• singapore athletics
Home
728x90
singapore athletics
1st AllComers 2007
  • March 18th, 2007

1stallcomers07-2.jpg

View Photos: By Uncle Sha / By Jiun Lin

View Video: Click here

Download Results: 1st All Comers 2007 Downloaded 239 times

After a somewhat nasty intermittent rainy days the past few days, the bright sunshine appeared for the first outdoor race of the 2007. Today’s 1st AllComers at Gombak stadium kicked start the local athletics season. An early season race which serves as a build-up all the way to the ‘big one’ at the end of the year, the SEA Games 2007. The event today saw plenty of athletes and supporters coming down to SAA Centre of Excellence.

For those in contention for the SEA Games squad, the event today was in part a selection criteria based on their timings/results at their respective events they took. Well there are also plenty of athletes who came just to seek a personal best. Our local circuit races in recent times has seen our neigbouring athletes from Malaysia, Johor taking part in the meet.

After the usual panic of sorting out numbers, pins, warm-ups at the start of the race, overall it was a good day for most athletes. This reporter was however puzzled at the 2x100m event held before the 5000m men’s race. Exciting as it is being the relays, what purpose does it serve? I was told it was a training for the sprints pre-selected SEA Games squad. Today’s event was already terribly delayed and as far as I recalled, it wasn’t on the program schedule. The 5000m runners as I observed was as puzzled as me. Being them, I wasn’t surprised they were ‘grumbling’ that they had to wait even longer. They could have hold it after the 5000m race, well that’s my opinion anyway.

Results

1st AllComers 2007
Sunday, 18 March 2007 (Gombak Stadium)

Event 105 Women 60 Meter Dash

Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 4355 Taslakian, Gretta Iaaf Accredited Trg Centre 7.72
2 4386 Choo, Sze-Min, Amanda Nanyang Tech Uni 7.84
3 4396 Yang, Peishan Nat University of S’Pore 8.03
4 4514 Wong, Ze Teng Swift Athletes Assn 8.14
5 4231 -, Maisarah Bedok View Sec Sch 9.42
6 4505 Sankaran, Nicolette St Theresa’s Convent 9.70
7 4363 Mizuki, Tanigaki Japanese Sec Sch 9.83
— 4222 Yusuf, Normusturah Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS

Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 4385 Ann, Siao Mei Nanyang Tech Uni 7.87
2 4395 Lee, Yan Lin Nat University of S’Pore 7.97
3 4589 Fox, Amanda United World College 8.35
3 4549 Wong, Kit Fei Unattached 8.35
5 4251 -, Nur Juliana Changkat Changi Sec Sch 8.84
6 4295 Teo, Melody Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 9.38
7 4497 Chua, Wen Ting, Isabelle St Theresa’s Convent 9.60
— 4220 Abd Kadir, Nurul Sarah Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS

Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 4372 Khoo, Cheryl Ann Millenia Institute 8.33
2 4543 Koh, Hui Fang, Rachel Unattached 8.61
3 4491 -, Pei Chen St Theresa’s Convent 8.86
4 4256 C. Cristobal, Mitz Muriel Changkat Changi Sec Sch 9.26
5 4503 Nonis, Desiree Shani St Theresa’s Convent 9.50
6 4207 Koh, Hui Lin Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 9.80
7 4234 -, Yi Ling Bedok View Sec Sch 9.98
— 4252 -, Nurul Huda Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS

Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 4293 Lim, Amanda Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 8.67
2 4590 Zyeinski, Nicole United World College 8.71
3 4230 -, Leylah Bedok View Sec Sch 9.06
4 4492 Ahmad Jalani, Aneesa St Theresa’s Convent 9.12
5 4253 Ahmad, Farin Afiqah Changkat Changi Sec Sch 9.13
6 4209 Lim, Ni Jun Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 9.49
7 4502 Ng, Li Jun, Daun Janner St Theresa’s Convent 9.73
8 4500 Lee, Ming Xuan, Valerie St Theresa’s Convent 9.81

Section 5 Wind: NWI
1 4403 Ng, Wan Ching National JC 8.53
2 4504 Poh, Chu Yin St Theresa’s Convent 8.66
3 4208 Lee, Mei Ying Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 8.67
4 4548 Wee, Yi Shuen, Natalie Unattached 8.90
5 4499 Kuan, Joy St Theresa’s Convent 8.94
6 4255 Arzleen, Titi Nur’ Changkat Changi Sec Sch 8.96
7 4257 Jane, Juliet Diane Changkat Changi Sec Sch 9.22
8 4498 Demello, Samantha Gabri St Theresa’s Convent 9.60

Section 6 Wind: NWI
1 4210 Mustaffa, Mahirah Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 8.50
2 4292 Liew, Teresa Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 8.61
3 4493 Anne, Rachel St Theresa’s Convent 8.90
4 4495 Cheah, Nabelina St Theresa’s Convent 8.93
5 4588 -, Tara United World College 9.08
6 4232 -, Ruyu Bedok View Sec Sch 9.38
7 4254 Aqilah, Nadrah Changkat Changi Sec Sch 10.00
— 4233 -, Valerie Bedok View Sec Sch DNS

Event 106 Men 60 Meter Dash

Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 4574 Poh, Seng Song Unattached 6.82
2 4556 Ayub, Shameer Unattached 6.82
3 4534 Hanif, Izwan Firdaus Swift Athletes Assn 7.02
4 4577 Sim, Alfred Unattached 7.07
5 4582 Wang, Kan, Kenneth Unattached 7.19
6 4535 Hashim, Hamzah Swift Athletes Assn 7.37
— 4224 Aminuddin, Mohd Yazid Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS
— 4229 Naim, Mohd Iqbal Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS

Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 4398 Wee, Lawrence Nat University of S’Pore 7.19
2 4587 Yuan, Joseph Unattached 7.23
3 4520 -, Irsham Swift Athletes Assn 7.45
4 4540 Lim, Wei Hao, Eugene Temasek Poly 7.55
5 4480 Lee, Jiaohui St Joseph’s Institution 7.89
6 4262 -, Md Zuhir Changkat Changi Sec Sch 7.91
— 4424 Chi, Yu Hung Queensway Sec Sch DNS
— 4390 Guo, Jianhao Nanyang Tech Uni DNS

Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 4523 -, Mohd Hafis Swift Athletes Assn 7.35
2 4532 -, Tze Jung Swift Athletes Assn 7.46
3 4569 Lim, Jin Xing Unattached 7.55
4 4600 Mutazah, Mud Noor Haaz Victoria School 7.58
5 4593 Chiu, Robert United World College 8.26
6 4427 Xu, Yanxiang Queensway Sec Sch 8.59
— 4265 Adii, Ahmad Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS
— 4552 -, Prayaank Unattached DNS

Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 4515 -, Ali Swift Athletes Assn 7.45
2 4488 Teoh, Dylan St Joseph’s Institution 7.78
3 4580 Toh, Rayyan Unattached 7.79
4 4258 -, Md Aliefi Changkat Changi Sec Sch 7.87
5 4418 -, Patrick Queensway Sec Sch 7.97
6 4594 Hejil, Jau United World College 8.51
— 4572 Ng, Jiayuan Unattached DNS
— 4226 Jamil, Mohd Rohaizad Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS

Section 5 Wind: NWI
1 4529 -, Rahmah Swift Athletes Assn 7.14
2 4597 Loo, Yi Hao Victoria School 7.19
3 4553 -, Yusman Unattached 7.20
4 4376 Hilmi, Zulfadli Millenia Institute 7.24
— 4595 Teo, Gregory United World College DNS
— 4260 -, Md Haikal Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS
— 4482 Mao, Jerome St Joseph’s Institution DNS
— 4225 Fairuz, Mohd Izwan Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS

Section 6 Wind: NWI
1 4525 -, Mohd Nasir Swift Athletes Assn 7.47
2 4478 Kwa, Bryan St Joseph’s Institution 7.99
3 4592 Bell, Jeevau United World College 8.01
4 4338 Ong, Cheng Ji Guangyang Sec Sch 8.39
5 4213 Lim, Jun Yan Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 8.66
6 4263 -, Nur Alif Changkat Changi Sec Sch 9.29
— 4211 Ahmad, Muhd Farhan Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch DNS
— 4415 -, Brandan Queensway Sec Sch DNS

Section 7 Wind: NWI
1 4522 -, Mohd Fawzy Swift Athletes Assn 7.34
2 4591 -, Daryl United World College 7.49
3 4560 Chin, Eugene Unattached 7.68
4 4419 -, Radi Queensway Sec Sch 8.33
5 4237 -, Hazwan Bedok View Sec Sch 8.69
6 4239 -, Mian Bedok View Sec Sch 8.90
7 4576 Seng, Soon Kia Unattached 18.95
— 4227 Krishnant, Cyrus Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS

Section 8 Wind: NWI
1 4518 -, Hamidon Swift Athletes Assn 7.67
2 4483 Pang, Yaoyi St Joseph’s Institution 7.94
3 4559 Chia, Chris Unattached 8.13
4 4212 Heng, Siang Wei Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 8.19
5 4259 -, Md Fadzril Changkat Changi Sec Sch 9.90
— 4598 Mohamad F A, Mohd Irs Victoria School DNS
— 4335 Foo, Chuan Yuan Guangyang Sec Sch DNS

Section 9 Wind: NWI
1 4539 Ishak, Iskandar Temasek Poly 7.17
2 4524 -, Mohd Hafiz Swift Athletes Assn 7.28
3 4526 -, Mohd Nasri Swift Athletes Assn 7.36
4 4375 Chua, Jonathan Millenia Institute 7.41
5 4236 -, Fadli Bedok View Sec Sch 8.06
— 4266 Lim, Chin Kiat Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS
— 4223 -, Mohd Nursyarifuddin Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS

Event 107 Women 800 Meter Run

Section 1
1 4609 Raja, Ranjitha Anderson Sec Sch 2:41.16
2 4206 Tay, Mei Yan, Juliana Anderson Sec Sch 2:43.16
3 4204 Ch’ng, Cheng Yi, Samant Anderson Sec Sch 2:44.80
4 4298 Chiew, Yi Jun, Louisa Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:45.73
5 4311 M Kumar, Magashastini Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:48.62
6 4545 Tan, Jacklyn Unattached 2:52.87
7 4301 Chuan, Su Jean Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:55.92
8 4302 Fang, Si Ying Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:59.43
9 4314 Quek, Amanda Crescent Girls’ Sch 3:02.50
10 4357 Nabila, Siti Wanda Institute of Tech Education 3:13.23
11 4331 Tay, Qi Yin Guangyang Sec Sch 3:24.09
— 4273 Tey, Hui Ping, Serene Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS
— 4512 Raja, Ranjitha Swift Athletes Assn DNS
— 4304 Kannathasan, Miroshini Crescent Girls’ Sch DNS
— 4268 Chong, Shu Ni Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS

Section 2
1 4509 -, Eleen Swift Athletes Assn 2:35.76
2 4205 Neo, Shi Jie, Doreen Anderson Sec Sch 2:43.71
3 4312 Ong, Sha May, aheen Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:46.92
4 4321 Wong, Yan Yee, Michell Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:48.19
5 4296 Cheah, Shuxian Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:49.44
6 4329 Euenia, Naomi Sugihara Guangyang Sec Sch 2:52.76
7 4309 Lim, Hui Wei Crescent Girls’ Sch 2:58.90
8 4269 Ng, Yi Wen Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 3:04.52
9 4303 Ho, Jeanette Crescent Girls’ Sch 3:04.87
10 4270 Pang, Tun Li Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 3:05.48
11 4305 Khoo, Valerie Crescent Girls’ Sch 3:07.49
12 4544 Lim, Sing Yi, Alexis Unattached 3:08.22
— 4274 Wong, Charmaine Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS
— 4297 Chia, Ming Xuan Crescent Girls’ Sch DNS

Event 108 Men 800 Meter Run

Section 1
1 4327 Rajamanickam, Subaish Flash Athletic Club 2:04.87
2 4581 Tung, Colin Unattached 2:05.96
3 4533 Ong, Marcus Swift Athletes Assn 2:06.87
4 4461 Chua, Christopher Singapore Sports Sch 2:07.57
5 4384 Wang, Zhi Yong Mr25 2:07.88
6 4610 Elankovan, Vengadajalap Anderson Sec Sch 2:10.84
7 4530 -, Shatik Swift Athletes Assn 2:13.56
8 4528 -, Muhd Atiqi Swift Athletes Assn 2:14.60
9 4561 Ee, Jonathan Unattached 2:15.45
10 4416 -, Md Adam Queensway Sec Sch 2:31.70
11 4339 Tan, Chia Hao Guangyang Sec Sch 2:36.95
12 4281 Koh, Puay Kiat, Eugene Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 2:46.23
13 4425 Kumar, Sakthi Queensway Sec Sch 2:52.87
— 4276 -, Mohamed Nyiyaz Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS
— 4441 Cui, Naisheng River Valley High Sch DNS

Section 2
1 4383 Seamen, Trevor Mr25 2:20.23
2 4286 Raj, Shoban Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 2:22.55
3 4277 -, Mohammad Jwhau Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 2:22.90
4 4264 -, Sri Krishna Changkat Changi Sec Sch 2:22.91
5 4568 Lim, Jia Yinn Unattached 2:26.69
6 4421 -, Shabeer Queensway Sec Sch 2:30.80
7 4611 Sulaiman, Istar Anderson Sec Sch 2:31.63
8 4417 -, Mohd Zulfiqar Queensway Sec Sch 2:32.47
9 4340 Wag, Yu Guangyang Sec Sch 2:40.35
10 4261 -, Md Husaini Changkat Changi Sec Sch 2:40.80
11 4242 Gan, Chee Hui Bedok View Sec Sch 2:42.44
— 4289 Soh, Zhen Yu Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS
— 4288 Soh, Rui Yu Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS
— 4422 -, Tun Linn Queensway Sec Sch DNS
— 4279 Chua, Ying Lun Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS

Event 109 Women 80 Meter Dash

Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 4355 Taslakian, Gretta Iaaf Accredited Trg Centre 10.06
2 4385 Ann, Siao Mei Nanyang Tech Uni 10.28
3 4220 Abd Kadir, Nurul Sarah Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 10.51
4 4547 Teo, Bao Ling, Amanda Unattached 10.62
5 4400 Ang, Yu Jia National JC 10.89
6 4590 Zyeinski, Nicole United World College 11.35
7 4588 -, Tara United World College 12.01
— 4395 Lee, Yan Lin Nat University of S’Pore DNS

Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 4386 Choo, Sze-Min, Amanda Nanyang Tech Uni 10.13
2 4514 Wong, Ze Teng Swift Athletes Assn 10.59
3 4222 Yusuf, Normusturah Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 10.61
4 4394 Ho, New Fei Nat University of S’Pore 10.79
5 4589 Fox, Amanda United World College 10.82
6 4399 -, Usarin National JC 11.23
7 4513 Tan, Hui Ping Swift Athletes Assn 11.30
8 4363 Mizuki, Tanigaki Japanese Sec Sch 13.30

Event 111 Men 80 Meter Dash

Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 4556 Ayub, Shameer Unattached 8.65
2 4584 Yeo, Foo Yee, Gary Unattached 8.86
3 4570 Lin, Jingze Unattached 8.96
4 4579 Tang, Jonah Unattached 9.06
5 4466 Chua, Yong Hwee St Andrew’s JC 9.40
6 4564 Lee, Jin Jie, Stuart Unattached 9.49
7 4592 Bell, Jeevau United World College 10.21
— 4398 Wee, Lawrence Nat University of S’Pore DNS

Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 4223 -, Mohd Nursyarifuddin Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 9.14
2 4562 Irsyad, Raja Kamarul Unattached 9.39
3 4591 -, Daryl United World College 9.41
4 4565 Lee, Xuan Yong Unattached 9.81
5 4418 -, Patrick Queensway Sec Sch 10.09
— 4415 -, Brandan Queensway Sec Sch DNS
— 4595 Teo, Gregory United World College DNS
— 4408 Nithianantham, Naraen National JC DNS

Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 4225 Fairuz, Mohd Izwan Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 9.20
2 4558 Cheng, Xin Jin Unattached 10.02
3 4414 -, Amin Queensway Sec Sch 10.38
4 4559 Chia, Chris Unattached 10.45
5 4419 -, Radi Queensway Sec Sch 10.46
6 4593 Chiu, Robert United World College 10.63
7 4594 Hejil, Jau United World College 11.13
8 4426 Poon, Wayne Queensway Sec Sch 12.43

Event 112 Women 300 Meter Run

Section 1
1 4355 Taslakian, Gretta Iaaf Accredited Trg Centre 40.19
2 4394 Ho, New Fei Nat University of S’Pore 43.24
3 4221 Kalliaye, Shantini Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 43.57
4 4456 J., Lossini Singapore Sports Sch 44.19
5 4275 Zulkiflee, Noor Adira Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 48.93
6 4299 Chua, Qiao Ming, Dawn Crescent Girls’ Sch 53.60
7 4323 Yogarnajah, Gauhrie C. Crescent Girls’ Sch 55.29
8 4433 Low, Hilda River Valley High Sch 58.00

Section 2
1 4542 Foo, Yun Ping, Jane Unattached 48.31
2 4267 Amran, Nurjannah Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 53.35
3 4438 Tan, Wei River Valley High Sch 53.48
4 4429 Foo, Chuan Min River Valley High Sch 53.76
5 4315 Ramu, Lakshmipriya Crescent Girls’ Sch 54.40
6 4316 T, Nivethitha Crescent Girls’ Sch 54.43
7 4430 Liew, Nobelle River Valley High Sch 56.43
8 4307 Lee, Jialer, Michelle Crescent Girls’ Sch 56.67

Section 3
1 4548 Wee, Yi Shuen, Natalie Unattached 47.37
2 4546 Tan, Madeline Unattached 50.67
3 4318 Tan, Yen Fang Crescent Girls’ Sch 52.01
4 4328 Chong, Jeanette Guangyang Sec Sch 53.94
5 4310 Lim, Xiao Yu, Michelle Crescent Girls’ Sch 54.39
6 4322 Yeo, Claire Crescent Girls’ Sch 56.91
7 4436 Soh, Averil River Valley High Sch 57.03
8 4440 Yang, Ningxin River Valley High Sch 58.28

Section 4
1 4320 Vijakumar, Kayshini Crescent Girls’ Sch 49.99
2 4437 Tan, Pei Shi River Valley High Sch 50.53
3 4306 Koh, Wei Xian, Petrina Crescent Girls’ Sch 51.17
4 4291 Ang, Weile Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 51.69
5 4308 Lee, Zu Yi, Zoey Crescent Girls’ Sch 52.22
6 4330 Tan, Mei Xuan, Charis Guangyang Sec Sch 55.08
7 4434 Ng, Jade River Valley High Sch 55.09
— 4432 Lim, Xiu Min River Valley High Sch DNS

Section 5
1 4404 See, Shalom National JC 44.44
2 4373 L., Melanie Francisca Millenia Institute 45.25
3 4543 Koh, Hui Fang, Rachel Unattached 48.76
4 4300 Chua, Sin Ni, Cindy Crescent Girls’ Sch 52.49
5 4319 Toh, Huiyu, Clarissa Crescent Girls’ Sch 55.66
— 4428 Chua, Fann River Valley High Sch DNS
— 4431 Lim, Charmaine River Valley High Sch DNS
— 4439 Tueing, Seok Yin River Valley High Sch DNS

Section 6
1 4541 Chua, Aiping Unattached 43.25
2 4271 Shantini, Carolin Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 47.15
3 4401 Lim, Jia Hui National JC 49.58
4 4317 Tan, Shu Yig, Nicole Crescent Girls’ Sch 54.98
5 4313 Ong, Tze Ling, Julene Crescent Girls’ Sch 56.32
6 4272 Tan, Pei Wen Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 58.09
7 4435 Ong, Tse Yin River Valley High Sch 58.78

Event 113 Men 300 Meter Run

Section 1
1 4574 Poh, Seng Song Unattached 34.97
2 4579 Tang, Jonah Unattached 35.64
3 4465 Loh, Guo Pei Singapore Sports Sch 36.86
4 4219 Tee, Yu Jin Anglo-Chinese Sch (Indp) 37.38
5 4228 Mohd Azmi, Noor Zawaw Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 37.52
6 4366 Tan, Victor Johor 39.24
7 4476 Koe, Melvyn St Joseph’s Institution 41.39
— 4278 Au, Jing Qi, Alex Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS

Section 2
1 4217 Lim, Patrick Anglo-Chinese Sch (Indp) 38.28
2 4214 Mohd Rosli, Moha Khalis Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 39.12
3 4558 Cheng, Xin Jin Unattached 42.60
4 4409 Siow, Jie, Benjamin National JC 42.79
5 4443 Lim, Chong Yan River Valley High Sch 43.54
6 4341 Wee, Sin Cheng Guangyang Sec Sch 51.03
— 4283 N. Morgaya, Theva Kuma Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS
— 4379 Teo, Conan Millenia Institute DNS

Section 3
1 4365 Naidu, S. Arun Johor 36.92
2 4374 -, Shalindran Millenia Institute 37.39
3 4487 Tay, Edwin St Joseph’s Institution 40.99
4 4285 Quek, Xiong Kai, Louis Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 42.55
5 4450 Tien, Darren River Valley High Sch 49.02
— 4444 Lim, Zhiming River Valley High Sch DNS
— 4550 -, Aylwin Unattached DNS
— 4240 -, Ruben Bedok View Sec Sch DNS

Section 4
1 4226 Jamil, Mohd Rohaizad Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 37.38
2 4241 -, Saifuddin Bedok View Sec Sch 38.41
3 4551 -, Md Zaki Unattached 39.72
4 4334 Effendy, Edrick Guangyang Sec Sch 45.50
5 4280 Haider, Ishraq Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 47.96
6 4442 Lee, Zi Siang River Valley High Sch 53.55
— 4445 Ng, Wen Jia River Valley High Sch DNS
— 4284 Nordin, Zul Hazmi Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS

Section 5
1 4393 Teoh, Fan Long Nanyang Tech Uni 37.91
2 4554 Anand, Sudhir Unattached 38.09
3 4235 -, Afiqul Bedok View Sec Sch 42.66
— 4446 Ong, Hendy River Valley High Sch DNS
— 4406 Lee, Yin Sheng National JC DNS
— 4282 Mohd Suhaimi, Muhd Zul Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch DNS
— 4575 Quek, Gian Seng Unattached DNS

Section 6
1 4586 Yong, Yong Xiang, Elwi Unattached 39.01
2 4369 Tamilvaanan, Sharan Raj MacPherson Sec Sch 39.04
3 4407 Ng, Yan Wei, Aaron National JC 39.62
4 4216 Chin, Gerald Anglo-Chinese Sch (Indp) 39.97
5 4243 Lee, Eddie Bedok View Sec Sch 44.56
6 4290 Woon, Yong Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 45.20
7 4448 Sim, Shawn River Valley High Sch 51.13

Section 7
1 4364 Aziz, Rabani Johor 38.00
2 4581 Tung, Colin Unattached 39.49
3 4447 Saw, Abel River Valley High Sch 40.22
4 4287 Roslan, Ashraf Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch 40.79
5 4449 Tay, Kah Lok River Valley High Sch 40.98
6 4238 -, Ken Bedok View Sec Sch 41.15
7 4451 Wee, Aaron River Valley High Sch 46.58

Event 117 Men 1000 Meter Race Walk

Section 1
1 4604 Sim, Edmund Swift Athletes Assn 4:23.70
2 4537 M K Subramaniam, Rajan Swift Athletes Assn 5:21.00
3 4527 -, Mohd Taufik Swift Athletes Assn 5:45.60
4 4536 Krishnan, Arjunan Swift Athletes Assn 6:56.10
5 4607 Haja Kareem, Thameemul Swift Athletes Assn 6:58.10
6 4605 Muth, Saravanan Swift Athletes Assn 7:59.50
— 4606 Kannan, Oyanan Swift Athletes Assn DNS
— 4538 Rajanthran, Arivinthan Swift Athletes Assn DNS
— 4571 Ng, David Unattached DNS

Evnt 118 Women 120 Meter Run

Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 4355 Taslakian, Gretta Iaaf Accredited Trg Centre 14.83
2 4547 Teo, Bao Ling, Amanda Unattached 15.78
3 4394 Ho, New Fei Nat University of S’Pore 16.10
3 4589 Fox, Amanda United World College 16.10
5 4372 Khoo, Cheryl Ann Millenia Institute 16.31
6 4549 Wong, Kit Fei Unattached 16.32
— 4514 Wong, Ze Teng Swift Athletes Assn DNS

Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 4222 Yusuf, Normusturah Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 15.91
2 4373 L., Melanie Francisca Millenia Institute 16.55
3 4257 Jane, Juliet Diane Changkat Changi Sec Sch 17.97
4 4232 -, Ruyu Bedok View Sec Sch 18.47
5 4207 Koh, Hui Lin Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 19.08
— 4252 -, Nurul Huda Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS
— 4233 -, Valerie Bedok View Sec Sch DNS

Section 3 Wind: +0.0
1 4210 Mustaffa, Mahirah Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 16.66
2 4513 Tan, Hui Ping Swift Athletes Assn 16.78
3 4590 Zyeinski, Nicole United World College 17.09
4 4255 Arzleen, Titi Nur’ Changkat Changi Sec Sch 17.66
5 4231 -, Maisarah Bedok View Sec Sch 18.28
6 4295 Teo, Melody Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 18.38
7 4209 Lim, Ni Jun Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 18.62

Section 4 Wind: -1.2
1 4220 Abd Kadir, Nurul Sarah Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 15.89
2 4208 Lee, Mei Ying Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 16.86
3 4292 Liew, Teresa Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 17.08
4 4256 C. Cristobal, Mitz Muriel Changkat Changi Sec Sch 18.08
— 4251 -, Nur Juliana Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS
— 4234 -, Yi Ling Bedok View Sec Sch DNS

Section 5 Wind: -0.7
1 4293 Lim, Amanda Chung Cheng Hg (Main) 16.91
2 4253 Ahmad, Farin Afiqah Changkat Changi Sec Sch 17.84
3 4230 -, Leylah Bedok View Sec Sch 17.92
4 4588 -, Tara United World College 18.07
5 4254 Aqilah, Nadrah Changkat Changi Sec Sch 20.09
6 4413 -, Natasha Queensway Sec Sch 21.34

Event 119 Men 120 Meter Run

Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 4584 Yeo, Foo Yee, Gary Unattached 13.03
2 4570 Lin, Jingze Unattached 13.21
3 4534 Hanif, Izwan Firdaus Swift Athletes Assn 13.42
4 4577 Sim, Alfred Unattached 13.50
5 4582 Wang, Kan, Kenneth Unattached 13.72
6 4535 Hashim, Hamzah Swift Athletes Assn 13.76
7 4366 Tan, Victor Johor 14.64
— 4572 Ng, Jiayuan Unattached DNS

Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 4522 -, Mohd Fawzy Swift Athletes Assn 13.77
2 4374 -, Shalindran Millenia Institute 14.05
3 4391 Shoon, Ming Hui Nanyang Tech Uni 14.19
4 4540 Lim, Wei Hao, Eugene Temasek Poly 14.53
5 4362 Norihko, Kawahara Japan Masters 14.64
6 4258 -, Md Aliefi Changkat Changi Sec Sch 15.05
7 4243 Lee, Eddie Bedok View Sec Sch 15.86
8 4420 -, Saifullah Queensway Sec Sch 18.97

Section 3 Wind: -0.9
1 4376 Hilmi, Zulfadli Millenia Institute 13.76
2 4525 -, Mohd Nasir Swift Athletes Assn 13.85
3 4520 -, Irsham Swift Athletes Assn 14.22
4 4229 Naim, Mohd Iqbal Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 15.20
5 4236 -, Fadli Bedok View Sec Sch 15.62
6 4259 -, Md Fadzril Changkat Changi Sec Sch 19.20
— 4580 Toh, Rayyan Unattached DNS
— 4226 Jamil, Mohd Rohaizad Bandar Penawar Sports Sch DNS

Section 4 Wind: +0.0
1 4225 Fairuz, Mohd Izwan Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 13.55
2 4524 -, Mohd Hafiz Swift Athletes Assn 14.01
3 4241 -, Saifuddin Bedok View Sec Sch 14.34
4 4488 Teoh, Dylan St Joseph’s Institution 14.76
5 4414 -, Amin Queensway Sec Sch 15.30
6 4594 Hejil, Jau United World College 16.37
7 4237 -, Hazwan Bedok View Sec Sch 16.67
8 4263 -, Nur Alif Changkat Changi Sec Sch 18.08

Section 5 Wind: -0.4
1 4227 Krishnant, Cyrus Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 13.87
2 4515 -, Ali Swift Athletes Assn 14.03
3 4235 -, Afiqul Bedok View Sec Sch 14.78
4 4592 Bell, Jeevau United World College 15.12
5 4262 -, Md Zuhir Changkat Changi Sec Sch 15.19
6 4480 Lee, Jiaohui St Joseph’s Institution 15.26
7 4336 Kwoh, Benny Guangyang Sec Sch 19.97
— 4575 Quek, Gian Seng Unattached DNS

Section 6 Wind: 2.3
1 4539 Ishak, Iskandar Temasek Poly 13.13
2 4523 -, Mohd Hafis Swift Athletes Assn 13.68
3 4564 Lee, Jin Jie, Stuart Unattached 13.79
4 4364 Aziz, Rabani Johor 13.88
5 4214 Mohd Rosli, Moha Khalis Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 14.32
6 4569 Lim, Jin Xing Unattached 14.44
7 4238 -, Ken Bedok View Sec Sch 15.34
— 4482 Mao, Jerome St Joseph’s Institution DNS

Section 7 Wind: 1.5
1 4565 Lee, Xuan Yong Unattached 14.39
2 4532 -, Tze Jung Swift Athletes Assn 14.46
3 4551 -, Md Zaki Unattached 14.74
4 4483 Pang, Yaoyi St Joseph’s Institution 14.86
5 4212 Heng, Siang Wei Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 15.47
— 4562 Irsyad, Raja Kamarul Unattached DNS
— 4390 Guo, Jianhao Nanyang Tech Uni DNS
— 4260 -, Md Haikal Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS

Section 8 Wind: 0.5
1 4518 -, Hamidon Swift Athletes Assn 14.12
2 4560 Chin, Eugene Unattached 14.33
3 4603 Seah, Eng Chye Yishun JC 15.53
4 4593 Chiu, Robert United World College 15.80
5 4239 -, Mian Bedok View Sec Sch 16.61
— 4265 Adii, Ahmad Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS
— 4550 -, Aylwin Unattached DNS
— 4211 Ahmad, Muhd Farhan Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch DNS

Section 9 Wind: NWI
1 4553 -, Yusman Unattached 13.55
2 4529 -, Rahmah Swift Athletes Assn 13.83
3 4587 Yuan, Joseph Unattached 14.31
4 4224 Aminuddin, Mohd Yazid Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 14.42
5 4213 Lim, Jun Yan Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch 16.47
— 4595 Teo, Gregory United World College DNS
— 4379 Teo, Conan Millenia Institute DNS

Section 10 Wind: NWI
1 4223 -, Mohd Nursyarifuddin Bandar Penawar Sports Sch 13.44
2 4365 Naidu, S. Arun Johor 13.91
3 4526 -, Mohd Nasri Swift Athletes Assn 13.92
4 4586 Yong, Yong Xiang, Elwi Unattached 14.48
— 4266 Lim, Chin Kiat Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS
— 4240 -, Ruben Bedok View Sec Sch DNS
— 4591 -, Daryl United World College DNS

Event 120 Women 3000 Meter Run

Section 1
1 4455 Chua, Khai Leng Singapore Sports Sch 11:32.60
2 4510 -, Penelope Swift Athletes Assn 11:45.10
3 4509 -, Eleen Swift Athletes Assn 11:49.30
4 4511 Phua, Hui Qin Swift Athletes Assn 12:18.10
— 4380 Tan, Sok Hue, Sumiko Mr25 DNS
— 4457 Lin, Cuiwen, Yvonne Singapore Sports Sch DNS

Event 121 Men 5000 Meter Run

Section 1
1 4459 -, Abdul Rahman Singapore Sports Sch 16:55.20
2 4531 -, Thomas Swift Athletes Assn 18:15.76
3 4516 -, Elyas Swift Athletes Assn 18:31.05
4 4381 Coppell, Ian Mr25 18:33.74
5 4519 -, Hubert Swift Athletes Assn 18:38.86
6 4521 -, Kanan Swift Athletes Assn 18:50.02
7 4382 Lim, Swee Siong Mr25 18:53.87
8 4555 Ang, Wee Leong, Patrick Unattached 19:09.52
9 4377 Lee, Kang Zhi, Derek Millenia Institute 20:34.95
10 4378 Ng, Yi Xun Millenia Institute 21:19.28
11 4473 Chua, Benedict St Joseph’s Institution 21:56.86
12 4486 Tan, Wee Keat, John St Joseph’s Institution 22:13.45
13 4602 Chang, Jian Xiong, Willi Yishun JC 22:18.51
14 4361 Welford, Andrew John Institute of Tech Education 23:49.84
15 4412 Shankman, Peter New York Harriers 24:30.36
— 4517 -, Fazdzly Swift Athletes Assn DNF
— 4462 Foo, Alfred Singapore Sports Sch DNF
— 4464 Lim, Daryl Singapore Sports Sch DNF
— 4573 Ong, Enxiang, Donovan Unattached DNF
— 4388 Annadoray, Balamurali Nanyang Tech Uni DNF
— 4387 -, Muhd Shah Feroz Nanyang Tech Uni DNF
— 4563 J., Darshananth Unattached DNS
— 4383 Seamen, Trevor Mr25 DNS
— 4360 Wee, Dion Institute of Tech Education DNS
— 4264 -, Sri Krishna Changkat Changi Sec Sch DNS
— 4370 Tan, Lui Hua MacPherson Sec Sch DNS
— 4371 Tan, Lui Ran MacPherson Sec Sch DNS
— 4484 Sim, Zhi Quan, Sean St Joseph’s Institution DNS

Event 101 Men Javelin Throw 800g

Flight 1
1 4566 Lee, Yue Jer Unattached 49.39m
2 4347 Loke, Mun Kitt, Austin Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) 48.60m
3 4389 Cheong, Zhaoming, Gary Nanyang Tech Uni 47.82m
4 4583 Wong, Shi Feng, Johan Unattached 44.28m
5 4467 Ong, Shu Bin, Dylan St Andrew’s JC 37.92m
6 4471 Chee, Francis St Joseph’s Institution 37.16m
7 4245 Tan, Hui Ming, George Catholic High Sch 36.54m
— 4474 Goh, Clifford St Joseph’s Institution ND
— 4411 Yeo, Yi Wen, Adrian National JC ND
— 4218 Seow, Xian Wen, Andre Anglo-Chinese Sch (Indp) ND
— 4332 -, Damien Guangyang Sec Sch ND
— 4578 Tan, Yong Sheng Unattached ND
— 4475 Gozali, Christopher St Joseph’s Institution DNS

Event 102 Men High Jump

Flight 1
1 4356 Rabbath, Jean-Claude Iaaf Accredited Trg Centre 2.15m
2 4612 Lee, Hup Wei M’Sia Amateur Athletic Union 2.10m
3 4344 Gnoh, Han Rong, Nicoll Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) 1.95m
3 4346 Lin, Ting Rui, Keef Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) 1.95m
3 4557 Cai, Yaoqing, Ronnie Unattached 1.95m
6 4367 Hamzah, Muhd Zamree MacPherson Sec Sch 1.70m
7 4337 Lee, Daryl Guangyang Sec Sch 1.65m
8 4203 -, Nasiruddin Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 1.60m
— 4348 Mok, Jia Hui, Lester Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) NH
— 4472 Chee, Kenneth St Joseph’s Institution NH
— 4368 Lai, Yipeng MacPherson Sec Sch NH
— 4353 Wong, Qi Han Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) DNS
— 4345 Koh, Zhan Wei, Aaron Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) DNS

Event 103 Men Long Jump

Flight 1
1 4398 Wee, Lawrence Nat University of S’Pore 6.70m
2 4460 Cheng, Calvin Singapore Sports Sch 6.51m
3 4397 Lin, Jinsheng, Alvin Nat University of S’Pore 6.49m
4 4375 Chua, Jonathan Millenia Institute 6.27m
4 4601 Sng, Muhd Shamin Victoria School 6.27m
6 4489 Tseng, Yvan St Joseph’s Institution 6.03m
7 4552 -, Prayaank Unattached 5.98m
8 4481 Lim, Leslie St Joseph’s Institution 5.93m
9 4463 Leong, Vincent Singapore Sports Sch 5.90m
10 4351 Shamugaratnam, Aran At Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) 5.84m
11 4362 Norihko, Kawahara Japan Masters 5.82m
12 4250 Wong, Chun Foong, Jovi Catholic JC 5.75m
13 4596 Latiff, Wyryono Victoria School 5.74m
14 4490 Wong, Sebastian St Joseph’s Institution 5.65m
15 4470 Che, Jeremiah St Joseph’s Institution 5.60m
— 4202 -, Firman Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch ND
— 4567 Lim, Chin Chuan, Gabriel Unattached ND
— 4599 Muhammad A, Muhd Fird Victoria School ND
— 4352 Shamugaratnam, Arivan Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) ND
— 4423 -, Tyrus Queensway Sec Sch ND
— 4333 -, Izzudin Guangyang Sec Sch DNS
— 4477 Kumar, Sashi St Joseph’s Institution DNS

Event 104 Women Discus Throw 1kg

Flight 1
1 4358 Wan, Lay Chi Institute of Tech Education 46.19m
2 4201 Law, Lining Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch 23.67m
— 4508 Yeo, Victoria St Theresa’s Convent ND
— 4506 Siew, Adrienna St Theresa’s Convent ND
— 4494 Chang, Grace St Theresa’s Convent ND
— 4507 Tan, Ariel St Theresa’s Convent ND
— 4496 Chua, Victoria St Theresa’s Convent ND
— 4402 Ling, Pei Jia National JC DNS
— 4501 Lee, Sherylann St Theresa’s Convent DNS

Event 110 Men Pole Vault

Flight 1
1 4392 Tan, Jun Zhang, Solomon Nanyang Tech Uni 4.10m
1 4247 Yao, Junjie, Jacob Catholic High Sch 4.10m
3 4324 Chan, Dominic Flash Athletic Club 3.90m
3 4342 Jiang, Chenyang, Thomas Hwa Chong Inst (College) 3.90m
3 4326 Ng, Kean Mun Flash Athletic Club 3.90m
6 4343 Ang, Wen Long, Roy Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) 3.70m
— 4325 Lee, Steward Flash Athletic Club NH
— 4349 Ng, Weijie, Benjamin Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) NH
— 4608 Cai, Weida Unattached NH
— 4350 Quah, Wen Bin, Jonathan Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) NH
— 4585 Yong, Seng Kiak Unattached DNS

Event 114 Men Discus Throw 1.75kg

Flight 1
1 4354 Wong, Wei Gen, Scott Hwa Chong Inst (Hg Sch) 42.54m
2 4248 Andrew, Ganapathy Kyle Catholic JC 36.28m
3 4215 Chen, Duane Anglo-Chinese Sch (Indp) 33.93m
4 4485 Tan, Chien Ming St Joseph’s Institution 32.54m
— 4405 Chew, Choon Boon National JC ND
— 4246 Yan, Dawei Catholic High Sch ND
— 4410 Su, Wei Ming, Joshua National JC ND
— 4468 Aik, Ezra St Joseph’s Institution ND
— 4469 Chang, Jeremy St Joseph’s Institution ND
— 4244 Leow, Ye En, Bria Catholic High Sch ND
— 4249 Tan, Yi Hern, Marcus Catholic JC DNS
— 4479 Lee, Belmond St Joseph’s Institution DNS

Event 115 Women Long Jump

Flight 1
1 4396 Yang, Peishan Nat University of S’Pore 5.62m
2 4454 Chua, Gail Singapore Sports Sch 5.11m
3 4458 Tan, Camilla Singapore Sports Sch 4.89m
4 4452 -, Nurashireen Singapore Sports Sch 4.88m
5 4453 Chin, Maybelline Singapore Sports Sch 4.51m
— 4294 Tay, Huishia Chung Cheng Hg (Main) ND

468x15

Posted by Uncle Sha.
singapore athletics

Mailing List

  • Email:

    Name:

    Subscribe Unsubscribe
                                        

Singapore Sports

    200x90
  • About
Singapore Athletics is the oldest Singapore sports portal. We are established on 25th February 1999 and are run by volunteers. Get all your latest local sporting news, results, downloads and videos and photos at this blog ... more »

Help keep this site alive. Blog + file hosting can be expensive for me. Any amount is appreciated.
 
singapore athletics
Got an ad? Contact me for advertising rates »
singapore athletics
300x250
singapore athletics
  • Latest
 
singapore athletics

Interviews: Singapore | World »        
singapore athletics

singapore athletics
subscribe
Top of Page