• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
1st All Comers 2009 Results
  • January 16th, 2009

Results: 1st All Comers 2009 (Results) Downloaded 701 times

Videos: Day 1 / Day 2 (Opens to a new site, SprintDynamic.com)

Day 1 Results

Event 101W Women 100 Meter <13.0

Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 1058 Lim Prasad, Dipna 91 Auckland Uni of Tech 13.00
2 1471 Yang, Rachel Isabel 82 Unattached 13.10
3 1290 Francisca, Melanie 87 National University of Spore 13.15
4 1329 Quey, Amanda 91 Raffles Institution (Jc) 14.19
5 1130 Lee, Zi Yi, Amanda 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 14.33
6 1101 Liaw, Trisha 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 14.64

Event 101M Men 100 Meter <11.0

Section 1 Wind: 3.9
1 1503 Poh, Seng Song 83 Wings Athletic Club 10.80
2 1501 Abdul Halim, Abdul Hakeem 87 Wings Athletic Club 10.96
3 1447 B Hanif, Izwan Firdaus 86 Swift Athletes Assn 11.03
4 1256 Mohd Refunggi, Mohd Nasir 89 Institute of Technical Edu 11.11
5 1445 Ayub, Shameer 84 Swift Athletes Assn 11.20
6 1359 Foo, Aaron 92 Sengkang Sec Sch 11.38
7 1274 Abdul Rashid Lim, Abdul Rahman 88 Nanyang Poly 11.43
8 1332 Koh, Aaron 91 Raffles Institution (Jc) 11.83

Section 2 Wind: 3.2
1 1498 Yuan, Joseph 86 Unattached 11.21
2 1478G t P k 87 U tt h 1478 Gupta, Prayaank Unattached 11.48
3 1371 Quek, Jia Bao, James 87 Singapore Poly 11.49
4 1210 Leong, Yuan Zhang 90 Hwa Chong Inst- College 11.58
5 1490 Mohamad, Zulfadhli Hilmi 88 Unattached 11.65
6 1496 Tan, Wynner 89 Unattached 11.79
7 1487 Lim, Wei Hao, Eugene 88 Unattached 11.87

Event 103W Women 100 Meter 13.5-14.0

Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 1045 Lee, Mei Ying, Natalie 93 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 13.65
2 1499 Tan, Shi Ying 92 Victoria JC 13.67
3 1184 Ko, Sharon 94 Dunman High Sch 14.17
4 1328 Lie, Cheryl 92 Raffles Institution (Jc) 14.77
5 1138 Loh, Chien Wen, Gillian 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 14.78

Event 103M Men 100 Meter 11.5-12.0

Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 1459 Amri, Khairyll 93 Temasek Sec Sch 11.59
2 1399 Pang, Yao Yi 93 St Joseph Inst 11.69
3 1209 Cui, Naisheng 89 Hwa Chong Inst- College 11.72
4 1232 Ng, Kok Siong, Jeremy 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.04
5 1004 Chan, Yu Herng, Nicholas 94 Acs Indept 12.25
6 1214 Chia, Jia Xuan, Joel 92 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.33
7 1231 Ng, Ke Wei 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.56

Section 2 Wind: -0.7
1 1213 Chan, Zhiyuan, Donovan 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 11.80
2 1064 Lim, Chin Ken 93 Bedok View Sec Sch 12.00
3 1054 Ang, Ren 91 Anglo Chinese JC 12.09
4 1367 Lee, Boon Kiat 90 Singapore Poly 12.09
5 1030 Zahar, Haikal 91 Anderson JC 12.29
6 1016 Teh, Jing Long 94 Acs Indept 12.44
7 1330 Chua, Cassey 91 Raffles Institution (Jc) 12.58

Section 3 Wind: -1.5
1 1474 B Zailani, Md Fahmi 90 Unattached 11.83
2 1454 Lee, Gerald 89 Temasek Poly 11.84
3 1196 B Sapari, Muhd Zaki 92 Evergreen Sec Sch 11.99
4 1062 B Zulhilmi, Afiqul Adib 93 Bedok View Sec Sch 12.17
5 1223 Liam, Ting Wei 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.19
6 1358 Cheng, Sebastian 93 Sengkang Sec Sch 12.32
7 1204 B Mohd Jamal, Nasrul Hakim 93 Hong Kah Sec Sch 12.56
8 1008 Let, Jian Jie 95 Acs Indept 12.62

Section 4 Wind: -0.6
1 1472 Mohd Khalis 92 Unattached ,, 11.68
2 1405 Tay, Shi Wei Edwin 93 St Joseph Inst 11.77
3 1360 Muhammad, Haikal 92 Sengkang Sec Sch 11.83
4 1012 Ng, Chin Hui 94 Acs Indept 12.11
5 1243 Tay, Chin Keat, Samuel 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.44
6 1497 Teo, Conan 89 Unattached 12.48
7 1240 Tan, Jing Han 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.49
8 1048 Chow, Ka-Wing, Marcus 94 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 12.60

Section 5 Wind: -0.5
1 1363 Sulaiman, Yasin 86 Singapore Institute Mgt 11.60
2 1488 Lin, Jin Xing 90 Unattached 11.82
3 1494 Soon, Meng Choon 88 Unattached 11.92
4 1248 Zhou, Shicheng 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 11.97
5 1277 Tan, Si Hao 90 Nanyang Poly 12.19
6 1381 Yeo, Jun Yu, Shawn 91 St Andrew’s Junior College 12.36
7 1019 Wee, Dillion 95 Acs Indept 12.77
8 1205 Ong, Jansen 93 Hua Yi Sec Sch 12.98

Event 104W Women 100 Meter 14.0-14.5

Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 1295 Ng, Wan Leng 93 Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ 14.11
2 1023 Tan, Shi Yun 91 Anderson JC 14.11
3 1032 Ng, Jia Le 93 Anderson Sec Sch 14.13
4 1324 Yee, Chern Hwee 93 Raffles Girls’ Sch 14.17
5 1260 Chan, Liwen 90 Millenia Institute 15.00

Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 1318 Chiew, Ling, Jean 94 Raffles Girls’ Sch 14.32
2 1261 Hassan, Noratiqah 90 Millenia Institute 14.33
3 1046 Sng, Qi Huan 94 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 14.54
4 1365 Mohd Azman, Noor Aisha B 90 Singapore Poly 14.68
5 1296 Ong, Samantha May Yen 92 Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ 15.05

Event 104M Men 100 Meter 12.0-12.5

Section 1 Wind: -0.4
1 1389 Goh, Wei Yi Francis 93 St Joseph Inst 12.18
2 1263 Lim, Amos 90 Millenia Institute 12.28
3 1448 Kishan, Ragupaty Swift Athletes Assn 12.28
4 1293 Soh, Shi Yang, Joseph 92 Nus Hg Sch of Math & Science 12.40
5 1003 -, Muhd Haikal 95 Acs Indept 12.40
6 1241 Tan, Kenneth 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.44
7 1377 Ng, Antonio 91 St Andrew’s Junior College 12.79
8 1028 Tan, Wei Liang 91 Anderson JC 13.06

Section 2 Wind: 2.1
1 1061 B Zakaria, Muhd Hazwan 94 Bedok View Sec Sch 12.07
2 1257 Kawahara Norihiko 56 Japanese Sec Sch Kawahara, 12.20
3 1390 Hazra, Shashi Kumar 94 St Joseph Inst 12.21
4 1461 Muhd, Nabil 92 Temasek Sec Sch 12.43
5 1267 Wong, He Feng 89 Millenia Institute 12.45
6 1331 Huang, Junjie 91 Raffles Institution (Jc) 12.50
7 1228 Lu, Chang 92 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.58
8 1211 Ang, Jia Ming 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.67

Section 3 Wind: 1.0
1 1404 Tan, Zong Yang 94 St Joseph Inst 11.82
2 1485 Lim, Gabriel 86 Unattached 12.08
3 1292 Lin, Shengsen 92 Nus Hg Sch of Math & Science 12.34
4 1227 Low, Ziron 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.73
5 1266 Tay, Jordin 90 Millenia Institute 12.90
6 1029 Yam, Keng Hui, Calvin 91 Anderson JC 14.08

Section 4 Wind: -0.4
1 1416 De Souza, Daniel Lucas 94 St Patrick’s Sch 12.13
2 1392 Khong, Zhi Wei 94 St Joseph Inst 12.36
3 1465 Toh, Darrel 94 Temasek Sec Sch 12.76
4 1484 Lee, Yi Rong, Daryl 92 Unattached 12.77
5 1291 Koh, Yu Men, Hubert 92 Nus Hg Sch of Math & Science 12.84
6 1236 Quek, Keng Liang 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.92
7 1375 Kang, Jia Han, Nicholas 91 St Andrew’s Junior College 13.14

Section 5 Wind: -1.2
1 1042 Xu, Xian Long 92 Anderson Sec Sch 12.25
2 1430 Sebastian Jr, Joseph Leonard 94 St Patrick’s Sch 12.59
3 1264 Lin, Mingfa 89 Millenia Institute 12.70
4 1024 Chung, Pin Xuan 91 Anderson JC 12.96
5 1226 Liu, Song Yu 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 13.05
6 1379 Su, Ying Lun 91 St Andrew’s Junior College 13.16
7 1010 Mo, Fuze Justin 94 Acs Indept 13.35

Section 6 Wind: 3.5
1 1489 Md, Sufian Kamarudin 92 Unattached 12.14
2 1334 Tseng, Yvan 91 Raffles Institution (Jc) 12.20
3 1253 Raj, Sharan 90 Innova JC 12.21
4 1460 Ismail, Sheikh 94 Temasek Sec Sch 12.42
5 1219 Goh, Shi En, Nathaniel 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.46
6 1333 Tan, Si Kai 91 Raffles Institution (Jc) 12.57
7 1380 Tan, Guan Ming, Derek 91 St Andrew’s Junior College 12.74
8 1265 Muhammad, Fadly 90 Millenia Institute 13.43

Event 105W Women 100 Meter 14.5-15.0

Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 1190 Wong, Melanie 95 Dunman High Sch 14.78
2 1198 Lee, Rachel 95 Guangyang Sec Sch 14.88
3 1177 Monteiro, Amelia 93 Crescent Girls’ Sch 14.92
4 1186 Koh, Wenning 94 Dunman High Sch 15.00
5 1176 Lim, Michelle 93 Crescent Girls’ Sch 15.31
6 1249 Koh, Li Wen 91 Innova JC 15.40
7 1173 Chua, Dawn 93 Crescent Girls’ Sch 16.30

Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 1171 -, Miroshini 93 Crescent Girls’ Sch 14.60
2 1175 Koh, Petrina 93 Crescent Girls’ Sch 14.70
3 1185 Koh, Kimberly 94 Dunman High Sch 14.79
4 1183 Kiat, Jiayi 94 Dunman High Sch 14.92
5 1182 Jiang, Joey 95 Dunman High Sch 15.65
6 1250 Lee, Wen Ling 91 Innova JC 16.08

Event 105M Men 100 Meter 12 12.5-13.0

Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 1314 Mastari, Aliff Felani 94 Ping Yi Sec Sch 12.14
2 1350 Lim, Chong Yan 93 River Valley High Sch 12.27
3 1083 B Abdul Malik, Nurshahfiq 94 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 12.47
4 1351 Ng, Wen Jia 93 River Valley High Sch 12.81
5 1069 Wong, Yew Fei 93 Bedok View Sec Sch 13.20
6 1428 Richard, Dragon Russell 94 St Patrick’s Sch 13.34
7 1235 Ow Yeong, Yu Xiang 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 13.61

Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 1386 Cheah, Terence Jun Xian 94 St Joseph Inst 12.36
2 1354 Wee, Jia Le, Aaron 93 River Valley High Sch 12.51
3 1436 Thomas, Macarios Darren 94 St Patrick’s Sch 12.55
4 1084 B Ahmad Azali, Ahmad Adli 94 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 12.59
5 1065 Lim, Chin Mian 93 Bedok View Sec Sch 12.68
6 1166 -, Ishraq 94 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 12.71
7 1252 Leong, Yew Choong 91 Innova JC 16.93

Section 3 Wind: -1.3
1 1355 Wong, Jun Jie, Alvin 95 River Valley High Sch 12.80
2 1063 Kamawzaman, Muhd Haikal 94 Bedok View Sec Sch 13.00
3 1050 Lim, Kaijie, Eugene 95 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 13.03
4 1410 B Abdul Hamid, Muhd Hidhir 93 St Patrick’s Sch 13.11
5 1482 Latiff, Hareez 90 Unattached 13.12
6 1352 Sim, Shi Long, Shawn 94 River Valley High Sch 13.43
7 1230 Mok, Jia Ji, Luther 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 13.54

Section 4 Wind: 2.4
1 1425 Pereira, Gerald Luke 94 St Patrick’s Sch 12.18
2 1085 B Mohd Yusri, Mohd Aliefi 93 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 12.21
3 1353 Tien, Wei Jie, Darren 94 River Valley High Sch 12.48
4 1481 Kee, Jia Liang, Albert 95 Unattached 12.70
5 1216 Chin, Wai Kit, Daniel 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 12.78
6 1067 Ng, Xin Chee, Bryan 94 Bedok View Sec Sch 13.14

Event 106W Women 100 Meter 15.0-15.5

Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 1338 Ong, Tse Yin 94 River Valley High Sch 14.60
2 1339 See Jia Min Sheena 95 River Valley High Sch See, Min, 14.80
3 1345 Zheng, Xiao 93 River Valley High Sch 15.81
4 1458 Lee, Nitasha 95 Temasek Sec Sch 15.96
5 1341 Tan, Wei 93 River Valley High Sch 16.23
6 1336 Loh, Yun Yi 95 River Valley High Sch 16.58

Section 2 Wind: 1.7
1 1340 Soh, Tim Hui, Averil 94 River Valley High Sch 14.89
2 1335 Lim, Kei Ying, Charmaine 94 River Valley High Sch 15.14
3 1337 Low, Yan Ting, Hilda 94 River Valley High Sch 15.37
4 1342 Tuieng, Seok Yin 93 River Valley High Sch 15.64
5 1343 Wen, Jiahui 95 River Valley High Sch 15.72
6 1322 Ong, Yu Jia 93 Raffles Girls’ Sch 15.86

Event 106M Men 100 Meter 13.0-13.5

Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 1279 Heng, Te Fu 91 National JC 12.43
2 1192 Koh, Fang Hua 95 Dunman High Sch 12.89
3 1435 Tham, Yew Fai, Timothy 95 St Patrick’s Sch 13.11
4 1287 Tay, Kai Liang, Joel 93 National JC 13.14
5 1038 Ong, Ching Kang 95 Anderson Sec Sch 13.21
6 1421 Louis, Jeremy 95 St Patrick’s Sch 13.82
7 1393 Koh, Wan Hong, Dalvin 95 St Joseph Inst 13.92
8 1346 Ang, Yi Ming 95 River Valley High Sch 14.19

Section 2 Wind: -0.7
1 1286 Tan, Wei Jie, Jason 92 National JC 11.91
2 1191 Chan, Deon 94 Dunman High Sch 12.65
3 1288 Teng, Jin Hao, Kenneth 92 National JC 12.93
4 1078 Abdul Hisham, Muhd Fariz 94 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 13.23
5 1394 Lai, Justin Wen-Jin 94 St Joseph Inst 13.30
6 1040 Tan, Yong Jia 93 Anderson Sec Sch 14.08
7 1347 Cheong, Jie Hui 95 River Valley High Sch 14.09
8 1411 B K M R, Kemas Muhd 95 St Patrick’s Sch 14.85

Section 3 Wind: -0.5
1 1036 Ang, Li Sheng 96 Anderson Sec Sch 13.16
2 1423 Ng, Hong Khai 95 St Patrick’s Sch 13.18
3 1278 Choo, Wen Yi 93 National JC 13.41
4 1193 Kok, Nigel 94 Dunman High Sch 13.68
5 1406 Wen, Leow Yuan, Daniel 95 St Joseph Inst 13.68
6 1284 Low, Wei Quan 92 National JC 13.79

Section 4 Wind: 0.2
1 1280 Huang, Bo Jun, Benjamin 91 National JC 13.10
2 1388 Chua, Jie Sheng, Jason 93 St Joseph Inst 13.18
3 1348 Lee, Wei Wen, Bryan 95 River Valley High Sch 13.49
4 1037 Ng, Yin Shern 93 Anderson Sec Sch 13.51
5 1194 Ong, Kai Min 95 Dunman High Sch 13.58
6 1281 Jiang, Meng Hua 89 National JC 13.92
7 1413 Chan, Teck Kian, Daniel 93 St Patrick’s Sch 13.96

Event 107M Men 100 Meter >13.5

Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 1090 Samsuri Muhd Nur Fa’iz 95 Changkat Changi Sec Sch Samsuri, 12.86
2 1325 B Muhd Jufrie, Aizt 96 Raffles Institution 12.96
3 1169 Ong, Kai Ming 96 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 13.75
4 1087 Johar, Muhd Saufi 95 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 14.02
5 1079 Abdul karim, Adam 95 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 14.15
6 1285 Ng, Pang Shern, Joshua 92 National JC 14.25
7 1001 Muncherji, Zubin 96 Acs Barker 14.26
8 1049 Lee, Mohd Heiriq 96 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 14.85

Event 108W Women 1000 Meter Race Walk

1 1148 Tan, Li Ting, Dayna 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 5:53.35
2 1441 Komathi, Ramalingam Jayaraman Swift Athletes Assn 5:57.16
3 1443 Vithyaa, Saravanan Swift Athletes Assn 6:38.74
4 1440 Koh, Jie Yi Swift Athletes Assn 7:04.80
5 1439 Keerthi, Tanaball Swift Athletes Assn 7:35.86

Event 108M Men 1000 Meter Race Walk

1 1452 Sim, Edmund Swift Athletes Assn 4:53.32
2 1453 Subramaniam, Karthick Muthu Swift Athletes Assn 5:00.54
3 1012 Ng, Chin Hui 94 Acs Indept 5:32.68
4 1002 ,, Mohd Khairul 94 Acs Indept 5:34.48
5 1444 ,, Arjunan Krishnan 93 Swift Athletes Assn 6:49.64
6 1446 Gugan, Krishan 96 Swift Athletes Assn 7:26.34
— 1016 Teh, Jing Long 94 Acs Indept DQ

Event 109W Women 1500 Meter <5:40.0s

1 1034 Raja, Ranjitha 94 Anderson Sec Sch 5:20.01
2 1321 Mok, Ying Rong 93 Raffles Girls’ Sch 5:20.13
3 1103 Oh, Charlene 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 5:23.47
4 1319 Lian, Xueli, Bernice 93 Raffles Girls’ Sch 5:24.93
5 1270 Phua, Hui Qin 87 Nanyang Poly 5:25.67
6 1131 Li, Ying Si, Winsy 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 5:27.31
7 1135 Lim, Yan Han, Janielle 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 5:44.48

Event 109M Men 1500 Meter <4:40.0s

1 1268 Ang, Chee Yong 79 Mr25 4:18.26
2 1366 Fang, Jian Yong 89 Singapore Poly 4:18.60
3 1369 Muthu Kumar, Ravin 90 Singapore Poly 4:19.24
4 1479 Jayaraman, Darshananth 87 Unattached 4:20.77
5 1438 Woodford, Travis 92 St Patrick’s Sch 4:44.37
6 1009 Lim, Yi Fang, Sean 94 Acs Indept 4:45.24
7 1215 Chin, Joo Ern 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 4:56.32
8 1233 Ng, Wei Lun 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 4:56.53
9 1238 Sim, Zhi Jian 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 4:57.87
10 1508 Kumar, Guhan 93 Woodlands Sec Sch 4:58.63
11 1217 Chu, Guang Yan 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 4:59.48
12 1224 Lim, Jia Le 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 5:02.96
13 1212 Aw, Freeman 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 5:25.35

Event 110W Women 1500 Meter 5:40 – 6:10

1 1100 Liaw, Nicole 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 5:49.06
2 1442 Loke, Jia Xuan Swift Athletes Assn 5:54.97
3 1188 Ng, Jayne 94 Dunman High Sch 5:59.50
4 1099 Hwang, Dionne 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 6:00.76
5 1107 T, Kirthikaa 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 6:02.29
6 1142 Ng, Wei Ting 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 6:02.52
7 1141 Ng, Song Hui, Ruth 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 6:03.64
8 1470 Tan, Su Min, Amelia 88 Unattached 6:09.30
9 1106 S, Roobini 94 Chij Sec (Tp) 6:16.09
10 1469 Tan, Sok Tin, Junko 92 Unattached 6:16.32
11 1022 Tan, Li Hao 90 Anderson JC 6:22.36
12 1156 Teo, Sherlin 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 6:28.84
13 1114 Chia, Hui Jie, Grace 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 6:34.05
14 1102 Nasiman, Hanah 94 Chij Sec (Tp) 6:38.68
15 1109 Yong, Claudia 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 6:47.47
16 1160 Toh, Shi Ting 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 6:47.86
17 1104 Phai, Claudia 94 Chij Sec (Tp) 6:54.03
18 1098 Chia, Amanda 94 Chij Sec (Tp) 6:55.31
19 1146 Shih, Wei Yan, Daphne 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 7:09.85
20 1108 Tan, Jia Hui 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 7:30.88
21 1097 Budiman, Nur Atiqah 94 Chij Sec (Tp) 7:43.10

Event 110M Men 1500 Meter 4:40 – 5:10

1 1368 Lee, Chang Sheng, Jansen 90 Singapore Poly 4:32.65
2 1294 Kratz, Sebastian 93 Overseas Family Sch 4:44.21
3 1251 Lam, Alvin 90 Innova JC 4:45.52
4 1477 Guanasagaran, Kavin 91 Unattached 4:47.07
5 1480 Jayaraman, Logesh 88 Unattached 4:47.25
6 1512 Ulaganathan, Vikram 93 Woodlands Sec Sch 4:56.85
7 1068 Tan, Japser 94 Bedok View Sec Sch 5:03.00
8 1511 Soodesh, Ashwin 93 Woodlands Sec Sch 5:10.24
9 1218 Chua, Bo Yu 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 5:18.63
10 1026 Lim, Wei Quan 91 Anderson JC 5:20.10
11 1506 Ang, Sui Leong, Edward 93 Woodlands Sec Sch 5:29.70
12 1510 Revendra, Jayan 93 Woodlands Sec Sch 5:33.44
13 1221 Huang, Ziwei 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 5:42.38

Event 111W Women 1500 Meter >6:10.0s

1 1148 Tan, Li Ting, Dayna 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 6:07.42
2 1344 Zhang, Yeyi, Kelly 94 River Valley High Sch 6:17.39
3 1181 Hsu, Jingyi 95 Dunman High Sch 6:20.28
4 1021 Chan, Melissa 90 Anderson JC 6:22.27
5 1187 Lee, Mei Lin 95 Dunman High Sch 6:25.72
6 1154 Teng, Xin Yi 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 6:35.69
7 1297 Chew, Marilyn 93 Pierce Sec Sch 6:53.08
8 1299 Tan, Zhi Hui 92 Pierce Sec Sch 6:54.35
9 1298 Koh, Bei Yin 93 Pierce Sec Sch 6:56.69
10 1180 Chew, Winne 95 Dunman High Sch 6:57.53
11 1189 Tan, Kaiyi 95 Dunman High Sch 6:57.73
12 1258 Teo, Hannah 95 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch 7:14.18
13 1110 Ann Matthews, Mathews 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 7:46.93

Event 111M Men 1500 Meter >5:10.0s

Section 1
1 1507 Jaishankar Navindran 94 Woodlands Sec Sch 5 12 Jaishankar, 5:12.19
2 1417 Goh, Ian Gerard 95 St Patrick’s Sch 5:17.25
3 1091 Thayalan, Vikneswaran 95 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 5:17.44
4 1066 Mohd Amir, Muhd Haikal 92 Bedok View Sec Sch 5:28.73
5 1306 Sim, Terrence 93 Pierce Sec Sch 5:34.00
6 1025 Heng, Heok Hui 91 Anderson JC 5:35.30
7 1310 Wee, Yan Seng 93 Pierce Sec Sch 5:37.91
8 1307 Tan, Chong Boon 93 Pierce Sec Sch 5:42.15
9 1308 Tay, Pascal 95 Pierce Sec Sch 5:42.69
10 1225 Lim, Xianhui Ivan 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 5:43.18
11 1086 Iskandar, Aliff Sufiyan 95 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 5:43.81
12 1476 Beauregard, Gerald Thomas 64 Unattached 5:46.06
13 1431 Tamin, Nicholas Indrawan 94 St Patrick’s Sch 6:07.85
14 1052 Oh, Se Pent 95 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 6:11.19
15 1422 Magness, Stuart John 95 St Patrick’s Sch 6:18.65
16 1080 Abdul Talib, Izian Izfian 95 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 6:35.67

Section 2
1 1313 Abd Malik, Fuad 93 Ping Yi Sec Sch 5:06.53
2 1305 Mhuammad, Mikhail 93 Pierce Sec Sch 5:10.18
3 1370 Ong, Khong Sheng 90 Singapore Poly 5:12.62
4 1082 B Abdul Halim, Muhd Reyhan Amieru 95 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 5:16.44
5 1203 Foo, Gabriel 92 Henderson Sec Sch 5:17.70
6 1309 Tiong, Ace 95 Pierce Sec Sch 5:24.80
7 1027 Seah, You Liang 91 Anderson JC 5:25.30
8 1089 Ng, Jun Hao, Nicholas 94 Changkat Changi Sec Sch 5:26.72
9 1414 Chia, Zi Xuan, Nicholas 95 St Patrick’s Sch 5:28.27
10 1301 Goh, Zhe Wen 94 Pierce Sec Sch 5:29.84
11 1509 P.Udaiya, Shakti 94 Woodlands Sec Sch 5:32.88
12 1229 Mark, Mun Wai 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 5:46.86
13 1259 Koh, Yong Wen 95 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch 5:50.10
14 1304 Lim, Zhi Jun 93 Pierce Sec Sch 5:51.00
15 1300 Chua, Kah Beng 94 Pierce Sec Sch 5:59.55

Event 112A Women Discus 1kg >20m

1 1271 Wan, Laychi 88 Nanyang Poly 42.29m
2 1053 -, Kelly 91 Anglo Chinese JC 26.85m
3 1145 See, Yi Ling, Annabel 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 25.61m
4 1159 Thio, Jia En 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 23.98m
5 1111 Chan, Jing Wen, Nicole 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 22.19m

Event 112B Women Discus 1kg <20m

1136 Lim, Zoey 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 21.06m
1075 Fernandez, Nathalie 91 Catholic JC 20.84m
1117 Chiang, Bao Xian, Crystal 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 18.00m
1123 Koh, Yee Cheng, Jane 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 18.00m
1163 Wong, Li Fen, Shayne 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 18.00m
1120 Ji, Rong Hui, Mary 92 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 18.00m
1126 Lee, Ern May 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 16.00m
1143 Ong, Yu Sze, Lucinda 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 16.00m
1132 Lim, Hsin Ying, Gracia 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 16.00m
1127 Lee, Shih-an, Odelia 96 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 12.00m

Event 113A Women Long Jump >=4.50m

1 1133 Lim, Shuen 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 4.82m 0.1
— 1124 Lai, Fen Yi, Frances 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch ND
— 1095 Yow, Carissa Ashley 94 Chij Katong Convent ND

Event 113B Women Long Jump <4.50m

1184 Ko, Sharon 94 Dunman High Sch 3.90m
1140 Neo, Hui Ting, Wendy 96 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 3.90m
1165 Yong, Ying Jie, Felicia 96 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 3.90m
1320 Lim, Kar Min 93 Raffles Girls’ Sch 3.90m
1155 Teo, Kai Qin, Carren 96 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 3.70m
1150 Tay, Kai Li, Janna 96 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 3.70m
1186 Koh, Wenning 94 Dunman High Sch 3.70m
1162 Wong, Leng Si Rachel 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 3.70m
1137 Lin, Qiao Jun 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 3.50m
1134 Lim, Xin Yi Joni 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 3.50m
1076 Tay, Sarah 91 Catholic JC ND

Event 114A Men Shot Put 7.26kg >9.5m

1 1362 Lim, Xinyu, Kenneth 88 Singapore Institute Mgt 9.97m

Event 114B Men Shot Put 7.26kg<=9.5m

— 1254 Singh, Joseph Haresh 89 Innova JC ND
— 1255 Teo, Raphael Royston 91 Innova JC ND

Event 115A Men Shot Put 4kg >9.50m

1 1051 Lim, Wenn Hao 96 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 8.75m

Event 115B Men Shot Put 4kg<=9.5m

1 1395 Lee, Min Xue Felton 95 St Joseph Inst 9.25m
2 1017 Teo, Keng Yew, Sean 96 Acs Indept 8.75m
— 1398 P, Vinoth 95 St Joseph Inst ND
— 1382 ,, Mohd Aashiq Anshad 95 St Joseph Inst ND

Event 116A Men Shot Put 5kg >9.50m

1 1071 Koh, Zhe Ming Bryan 94 Catholic High Sch 11.47m
2 1072 Law, Yi Chye 93 Catholic High Sch 10.61m

Event 116B Men Shot Put 5kg <=9.50m

1 1006 Lauw, Justin 93 Acs Indept 11.00m
2 1074 Wong Hong Ru Benjamin 93 Catholic High Sch Wong, Ru, 10.44m
3 1400 Tan, Marcus Hong Tat 93 St Joseph Inst 9.97m
4 1073 Lee, Jing Wei 94 Catholic High Sch 9.68m
5 1383 Aik, Xuan Xin Ezra 93 St Joseph Inst 9.25m
5 1015 Tay, Yuan Teck 94 Acs Indept 9.25m
— 1407 Wong, Jia Yang 93 St Joseph Inst ND

Event 117A Men Shot Put 6kg >9.50m

1 1505 Wong, Wei Gen, Scott 90 Wings Athletic Club 15.30m
2 1283 Lim, Zhi Ler 91 National JC 9.00m

Event 117B Men Shot Put 6kg <=9.50m

— 1282 Keng, Jin Wen, Alwyn 92 National JC ND
— 1077 Lee, Hao Nam 91 Catholic JC ND

Day 2 Results

Event 201 Women 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m

Section 1 Wind: 3.3
1 1149 Tan, Shu En, Jessica 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 14.69
2 1151 Tay, Si Min, Windy 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 15.34
3 1456 Chan, Yizhen 95 Temasek Sec Sch 23.34

Event 202 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m/ 0.840m

Section 1 Wind: 2.1
1 1058 Lim Prasad, Dipna 91 Auckland Uni of Tech 15.84 (0.840m)
2 1372 T, Priyah 92 Singapore Sports Sch 15.89 (0.840m)
3 1122 Koh, Fang Yun, Mabel 92 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 17.57
4 1032 Ng, Jia Le 93 Anderson Sec Sch 17.80
5 1118 Ho, Lih Maan 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 18.27
6 1031 Chen, Yan Ru 93 Anderson Sec Sch 19.55

Event 204 Men 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m

Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 1374 Sukir, Ryan Kalmani 95 Singapore Sports Sch 15.54
2 1373 B Asmin, M Naqib 95 Singapore Sports Sch 15.96
3 1043 Z Ad 95 A d S Zamrot, Adam Anderson Sec Sch 17.05
4 1007 Lee, Zhao An, Nicholas 95 Acs Indept 17.38

Event 205 Men 100 Meter Hurdles 0.914m

Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 1459 Amri, Khairyll 93 Temasek Sec Sch 15.03
2 1016 Teh, Jing Long 94 Acs Indept 15.60
3 1386 Cheah, Terence Jun Xian 94 St Joseph Inst 16.16
4 1392 Khong, Zhi Wei 94 St Joseph Inst 16.62
5 1429 Sean, Pereira Andre 94 St Patrick’s Sch 30.01

Event 207 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m/ 1.067m

Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 1059 Boey, Desmond 92 Auckland Uni of Tech 14.99 (0.914m)
2 1487 Lim, Wei Hao, Eugene 88 Unattached 16.29
3 1486 Lim, Wei Chao, Roy 91 Unattached 18.29

Event 209M Men 400 Meter 52.0-54.0

Section 1
1 1501 Abdul Halim, Abdul Hakeem 87 Wings Athletic Club 50.99
2 1472 ,, Mohd Khalis 92 Unattached 51.34
3 1493 Saravanan, Simon 91 Unattached 51.98
4 1209 Cui, Naisheng 89 Hwa Chong Inst- College 53.14
5 1405 Tay, Shi Wei Edwin 93 St Joseph Inst 53.81
6 1367 Lee, Boon Kiat 90 Singapore Poly 55.19
7 1498 Yuan, Joseph 86 Unattached 57.90

Section 2
1 1064 Lim, Chin Ken 93 Bedok View Sec Sch 53.35
2 1475 Babet, Kurt Lloyd 88 Unattached 53.54
3 1478 Gupta, Prayaank 87 Unattached 53.66
4 1273 -, Nazri 89 Nanyang Poly 54.16
5 1369 Muthu Kumar, Ravin 90 Singapore Poly 55.17
6 1243 Tay, Chin Keat, Samuel 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 55.96
7 1477 Guanasagaran, Kavin 91 Unattached 56.46

Section 3
1 1196 B Sapari, Muhd Zaki 92 Evergreen Sec Sch 51.70
2 1214 Chia, Jia Xuan, Joel 92 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 55.02
3 1062 B Zulhilmi, Afiqul Adib 93 Bedok View Sec Sch 55.32
4 1272 -, Marcus 86 Nanyang Poly 56.12
5 1496 Tan, Wynner 89 Unattached 57.41
6 1497 T C 89 U tt h Teo, Conan Unattached 57.97
7 1449 Ong, Marcus 86 Swift Athletes Assn 59.14

Section 4
1 1366 Fang, Jian Yong 89 Singapore Poly 52.39
2 1361 R, Avinash 93 Sengkang Sec Sch 53.12
3 1490 Mohamad, Zulfadhli Hilmi 88 Unattached 53.21
4 1275 Mohd Yakob, Malik 90 Nanyang Poly 54.44
5 1368 Lee, Chang Sheng, Jansen 90 Singapore Poly 56.32
6 1473 B Ali, Md Azfar 85 Unattached 57.12

Event 210W Women 400 Meter 64.0-67.0

Section 1
1 1103 Oh, Charlene 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 63.50
2 1149 Tan, Shu En, Jessica 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 66.82
3 1128 Lee, Ying Lin 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 68.57
4 1100 Liaw, Nicole 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 69.51

Section 2
1 1101 Liaw, Trisha 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 66.03
2 1269 Chua, Jia Rui 89 Nanyang Poly 70.88
3 1105 Rengarajoo, Dhiviyaa 94 Chij Sec (Tp) 72.60

Event 210M Men 400 Meter 54.0-56.0

Section 1
1 1231 Ng, Ke Wei 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 54.40
2 1253 Raj, Sharan 90 Innova JC 54.60
3 1495 Tan, Axel 92 Unattached 56.15
4 1056 Chua, Jianxun 91 Anglo Chinese JC 56.58
5 1061 B Zakaria, Muhd Hazwan 94 Bedok View Sec Sch 56.77
6 1204 B Mohd Jamal, Nasrul Hakim 93 Hong Kah Sec Sch 57.35
7 1263 Lim, Amos 90 Millenia Institute 58.16
8 1317 Chinnapan, Augustino 78 Prisons Sports & Recre Club 58.29

Section 2
1 1474 B Zailani, Md Fahmi 90 Unattached 54.09
2 1042 Xu, Xian Long 92 Anderson Sec Sch 54.94
3 1055 Chee, Kenneth 91 Anglo Chinese JC 56.06
4 1065 Lim, Chin Mian 93 Bedok View Sec Sch 57.64
5 1232 Ng, Kok Siong, Jeremy 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 58.12
6 1200 Teo, Yang 93 Guangyang Sec Sch 58.41
7 1264 Lin, Mingfa 89 Millenia Institute 59.83
8 1267 Wong, He Feng 89 Millenia Institute 63.81

Event 211W Women 400 Meter 67.0-70.0

Section 1
1 1323 Teo, Yan Ling, Leia 93 Raffles Girls’ Sch 68.45
2 1119H fb Al d L 94 Chij St Ni h l Gi l ‘1119 Hofbauer, Alexandra Leanne Nicholas Girls’ Sch 70.12
3 1139 Loo, Xiao Wei, Crystal 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 71.29
4 1171 -, Miroshini 93 Crescent Girls’ Sch 71.65
5 1339 See, Jia Min, Sheena 95 River Valley High Sch 75.16
6 1312 Rajarahm, Bharathi 94 Ping Yi Sec Sch 1:31.17

Event 211M Men 400 Meter 56.0-58.0

Section 1
1 1030 Zahar, Haikal 91 Anderson JC 54.80
2 1248 Zhou, Shicheng 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 56.71
3 1425 Pereira, Gerald Luke 94 St Patrick’s Sch 57.41
4 1003 -, Muhd Haikal 95 Acs Indept 58.66
5 1201 Wee, Sin Cheng 93 Guangyang Sec Sch 59.81
6 1067 Ng, Xin Chee, Bryan 94 Bedok View Sec Sch 60.24
7 1266 Tay, Jordin 90 Millenia Institute 65.30

Section 2
1 1227 Low, Ziron 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 56.86
2 1392 Khong, Zhi Wei 94 St Joseph Inst 56.88
3 1353 Tien, Wei Jie, Darren 94 River Valley High Sch 58.31
4 1219 Goh, Shi En, Nathaniel 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 58.89

Event 212W Women 400 Meter 70.0-74.0

Section 1
1 1178 Piragasam, Roshini 95 Crescent Girls’ Sch 70.10
2 1044 Koh, Hui Lin 93 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 70.26
3 1094 Wong, Joleen 94 Chij Katong Convent 70.43
4 1113 Cheng, Min Ming, Jeannette 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 71.18
5 1096 Yusri, Nurul Atiqah 96 Chij Katong Convent 71.19
6 1033 Pek, Su Juan 94 Anderson Sec Sch 72.08
7 1129 Lee, Ying Ting 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 73.54
8 1144 Qiao, Yuhao 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 75.74

Section 2
1 1157 Teo, Yee Yin, Sherilyn 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 68.60
2 1093 Pereira, Samantha Sonia 94 Chij Katong Convent 71.25
3 1183 Kiat, Jiayi 94 Dunman High Sch 71.50
4 1031 Chen, Yan Ru 93 Anderson Sec Sch 73.56
5 1172 Andrea, Francisco 95 Crescent Girls’ Sch 74.81
6 1099 Hwang, Dionne 95 Chij Sec (Tp) 77.07
7 1260 Chan, Liwen 90 Millenia Institute 1:22.93

Section 3
1 1185 Koh, Kimberly 94 Dunman High Sch 70.79
2 1179 Sim, Yi Shien 95 Crescent Girls’ Sch 72.28
3 1092 Mohd Fadzully, Fadzlynn 94 Chij Katong Convent 73.97
4 1261 Hassan, Noratiqah 90 Millenia Institute 76.9
5 1174 Guruthevan, Rubha Crescent Girls’ Sch 77.04

Event 212M Men 400 Meter 58.0-60.0

Section 1
1 1419 Joseph, Aaron Arvindh 93 St Patrick’s Sch 57.63
2 1424 Peh, Jun Sheng, Leroy 93 St Patrick’s Sch 58.86
3 1409 Andrew Marr, Stephen Michael 94 St Patrick’s Sch 58.92
4 1228 Lu, Chang 92 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 59.57
5 1039 Tan, Benjamin 94 Anderson Sec Sch 60.49
6 1305 Mhuammad, Mikhail 93 Pierce Sec Sch 61.48
7 1301 Goh, Zhe Wen 94 Pierce Sec Sch 63.33

Section 2
1 1426 Poh, Wei Yang, Jason 93 St Patrick’s Sch 56.31
2 1220 Ho, Rui Lin, Brian 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 56.35
3 1462 Plemping, Azhar 92 Temasek Sec Sch 58.19
4 1246 Yam, Hoesoon, Lester 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 59.67
5 1043 Zamrot, Adam 95 Anderson Sec Sch 60.64
6 1236 Quek, Keng Liang 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 65.19
7 1307 Tan, Chong Boon 93 Pierce Sec Sch 66.32

Section 3
1 1432 Tamin, Vincent Aditya 92 St Patrick’s Sch 60.01
2 1364 Tan, Edwin 86 Singapore Institute Mgt 60.96
3 1226 Liu, Song Yu 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 61.94
4 1303 Lee, Asher 94 Pierce Sec Sch 63.68
5 1310 Wee, Yan Seng 93 Pierce Sec Sch 66.25
6 1302 Ho, Jun Wei 93 Pierce Sec Sch 71.27

Event 213W Women 400 Meter >74.0s

Section 1
1 1199 Tan, Charis Mei Xuan 94 Guangyang Sec Sch 75.57
2 1161 Wong, Jia Hui, Hazel 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 1:20.13
3 1197 Chong, Janice 95 Guangyang Sec Sch 1:24.60

Event 213M Men 400 Meter >60.0s

Section 1
1 1191 Chan, Deon 94 Dunman High Sch 59.69
2 1434 Tan, Tao Guang 93 St Patrick’s Sch 60.52
3 1325 B Muhd Jufrie, Aizt 96 Raffles Institution 61.40
4 1394 Lai, Justin Wen-Jin 94 St Joseph Inst 62.11
5 1235 Ow Yeong, Yu Xiang 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 63.02
6 1036 Ang, Li Sheng 96 Anderson Sec Sch 64.53
7 1047 Chong, Wai Kit, Kenzo 95 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 65.23
8 1035 Almodiel, Ryan 95 Anderson Sec Sch 65.81

Section 2
1 1294 Kratz, Sebastian 93 Overseas Family Sch 58.09
2 1513 Md, Shahimzam 96 Unattached 61.49
3 1386 Cheah, Terence Jun Xian 94 St Joseph Inst 63.19
4 1433 Tan, Gia Jin, Jonathan 94 St Patrick’s Sch 64.23
5 1327 Lim, Gary 95 Raffles Institution 66.62
6 1316T l H d 94 Pi Yi S 1316 Tanapalan, Hemandra Ping Sec Sch 73.88

Section 3
1 1404 Tan, Zong Yang 94 St Joseph Inst 54.12
2 1412 B Mohd, Myzra Muhd 95 St Patrick’s Sch 62.54
3 1168 Lim, Dylan 95 Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 64.89
4 1202 Wong, Raymond 94 Guangyang Sec Sch 65.77
5 1315 Md Nasir, Alif Haiqal 94 Ping Yi Sec Sch 65.99
6 1326 Chia, Marcus 95 Raffles Institution 66.40

Event 214 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase

1 1247 Yeo, Si Heng 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 6:56.92
2 1217 Chu, Guang Yan 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 7:36.29
3 1238 Sim, Zhi Jian 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 7:39.18
4 1233 Ng, Wei Lun 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 7:41.74
5 1005 Iau, Nan Hoong, James 94 Acs Indept 7:44.20
6 1242 Tan, Yu Zhong 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 8:01.90
7 1239 Sung, Andrew 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 8:21.27
8 1245 Wong, Samuel 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 8:49.89

Event 216A Women High Jump SH 1.40m

1 1133 Lim, Shuen 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 1.56m
2 1208 Ng, Liza 91 Hwa Chong Inst- College 1.56m
3 1124 Lai, Fen Yi, Frances 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 1.45m
3 1468 Goh, Chui Ling 92 Unattached 1.45m
5 1147 Sim, Yong Yong, Jennifer 93 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 1.40m
5 1164 Yap, Zi Xuan, Vera 94 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 1.40m

Event 216B Women High Jump SH 1.20m

1 1155 Teo, Kai Qin, Carren 96 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 1.47m
2 1206 Chia, Marie 91 Hwa Chong Inst- College 1.43m
3 1207 Lee, Hui Fun 92 Hwa Chong Inst- College 1.38m
4 1150 Tay, Kai Li, Janna 96 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 1.35m
5 1165 Yong, Ying Jie, Felicia 96 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch 1.25m
— 1153 Teh, Shin Yi, Cindy 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch NH
— 1125 Lam, Mei Shuen 95 Chij St Nicholas Girls’ Sch NH

Event 217A Men Javelin 600g >35m

1 1020 Wong, Chuen En 95 Acs Indept 40.52m

Event 217B Men Javelin 600g <=35m

— 1408 Yu, Kai Yan 95 St Joseph Inst ND
— 1070 Cheang, Caleb 95 Catholic High Sch ND

Event 218A Men Javelin 700g >35m

1 1170 Lee, Tongyi 93 Chung Cheng Hg Sch (Main) 45.78m
2 1071 Koh, Zhe Ming Bryan 94 Catholic High Sch 38.60m
— 1420 Lim, Kim Seng, Bevan 94 St Patrick’s Sch ND
1427Q k H W i Ni h l 94 St P t i k’ — 1427 Quek, Han Wei, Nicholas Patrick’s Sch ND

Event 218B Men Javelin 700g <=35m

1 1403 Tan, Wen Han 94 St Joseph Inst 31.00m
— 1018 Tye, Wen Yang, Lionel 94 Acs Indept ND

Event 219A Men Javelin 800g >35m

1 1504 Tay, Juin Lin 89 Wings Athletic Club 46.74m
2 1491 R.P.Sethuram, Vaira Prakash 84 Unattached 40.43m
3 1362 Lim, Xinyu, Kenneth 88 Singapore Institute Mgt 40.26m

Event 219B Men Javelin 800g <=35m

1 1483 Lee, Jongwon 91 Unattached 39.98m
2 1289 Yeo, Yiwen, Adrian 92 National JC 36.25m
— 1255 Teo, Raphael Royston 91 Innova JC ND
— 1254 Singh, Joseph Haresh 89 Innova JC ND
— 1376 Lee, En Hao 91 St Andrew’s Junior College ND

Event 220A Men Triple Jump >12m Wind

1 1502 Lin, Alvin 84 Wings Athletic Club 14.43m 0.0
2 1241 Tan, Kenneth 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 13.57m 1.1
3 1390 Hazra, Shashi Kumar 94 St Joseph Inst 12.86m 2.1
4 1334 Tseng, Yvan 91 Raffles Institution (Jc) 12.63m 0.9

Event 220B Men Triple Jump <12m

1287 Tay, Kai Liang, Joel 93 National JC 11.80m
1397 M, Nava Saati Vel 94 St Joseph Inst 11.60m
1387 Chin, Shan Wei, Casey 94 St Joseph Inst 11.40m
1430 Sebastian Jr, Joseph Leonard 94 St Patrick’s Sch 11.20m
1234 Ng, Yau Xuan 93 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 11.20m
1500 Chai, Dominic Arthur 94 Whitley Sec Sch 11.20m
1384 B Fadzlon, Muhd Danish 93 St Joseph Inst 11.00m
1244 Tey, Zhi Hui, Edwin 94 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch 11.00m
1385 B Zaharudin, Nur Zuhair 95 St Joseph Inst ND
1402 Tan, Quan Sheng, Matthew 95 St Joseph Inst ND
1391 Hoe, Yi Hui, Larry 95 St Joseph Inst ND
1437 Thong, Yu Chiang, Daniel 95 St Patrick’s Sch ND
1235 Ow Yeong, Yu Xiang 95 Hwa Chong Inst- Hg Sch ND
1408 Yu, Kai Yan 95 St Joseph Inst ND

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page