 Tay, Joanna Fairfield Methodist Sec 7.83m
4 5852 Teo, Jaime Fairfield Methodist Sec 7.83m
6 6101 Mohd Fauzi, Nur Sakinah Sengkang Sec Sch 7.60m
7 6009 Liang, Hui Jun, Joan Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 7.43m
— 6000 Sim, Megan Paya Lebar Methodist Girl ND
— 5806 Neubronner, Vanessa Alex Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND
— 5800 Lim, Hsin Ying, Gracia Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND

Day 2 Results

AM Session

Girls 200 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 24.54 N 1984 Prema Govindan
JR: 24.54 J 8/12/1984 Prema Govindan
AR: 26.05 A 4/25/2004 Valeire Pereira
CR: 26.05 C 2004 Valerie Pereira
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 5770 Poon, Jia Xin, Clara Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 27.13 q
2 5760 Leong, Stephanie Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 28.48 q
3 5753 Cheow, Wan Ling,Taffy Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 28.61 q
4 6113 ,, Ree Tyra Summer Spore Sports Sch 28.86 q
5 6140 Nurul, Sakina Spore Sports Sch 28.92 q

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 6135 Loo, Jin Tian, Valerie Spore Sports Sch 27.92 q
2 5771 Tan, Amanda Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 28.64 q
3 5832 Mohd Ali, Fatin Nazirah Chij Toa Payoh Sec 28.68 q
— 6138 Najihahbi, Habibah Spore Sports Sch DNS

Girls 200 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 24.54 N 1984 Prema Govindan
JR: 24.54 J 8/12/1984 Prema Govindan
AR: 25.14 A 11/29/2005 Valerie Seema Pereira
CR: 25.60 C 4/21/2006 Valerie Seema Pereira
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 5629 Lee, Mei Ying, Natalie Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 28.16 q
2 6193 Fok, Yan Ting, Melissa Temasek JC 28.37 q
3 5834 Quek, Stella Chij Toa Payoh Sec 29.04 q
4 5825 Chua, Jacqueline Chij Toa Payoh Sec 29.10 q
— 5970 Tan, Ching Yi Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 6128 Lau, Mei Xian Spore Sports Sch 27.54 q
2 5999 Ong, Samantha, May Yen Paya Lebar Methodist Girl 28.37 q
— 5951 Koh, Bella Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch DNS
— 6199 Balakrishnan, Divya Temasek Sec Sch DNS

Boys 200 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 21.14 N 1987 Haron Mundir
JR: 21.30 J 9/12/1982 Haron Mundir
AR: 23.30 A 1977 Yang Tuck Seng
CR: 23.49 C 1990 Derek Chan
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 6163 Tan, Zong Yang St Joseph’s Inst 23.98 q
2 6148 Zamrot, Luqman Spore Sports Sch 24.43 q
3 5692 Teh, Jing Long Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 25.28 q
4 6236 Tan, Lu Wei ,ignatius Victoria Sch 25.29 q
5 6036 Lin, Jethro Raffles Inst 25.57

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 5682 Ng, Chin Hui Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 24.40 q
2 6145 Tang, Nicholas Spore Sports Sch 24.56 q
3 6230 Kiew, Ray Victoria Sch 25.18 q
4 5654 Chan, Nicholas Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 25.20 q
— 6243 Chai, Dominic Arthur Whitley Sec Sch DNS
— 6165 De Souza, Daniel Lucas St Patrick’s Sch DNS

Boys 200 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 21.14 N 1987 Haron Mundir
JR: 21.30 J 9/12/1982 Haron Mundir
AR: 21.90 A 1987 Li Fushun
AR: 21.90 A 1994 Timothy Yeo
CR: 22.20 C 1999 Poh Seng Song
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 6141 Ross Coates,, Jamie Spore Sports Sch 23.57 q
2 5854 Yeo, Seran Flash Athletic Club 24.12 q
3 5686 Sim, Harris Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 24.13 q
4 5849 Tan, Alastair Fairfield Methodist Sec 24.28 q
5 6040 Ong, Kieran Raffles Inst 24.82
6 6207 B Sapari, Muhd Zaki Unattached 28.20
— 6160 Pang, Yao Yi St Joseph’s Inst DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 6188 Ong, Chin Hwee Tanglin Sec Sch 23.82 q
2 5673 Lim, Patrick Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 23.94 q
3 6198 Amri, Khairyll Temasek Sec Sch 24.09 q
4 6102 Muhammad, Haikal Sengkang Sec Sch 24.10 q
5 5706 B Zulhilmi, Afiqul Adib Bedok View Sec Sch 24.86
— 6132 Lim, Dennis Spore Sports Sch DNS
— 5622 Das, Parveen Murali Anderson Sec Sch DNS

Boys 200 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 21.14 N 1987 Haron Mundir
JR: 21.30 J 9/12/1982 Haron Mundir
CR: 21.50 C 2002 Shameer Ayub
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 6177 Mohd Refunggi, Mohd Nas Swift AA 22.94 q
2 6215 Simon, Saravanan Unattached 23.55 q
2 5633 Chen, Ritchie Anglo Chinese JC 23.55 q
— 5700 Kang, Calvin Auckland Univ of Technology DNS
— 6174 B Hakim Saiyat, Ali Swift AA DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 5937 Sathiyanesan, Shalindran Millennia Institute 22.70 q
2 6054 ,, Raja Kamarul Irsyad Raffles JC 22.81 q
3 6108 Liew, Kai Ren, Daryl Siglap Sec Sch 23.43 q
4 5691 Tee, Yu Jin Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 23.54 q
5 6070 Lee, Stuart Raffles JC 23.59 q

Girls 1500 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 4:31.20 N 1982 K Jayamani
JR: 4:41.80 J 9/5/1991 Mimigar Begum
AR: 5:01.32 A 4/10/2005 Lin Cuiwen Yvonne
CR: 5:01.32 C 2005 Lin Cuiwen Yvonne
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5624 Raja, Ranjitha Anderson Sec Sch 5:18.23
2 5799 Li, Ying Si, Winsy Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 5:48.37
3 5803 Lim, Yan Han, Janielle Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 5:48.61
4 5845 Ng, Jayne Dunman Hg Sch 5:54.20
5 5808 Ng, Song Hui, Ruth Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 5:56.28
6 5779 Pereira, Sonia Chij Katong Convent 5:56.63
7 5963 Ong, Yan Chun Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 5:56.74
8 5853 Wong, Evangeline Fairfield Methodist Sec 5:57.60
9 5850 Tan, Jeannette Fairfield Methodist Sec 5:59.19
10 5835 S, Roobini Chij Toa Payoh Sec 6:02.03
11 5831 Lim, Kathleen Chij Toa Payoh Sec 6:04.03
12 5827 Hwang, Dionne Chij Toa Payoh Sec 6:04.11
13 5960 Ng, Poh Hwee, Julia Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 6:15.89
— 5602 ,, Kim Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch DNS

Girls 1500 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 4:31.20 N 1982 K Jayamani
JR: 4:41.80 J 9/5/1991 Mimigar Begum
AR: 4:51.59 A 4/22/2006 Lin Cuiwen Yvonne
CR: 4:51.59 C 4/22/2006 Lin Cuiwen Yvonne
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6130 Leow, Melody Spore Sports Sch 5:20.51
2 5774 Wan, Zahrah Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 5:21.44
3 5837 Teo, Joanna Chij Toa Payoh Sec 5:32.50
4 5758 John, Jedidah Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 5:32.80
5 6001 Bhuvanakrishna, Thakshyn Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 5:46.36
6 6008 Lian, Xueli, Berenice Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 5:46.42
7 5809 Ng, Wei Ting Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 5:46.47
8 5841 ,, Magashastini Crescent Girls’ Sch 5:48.63
9 6007 Lei, Yu Tan Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 5:57.48
10 6201 Priya, Darshini Temasek Sec Sch 6:01.80

Girls 1500 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 4:31.20 N 1982 K Jayamani
JR: 4:41.80 J 9/5/1991 Mimigar Begum
CR: 4:48.74 C 2003 Pamela Chia
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6197 Liow, Leticia Temasek JC 5:43.41
2 5609 Ang, Ivy Anderson JC 5:48.07
3 6195 Goh, Debbie Temasek JC 5:53.96
4 6175 Grace, Diedre Swift AA 6:00.21
5 5847 Yap, Qian Jun Dunman Hg Sch 6:05.41
6 5617 Tan, Li Hao Anderson JC 6:12.16
7 5618 Toh, Qiu Rong Anderson JC 6:17.23
— 5610 Chan, Melissa Anderson JC DNS

Boys 1500 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 3:51.59 N 2002 Chamkaur Singh
JR: 3:59.40 J 1988 A Saravana
AR: 4:16.78 A 1984 Sarvindar Singh
CR: 4:24.70 C 1984 Sarvindar Singh
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5661 Devaraj, Zachary Ryan Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 4:26.98
2 6143 T, Haarishankar Spore Sports Sch 4:35.02
3 5900 Chin, Joo Ern Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 4:46.30
4 5676 Lim, Yi Fang, Sean Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 4:50.52
5 6034 Leong, Jia Juin Benjamin Raffles Inst 4:55.18
6 6202 Suganda, Julilangga Temasek Sec Sch 5:02.15
7 5709 Tan, Jasper Bedok View Sec Sch 5:02.59
8 6051 Wong, Nathaneal Raffles Inst 5:05.73
9 5707 Chuah, Ryo Bedok View Sec Sch 5:21.88
10 6031 Jamaludeen, Muhd Syamir Raffles Inst 5:23.68
— 6027 Devaprasad, Reuben Raffles Inst DQ
— 5911 Lin, Han Xin Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch DNS
— 5665 Kan, Chi-Hsuan Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 5696 Wang, Pinwen, Joel Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 6037 Lum, Dong Yee Raffles Inst DNS
— 5655 Chan, U-Chen Jonathan Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS

Boys 1500 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 3:51.59 N 2002 Chamkaur Singh
JR: 3:59.40 J 1988 A Saravana
AR: 4:02.50 A 1969 Sergit Singh
CR: 4:12.70 C 1993 C Veeramani
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6035 Lim, Zhi Ming Raffles Inst 4:29.99
2 5993 Lim, Daryl New Town Sec Sch 4:33.12
3 6053 Yong, Shi Kai Raffles Inst 4:33.14
4 6214 S, Surya Unattached 4:39.20
5 6117 Arasu, Prakash Spore Sports Sch 4:41.43
6 5931 Yeo, Si Heng Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 4:47.10
7 6170 Woodford, Travis St Patrick’s Sch 4:47.52
8 5927 Tse, Gary Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 4:50.94
9 5680 Nadarajan, Kasi Gopikanna Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 4:52.48
10 5620 ,, Vivekraj Anderson Sec Sch 4:56.73
11 5651 Abdul Rashid, Farhan Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 4:58.39
12 5902 Chu, Guang Yan Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 4:58.80
13 6191 Goh, Stefan Tanjong Katong Sec Sch 5:04.37
— 6189 Tan, Howe Hiang Tanglin Sec Sch DNS
— 5679 Low, Zhi Shen, Jonathan Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 6033 Lee, Guan Lin Raffles Inst DNS

Boys 1500 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 3:51.59 N 2002 Chamkaur Singh
JR: 3:59.40 J 1988 A Saravana
CR: 4:01.40 C 1989 A Saravana
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6111 Fang, Jian Yong Singapore Poly 4:36.51
2 5979 Ramachandran, Philip Nanyang Poly 4:38.08
3 5668 Lee, Chang Ming Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 4:38.49
4 6196 Lim, Chin Kai Temasek JC 4:44.70
5 6107 Danny Lim, Tien Aik Serangoon JC 4:47.33
6 6194 Fong, Issac Temasek JC 4:51.97
7 5978 Peh, Jun Xiang, Jerome Nanyang Poly 4:52.31
8 5859 Chen, Kenneth Hwa Chong Institution -college 4:55.60
— 6173 ,, Philip Swift AA DNS
— 5677 Lim, Zhi Zhe, Garry Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 5996 Yeo, Dexter Ngee Ann Poly DNS
— 6026 Chiang, Cho Han Raffles Inst DNS

Girls 200 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 24.54 N 1984 Prema Govindan
JR: 24.54 J 8/12/1984 Prema Govindan
AR: 26.05 A 4/25/2004 Valeire Pereira
CR: 26.05 C 2004 Valerie Pereira
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.1
1 5770 Poon, Jia Xin, Clara Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 27.14
2 6135 Loo, Jin Tian, Valerie Spore Sports Sch 27.87
3 5760 Leong, Stephanie Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 28.33
4 5771 Tan, Amanda Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 28.76
5 5832 Mohd Ali, Fatin Nazirah Chij Toa Payoh Sec 28.91
6 6113 ,, Ree Tyra Summer Spore Sports Sch 29.37
7 6140 Nurul, Sakina Spore Sports Sch 29.67
8 5753 Cheow, Wan Ling,Taffy Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 31.31

Girls 200 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 24.54 N 1984 Prema Govindan
JR: 24.54 J 8/12/1984 Prema Govindan
AR: 25.14 A 11/29/2005 Valerie Seema Pereira
CR: 25.60 C 4/21/2006 Valerie Seema Pereira
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.9
1 6128 Lau, Mei Xian Spore Sports Sch 27.28
2 6193 Fok, Yan Ting, Melissa Temasek JC 27.70
3 5999 Ong, Samantha, May Yen Paya Lebar Methodist Girl 28.00
4 5629 Lee, Mei Ying, Natalie Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 28.38
5 5825 Chua, Jacqueline Chij Toa Payoh Sec 28.87
6 5834 Quek, Stella Chij Toa Payoh Sec 29.58

Girls 200 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 24.54 N 1984 Prema Govindan
JR: 24.54 J 8/12/1984 Prema Govindan
CR: 25.10 C 1983 Prema Govindan
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 5701 Pereira, Valerie Seema Auckland Univ of Technology 25.47
2 5703 Purba, Balpreet Kaur Auckland Univ of Technology 26.53
3 5988 See, Shalom, Danielle National JC 26.91
4 6105 Yap, Angela Sengkang Sec Sch 29.28
5 5623 Neo, Doreen Anderson Sec Sch 29.30
6 5991 Yeo, Hui Shi, Grace National JC 30.54

Boys 200 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 21.14 N 1987 Haron Mundir
JR: 21.30 J 9/12/1982 Haron Mundir
AR: 23.30 A 1977 Yang Tuck Seng
CR: 23.49 C 1990 Derek Chan
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.1
1 6163 Tan, Zong Yang St Joseph’s Inst 23.85
2 6148 Zamrot, Luqman Spore Sports Sch 24.21
3 5682 Ng, Chin Hui Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 24.37
4 6145 Tang, Nicholas Spore Sports Sch 24.73
5 5654 Chan, Nicholas Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 25.07
6 6236 Tan, Lu Wei ,ignatius Victoria Sch 25.10
7 5692 Teh, Jing Long Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 25.13
— 6230 Kiew, Ray Victoria Sch DNS

Boys 200 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 21.14 N 1987 Haron Mundir
JR: 21.30 J 9/12/1982 Haron Mundir
AR: 21.90 A 1987 Li Fushun
AR: 21.90 A 1994 Timothy Yeo
CR: 22.20 C 1999 Poh Seng Song
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.1
1 6141 Ross Coates,, Jamie Spore Sports Sch 23.16
2 6188 Ong, Chin Hwee Tanglin Sec Sch 23.37
3 5673 Lim, Patrick Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 23.54
4 5854 Yeo, Seran Flash Athletic Club 23.92
5 6102 Muhammad, Haikal Sengkang Sec Sch 24.04
6 6198 Amri, Khairyll Temasek Sec Sch 24.09
7 5849 Tan, Alastair Fairfield Methodist Sec 24.10
8 5686 Sim, Harris Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 24.13

Boys 200 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 21.14 N 1987 Haron Mundir
JR: 21.30 J 9/12/1982 Haron Mundir
CR: 21.50 C 2002 Shameer Ayub
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 5937 Sathiyanesan, Shalindran Millennia Institute 22.56
2 6054 ,, Raja Kamarul Irsyad Raffles JC 22.83
3 6177 Mohd Refunggi, Mohd Nas Swift AA 22.89
4 5691 Tee, Yu Jin Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 23.31
5 6108 Liew, Kai Ren, Daryl Siglap Sec Sch 23.57
6 5633 Chen, Ritchie Anglo Chinese JC 23.62
7 6070 Lee, Stuart Raffles JC 23.63
8 6215 Simon, Saravanan Unattached 23.89

Boys Long Jump Under-17
NR: 7.41m N 5/18/2008 Wang Kan Kenneth
JR: 7.04m J 8/16/1986 Tan Yew Seng
AR: 6.80m A 7/28/2006 Calvin Cheng Wei Cheng
CR: 6.74m C 1982 Ang Cheng Bin
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 6042 Poh, Syafiq Raffles Inst 6.45m 0.4
2 5921 Tan, Kenneth Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 6.43m 0.1
3 5919 Seow, Jian Wen, Joel Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 6.33m +0.0
4 5710 Chen, Aaron Catholic Hg 5.99m +0.0
5 6242 Yang, Jieren Victoria Sch 5.91m 0.1
6 5724 Lim, Jun Yang Catholic Hg 5.49m +0.0
— 5600 ,, Afif Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch ND NWI
— 6097 Cheng, Sebastian Sengkang Sec Sch ND NWI
— 6038 Mahadi, Said Raffles Inst ND NWI
— 5713 Choong, Jason Catholic Hg ND NWI
— 5892 Ang, Jia Ming Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch ND NWI
— 6153 Chew, Shu Ying , Jeremiah St Joseph’s Inst DNS NWI

Boys Long Jump Under-20
NR: 7.41m N 5/18/2008 Wang Kan Kenneth
JR: 7.04m J 8/16/1986 Tan Yew Seng
CR: 6.93m C 2005 Wang Kan Kenneth
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 5598 Cheng, Calvin Auckland Univ of Technology 7.45m N +0.0
2 6066 Goh, Eng Wei Raffles JC 6.67m 0.2
3 6059 Chew, Han Wei Raffles JC 6.45m +0.0
4 5898 Chew, Guang Yan Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 6.34m +0.0
5 6087 Tseng, Yvan Raffles JC 6.23m 0.6
— 5599 Goh, Matthew Auckland Univ of Technology ND NWI
— 6219 Shamin, Muhd Victoria JC ND NWI
— 6056 Ang, Sheng Wei Raffles JC ND NWI

Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg (U17)
NR: 59.87m N 5/8/1999 James Wong
AR: 52.22m A 1986 James Wong
CR: 47.20m C 1986 James Wong
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5924 Teh, Alan Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 46.66m
2 5895 Cai, Jia Sheng Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 39.94m
3 5730 Wong, Hong Ru, Benjamin Catholic Hg 34.02m
4 5928 Xin, Qian Nan Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 33.61m
5 5729 Tan, Zhi Yang, Keefe Catholic Hg 33.33m
6 5899 Chin, Bryan Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 33.23m
7 5601 ,, Iswandi Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 30.38m
8 5716 Jaw, Kien Ann Catholic Hg 30.12m

Girls High Jump Under-20
NR: 1.80m N 7/16/2006 Michelle Sng
JR: 1.80m J 7/16/2006 Michelle Sng
CR: 1.70m C 4/23/2006 Michelle Sng
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 6071 Lee, Wei’ En Raffles JC 1.65m
2 6084 Tan, Emily Raffles JC 1.45m
3 5644 Teow, Rachel Anglo Chinese JC 1.45m
4 5634 Chew, Lih Yuan Anglo Chinese JC 1.40m
5 6217 Lim, Eva Victoria JC 1.40m
6 5742 Low, Wan Ning, Audrey Catholic JC 1.40m
— 5741 Lee, En Yi, Jessica Catholic JC NH
— 6218 Phua, Li Hwa Victoria JC DNS

Boys Discus Throw 1.75kg (U20)
NR: 59.87m N 5/8/1999 James Wong
JR: 49.60m J 4/6/2008 Wong Wei Gen Scott
CR: 39.17m C 4/18/2006 Huang Weijie
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5888 Wong, Wei Gen, Scott Hwa Chong Institution -college 48.00m C
2 6083 Tan, Chien Ming Raffles JC 38.81m
3 5647 Yeap, Je Ren Anglo Chinese JC 36.37m
4 5890 Zhang, Yu Meng Hwa Chong Institution -college 35.61m
5 5984 Leow, En Ze, Jonathan National JC 31.24m
6 6110 Dason, Zachary Singapore Poly 24.44m
— 5887 Tong, Zi Heng Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS

Girls Long Jump Under-15
NR: 5.88m N 6/16/1993 Yu Long Nyu
JR: 5.61m J 8/21/1989 Foo Hwei Fen
AR: 5.32m A 8/26/2006 Nurul Janah bte Mohd Zaid
CR: 5.03m C 4/20/2006 Nurul Janah bte Mohd Zaid
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 5781 Yow, Carissa Chij Katong Convent 4.66m 0.2
2 5750 Chan, Kai Ning, Nicole Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 4.55m 0.2
3 5974 Yeo, Yvonne Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 4.53m -0.8
4 5973 Tong, Ray Nee Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 4.47m +0.0
5 5595 Joleen, , Spore Sports Sch 4.35m -0.1
6 5594 Zulaika, , Spore Sports Sch 4.33m -0.5
7 5829 Lie, Felicia Chij Toa Payoh Sec 4.13m +0.0
8 6016 Pang, Li Ting, Kimberly Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 4.12m -0.8
— 6012 Lu, Xiu Lin, Magdalene Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch ND NWI
— 5802 Lim, Xin Yi, Joni Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND NWI
— 5821 Wong, Leng Si, Rachel Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND NWI
— 5756 Goh, Yi Ling Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch ND NWI
— 5801 Lim, Shuen Chij St Nicholas Girls’ DNS NWI

Girls High Jump Under-17
NR: 1.80m N 7/16/2006 Michelle Sng
JR: 1.80m J 7/16/2006 Michelle Sng
AR: 1.62m A 1981 Ranjit Kaur
CR: 1.58m C 1994 Erin Bailey
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5775 Wu, Qn Yu, Melissa Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 1.59m C
2 5828 Lee, Jessica Chij Toa Payoh Sec 1.56m
3 5755 Goh, Si-Pei Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 1.45m
3 6017 Tan, Guan Rong Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 1.45m
5 5953 Lee, Hui Fun Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 1.45m
6 5815 Sim, Yong Yong, Jennifer Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 1.45m
7 5795 Lai, Fen Yi, Frances Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 1.45m
8 5763 Lim, Yan Rui Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 1.45m
9 5955 Lim, Amaris Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 1.40m
10 5824 Chan, Doralyn Chij Toa Payoh Sec 1.40m
— 5967 Tai, Jewel Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch DNS

PM Session

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m (U15)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -0.7
1 6124 Goh, Wei Ning Spore Sports Sch 12.93
2 5786 Chia, Wen Yi ,shermaine Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 13.29
3 5791 Ho, Lih Maan Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 13.73
4 5943 Cheong, Cheryl Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 13.74
5 6015 Oei, S-Li, Symone Maria Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 14.86
— 5944 Chong, Yvette Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m (U17)
AR: 15.91 A 6/13/1993 Chai Ee Juang Eileen
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 5798 Leong, Hui Xin, Inez Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 15.74 A
2 6010 Lie, Jia Ling, Cheryl Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 16.78
3 6022 Yee, Chern Hwee Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 16.79
4 5954 Lee, Mei En, Sarah Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 16.85
5 5969 Tan, Cher Yong, Kelly Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 16.94
6 5776 Zainudin, Nur Aisyah Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 18.56

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m (U15)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -0.8
1 6240 Toh, Ren Jie, Sean Victoria Sch 14.53
2 5692 Teh, Jing Long Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 14.85
3 6229 Heng, Yi Zen Victoria Sch 16.85
4 6237 Tay, Jia Hao, Leonard Victoria Sch 17.02
5 5671 Lee, Nicholas Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 17.43
— 6137 Muhd, Naqib Spore Sports Sch DNS
— 6223 B Khamis, Muhd Haziq Victoria Sch DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m (U20)
NR: 14.81 N 9/1/2005 Chai Ee Juang Eileen
JR: 15.60 J 12/3/1996 Ling Erm Ru
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -2.9
1 6076 Quey, Amanda Raffles JC 16.43
2 6086 Teo, Vanessa Raffles JC 17.35
3 5885 Tan, Wan Teng Hwa Chong Institution -college 17.42
4 5639 Law, Angel Anglo Chinese JC 18.17
5 5642 Loo, Sarah Anglo Chinese JC 18.28
6 5637 Fu, Eunice Anglo Chinese JC 18.84
— 5884 Tan, Amanda Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.914m (U17)
AR: 14.12 A 7/20/2004 Lee Jin Rui
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 6039 Ng, Junrui Raffles Inst 14.02 A
2 6167 Lim, Jovan St Patrick’s Sch 15.08
3 5657 Chin, Gerald Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 15.19
4 6231 Lim, Kuan Bee, Steven Victoria Sch 15.21
5 5683 Ng, Darren Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 15.88
— 6222 B Chevi Rafiudin, Muhyidd Victoria Sch DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m (U20)
NR: 14.76 N 12/11/1966 Osman Merican
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 5699 B Roalan, Ridzwan Auckland Univ of Technology 14.77
2 5645 Wei, Joel Anglo Chinese JC 15.58
3 6090 Yin, Kelvin Raffles JC 16.38
4 5615 Ngoh, Jenson Anderson JC 17.96

Girls 400 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 55.08 N 1974 Chee Swee Lee
JR: 55.08 J 9/15/1974 Chee Swee Lee
AR: 59.10 A 1970 Chee Swee Lee
CR: 60.10 C 1976 Sandra Deans
Name Yr Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 6020 Wee, Yu Shuen, Natalie Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 63.08
2 5760 Leong, Stephanie Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 63.85
3 6006 Koh, Hui Fang, Rachel Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 64.00
4 5816 Tan, Shu En, Jessica Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 64.72
5 5759 Lau, Hannah Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 65.29
6 5818 Tay, Si Min, Windy Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 66.52
7 5804 Loh, Chien Wen, Gillian Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 68.26
8 5950 Hoon, Ling J Mabelle Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 70.40

Section 2
1 5751 Chan, Xue Rou Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 66.26
2 5748 ,, Priyanka Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 68.34
3 5792 Hofbauer, Alexandra Leann Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 68.57
4 5844 Koh, Kimberly Dunman Hg Sch 68.98
5 5947 Goh, Fann Lyn, Deborah Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 69.85
6 5778 Mohd Fadzully, Fadzlynn Chij Katong Convent 70.88
7 6004 Djuhar, Elisa Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 71.35
— 5830 Lim, Elizabeth Chij Toa Payoh Sec DNS

Girls 400 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 55.08 N 9/15/1974 Chee Swee Lee
JR: 55.08 J 9/15/1974 Chee Swee Lee
AR: 58.03 A 4/9/2005 Valerie Seema Pereira
CR: 58.03 C 4/9/2005 Valerie Seema Pereira
Name Yr Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 6144 T, Priyah Spore Sports Sch 59.72
2 5810 Ng, Yee Lin, Fiona Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 60.89
3 5961 Oh, Shi Min, Charmaine Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 61.66
4 6120 C Balakrishnan, Divyashre Spore Sports Sch 64.74
5 5796 Lee, Ying Lin Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 65.48
6 5626 Tay, Juliana Anderson Sec Sch 66.34
— 5833 Ongkowiidjaja, Dewi Chij Toa Payoh Sec DNS

Section 2
1 5846 Tan, Shi Ying Dunman Hg Sch 65.95
2 5966 Reaburn, Samantha Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 67.27
3 5793 Koh, Fang Wei, Melissa Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 68.08
4 6018 Teo, Yan Ling, Leia Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 69.42
5 6095 Bay, Hui Shan River Valley High Sch 70.45
6 6103 Peh, Yuen Fang Sengkang Sec Sch 70.58
— 6014 Ng, Rui Xin Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch DNS

Girls 400 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 55.08 N 1974 Chee Swee Lee
JR: 55.08 J 9/15/1974 Chee Swee Lee
CR: 58.30 C 1983 Prema Govindan
Name Yr Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 5876 Lim, Shanru Hwa Chong Institution -college 60.78
2 5734 Ang, Peixuan Catholic JC 62.76
3 5883 Tan, Allison Hwa Chong Institution -college 63.21
4 6092 Sharda, Nikita Republic Poly 63.70
— 5988 See, Shalom, Danielle National JC DNS

Section 2
1 5985 Liow, Xinru National JC 64.85
2 6067 Ho, Joanna Raffles JC 65.50
3 6213 Ng, Yu Jun Unattached 66.44
4 5612 Lai, Chien Lan Anderson JC 70.24
— 6065 Foo, Jane Raffles JC DNS

Boys 400 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 47.40 N 1974 Godfrey Jalleh
NR: 47.40 N 1989 Haron Mundir
JR: 48.20 J 9/21/1985 S Pandian
AR: 50.90 A 1984 Li Fushun
CR: 52.80 C 1992 Timothy Yeo
Name Yr Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 5682 Ng, Chin Hui Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 53.61
2 6157 Khong, Zhi Wei St Joseph’s Inst 54.60
3 6145 Tang, Nicholas Spore Sports Sch 55.38
4 5654 Chan, Nicholas Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 55.83
5 6142 Shi, Seamus Spore Sports Sch 57.12

Section 2
1 6096 Tien, Wei Jie Darren River Valley High Sch 57.62
2 5843 Chan, Deon Dunman Hg Sch 58.07
3 5692 Teh, Jing Long Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 58.89
4 6106 Yeo, Cheng Yao Sengkang Sec Sch 59.67
— 5705 B Zakaria, Muhd Hazwan Bedok View Sec Sch DNS

Boys 400 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 47.40 N 1974 Godfrey Jalleh
NR: 47.40 N 1989 Haron Mundir
JR: 48.20 J 9/21/1985 S Pandian
AR: 49.60 A 1987 Li Fushun
CR: 50.10 C 1999 Poh Seng Song
CR: 50.10 C 1982 Lee Chin Hing
Name Yr Team Finals Points

Section 1
1 5627 ,, Mohd Khalis Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 51.68
2 5673 Lim, Patrick Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 52.13
3 5708 Lim, Chin Ken Bedok View Sec Sch 55.15
4 6102 Muhammad, Haikal Sengkang Sec Sch 62.11
— 5854 Yeo, Seran Flash Athletic Club DNS
— 6141 Ross Coates,, Jamie Spore Sports Sch DNS
— 5622 Das, Parveen Murali Anderson Sec Sch DNS

Section 2
1 6207 B Sapari, Muhd Zaki Unattached 52.42
2 6149 ,, Ashwin C Muthu St Joseph’s Inst 54.29
3 6192 Tang, Aaron Tanjong Katong Sec Sch 54.77
4 5657 Chin, Gerald Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 55.24
5 6104 R, Avinash Sengkang Sec Sch 55.28
6 6136 Mohd, Hanif Spore Sports Sch 56.05
7 5625 Tan, Melvin Anderson Sec Sch 57.36

Boys 400 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 47.40 N 1974 Godfrey Jalleh
NR: 47.40 N 1989 Haron Mundir
JR: 48.20 J 9/21/1985 S Pandian
CR: 49.40 C 1985 S Pandian
CR: 49.30 C 1982 Haron Mundir
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5691 Tee, Yu Jin Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 51.80
2 6215 Simon, Saravanan Unattached 51.89
3 6111 Fang, Jian Yong Singapore Poly 52.47
4 6058 Cheng, Samuel Raffles JC 53.13
5 5977 Mohd Yakob, Malik Nanyang Poly 53.71
— 5938 Teo, Conan Millennia Institute DNS
— 5937 Sathiyanesan, Shalindran Millennia Institute DNS
— 6205 ,, Saifuddin Unattached DNS

Girls 3000 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 9:56.60 N 1982 K Jayamani
JR: 10:34.60 J 7/11/1991 Cheong Tsui Ying
AR: 10:48.52 A 4/23/2006 Lin Cuiwen Yvonne
CR: 10:48.52 C 4/23/2006 Lin Cuiwen Yvonne
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5785 Chew, Hanyu Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 11:40.84
2 5935 Wong, Wan Qi, Clara Methodist Girls’ Sch 11:41.28
3 5837 Teo, Joanna Chij Toa Payoh Sec 12:48.31
4 6211 Lim, Alexis Unattached 13:01.17
5 5998 Ng, Priscilla Paya Lebar Methodist Girl 13:01.27
6 6007 Lei, Yu Tan Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 13:05.66
7 5817 Tan, Ying Jing Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 14:00.06
8 5807 Ng, Hui Min Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 14:01.81
9 5981 Chia, Yi Yan National JC 14:04.29
10 6206 Ariffin, Nurrizatie Unattached 14:07.50
11 5780 Teh, Sze Min Chij Katong Convent 14:25.59
— 5986 Ng, Qiu Lin National JC DNF
— 6001 Bhuvanakrishna, Thakshyn Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch DNF
— 5839 Lim, Singyi Chung Cheng Hg (Main) DNS
— 5971 Tan, Shi Yun, Beatrice Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch DNS
— 5941 Chao, Priscilla Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch DNS

Girls 3000 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 9:56.60 N 8/18/1982 K Jayamani
JR: 10:34.60 J 7/11/1991 Cheong Tsui Ying
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6197 Liow, Leticia Temasek JC 12:42.21
2 5740 Guo, Shu Ting, Serena Catholic JC 13:08.46
3 5632 Cheah, Shuxian Anglo Chinese JC 13:19.73
4 5610 Chan, Melissa Anderson JC 13:35.17
5 5640 Liaw, Jiayi Anglo Chinese JC 13:47.18
6 5847 Yap, Qian Jun Dunman Hg Sch 13:54.51
7 5619 Wong, Janice Anderson JC 14:41.46
— 5989 Sim, Jia Wei, Estella National JC DNS
— 5987 Ng, Tangqi, Jade National JC DNS
— 5617 Tan, Li Hao Anderson JC DNS

Mixed 2000 Meter Race Walk Open
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6180 Subramaniam, Karth Swift AA 11:38.29
2 6178 Rajanthran, Arivinth Swift AA 12:50.23
3 5649 ,, Mohd Khairul Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 12:50.32
4 6181 Tan, Dayana Swift AA 13:18.80
5 6171 ,, Arjunan Krishnan Swift AA 15:12.94
6 6176 M, Saravanan Swift AA 15:41.22
— 6179 Saravanan, Vithiya Swift AA DNS
— 6172 ,, Mohamad Taufeek Swift AA DNS

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under-17
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5931 Yeo, Si Heng Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 7:04.33
2 6050 Wei, En Yi, Ornan Raffles Inst 7:04.34
3 5927 Tse, Gary Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 7:24.70
4 5902 Chu, Guang Yan Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 7:34.65
5 6024 Chew, Hong En Raffles Inst 8:01.61
6 6044 Soh, Samuel Raffles Inst 8:02.02
7 6030 Ho, Wilbert Raffles Inst 8:44.14
8 6210 Kanason, Goutham Unattached 9:02.34
— 6049 Wei, En Hao Araunah Raffles Inst DNS
— 6045 Tay, Yi Yan Raffles Inst DNS

Girls Discus Throw 1kg (U15)
NR: 49.91m N 12/8/2003 Zhang Guirong
JR: 47.17m J 8/12/2006 Wan Lay Chi
AR: 28.82m A 7/13/1994 Linnet Lee
CR: 26.81m C 2002 Wan Lay Chi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5752 Chan, Zhi Xuan Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 30.64m A/C
2 5814 See, Annabel Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 27.38m
3 5766 Oei, Tian Ying, Eugenia Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 25.00m
4 5819 Thio, Jia En Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 23.87m
5 5940 Chang, Dorcas Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 20.02m
6 5783 Chan, Jing Wen, Nicole Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 17.48m
— 6000 Sim, Megan Paya Lebar Methodist Girl DNS

Boys Discus Throw 1kg (U15)
AR: 43.68m A 4/17/2004 Wong Wei Gen Scott
CR: 43.68m C 4/17/2004 Wong Wei Gen Scott
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 6227 Chung, Kay Yu, Howard Victoria Sch 32.25m
2 5687 Sit, An Li, Daryn Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 30.18m
3 5720 Lee, Jing Wei Catholic Hg 29.85m
4 5728 Tan, Zheng Zhi Catholic Hg 28.55m
5 5690 Tay, Yuan Teck Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 28.06m
6 5658 Chong, David Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 27.03m
7 6158 Lim, Yi Xiang St Joseph’s Inst 26.75m
— 6162 Tan, Wen Han St Joseph’s Inst ND

Boys Long Jump Under-15
NR: 7.41m N 5/18/2008 Wang Kan Kenneth
JR: 7.04m J 8/16/1986 Tan Yew Seng
AR: 6.06m A 1981 Ang Cheng Bin
CR: 6.06m C 1981 Ang Cheng Bin
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 6151 ,, Shashi Kumar Hazra St Joseph’s Inst 5.84m -0.9
2 6226 Cheong, Wai Loon Victoria Sch 5.69m 3.4
3 5672 Lee, Vanzino Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 5.62m 0.1
4 5587 Quah, Lin Dan Spore Sports Sch 5.45m 2.5
5 5925 Tey, Zhi Hui, Edwin Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 5.35m 1.2
6 5588 Li, Jie Spore Sports Sch 5.20m -0.7
7 6159 M, Nava Sati Vel St Joseph’s Inst 5.12m 0.1
— 6154 Chin, Shan We Casey St Joseph’s Inst ND NWI
— 5650 ,, Siriwat Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) ND NWI
— 6166 Joseph, Sebastian St Patrick’s Sch DNS NWI
— 5901 Chin, Wai Kit, Daniel Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch DNS NWI
— 5711 Cheng, Kelvin Catholic Hg DNS NWI

Boys Shot Put 6kg (U20)
NR: 17.44m N 9/23/2003 Dong Enxin
JR: 14.88m J 3/16/2008 Wong Wei Gen Scott
CR: 14.27m C 2004 Chia Chang Yi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5888 Wong, Wei Gen, Scott Hwa Chong Institution -college 14.70m C
2 5881 Ow, Yam Huo Hwa Chong Institution -college 13.76m
3 5877 Lim, Zhuo Yan Hwa Chong Institution -college 13.54m
4 5878 Ng, Edward Hwa Chong Institution -college 13.00m
5 5879 Ng, Jonathan Hwa Chong Institution -college 12.75m
6 6085 Teo, Harold Raffles JC 10.48m
7 5739 Gilmore, Pereira Shaine Catholic JC 10.09m

Girls Long Jump Under-17
NR: 5.88m N 6/16/1993 Yu Long Nyu
JR: 5.61m J 8/21/1989 Foo Hwei Fen
AR: 5.42m A 1972 Koh Hong Phang
CR: 5.26m C 2003 Wong Kit Fei
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 5592 Nurul, Jannah Spore Sports Sch 5.19m 1.7
2 5590 NurShireen, Rahim Spore Sports Sch 4.86m +0.0
3 5589 Camille, Tan Spore Sports Sch 4.82m -0.7
4 5828 Lee, Jessica Chij Toa Payoh Sec 4.76m 0.8
5 5591 Maybelline, , Spore Sports Sch 4.67m 0.4
6 5795 Lai, Fen Yi, Frances Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 4.60m -1.5
7 5811 Ng, Zu Er, Joey Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 4.42m 0.1
8 5762 Lim, Wen Rui Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 4.39m -0.7
9 6003 Chong, Xin, Sarah Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 4.29m 0.8
— 5789 Goh, Zhixi Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND NWI
— 5593 Mariam, Shazanna Spore Sports Sch ND NWI

Girls Long Jump Under-20
NR: 5.88m N 6/16/1993 Yu Long Nyu
JR: 5.61m J 8/21/1989 Foo Hwei Fen
CR: 5.43m C 2004 Hsien Li Quan
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 5869 Hsien, Lijie Hwa Chong Institution -college 5.16m 0.3
2 6061 Chia, Gail Raffles JC 5.11m 0.1
3 5983 Goh, Sim Pei, Amanda National JC 5.03m -0.3
4 5635 Choo, Tyanne Anglo Chinese JC 4.80m -0.8
— 6091 Ngadia, Amalina Republic Poly DNS NWI
— 5857 Ang, Shiting Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS NWI

Girls Discus Throw 1kg (U17)
NR: 49.91m N 12/8/2003 Zhang Guirong
JR: 47.17m J 8/12/2006 Wan Lay Chi
AR: 41.06m A 5/3/2005 Wan Lay Chi
CR: 36.43m C 2004 Wan Lay Chi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5790 Ho, Jia Ying, Pamela Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 25.58m
2 5959 Ling, Pei Lih Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 25.26m
3 5761 Leong, Wui Leng Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 24.75m
4 6011 Lim, Wei Ying Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 24.13m
5 5767 Ong, May Xuen Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 24.00m
6 5964 Ong, Yan Ting Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 23.27m
7 5765 Nair, M Priyanka Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 23.19m
8 5606 Law, Lining Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 22.70m
9 5949 Ho, Ingrid Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 21.20m
10 5848 Lee, Hannah Fairfield Methodist Sec 21.18m
— 5608 Yang, Chu Yi Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch ND
— 6013 Ng, Ling Kar, Trisha Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch ND

Girls Discus Throw 1kg (U20)
NR: 49.91m N 12/8/2003 Zhang Guirong
JR: 47.17m J 8/12/2006 Wan Lay Chi
CR: 43.22m C 4/21/2006 Wan Lay Chi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5861 Chia, Audrey Hwa Chong Institution -college 31.14m
2 6082 Suratkal, Laasya Raffles JC 26.24m
3 5873 Lee, Meijie Hwa Chong Institution -college 25.25m
4 5862 Chiang, Haiyun Hwa Chong Institution -college 24.98m
5 6055 Ang, Jasmine Raffles JC 23.82m
— 5738 Fernandex, Nathalie Catholic JC ND

Day 3 Results

AM Session

Girls Javelin Throw 600g (U17)
NR: 51.66m N 12/11/2003 Zhang Guirong
JR: 42.68m J 3/4/1990 Xie Yuru
AR: 38.94m A 1988 Xie Yuru
CR: 36.61m C 2004 Wan Lay Chi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5772 Tham, Meishi, Kimberly Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 30.04m
2 5945 Choo, Jessica Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 26.17m
3 5840 Tan, Shiying Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 25.89m
4 5764 Lin, Xin Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 25.30m
5 5965 Quek, Yinghui Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 23.04m
6 5768 Oon, Yi Teng, Lisa Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 22.95m
7 6002 Chng, Wen Ting, Charlotte Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 22.93m
8 5805 Loo, Jing Wen Clare Aman Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 22.66m
— 5813 Oon, Wanying Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND
— 5788 Goh, Wei Ling, Francine Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND

Girls Javelin Throw 600g (U20)
NR: 51.66m N 12/11/2003 Zhang Guirong
JR: 42.68m J 3/4/1990 Xie Yuru
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 6184 Chua, Mei Ling Tanglin Sec Sch 31.77m
2 5875 Lee, Wenqi Hwa Chong Institution -college 29.06m
3 6075 Ng, Rosalind Raffles JC 24.12m
— 5648 Yeo, Grace Anglo Chinese JC ND
— 5736 Cheng, Jin Lin, Reca Catholic JC ND
— 5636 Foo, Fang Ying Anglo Chinese JC ND
— 5886 Tien, Carolyn Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS

Boys Shot Put 5kg (U17)
AR: 14.73m A 4/8/2006 Wong Wei Gen Scott
CR: 14.73m C 4/18/2006 Wong Wei Gen Scott
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5895 Cai, Jia Sheng Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 13.81m
2 5678 Loh, Jing Sheng Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 13.80m
3 5722 Leow, Ye En, Brian Catholic Hg 12.97m
4 5667 Lauw, Justin Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 11.33m
5 5719 Law, Yi Chye Catholic Hg 11.12m
6 6152 Chang, Jeremy Marc Jun Ji St Joseph’s Inst 11.03m
7 5731 Wu, Weizhong, Joshua Catholic Hg 10.25m
— 6041 Ong, Victor Raffles Inst DNS

Boys Triple Jump Under-15
NR: 15.70m N 5/17/2008 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
JR: 15.70m J 5/17/2008 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
AR: 13.09m A 7/22/2004 Chen Wei Hao
CR: 12.81m C 1981 Ang Cheng Bin
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 5588 Li, Jie Spore Sports Sch 11.97m +0.0
2 5587 Quah, Lin Dan Spore Sports Sch 11.87m +0.0
3 5925 Tey, Zhi Hui, Edwin Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 11.75m +0.0
4 6226 Cheong, Wai Loon Victoria Sch 11.31m +0.0
5 6159 M, Nava Sati Vel St Joseph’s Inst 11.20m +0.0
6 6232 Lim, Mingliang, Ryan Victoria Sch 10.91m 0.3
— 5903 Huang, Sirui Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch ND NWI
— 6243 Chai, Dominic Arthur Whitley Sec Sch DNS NWI

Girls Javelin Throw 600g (U15)
NR: 51.66m N 12/11/2003 Zhang Guirong
JR: 42.68m J 3/4/1990 Xie Yuru
AR: 37.44m A 1986 Xie Yuru
CR: 33.76m C 1988 Xie Yuru
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5956 Lim, Carissa Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 24.44m
2 5787 Chiang, Bao Xian, Crystal Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 20.62m
3 5769 Phoa, Chien, Lenis Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 20.52m
4 5773 Tho, Cassandra Xin Yu Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 19.86m
— 5820 Toh, Qing Bin,Kimberly Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND
— 5962 Ong, So Phia Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch ND
— 5812 Ong, Yu Sze, Lucinda Chij St Nicholas Girls’ DNS

Boys Javelin Throw 600g (U15)
AR: 50.14m A 1989 Huang Huaren
CR: 50.14m C 1989 Huang Huaren
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5717 Koh, Zhe Ming, Bryan Catholic Hg 39.85m
2 5905 Lee, Chun Yat Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 37.07m
3 5698 Wong, Chuen En Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 36.12m
4 6162 Tan, Wen Han St Joseph’s Inst 32.60m
5 5659 Chong, Justin Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 30.43m
6 6227 Chung, Kay Yu, Howard Victoria Sch 29.58m
— 5715 Heng, Fu Ming Ryan.B Catholic Hg ND
— 5718 Kwong, Chang Jing Catholic Hg ND
— 5670 Lee, Keith L Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 5896 Chan, Wai Kiu Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch DNS
— 5669 Lee, Keith Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 5694 Ting, Terry Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 6155 Heng, Jiacheng St Joseph’s Inst DNS

Boys High Jump Under-17
NR: 2.22m N 12/19/1995 Wong Yew Tong
JR: 2.07m J 6/21/1987 M Azahar Sapuan
AR: 2.00m A 1988 Wong Yew Tong
AR: 2.00m A 7/4/1998 Woon Ta Wei David
AR: 2.00m A 4/6/2008 Yap Kuan Yi Wayne
CR: 1.95m C 1984 Goh Seng Tiong
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5929 Yap, Kuan Yi, Wayne Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.83m
2 5855 Lee, Yi Rong, Daryl Guangyang Sec Sch 1.80m
3 5904 Koh, Zhan Wei, Aaron Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.80m
4 5913 Mok, Jia Hui, Lester Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.75m
5 5603 ,, Nasruddin Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 1.75m
6 5605 ,, Yu Feng Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 1.65m
7 5695 Wang, Brian Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 1.65m
7 5930 Yeo, Jing Wei, Nicholas Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 1.65m
9 6046 Tiah, Jiaxuan Raffles Inst 1.60m
10 5697 Wee, Benjamin Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 1.60m
11 6187 Mok, Wenjie Tanglin Sec Sch 1.60m
12 6169 Song, Aloysius St Patrick’s Sch 1.50m
— 5664 Hu, David Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 6234 Lok, Xin Da Victoria Sch DNS

Boys Triple Jump Under-17
NR: 15.70m N 5/17/2008 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
JR: 15.70m J 5/17/2008 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
AR: 15.52m A 7/27/2006 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
CR: 14.92m C 4/18/2006 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 5921 Tan, Kenneth Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 13.15m +0.0
2 5596 Taufiq, , Spore Sports Sch 13.00m +0.0
3 5662 Gan, Shawn Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 12.42m +0.0
4 6028 Goh, Aaron Raffles Inst 11.68m +0.0
— 6242 Yang, Jieren Victoria Sch DNS NWI
— 5908 Lee, Zheng Lin Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch DNS NWI
— 6153 Chew, Shu Ying , Jeremiah St Joseph’s Inst DNS NWI

Boys Triple Jump Under-20
NR: 15.70m N 5/17/2008 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
JR: 15.70m J 5/17/2008 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
CR: 14.21m C 1977 Tan Lee Ken
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 6059 Chew, Han Wei Raffles JC 13.36m -0.2
2 5597 Dickson, Chen Auckland Univ of Technology 13.33m 0.2
3 5898 Chew, Guang Yan Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 12.94m 0.1
— 5920 Shanmugaratnam, Aran Ats Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch DNS NWI

PM Session

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m (U17)
NR:62.80 N8/26/1994 Norshida Mohd Ali
JR: 62.80 J 8/26/1994 Norshida Mohd Ali
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6144 T, Priyah Spore Sports Sch 66.13
2 5626 Tay, Juliana Anderson Sec Sch 72.23
3 5794 Koh, Fang Yu, Mabel Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 74.43
4 6018 Teo, Yan Ling, Leia Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 1:20.36
— 6014 Ng, Rui Xin Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch DNS

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m (U20)
NR: 62.80 N 8/26/1994 Norshida Mohd Ali
JR: 62.80 J 8/26/1994 Norshida Mohd Ali
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5702 Prasad, Dipna Lim Auckland Univ of Technology 66.82
2 6065 Foo, Jane Raffles JC 76.00
3 5867 Chua, Peggy Hwa Chong Institution -college 78.02
4 5614 Ng, Virnice Anderson JC 1:25.33
— 6060 Chew, Min Raffles JC DNS

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 0.840m (U17)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6119 Boey, Desmond Spore Sports Sch 59.31
2 5657 Chin, Gerald Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 60.01
3 5681 Ng, Brandon Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 60.13
4 6100 Lin, Shiyi Sengkang Sec Sch 61.48
5 6025 Chia, Matthias Raffles Inst 62.09
6 6098 Chng, David Sengkang Sec Sch 62.11
— 6224 B Mutazah, Muhd Noor Ha Victoria Sch DNS

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m (U20)
NR: 52.30 N 4/3/1983 Seah Soo Lye
JR: 54.66 J 7/1985 S A Malik Aljunied
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6090 Yin, Kelvin Raffles JC 58.58
2 5996 Yeo, Dexter Ngee Ann Poly 60.22
3 6112 Jogalu, Sandran Singapore Poly 61.67

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under-15
NR: 12.12 N 12/7/2007 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
JR: 12.26 J 8/16/2006 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
AR: 12.75 A 1986 Mona Kunalan
CR: 12.60 C 1994 Lim Joo Lee
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 6138 Najihahbi, Habibah Spore Sports Sch 12.96 q
2 5771 Tan, Amanda Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 13.68 q
3 6006 Koh, Hui Fang, Rachel Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 13.70 q
4 6186 Lee, Xue Ngoh Tanglin Sec Sch 13.73 q
5 5832 Mohd Ali, Fatin Nazirah Chij Toa Payoh Sec 13.81 q
6 5972 Tay, Jing Ying Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 14.09
7 5957 Lim, Jin Yi Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 14.14

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 5770 Poon, Jia Xin, Clara Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 13.32 q
2 5939 Ang, Jia Yun Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 13.39 q
3 6134 Lim, Ying Jia Spore Sports Sch 13.68 q
4 6123 Goh, Lynette Spore Sports Sch 13.83
5 6005 Jean, Chiew Ling Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 14.22
— 6140 Nurul, Sakina Spore Sports Sch DNS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under-17
NR: 12.12 N 12/7/2007 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
JR: 12.26J8/16/2006 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
AR: 12.39 A 4/22/2006 Balpreet Kaur Purba
CR: 12.30 C 1988 Mona Kunalan
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 5784 Chang, Ping Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 13.30 q
2 6193 Fok, Yan Ting, Melissa Temasek JC 13.56 q
3 6129 Lee, Ya Yu, Amanda Spore Sports Sch 13.70 q
4 5629 Lee, Mei Ying, Natalie Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 13.80 q
5 5797 Lee, Zi Yi, Amanda Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 13.97

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 6131 Liang, Wei Spore Sports Sch 12.83 q
2 6126 Herman, Noreen Spore Sports Sch 13.22 q
3 5999 Ong, Samantha, May Yen Paya Lebar Methodist Girl 13.42 q
4 5846 Tan, Shi Ying Dunman Hg Sch 13.73 q

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under-20
NR: 12.12 N 12/7/2007 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
JR: 12.26 J 8/16/2006 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
CR: 12.31 C 1999 Tan Shieh Li
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 6063 Chng, Joanna Raffles JC 12.86 q
2 5865 Chong, Jiayuan Hwa Chong Institution -college 12.99 q
3 5872 Lee, Jiawen Hwa Chong Institution -college 13.46 q
4 6094 Tiang, Lixuan, Alicia Republic Poly 13.53 q
5 5611 Koh, Clarissa Anderson JC 13.99 q
— 5990 Usarin, Udom, Kichdecha National JC DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 5703 Purba, Balpreet Kaur Auckland Univ of Technology 12.50 q
2 6091 Ngadia, Amalina Republic Poly 13.35 q
3 6109 Yeung, Yu Yuen, Rain Siglap Sec Sch 14.00 q
4 5936 Hassan, Noratiqah Millennia Institute 14.19
— 6076 Quey, Amanda Raffles JC DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Under-15
NR: 10.37 N 2001 UK Shyam
JR: 10.50 J 8/18/1982 Haron Mundir
AR: 11.30 A 1978 Yang Tuck Seng
CR: 11.30 C 1978 Yang Tuck Seng
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 6148 Zamrot, Luqman Spore Sports Sch 11.89 q
2 6125 Gopal, Vivekanand Spore Sports Sch 12.03 q
3 5682 Ng, Chin Hui Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 12.08 q
4 6047 Tian, Fu Kai Raffles Inst 12.43 q
5 5843 Chan, Deon Dunman Hg Sch 12.66
— 6165 De Souza, Daniel Lucas St Patrick’s Sch DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 6163 Tan, Zong Yang St Joseph’s Inst 12.02 q
2 6145 Tang, Nicholas Spore Sports Sch 12.29 q
3 6236 Tan, Lu Wei ,ignatius Victoria Sch 12.37 q
4 6230 Kiew, Ray Victoria Sch 12.38 q
5 6146 Tang, Sebastian Spore Sports Sch 12.74
6 6106 Yeo, Cheng Yao Sengkang Sec Sch 12.84

Boys 100 Meter Dash Under-17
NR: 10.37 N 2001 UK Shyam
JR: 10.50 J 8/18/1982 Haron Mundir
AR: 10.70 A 4/17/1994 Timothy Yeo
AR: 10.70 A 4/4/1999 Poh Seng Song
CR: 10.70 C 1998 Poh Seng Song
CR: 10.70 C 1994 Timothy Yeo
Name Yr Team Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 6042 Poh, Syafiq Raffles Inst 11.65 q
2 5686 Sim, Harris Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 11.72 q
3 6040 Ong, Kieran Raffles Inst 11.99 q
4 5777 B Mohd Yusri, Mohd Alief Changkat Changi Sec Sch 12.03
5 5627 ,, Mohd Khalis Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 12.62
— 6132 Lim, Dennis Spore Sports Sch DNS
— 6141 Ross Coates,, Jamie Spore Sports Sch DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 6116 Anuar, Shahrir Spore Sports Sch 11.10 q
2 6133 Lim, Jared Spore Sports Sch 11.37 q
3 6099 Foo, Aaron Sengkang Sec Sch 11.37 q
4 5849 Tan, Alastair Fairfield Methodist Sec 11.84 q
5 6102 Muhammad, Haikal Sengkang Sec Sch 11.92 q
6 5706 B Zulhilmi, Afiqul Adib Bedok View Sec Sch 12.04
7 6136 Mohd, Hanif Spore Sports Sch 12.34
— 6168 Ng, Justin St Patrick’s Sch DNS

Girls 800 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 2:07.40 N 1976 Chee Swee Lee
JR: 2:08.10 J 1973 Chee Swee Lee
AR: 2:19.10 A 1976 Sandra Jeans
CR: 2:24.30 C 1976 Sandra Deans
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5624 Raja, Ranjitha Anderson Sec Sch 2:27.03
2 6139 Nur, Hamizah Spore Sports Sch 2:28.51
3 6020 Wee, Yu Shuen, Natalie Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 2:28.97
4 6121 Ee, Clarisse Spore Sports Sch 2:36.13
5 5759 Lau, Hannah Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 2:36.53
6 5803 Lim, Yan Han, Janielle Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 2:38.09
7 5842 Piragasam, Roshini Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:38.95
8 6122 Enn, Wendy Spore Sports Sch 2:39.43
9 5757 Ho, Theodora Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 2:39.64
10 6208 Bernander, Louis Unattached 2:40.38
11 5799 Li, Ying Si, Winsy Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 2:40.98
12 5975 Yip, Jin Yin Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 2:41.53
13 5747 ,, Nursyafiqah Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 2:42.05
14 5853 Wong, Evangeline Fairfield Methodist Sec 2:43.74
15 5946 Chua, Valerie Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 2:51.29

Girls 800 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 2:07.40 N 1976 Chee Swee Lee
JR: 2:08.10 J 1973 Chee Swee Lee
AR: 2:18.10 A 1972 Chee Swee Lee
CR: 2:19.78 C 4/19/2006 Chua Khai Leng
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6130 Leow, Melody Spore Sports Sch 2:33.55
2 5968 Tan, Allison Chek Swee Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 2:33.92
3 6008 Lian, Xueli, Berenice Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 2:34.23
4 6185 Gan, Yun Ting Tanglin Sec Sch 2:37.90
5 5958 Lim, Zhi Min, Melvis Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 2:38.73
6 5621 Chng, Samantha Anderson Sec Sch 2:40.04
7 6147 Tey, May Yong Spore Sports Sch 2:40.12
8 5942 Cheng, En Yi, Sheila Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 2:40.67
9 6095 Bay, Hui Shan River Valley High Sch 2:41.60
10 5841 ,, Magashastini Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:43.04
11 5809 Ng, Wei Ting Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 2:45.33
12 6018 Teo, Yan Ling, Leia Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 2:46.00
13 5628 Koh, Hui Lin Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 2:49.64

Girls 800 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 2:07.40 N 1976 Chee Swee Lee
JR: 2:08.10 J 1973 Chee Swee Lee
CR: 2:21.30 C 1979 Sandra Deans
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5631 Chandara Sagar, Dharshini Anglo Chinese JC 2:31.34
2 6067 Ho, Joanna Raffles JC 2:31.87
3 6092 Sharda, Nikita Republic Poly 2:33.27
4 5870 Koh, Shi Man, Samantha Hwa Chong Institution -college 2:34.15
5 5737 Chow, Wen Xian , Janice Catholic JC 2:34.25
6 6183 Toh, Eadelin Tampines JC 2:38.46
7 5863 Chiew, Louisa Hwa Chong Institution -college 2:41.59
8 5871 Lee, E-Main Hwa Chong Institution -college 2:42.55
9 5643 Tan, Peishi Anglo Chinese JC 2:43.56
10 5882 Phua, Fan Li Hwa Chong Institution -college 2:43.62
11 6182 Ong, Hui Yi Tampines JC 2:47.72
12 6195 Goh, Debbie Temasek JC 2:51.35
13 5889 Yong, Kailun, Karen Hwa Chong Institution -college 2:51.97
— 5856 ,, Audrey Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS
— 5860 Cheung, Michelle Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS

Boys 800 Meter Run Under-15
NR: 1:49.90 N 1983 S Surenda
JR: 1:52.37 J 1985 S Pandian
AR: 2:02.00 A 1984 Sarvindar Singh
CR: 2:03.80 C 1984 Sarvindar Singh
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5661 Devaraj, Zachary Ryan Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 2:05.80
2 6143 T, Haarishankar Spore Sports Sch 2:10.78
3 5725 Loh, Gavin Catholic Hg 2:11.80
4 6118 Ashwin, Bryan Spore Sports Sch 2:13.16
5 6127 Kissan Kumar, Dubey Spore Sports Sch 2:13.19
6 5900 Chin, Joo Ern Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 2:15.23
7 6115 Amiruddin Nabil, Marc Spore Sports Sch 2:15.66
8 5894 Aw, Freeman Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 2:18.28
9 5934 Teng, Wee Loong, Joel Maris Stella Hg Sch 2:18.46
10 6037 Lum, Dong Yee Raffles Inst 2:20.28
11 6202 Suganda, Julilangga Temasek Sec Sch 2:20.34
— 5926 Tian, Yu Zhong Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch DNS
— 5704 ,, Muhammad Hazwan Bedok View Sec Sch DNS
— 5727 Tan, Joel Catholic Hg DNS
— 5674 Lim, Sean Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 6034 Leong, Jia Juin Benjamin Raffles Inst DNS

Boys 800 Meter Run Under-17
NR: 1:49.90 N 1983 S Surenda
JR: 1:52.37 J 1985 S Pandian
AR: 1:54.30 A 1983 S Pandian
CR: 1:56.80 C 1983 S Pandian
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 5627 ,, Mohd Khalis Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 2:02.69
2 6207 B Sapari, Muhd Zaki Unattached 2:04.69
3 6043 Seow, Yeong Yang Raffles Inst 2:04.71
4 5993 Lim, Daryl New Town Sec Sch 2:07.06
5 5712 Chiang, Roy Catholic Hg 2:08.94
6 6214 S, Surya Unattached 2:09.14
7 5685 Rashid, Farhan A Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 2:10.50
8 6104 R, Avinash Sengkang Sec Sch 2:10.88
9 6033 Lee, Guan Lin Raffles Inst 2:11.07
10 5684 R, Kartik Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 2:11.68
11 6209 Chiu, Robert Unattached 2:13.18
12 5708 Lim, Chin Ken Bedok View Sec Sch 2:13.89
— 6200 Lee, Ashley Faiz Temasek Sec Sch DNS
— 5679 Low, Zhi Shen, Jonathan Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS

Boys 800 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 1:49.90 N 1983 S Surenda
JR: 1:52.37 J 1985 S Pandian
CR: 1:54.63 C 1996 C Veeramani
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6111 Fang, Jian Yong Singapore Poly 2:00.33
2 6079 Soh, Hua Qun Raffles JC 2:01.38
3 6057 Cheng, Chuang Giap, Samu Raffles JC 2:03.42
4 6204 ,, Muhd Fahmi Unattached 2:06.59
5 5733 ,, Khairul Catholic JC 2:06.95
6 5668 Lee, Chang Ming Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 2:07.42
7 5641 Loh, Wei Han Anglo Chinese JC 2:08.59
8 5866 Choo, Shijun Hwa Chong Institution -college 2:08.61
9 5646 Yap, Charles Anglo Chinese JC 2:09.69
10 5979 Ramachandran, Philip Nanyang Poly 2:10.05
11 5613 Muhammad, Haikal Anderson JC 2:11.29
12 6114 Abdul, Rahman Spore Sports Sch 2:12.33

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under-15
NR: 12.12 N 12/7/2007 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
JR: 12.26 J 8/16/2006 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
AR: 12.75 A 1986 Mona Kunalan
CR: 12.60 C 1994 Lim Joo Lee
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.7
1 6138 Najihahbi, Habibah Spore Sports Sch 13.19
2 5770 Poon, Jia Xin, Clara Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 13.48
3 5939 Ang, Jia Yun Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 13.49
4 5832 Mohd Ali, Fatin Nazirah Chij Toa Payoh Sec 13.71
5 5771 Tan, Amanda Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 13.80
6 6134 Lim, Ying Jia Spore Sports Sch 13.90
6 6006 Koh, Hui Fang, Rachel Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 13.90
8 6186 Lee, Xue Ngoh Tanglin Sec Sch 13.95

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under-17
NR: 12.12 N 12/7/2007 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
JR: 12.26 J 8/16/2006 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
AR: 12.39 A 4/22/2006 Balpreet Kaur Purba
CR: 12.30 C 1988 Mona Kunalan
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.6
1 6131 Liang, Wei Spore Sports Sch 12.89
2 6126 Herman, Noreen Spore Sports Sch 13.22
3 5784 Chang, Ping Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 13.47
4 5999 Ong, Samantha, May Yen Paya Lebar Methodist Girl 13.48
5 6193 Fok, Yan Ting, Melissa Temasek JC 13.53
6 6129 Lee, Ya Yu, Amanda Spore Sports Sch 13.75
7 5629 Lee, Mei Ying, Natalie Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 13.79
8 5846 Tan, Shi Ying Dunman Hg Sch 13.88

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under-20
NR: 12.12 N 12/7/2007 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
JR: 12.26 J 8/16/2006 Choo Sze-Min Amanda
CR: 12.31 C 1999 Tan Shieh Li
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 5703 Purba, Balpreet Kaur Auckland Univ of Technology 12.39
2 6063 Chng, Joanna Raffles JC 12.84
3 5865 Chong, Jiayuan Hwa Chong Institution -college 12.85
4 6091 Ngadia, Amalina Republic Poly 13.31
5 5872 Lee, Jiawen Hwa Chong Institution -college 13.37
6 6094 Tiang, Lixuan, Alicia Republic Poly 13.49
7 5611 Koh, Clarissa Anderson JC 14.02
8 6109 Yeung, Yu Yuen, Rain Siglap Sec Sch 14.22

Boys 100 Meter Dash Under-15
NR: 10.37 N 2001 UK Shyam
JR: 10.50 J 8/18/1982 Haron Mundir
AR: 11.30 A 1978 Yang Tuck Seng
CR: 11.30 C 1978 Yang Tuck Seng
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 6148 Zamrot, Luqman Spore Sports Sch 11.71
2 6163 Tan, Zong Yang St Joseph’s Inst 11.74
3 5682 Ng, Chin Hui Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 12.06
3 6145 Tang, Nicholas Spore Sports Sch 12.06
5 6230 Kiew, Ray Victoria Sch 12.07
5 6125 Gopal, Vivekanand Spore Sports Sch 12.07
7 6047 Tian, Fu Kai Raffles Inst 12.51
— 6236 Tan, Lu Wei ,ignatius Victoria Sch DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Under-17
NR: 10.37 N 2001 UK Shyam
JR: 10.50 J 8/18/1982 Haron Mundir
AR: 10.70 A 4/17/1994 Timothy Yeo
AR: 10.70 A 4/4/1999 Poh Seng Song
CR: 10.70 C 1998 Poh Seng Song
CR: 10.70 C 1994 Timothy Yeo
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1
1 6116 Anuar, Shahrir Spore Sports Sch 10.90
2 6099 Foo, Aaron Sengkang Sec Sch 11.28
3 6133 Lim, Jared Spore Sports Sch 11.36
4 6042 Poh, Syafiq Raffles Inst 11.53
5 5686 Sim, Harris Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 11.55
6 5849 Tan, Alastair Fairfield Methodist Sec 11.75
7 6102 Muhammad, Haikal Sengkang Sec Sch 11.86
8 6040 Ong, Kieran Raffles Inst 11.87

Boys 100 Meter Dash Under-20
NR: 10.37 N 2001 UK Shyam
JR: 10.50 J 8/18/1982 Haron Mundir
CR: 10.70 C 2002 Shameer Ayub
CR: 10.70 C 1994 UK Shyam
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 5995 Teo, Kang Lun Ngee Ann Poly 11.16
2 6177 Mohd Refunggi, Mohd Nas Swift AA 11.16
3 6068 Kamarul, Raja Raffles JC 11.20
4 6093 Tan, Zhi Wei, Kyser Republic Poly 11.38
5 5691 Tee, Yu Jin Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 11.46
6 6108 Liew, Kai Ren, Daryl Siglap Sec Sch 11.47
7 6244 Lim, Yaopeng Wings Athletic Club 11.67
8 6212 Lim, Jing Xing Unattached 11.94

Boys 3000 Meter Run Under-17
AR: 8:50.60 A 1979 S Swendran
CR: 9:06.90 C 1979 S Swendran
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6035 Lim, Zhi Ming Raffles Inst 9:39.58
2 6049 Wei, En Hao Araunah Raffles Inst 9:53.89
3 5723 Lian, Wei Cong Catholic Hg 10:21.19
4 5927 Tse, Gary Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 10:21.58
5 5931 Yeo, Si Heng Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 10:25.16
6 6048 Vijayaraghavan, Varun Raffles Inst 10:34.22
7 5721 Lee, Xuan De Catholic Hg 10:38.62
8 5714 Chua, Bryan Catholic Hg 10:38.96
9 5666 Koh, Issac Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 10:58.23
— 5684 R, Kartik Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 6050 Wei, En Yi, Ornan Raffles Inst DNS
— 6161 Selvarajoo, Sumanthiran St Joseph’s Inst DNS
— 6053 Yong, Shi Kai Raffles Inst DNS
— 6228 Goh, Di Yao, Kevin Victoria Sch DNS
— 5679 Low, Zhi Shen, Jonathan Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS

Boys 5000 Meter Run Under-20
NR: 14:57.61 N 6/11/2995 N Ganesan
JR: 15:19.00 J 9/19/1967 Mirza Namazie
CR: 15:51.65 C 4/22/2005 J Darshanath
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 6080 Soh, Rui Yong Raffles JC 16:46.04
2 5744 Tan, Boon Han, Bryan Catholic JC 16:47.59
3 5616 See, Eugene Anderson JC 17:14.84
4 6072 Lim, Fang Xuan, Norman Raffles JC 17:48.53
5 6081 Su, Yen Bing Raffles JC 17:50.27
6 5743 Sutiono, Calvin Catholic JC 18:09.95
7 5980 Teo, Zhi Hao, Eugene Nanyang Poly 20:12.87
8 5982 Chua, Kah Swee National JC 21:38.94
— 5668 Lee, Chang Ming Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 5677 Lim, Zhi Zhe, Garry Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS

Boys Javelin Throw 700g (U17)
NR: 59.22m N 8/30/1988 Ng Bock Huat
JR: 53.62m J 6/15/1992 Huang Hua Ren
AR: 58.09m A 1970 Kok Wai Leong
CR: 51.48m C 1976 Koh Eng Joo
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5915 Neo, Liang Tiong Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 44.69m
2 5838 Lee, Tong Yi Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 44.44m
3 5726 Tan, Hui Ming, George Catholic Hg 42.36m
4 5914 Neo, Eng Chuan Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 40.07m
5 6233 Lim, Yi Wen , Shaun Victoria Sch 35.74m
6 6190 Tan, Jin Chew Tanglin Sec Sch 35.25m
7 5910 Lim, Jun Xiang Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 35.13m
8 5992 Yeo, Yiwen, Adrian National JC 32.58m
9 5601 ,, Iswandi Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 29.86m
10 6156 Ho, Khai Yin, Gabriel St Joseph’s Inst 28.59m
— 5604 ,, Siraaj Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch DNS
— 5675 Lim, Stephen Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS
— 5906 Lee, Justin Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch DNS
— 5932 Yew, Don Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch DNS
— 5656 Chia, Terence B Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS

Girls Triple Jump Under-15
NR: 11.36m N 7/4/2006 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
JR: 11.36m J 7/4/2006 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
AR: 11.36m A 7/4/2006 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
CR: 10.89m C 4/18/2006 Nurul Janah bte Mohd Zaid
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 5801 Lim, Shuen Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 10.39m -0.4
2 5974 Yeo, Yvonne Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 9.93m +0.0
3 5782 You, Carissa, Ashley Chij Katong Convent 9.67m +0.0
4 5822 Yap, Zi Yuan, Vera Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 9.61m -0.6
5 5750 Chan, Kai Ning, Nicole Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 9.07m 0.2
6 5749 Chan, Jia Wei Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 8.95m +0.0
7 6012 Lu, Xiu Lin, Magdalene Raffles Girl’s Sec Sch 8.89m 0.7

Boys Pole Vault Under-17
NR: 4.66m N 5/9/1993 Mok Hay Foo
JR: 4.60m J 9/6/2003 Solomon Tan
AR: 4.15m A 4/19/2008 Yao Junjie Jacob
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5918 Sean, Lim Zi Qing Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 4.16m A
2 5732 Yao, Jun Jie, Jacob Catholic Hg 4.10m
3 5916 Ng, Wei Jie, Benamin Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch 4.00m
4 6029 Guo, Xiu Zhen Raffles Inst 3.40m
5 5724 Lim, Jun Yang Catholic Hg 3.40m
6 5652 Andrew, Tai Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) 3.00m
— 5917 Seah, Ying Cong Hwa Chong Institution- Hg Sch NH
— 5689 Tan, Joshua Anglo-Chinese Sch (Ind) DNS

Boys Javelin Throw 800g (U20)
NR: 59.22m N 8/30/1988 Ng Bock Huat
JR: 53.62m J 6/15/1992 Huang Hua Ren
CR: 53.62m C 1992 Huang Huaren
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Flight 1
1 5976 Chong, Akid Nanyang Poly 53.70m J/C
2 6245 Tay, Juin Lin Wings Athletic Club 50.97m
3 6235 Ng, Pei Xiang Victoria Sch 45.95m
4 6077 Seow, Xian Wen, Andrew Raffles JC 43.94m
5 5735 Chee, Wei Rong, Francis Catholic JC 41.20m
6 5746 Tay, Hao Yuan Catholic JC 40.60m
7 6062 Chin, Martin Raffles JC 35.29m
— 6089 Wu, Jiwei Raffles JC ND
— 5607 Wang, Fei Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch DNS
— 5880 Ow, Jie Yu Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS
— 5868 Goh, Adriel Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS

Girls Triple Jump Under-17
NR: 11.66m N 5/18/2008 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
JR: 11.66m J 5/18/2008 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
AR: 11.66m A 5/18/2008 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
CR: 11.04m C 4/15/2006 Chua Yue Ling Gail
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 5593 Mariam, Shazanna Spore Sports School 11.43m C +0.0
2 5763 Lim, Yan Rui Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 10.94m +0.0
3 5590 NurShireen, Rahim Spore Sports Sch 10.80m +0.0
4 5762 Lim, Wen Rui Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch 10.78m 0.1
5 5592 Nurul, Jannah Spore Sports Sch 10.75m +0.0
6 5823 Yu, Cheng Fen Chij St Nicholas Girls’ 10.04m +0.0
7 5952 Lam, Hui Li Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch 9.58m 0.6
— 5815 Sim, Yong Yong, Jennifer Chij St Nicholas Girls’ ND NWI
— 5589 Camille, Tan Spore Sports Sch DNS NWI
— 5948 Guo, Xin Yan Nanyang Girls’ Hg Sch DNS NWI

Girls Triple Jump Under-20
NR: 11.66m N 5/18/2008 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
JR: 11.66m J 5/18/2008 Mariam Shazana bte Jalalludin
CR: 11.19m C 2002 Pan Peiting
Name Yr Team Finals Wind Points
Flight 1
1 6061 Chia, Gail Raffles JC 11.06m +0.0
2 6074 Mohd Firdous, Siti Nur’Ain Raffles JC 10.93m +0.0
3 5983 Goh, Sim Pei, Amanda National JC 10.90m 0.9
4 6078 Shi, Qian Raffles JC 10.41m +0.0
— 5864 Chong, Beiyu Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS NWI
— 5745 Tan, Swee Eng, Angelina Catholic JC DNS NWI
— 5857 Ang, Shiting Hwa Chong Institution -college DNS NWI

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page